February 4, 2022
|
LSU-Maddox FH - Baton Rouge, LA
|
200m (Flat)

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Garrett Hamilton SO-2 LSU 4:50.26 4:45.12 4:39.98 3:58.88 4:16.86 3:40.90
2 Cade Martin FR-1 LSU 4:02.74 4:54.39 4:59.55 3:00.77 4:18.23 4:44.06
3 Jack Wallace FR-1 LSU 4:46.43 5:15.08 4:28.21 3:20.50 4:20.39 3:23.11
4 Randy Canady JR-3 Nicholls State 5:33.68 3:26.56 3:08.03 5:17.79 4:24.82 3:18.62
5 Miles Kanipe SR-4 Nicholls State 4:51.56 3:58.06 4:40.86 4:16.78 4:27.48 3:12.59
6 Preston Whisenhunt SO-2 Nicholls State 5:48.21 5:34.82 4:41.25 5:18.75 4:27.85 4:51.96
7 Evans Kipchumba JR-3 Tulane 4:50.03 5:32.99 5:43.74 4:04.38 4:28.54 5:22.25
8 Elias Loriposia SO-2 McNeese State 4:38.09 5:37.49 4:27.29 5:37.49 4:29.99 5:15.89
9 Lafayette Collins JR-3 Southern 5:05.65 3:25.62 4:46.20 4:04.52 4:37.86 5:25.10
10 Bethwel Tum JR-3 Tulane 4:52.15 5:17.19 5:39.44 5:56.14 4:38.23 5:45.01
11 Adam Aldahair FR-1 Tulane 5:01.09 5:31.75 5:48.48 5:03.87 4:38.78 4:41.57
12 Dustin Worley SR-4 Nicholls State 4:44.70 3:50.61 5:13.17 6:04.42 4:44.70 5:27.41
13 Payton Foreman FR-1 McNeese State 4:33.82 4:30.96 3:53.88 4:50.93 4:45.22 4:56.63
14 Teddy Gowan FR-1 UL-Monroe 5:55.67 5:21.25 3:29.39 4:26.76 4:46.83 5:44.20
15 Bethwel Limo FR-1 Grambling 3:41.92 5:29.95 3:44.84 5:27.03 4:51.99 4:19.88
16 David Smith SO-2 Alcorn State 4:05.47 3:45.01 5:36.06 6:16.97 4:52.22 3:36.25
17 Adrian Harris SR-4 UL-Monroe 6:17.96 3:48.54 3:51.47 5:57.45 4:52.99 3:45.61
18 Owen Gusir FR-1 Grambling 5:47.95 4:25.39 5:21.41 5:47.95 4:54.87 5:03.72
19 Victor Parra FR-1 UL-Monroe 3:52.54 6:12.06 6:39.97 3:46.34 5:10.05 4:17.35
  Aryamanua Rogers SO-2 Grambling DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Solomon Brent JR-3 UL-Lafayette DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Thomas Daigle JR-3 LSU DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Dustin Wager SO-2 Nicholls State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Garrett Hamilton SO-2 LSU 4:14.30 4:16.86 5:15.94 5:31.35 3:02.37
2 Cade Martin FR-1 LSU 4:33.73 4:18.23 5:30.54 4:59.55 3:34.33
3 Jack Wallace FR-1 LSU 3:59.56 4:20.39 4:38.62 4:15.19 5:38.51
4 Randy Canady JR-3 Nicholls State 3:45.10 4:24.82 4:38.07 3:47.75 4:14.23
5 Miles Kanipe SR-4 Nicholls State 3:58.06 4:27.48 5:02.26 4:16.78 4:16.78
6 Preston Whisenhunt SO-2 Nicholls State 3:34.28 4:27.85 5:48.21 5:42.85 5:37.50
7 Evans Kipchumba JR-3 Tulane 3:34.84 4:28.54 5:41.05 5:38.36 5:46.42
8 Elias Loriposia SO-2 McNeese State 4:21.89 4:29.99 5:21.29 4:38.09 3:33.30
10 Bethwel Tum JR-3 Tulane 5:33.88 4:38.23 4:18.76 5:22.75 3:59.28
11 Adam Aldahair FR-1 Tulane 3:20.73 4:38.78 5:01.09 3:31.88 5:34.54
  Thomas Daigle JR-3 LSU DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Lafayette Collins JR-3 Southern 4:37.86 3:17.28 4:51.76 4:26.75 3:50.63 3:25.62 5:27.88
12 Dustin Worley SR-4 Nicholls State 4:44.70 4:02.00 3:24.99 5:04.63 4:21.93 6:01.57 5:50.19
13 Payton Foreman FR-1 McNeese State 4:45.22 4:25.26 5:42.27 5:10.89 5:13.75 5:19.45 5:45.12
14 Teddy Gowan FR-1 UL-Monroe 4:46.83 3:20.78 3:55.20 5:55.67 3:26.52 3:40.86 4:00.94
15 Bethwel Limo FR-1 Grambling 4:51.99 5:06.59 3:59.44 4:16.96 5:09.51 3:30.24 5:29.95
16 David Smith SO-2 Alcorn State 4:52.22 3:45.01 3:50.86 4:28.85 6:02.36 4:11.31 4:40.54
17 Adrian Harris SR-4 UL-Monroe 4:52.99 5:34.01 4:03.19 4:38.34 5:31.08 4:11.98 4:00.26
18 Owen Gusir FR-1 Grambling 4:54.87 5:56.80 4:22.44 5:56.80 6:20.39 4:25.39 5:42.05
19 Victor Parra FR-1 UL-Monroe 5:10.05 3:46.34 4:08.04 5:25.56 4:08.04 4:26.65 5:22.46
  Dustin Wager SO-2 Nicholls State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Solomon Brent JR-3 UL-Lafayette DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Aryamanua Rogers SO-2 Grambling DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF