December 3- 4, 2021
|
Appalachian State-Holmes Convocation Center - Boone, NC
|
300m (Flat)
|
3333 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Patrick Sastre SR-4 Gardner-Webb 4:18.41 4:29.17 3:19.19 4:26.48 5:09.55 5:12.24 5:49.93
2 Brock Newsome SO-2 UNC-Asheville 4:00.06 4:32.79 5:38.26 5:00.07 4:24.61 3:54.60 3:19.14
3 Jackson Core FR-1 UNC-Asheville 4:25.92 4:34.14 3:14.64 5:12.52 4:50.59 5:12.52 4:56.08
4 Silas Arendash SR-4 Lees-McRae 4:21.73 4:41.43 5:32.09 5:23.65 3:19.82 4:13.29 5:34.91
5 Zimri Kuhn FR-1 Milligan 5:34.27 4:45.70 4:57.13 4:37.13 3:42.85 6:08.56 5:02.85
6 Matt Huff JR-3 Milligan 4:06.08 4:46.13 6:00.53 6:00.53 6:11.97 3:57.49 5:34.78
7 Mikel Valladares FR-1 Milligan 4:24.41 4:47.40 5:24.77 3:35.55 4:01.42 4:58.90 3:38.43
8 Timothy Wright FR-1 Milligan 4:30.04 4:50.36 3:58.10 4:35.85 3:46.48 5:19.40 3:26.16
9 Josh Osorio FR-1 Milligan 3:38.87 4:55.77 5:28.31 3:27.04 3:53.66 4:17.32 3:47.75
10 Joe Waller SO-2 Gardner-Webb 4:45.48 4:57.37 3:43.03 5:59.82 4:33.58 3:57.90 5:18.19
11 Landon Cromer FR-1 Lees-McRae 3:32.16 5:03.08 6:21.88 5:51.58 6:34.01 4:05.50 4:05.50
12 Benjamin Mary FR-1 Milligan 4:11.61 5:03.14 5:51.65 4:32.83 4:14.64 4:44.96 3:35.23
13 Chris Post Junior Unattached 5:52.62 5:03.98 5:55.66 4:00.15 4:12.31 4:36.63 5:07.02
14 Matthew Cloniger SO-2 Gardner-Webb 4:08.40 5:18.46 6:41.26 3:46.11 6:25.34 4:14.77 4:59.36
15 Garry Ankrom FR-1 Gardner-Webb 6:15.43 5:23.64 5:10.70 5:17.17 6:51.03 5:46.30 4:02.73
16 Mellon Mark FR-1 Gardner-Webb 4:20.52 5:25.65 6:43.81 5:12.63 5:06.11 6:30.78 4:14.01
17 Hunter Sizemore SO-2 Lees-McRae 6:39.88 5:53.87 4:46.64 4:18.33 6:54.03 7:15.26 5:39.72
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Patrick Sastre SR-4 Gardner-Webb 4:29.17 3:59.57 5:04.17 3:54.18
2 Brock Newsome SO-2 UNC-Asheville 4:32.79 4:24.61 5:40.99 4:08.24
3 Jackson Core FR-1 UNC-Asheville 4:34.14 4:20.44 4:06.73 4:36.89
4 Silas Arendash SR-4 Lees-McRae 4:41.43 4:10.48 3:22.63 5:43.35
5 Zimri Kuhn FR-1 Milligan 4:45.70 4:25.71 6:05.70 4:19.99
6 Matt Huff JR-3 Milligan 4:46.13 5:43.36 5:51.94 4:57.58
7 Mikel Valladares FR-1 Milligan 4:47.40 4:41.66 5:19.02 4:12.92
13 Chris Post Junior Unattached 5:03.98 3:47.99 6:29.10 4:54.86
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Timothy Wright FR-1 Milligan 4:50.36 4:24.23 4:50.36 4:47.46 3:37.77 5:01.98
9 Josh Osorio FR-1 Milligan 4:55.77 5:46.05 5:54.93 5:51.97 3:30.00 4:58.73
10 Joe Waller SO-2 Gardner-Webb 4:57.37 4:06.82 4:03.85 6:23.61 4:12.77 3:43.03
11 Landon Cromer FR-1 Lees-McRae 5:03.08 6:00.67 4:35.81 6:24.92 6:34.01 4:29.75
12 Benjamin Mary FR-1 Milligan 5:03.14 5:45.58 3:56.45 4:41.92 4:20.70 5:21.33
14 Matthew Cloniger SO-2 Gardner-Webb 5:18.46 4:21.14 6:38.08 5:12.09 3:55.66 4:02.03
15 Garry Ankrom FR-1 Gardner-Webb 5:23.64 5:43.06 5:00.99 5:17.17 4:25.39 6:34.84
16 Mellon Mark FR-1 Gardner-Webb 5:25.65 6:34.04 5:32.17 5:25.65 6:14.50 6:53.58
17 Hunter Sizemore SO-2 Lees-McRae 5:53.87 7:15.26 6:25.72 6:36.34 5:57.41 7:15.26