April 1- 2, 2022
|
Southern Miss. - Hattiesburg, MS
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII

Women's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Akili Pleas-Carnie FR-1 Alcorn State 1:06.95 1:16.87 1:01.99 50.84 1:15.63 1:13.77
2 JodyAnn Dixon FR-1 Hinds CC 1:09.15 1:18.58 1:02.86 1:20.46 1:10.41 1:12.92
3 Rachel Hunter SO-2 South Alabama 1:12.74 58.06 1:03.80 52.96 53.60 1:19.75
4 Justyce Thomas FR-1 Hinds CC 1:16.52 1:12.62 1:04.84 52.52 52.52 1:23.65
5 Grace Wolf SO-2 South Alabama 1:08.35 1:01.19 1:05.09 59.24 1:11.60 1:13.56
6 Alyssa Salazar JR-3 Loyola-New Orleans 52.31 1:21.08 1:05.38 1:16.50 1:19.11 1:20.42
7 Tatiyana Jennings SO-2 Southern Miss. 1:12.19 1:12.19 1:05.62 1:15.47 1:07.59 58.41
8 Erkyah Garrett FR-1 Jackson State 52.03 1:22.33 1:05.86 52.69 1:17.72 46.76
9 Kari Watts JR-3 Mobile 1:02.10 1:05.40 1:06.06 49.55 1:04.08 1:21.92
10 Chanelle Houston SO-2 Mississippi Valley 50.45 47.79 1:06.37 52.44 53.76 1:04.38
11 Josie Pry SO-2 South Alabama 59.95 1:19.70 1:08.12 55.86 49.05 1:06.08
12 Emerald Carter JR-3 Xavier-Louisiana 1:12.34 1:13.72 1:08.89 56.49 1:28.18 1:17.16
13 Leila Walton SO-2 Dillard 58.10 1:17.00 1:10.00 57.40 1:12.80 1:22.60
14 Rachel Jackson SO-2 Dillard 55.55 1:02.04 1:12.14 1:13.59 53.39 1:29.46
15 Channell DeVaughn FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 1:08.08 1:01.56 1:12.42 1:34.15 1:05.18 1:05.91
16 Indeya Armstead SO-2 Mobile 1:00.58 1:30.49 1:14.78 1:05.06 1:31.98 55.34
17 Nyjae Blanton SO-2 Dillard 1:09.47 1:25.50 1:16.34 1:21.69 1:04.89 1:11.76
Women's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Akili Pleas-Carnie FR-1 Alcorn State 51.46 55.80 1:01.99 1:16.25 1:03.23
2 JodyAnn Dixon FR-1 Hinds CC 1:02.24 45.89 1:02.86 53.44 1:02.86
3 Rachel Hunter SO-2 South Alabama 59.98 1:17.20 1:03.80 59.98 1:08.91
7 Tatiyana Jennings SO-2 Southern Miss. 1:17.44 1:00.37 1:05.62 1:12.84 50.53
9 Kari Watts JR-3 Mobile 1:04.08 57.48 1:06.06 1:04.08 48.89
11 Josie Pry SO-2 South Alabama 57.91 54.50 1:08.12 54.50 1:16.98
Women's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Justyce Thomas FR-1 Hinds CC 47.99 1:04.84 53.17
5 Grace Wolf SO-2 South Alabama 1:18.11 1:05.09 1:14.86
6 Alyssa Salazar JR-3 Loyola-New Orleans 1:11.27 1:05.38 58.85
8 Erkyah Garrett FR-1 Jackson State 1:18.38 1:05.86 1:09.82
10 Chanelle Houston SO-2 Mississippi Valley 1:09.69 1:06.37 1:23.63
16 Indeya Armstead SO-2 Mobile 1:22.26 1:14.78 1:05.81
Women's 400 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Emerald Carter JR-3 Xavier-Louisiana 1:06.83 1:15.78 1:08.89 1:21.29 1:29.56 1:15.78
13 Leila Walton SO-2 Dillard 1:26.80 1:25.40 1:10.00 1:27.50 1:03.70 1:04.40
14 Rachel Jackson SO-2 Dillard 1:28.01 1:07.82 1:12.14 1:09.98 1:00.60 1:01.32
15 Channell DeVaughn FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 1:08.08 54.32 1:12.42 1:15.32 52.15 54.32
17 Nyjae Blanton SO-2 Dillard 1:39.25 1:09.47 1:16.34 1:30.85 58.02 1:01.08