December 11-12, 2021
|
Utica-Hutton Sports and Rec Dome - Utica, NY
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov Liberty League AARTFC SUNYAC DIII NE NEICAAA ECAC DIII

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Aaron Jones SO-2 Cortland St. 8.25 8.50 7.59 10.40 9.66 10
2 Brett Morse SO-2 Cortland St. 8.30 6.23 9.38 8.80 6.31 8
3 Bate Egbe SO-2 RPI 8.79 10.02 6.33 8.88 10.64 6
4 Blake James JR-3 Brockport St. 8.94 7.87 8.05 11.45 7.87 5
5 Josh Dobransky JR-3 RPI 9.28 10.40 7.71 8.54 9.38 4
6 Justin Valentin FR-1 Utica 9.29 9.76 8.36 10.78 9.67 3
7 William Beck FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 9.30 11.63 9.03 11.91 7.72 2

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Aaron Jones SO-2 Cortland St. 6.02 10.20 8.36 10.87
2 Brett Morse SO-2 Cortland St. 9.18 9.69 8.50 10.54
3 Bate Egbe SO-2 RPI 7.20 10.41 8.89 11.47
4 Blake James JR-3 Brockport St. 6.92 10.51 8.98 11.05
5 Josh Dobransky JR-3 RPI 8.90 10.11 9.36 10.21
6 Anthony Wakefield SO-2 Saint Rose 6.63 8.15 9.47 9.00
7 William Beck FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 12.11 12.01 9.53 12.39
8 Justin Valentin FR-1 Utica 9.36 11.78 9.65 12.16
9 Brady Szekeres FR-1 Utica 7.83 9.88 9.78 8.71
10 Sam Westervelt FR-1 Westfield State 7.61 12.55 9.88 7.61
11 Kalum Holbrook FR-1 Alfred 9.22 11.03 10.02 11.43
12 Christopher Brandreth FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 12.91 9.48 10.08 7.66
13 John Fisher FR-1 Westfield State 9.86 10.16 10.16 12.09
14 Carson Swierski FR-1 Brockport St. 13.24 12.83 10.26 11.29
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Aaron Jones SO-2 Cortland St. 8.36 9.03
3 Bate Egbe SO-2 RPI 8.89 8.72
4 Blake James JR-3 Brockport St. 8.98 7.64
7 William Beck FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 9.53 8.20
8 Justin Valentin FR-1 Utica 9.65 10.04
11 Kalum Holbrook FR-1 Alfred 10.02 8.52
13 John Fisher FR-1 Westfield State 10.16 12.40
14 Carson Swierski FR-1 Brockport St. 10.26 9.96
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Brett Morse SO-2 Cortland St. 10.37 8.50 8.76 8.84 10.71
5 Josh Dobransky JR-3 RPI 12.08 9.36 7.30 7.02 9.18
6 Anthony Wakefield SO-2 Saint Rose 8.81 9.47 7.58 11.56 6.92
9 Brady Szekeres FR-1 Utica 10.66 9.78 11.15 12.03 7.73
10 Sam Westervelt FR-1 Westfield State 8.20 9.88 10.97 12.85 12.45
12 Christopher Brandreth FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 12.20 10.08 12.70 10.69 10.89