April 15-16, 2022
|
Princeton - Princeton, NJ
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov CACC NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII AARTFC IC4A/ECAC Liberty League ECAC DIII

Men 800m Run Saturday

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Rhys Hammond SO-2 Cornell 2:02.59 2:11.50 2:05.93 1:51.44 1:22.47 2:24.88 2:22.65
2 Damian Hackett FR-1 Cornell 1:49.77 1:24.01 2:05.46 1:52.01 2:24.50 1:25.13 2:12.18
3 Scott Sikorski JR-3 Rochester 1:34.35 2:06.93 2:12.54 1:52.32 1:30.98 1:39.97 2:09.17
4 Gillan Faulkner Senior Unattached 2:05.52 1:44.04 1:28.21 1:53.08 1:24.81 2:20.22 1:42.91
5 Michael Szwed JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:40.82 2:09.14 2:21.60 1:53.28 1:39.69 1:44.22 1:53.28
6 Chris Andersen JR-3 Ramapo 1:42.51 2:15.55 1:34.54 1:53.90 1:19.73 2:23.52 1:41.38
7 Christopher Strzelinski SR-4 Fordham 1:51.89 1:31.34 1:41.62 1:54.17 1:23.35 2:18.15 1:33.62
8 Jayden Greene SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:45.09 1:19.96 2:15.93 1:54.22 1:40.52 2:07.93 2:28.49
9 Tyler Casey JR-3 Navy 1:40.62 2:12.64 1:24.62 1:54.34 1:20.04 2:00.06 2:10.35
10 Dylan Servis SO-2 La Salle 2:01.35 1:48.76 1:57.92 1:54.48 2:19.67 1:33.88 1:46.47
11 Michael Hubert SO-2 Wagner 1:44.29 2:20.96 2:15.23 1:54.60 2:25.55 1:39.71 2:28.98
12 Owen Moelter SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:33.02 2:04.03 1:54.84 1:54.84 1:33.02 1:24.99 1:30.73
13 Stephen McClellan SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:14.57 1:20.51 2:21.47 1:55.01 2:29.52 2:06.52 2:09.97
14 Sam Marran SO-2 Rutgers 2:26.35 1:41.41 1:39.10 1:55.23 2:09.06 1:36.80 1:56.39
15 Eric Jacobson SO-2 Fordham 1:21.96 1:41.58 1:46.20 1:55.43 2:27.75 2:30.06 1:41.58
16 Jack Perreault JR-3 Army West Point 2:17.91 2:17.91 2:00.53 1:55.89 2:07.48 1:21.13 2:09.80
17 Muhammad Qadri SO-2 Wagner 1:42.15 2:23.94 1:53.76 1:56.08 2:06.53 2:28.59 2:06.53
18 Brycen Pitre JR-3 La Salle 2:17.53 2:21.03 2:12.87 1:56.55 1:43.73 1:39.07 2:19.86
19 Davian Gray SO-2 Essex CC 2:00.22 1:57.88 2:14.22 1:56.71 2:31.73 2:28.23 1:40.37
20 Torin Christianson SO-2 Army West Point 1:38.14 1:22.95 2:17.86 1:56.83 1:29.96 1:55.67 1:53.33
21 Patrick Tuohy JR-3 Fordham 2:30.67 1:45.94 1:23.58 1:57.71 1:22.40 1:29.46 2:09.49
22 Javier Linares-Martin JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:43.71 2:07.28 2:13.17 1:57.85 1:30.75 1:57.85 1:23.68
23 David Munera SO-2 NJIT 1:34.39 1:37.93 1:36.75 1:57.98 2:02.70 2:16.86 1:30.85
24 Sean Murphy SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:38.00 1:53.35 2:21.69 1:58.07 2:33.49 2:13.42 1:25.01
25 Jacob BONANOTTE SR-4 Villanova 2:24.05 2:09.88 2:01.62 1:58.07 2:18.15 2:25.23 1:30.92
26 Chris Smith JR-3 Rutgers 1:26.50 2:17.45 1:56.12 1:58.49 1:25.32 2:22.19 1:50.20
27 Tyler Kelly JR-3 Rutgers 2:34.13 1:36.78 1:24.83 1:59.48 1:47.54 1:51.12 2:34.13
28 Holden Emery FR-1 Penn 2:09.73 2:21.75 2:24.15 2:00.12 2:08.53 1:40.90 1:25.29
29 Jonathan Hackshaw FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 1:58.19 2:07.84 1:43.72 2:00.60 2:13.87 2:15.08 1:41.31
30 Nolan Kier   CPTC - Tracksmith 1:39.22 2:02.20 1:51.31 2:00.99 2:20.35 1:59.78 1:27.12
31 Luis Rodriguez SR-4 Rider 1:54.74 1:27.89 1:37.65 2:02.06 1:36.43 2:15.49 2:15.49
32 Leonard Laine FR-1 Bloomfield 2:36.50 2:27.94 1:50.04 2:02.26 2:16.94 1:47.59 1:45.15
33 Nikhil Bagchi JR-3 Rutgers 2:25.90 1:56.47 1:58.93 2:02.60 2:24.67 2:23.45 2:34.48
34 Eric Barnes SR-4 Rutgers 2:22.23 1:38.09 1:54.03 2:02.61 2:02.61 1:44.22 1:41.77
35 David Kenny FR-1 Ursinus 2:10.06 2:23.55 1:49.20 2:02.69 2:14.96 2:35.82 2:11.28
36 Nelly Thebaud SO-2 Union CC 2:37.07 1:57.81 1:40.63 2:02.71 1:36.94 2:11.30 2:08.85
37 Wayne Stephenson FR-1 Monroe College (Bronx) 1:28.64 2:11.73 2:30.20 2:03.11 2:12.96 2:06.81 1:32.34
38 Lawton Haynes Freshman Unattached 1:49.47 2:41.05 2:03.31 2:05.82 2:17.15 1:45.69 2:28.47
39 Vincent Brown SR-4 Bloomfield 1:40.79 2:27.40 2:42.52 2:05.98 2:37.48 1:43.31 2:22.36
40 Deshawn Williams SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 2:00.26 2:33.05 2:35.79 2:16.65 2:42.62 2:07.09 1:52.06
41 Daniel Baliquig FR-1 Union CC 1:54.15 1:45.80 2:42.87 2:19.20 2:40.08 2:05.28 1:43.01
  Daniel McDonald-Hylton SO-2 Essex CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 800m Run Saturday Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Rhys Hammond SO-2 Cornell 1:51.44
2 Damian Hackett FR-1 Cornell 1:52.01
3 Scott Sikorski JR-3 Rochester 1:52.32
4 Gillan Faulkner Senior Unattached 1:53.08
5 Michael Szwed JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:53.28
14 Sam Marran SO-2 Rutgers 1:55.23
23 David Munera SO-2 NJIT 1:57.98
26 Chris Smith JR-3 Rutgers 1:58.49
36 Nelly Thebaud SO-2 Union CC 2:02.71
Men 800m Run Saturday Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Christopher Strzelinski SR-4 Fordham 2:15.87 1:21.06 2:18.15 1:54.17 1:40.47
8 Jayden Greene SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:20.49 2:25.06 2:11.36 1:54.22 2:11.36
9 Tyler Casey JR-3 Navy 2:11.49 2:14.93 2:01.20 1:54.34 1:37.19
13 Stephen McClellan SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:08.82 2:16.87 2:19.17 1:55.01 2:00.76
19 Davian Gray SO-2 Essex CC 2:24.72 1:43.88 1:25.20 1:56.71 1:56.71
20 Torin Christianson SO-2 Army West Point 1:58.00 1:45.15 2:14.36 1:56.83 2:19.03
21 Patrick Tuohy JR-3 Fordham 1:45.94 2:11.84 2:23.61 1:57.71 2:18.90
35 David Kenny FR-1 Ursinus 1:41.84 1:39.38 2:01.47 2:02.69 2:18.64
41 Daniel Baliquig FR-1 Union CC 2:02.50 2:20.60 2:52.61 2:19.20 2:10.85
Men 800m Run Saturday Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Chris Andersen JR-3 Ramapo 2:05.29 1:58.46 1:41.38 1:47.07 1:44.79 1:53.90 1:23.15
10 Dylan Servis SO-2 La Salle 1:51.05 2:28.83 2:10.51 1:43.04 2:10.51 1:54.48 2:11.66
11 Michael Hubert SO-2 Wagner 1:21.37 1:36.27 1:29.39 2:10.65 1:38.56 1:54.60 1:27.10
12 Owen Moelter SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:28.43 1:49.10 2:29.30 1:55.99 1:43.36 1:54.84 2:20.11
15 Eric Jacobson SO-2 Fordham 1:32.35 1:53.13 1:23.11 2:01.21 1:38.12 1:55.43 2:25.45
18 Brycen Pitre JR-3 La Salle 2:24.53 2:04.71 1:35.58 1:46.06 1:54.22 1:56.55 2:05.88
22 Javier Linares-Martin JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:27.32 1:31.93 2:04.93 1:43.71 1:59.03 1:57.85 2:23.78
24 Sean Murphy SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:23.83 2:15.78 2:06.34 2:02.80 2:05.16 1:58.07 1:34.46
27 Tyler Kelly JR-3 Rutgers 2:30.55 1:58.29 1:51.12 1:30.81 1:39.17 1:59.48 2:34.13
28 Holden Emery FR-1 Penn 2:34.96 1:24.09 2:14.54 1:54.12 1:44.51 2:00.12 1:44.51
30 Nolan Kier   CPTC - Tracksmith 1:56.15 1:58.57 1:57.36 1:58.57 1:44.06 2:00.99 1:38.01
32 Leonard Laine FR-1 Bloomfield 2:08.38 2:35.27 2:30.38 2:38.94 1:56.15 2:02.26 1:32.92
34 Eric Barnes SR-4 Rutgers 2:39.40 2:11.20 2:17.33 2:29.59 1:30.74 2:02.61 1:35.64
Men 800m Run Saturday Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 Jack Perreault JR-3 Army West Point 1:55.89
17 Muhammad Qadri SO-2 Wagner 1:56.08
25 Jacob BONANOTTE SR-4 Villanova 1:58.07
29 Jonathan Hackshaw FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 2:00.60
31 Luis Rodriguez SR-4 Rider 2:02.06
33 Nikhil Bagchi JR-3 Rutgers 2:02.60
37 Wayne Stephenson FR-1 Monroe College (Bronx) 2:03.11
38 Lawton Haynes Freshman Unattached 2:05.82
39 Vincent Brown SR-4 Bloomfield 2:05.98
40 Deshawn Williams SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 2:16.65
  Daniel McDonald-Hylton SO-2 Essex CC DNF