January 28-29, 2022
|
Minnesota-Minnesota FH - Minneapolis, MN
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Brandon Carnes   Unattached 6.60 6.21 4.62
2 Aarron Westmoreland   UNAT-Minnesota 6.82 7.37 6.14
3 Kenson Thomas FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.88 5.30 7.23
4 Gary Afram FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.91 8.99 6.02
5 Eric Douville SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.97 5.44 6.63
6 Hayden Cobbs SO-2 Iowa Central CC 6.99 5.11 8.53
7 Nate Carlin SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.02 7.37 7.87
8 Julian Tong   UNAT-Minnesota 7.05 7.12 7.69
9 Jerome Jessup SO-2 Iowa Central CC 7.63 8.24 9.31

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Brandon Carnes   Unattached 6.97 8.29 6.63
2 Jerome Jessup SO-2 Iowa Central CC 7.21 4.81 6.86
3 Aarron Westmoreland   UNAT-Minnesota 7.13 6.02 6.92
4 Nate Carlin SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5.82 6.31 7.09
5 Kenson Thomas FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.93 5.06 6.93
6 Hayden Cobbs SO-2 Iowa Central CC 7.73 8.77 6.96
7 Eric Douville SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.24 8.01 6.96
8 Gary Afram FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5.03 8.24 6.98
9 Julian Tong   UNAT-Minnesota 6.57 5.72 7.06
10 Nicholas Westphal FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 5.69 5.62 7.11
11 Martin Lamou FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.41 6.27 7.12
12 Alec Martzahl SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.30 5.87 7.15
13 Tyler Pearce Freshman Unattached 8.54 5.96 7.17
14 Frank Scott SO-2 Iowa Central CC 6.70 7.06 7.20
15 Marreion Marks FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8.82 9.26 7.23
16 Tra'vion McKinney FR-1 Iowa Central CC 5.46 5.76 7.28
17 Darien Clayborne FR-1 Iowa Central CC 5.27 6.58 7.31
18 Paul Akintade   Unattached 6.37 7.10 7.32
19 Terry McNeill Jr SO-2 Iowa Central CC 7.31 6.87 7.38
20 Samson Shukuru FR-1 Iowa Central CC 5.34 8.67 7.41
21 Kyle Robinson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8.85 7.06 7.43
22 Sean Folarin FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.12 9.55 7.46
23 Jeremiah Chapman FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.62 7.69 7.69
24 Tristen Wiley FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8.18 6.92 7.86
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brandon Carnes   Unattached 7.30 6.63 5.57 5.44
6 Hayden Cobbs SO-2 Iowa Central CC 8.63 6.96 6.76 6.34
7 Eric Douville SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.52 6.96 9.05 5.92
12 Alec Martzahl SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5.08 7.15 8.73 7.80
22 Sean Folarin FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.84 7.46 6.12 7.69
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Nate Carlin SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5.53 7.09 9.08
10 Nicholas Westphal FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 7.19 7.11 7.04
13 Tyler Pearce Freshman Unattached 5.09 7.17 5.60
16 Tra'vion McKinney FR-1 Iowa Central CC 9.18 7.28 8.01
17 Darien Clayborne FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8.63 7.31 8.34
23 Jeremiah Chapman FR-1 Iowa Central CC 5.77 7.69 7.00
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Aarron Westmoreland   UNAT-Minnesota 4.85 7.06 6.92 8.10 7.82 8.52
8 Gary Afram FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.98 8.17 6.98 5.03 7.33 8.45
9 Julian Tong   UNAT-Minnesota 6.00 6.57 7.06 5.79 8.48 6.29
11 Martin Lamou FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.48 8.55 7.12 7.84 6.27 5.91
14 Frank Scott SO-2 Iowa Central CC 6.77 8.72 7.20 5.40 7.56 8.57
21 Kyle Robinson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.10 6.25 7.43 6.91 6.17 9.51
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jerome Jessup SO-2 Iowa Central CC 6.86 6.80 8.92 4.87 8.65 5.22
5 Kenson Thomas FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.93 5.34 5.48 7.00 9.01 5.48
15 Marreion Marks FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.23 7.52 5.86 7.45 6.08 8.75
18 Paul Akintade   Unattached 7.32 8.57 7.25 7.91 5.49 7.25
19 Terry McNeill Jr SO-2 Iowa Central CC 7.38 5.17 8.79 5.17 8.49 5.61
20 Samson Shukuru FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.41 9.34 7.12 6.01 6.01 7.49
24 Tristen Wiley FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.86 5.66 6.84 7.63 9.67 8.10

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Aarron Westmoreland   UNAT-Minnesota 28.06 17.46 20.55 26.29 20.55 27.84 22.09
2 Deronn Kane FR-1 Iowa Central CC 21.58 19.13 28.92 25.14 18.02 22.24 22.24
3 Kion Benjamin   UNAT-Minnesota 21.73 21.51 19.27 17.03 20.84 24.42 22.40
4 Calvin Bream SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 18.97 26.42 27.10 19.87 24.84 21.23 22.58
5 Alex Kulzer SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 27.72 25.16 24.92 17.70 27.25 26.09 23.29
6 Alec Martzahl SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 28.33 26.22 27.16 24.58 19.90 26.93 23.41
7 Marreion Marks FR-1 Iowa Central CC 24.44 26.79 18.57 28.44 24.44 28.20 23.50
8 Alexander Croston FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 20.68 27.57 30.18 18.30 24.48 19.49 23.76
9 Tra'vion McKinney FR-1 Iowa Central CC 20.12 25.15 24.91 24.19 25.39 30.90 23.95
10 Tyler Pearce Freshman Unattached 27.12 22.32 20.64 26.16 29.04 18.48 24.00
11 Darien Clayborne FR-1 Iowa Central CC 26.13 21.94 27.37 27.37 24.16 28.35 24.65
12 Jeremiah Chapman FR-1 Iowa Central CC 17.64 24.60 17.89 27.82 29.81 29.32 24.84
13 Sean Folarin FR-1 Iowa Central CC 27.55 19.71 29.32 28.56 23.25 22.49 25.27
14 Christian Collins FR-1 Iowa Central CC 26.60 25.57 29.70 24.02 19.11 28.15 25.82
15 Rayvon Wright FR-1 Iowa Central CC 18.43 25.81 19.75 27.12 30.55 32.13 26.33
  Kumunule Gbaley FR-1 Iowa Central CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Aarron Westmoreland   UNAT-Minnesota 20.55 22.09 15.69 19.66 25.41 15.69 20.11
3 Kion Benjamin   UNAT-Minnesota 26.44 22.40 22.40 26.44 25.99 17.48 24.64
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Deronn Kane FR-1 Iowa Central CC 22.24 21.58 18.02 20.46 26.02
7 Marreion Marks FR-1 Iowa Central CC 23.50 23.03 18.80 24.68 25.38
10 Tyler Pearce Freshman Unattached 24.00 16.80 24.24 21.36 17.04
  Kumunule Gbaley FR-1 Iowa Central CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Calvin Bream SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 22.58 29.13 27.33 28.45
5 Alex Kulzer SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 23.29 20.73 20.97 25.86
6 Alec Martzahl SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 23.41 24.82 27.39 22.01
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Alexander Croston FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 22.34 23.76 24.95
13 Sean Folarin FR-1 Iowa Central CC 17.69 25.27 26.54
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Tra'vion McKinney FR-1 Iowa Central CC 23.95 19.64 23.24
11 Darien Clayborne FR-1 Iowa Central CC 24.65 24.16 20.71
12 Jeremiah Chapman FR-1 Iowa Central CC 24.84 32.30 20.87
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
14 Christian Collins FR-1 Iowa Central CC 30.73 25.82
15 Rayvon Wright FR-1 Iowa Central CC 21.07 26.33

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ben Psicihulis   UNAT-Minnesota 58.92 34.01 35.93 47.90 46.47 45.03
2 Colby Jennings   UNAT-Minnesota 37.57 47.33 35.62 48.79 53.67 39.04
3 DeArius Clerveaux   UNAT-Minnesota 1:00.08 1:04.05 52.14 49.65 42.70 44.19
4 Austin Salargo 2 Unattached 40.14 1:05.54 55.38 50.80 1:01.47 1:06.04
5 Calvin Bream SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 37.63 39.16 1:04.58 50.85 1:02.55 42.21
6 Marquez Clerveaux   UNAT-Minnesota 51.42 41.75 40.73 50.91 41.75 1:04.15
7 Carson Kiehne FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 1:03.14 48.38 51.94 50.92 1:01.11 58.56
8 Jade Reicks   UNAT-Minnesota 41.00 1:02.02 54.84 51.25 46.13 52.79
9 Brian Boakye-Ansah   UNAT-Minnesota 46.41 1:01.88 44.86 51.56 45.38 1:06.52
10 Wyatt Quiring JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 36.13 58.84 1:02.45 51.61 46.45 42.32
11 Alex Kulzer SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 56.90 43.45 58.45 51.72 50.69 54.83
12 Frank Scott SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:04.20 56.83 40.52 52.62 47.36 45.26
13 Alexander Croston FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 49.93 55.24 54.18 53.11 43.02 55.24
14 Mason Thedens SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 39.39 1:05.48 1:00.69 53.23 54.83 58.02
15 Mitchell Warmington FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 38.63 59.56 1:09.75 53.65 56.87 49.36
16 Ibrahima Diagne FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:08.15 44.54 1:05.47 53.66 41.32 42.93
17 Bereket Loer Sophomore Unattached 57.74 1:05.99 1:11.49 54.99 52.79 1:09.84
18 Sawyer Gowin JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 57.81 1:08.27 39.09 55.05 1:02.76 1:00.56
19 Myles Thompson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 44.38 1:10.22 1:00.11 56.17 50.56 49.43
20 Francis Shen   Unattached 41.47 47.23 1:01.63 57.59 1:01.63 54.71
21 Kyle Robinson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 43.72 56.89 1:01.68 59.88 43.12 52.10
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ben Psicihulis   UNAT-Minnesota 57.01 45.51 34.01 47.90 40.72 51.74 45.51
2 Colby Jennings   UNAT-Minnesota 53.19 56.11 39.52 48.79 53.67 48.79 45.38
3 DeArius Clerveaux   UNAT-Minnesota 42.21 49.65 55.61 49.65 40.72 45.19 44.19
6 Marquez Clerveaux   UNAT-Minnesota 50.91 49.90 1:05.17 50.91 41.75 40.73 46.84
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Jade Reicks   UNAT-Minnesota 51.25 45.10 38.44 39.98 50.74
10 Wyatt Quiring JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 51.61 37.68 58.84 45.42 46.45
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Austin Salargo 2 Unattached 50.80 58.42 52.84 39.12 1:04.01 40.64 1:00.96
5 Calvin Bream SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 50.85 36.11 1:05.60 43.23 53.91 1:04.58 44.75
7 Carson Kiehne FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 50.92 43.29 41.76 35.65 54.49 51.94 57.54
9 Brian Boakye-Ansah   UNAT-Minnesota 51.56 57.75 52.08 58.27 1:01.88 39.19 45.38
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Alex Kulzer SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 51.72 36.73 45.00 1:05.17 48.10 58.45
12 Frank Scott SO-2 Iowa Central CC 52.62 38.94 46.84 49.99 46.84 41.57
13 Alexander Croston FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 53.11 55.77 37.71 54.71 58.96 50.99
17 Bereket Loer Sophomore Unattached 54.99 49.50 1:09.84 52.24 39.60 56.09
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Mason Thedens SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 53.23 1:06.54 54.30 42.59 1:06.54
16 Ibrahima Diagne FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 53.66 39.71 48.30 47.76 59.57
18 Sawyer Gowin JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 55.05 1:00.56 1:01.11 1:01.11 56.71
20 Francis Shen   Unattached 57.59 48.38 43.20 1:03.93 1:07.96
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Mitchell Warmington FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 54.19 53.65 53.65 1:09.21 1:03.31 40.24
19 Myles Thompson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 49.43 56.17 1:00.67 1:00.67 57.30 1:10.22
21 Kyle Robinson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 52.70 59.88 49.11 53.90 50.90 49.70

Men's 600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Yared Kidane FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:41.79 1:40.95 1:30.85 1:24.12
2 Cassius Havis SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:40.23 1:13.28 1:41.91 1:24.22
3 Trae Corby FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:52.36 1:45.39 1:29.72 1:27.10
4 Isaac Davis SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:41.97 1:32.22 1:29.56 1:28.67
5 Tristen Wiley FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:06.85 1:53.19 1:34.65 1:37.57

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Owen Hoeft   UNAT-Minnesota 1:51.82 1:21.33 1:43.92 1:52.95 1:40.53
2 Eli Hoeft   UNAT-Minnesota 2:22.74 1:45.35 1:43.09 1:53.28 2:04.61
3 Christian Leonard JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 2:23.70 1:41.98 1:45.45 1:55.88 2:24.85
4 John Morrison SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:08.62 2:12.16 1:35.58 1:58.00 1:34.40
5 Hunter Klimek SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:23.50 1:40.45 2:16.33 1:59.58 2:18.72
6 Tafari Bishop FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:02.16 2:27.31 2:18.93 1:59.76 2:22.52
7 Leo Goodman   UNAT-Minnesota 1:25.06 1:33.45 1:58.61 1:59.80 1:29.85
8 Owen Dickenson Sophomore Unattached 2:09.64 2:09.64 2:14.44 2:00.03 1:28.83
9 Regan Sevenich JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:30.20 1:29.00 2:18.30 2:00.26 2:01.47
10 Ayenew Devany FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:34.61 2:13.92 1:37.40 2:01.74 1:48.35
11 Finn Youberg FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:10.64 2:28.95 2:36.28 2:02.09 2:06.98
12 Jonathan Tostenson SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 2:28.37 2:06.30 1:45.46 2:02.62 2:24.70
13 Rocharn Wilson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:17.45 2:13.70 2:14.95 2:04.95 2:33.69
14 Jordan Gruenes JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 1:41.68 1:32.90 2:36.92 2:05.53 2:29.38
15 Carter Theesfeld FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:37.44 2:41.55 2:45.65 2:16.90 2:29.23
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Owen Hoeft   UNAT-Minnesota 1:47.31 1:29.23 1:48.44 1:33.75 1:52.95
2 Eli Hoeft   UNAT-Minnesota 2:22.74 1:39.69 2:20.47 1:32.89 1:53.28
3 Christian Leonard JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 1:55.88 1:53.57 2:26.01 1:30.39 1:55.88
4 John Morrison SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:33.40 2:01.54 2:06.26 2:13.34 1:58.00
6 Tafari Bishop FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:28.63 2:26.11 2:26.11 2:34.49 1:59.76
7 Leo Goodman   UNAT-Minnesota 1:38.24 2:01.00 2:28.56 1:32.25 1:59.80
9 Regan Sevenich JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:17.10 1:57.86 2:21.91 2:17.10 2:00.26
13 Rocharn Wilson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:46.21 2:18.70 1:52.46 2:21.20 2:04.95
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Hunter Klimek SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:24.91 1:53.61 1:58.39 1:29.69 1:59.58 1:28.49 1:54.80
8 Owen Dickenson Sophomore Unattached 2:28.84 2:28.84 2:09.64 1:38.43 2:00.03 1:44.43 1:36.03
10 Ayenew Devany FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:07.83 1:47.14 2:24.87 2:33.40 2:01.74 1:31.31 1:52.00
11 Finn Youberg FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1:57.21 2:32.62 2:36.28 2:13.08 2:02.09 2:16.74 1:57.21
12 Jonathan Tostenson SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 2:08.76 1:51.59 1:29.52 2:19.79 2:02.62 1:35.65 2:06.30
14 Jordan Gruenes JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 1:27.88 2:36.92 1:31.64 1:34.15 2:05.53 2:41.94 2:09.30
15 Carter Theesfeld FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:42.68 2:34.70 2:15.54 1:45.42 2:16.90 2:03.21 2:53.87

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Matthew Wilkinson   UNAT-Minnesota 4:28.66 3:34.93 4:04.23 5:10.18
2 Jack Manderscheid   UNAT-Minnesota 3:30.65 3:35.55 4:04.94 3:03.71
3 Alec Basten   UNAT-Minnesota 3:01.44 4:51.78 4:05.19 4:02.74
4 Morey Smith JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4:26.68 5:17.96 4:16.42 3:27.70
5 Aaron Easker 8 Unattached 4:23.36 3:39.47 4:18.19 4:28.52
6 Charles Caven SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4:08.78 4:37.59 4:21.87 4:45.44
7 Tony Weeks FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4:40.37 4:27.26 4:22.02 5:19.67
8 Colton Halla JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3:04.68 4:44.93 4:23.82 3:09.95
9 Biel Wiel SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4:56.23 3:47.47 4:24.49 4:53.59
10 Robin Aguilar Gonzalez SO-2 Iowa Central CC 3:29.73 3:45.66 4:25.48 5:26.54
11 Emmet Anderson   UNAT-Minnesota 5:24.54 3:40.79 4:26.01 5:45.82
12 John Vodacek   Brave Elite 4:49.30 4:43.95 4:27.87 4:17.16
13 Braydon Kubat SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 4:40.40 4:16.13 4:29.61 5:23.54
14 Shuayb Hussein   UNAT-Minnesota 3:31.25 5:15.51 4:34.35 5:45.69
15 Levi Sullivan SO-2 Iowa Central CC 5:25.17 6:13.34 5:01.08 6:10.33
16 Caleb Harb SO-2 Iowa Central CC 6:17.50 3:42.79 5:09.42 4:19.92
  Seth Eliason   UNAT-Minnesota DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Mac Karrick SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Matthew Wilkinson   UNAT-Minnesota 5:17.50 4:21.33 4:04.23 3:20.27 4:01.79
2 Jack Manderscheid   UNAT-Minnesota 3:50.25 4:34.34 4:04.94 3:13.51 4:12.29
3 Alec Basten   UNAT-Minnesota 4:51.78 3:21.06 4:05.19 3:13.70 3:57.84
4 Morey Smith JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3:37.96 3:48.22 4:16.42 4:52.32 5:33.35
5 Aaron Easker 8 Unattached 4:46.59 4:28.52 4:18.19 3:11.06 4:05.28
12 John Vodacek   Brave Elite 5:02.70 3:10.19 4:27.87 5:00.02 4:01.09
14 Shuayb Hussein   UNAT-Minnesota 5:37.45 4:37.10 4:34.35 4:28.87 5:56.66
  Seth Eliason   UNAT-Minnesota DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Charles Caven SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5:06.39 3:26.88 4:21.87 3:55.69 4:34.97
7 Tony Weeks FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5:30.15 5:19.67 4:22.02 5:38.01 4:16.78
8 Colton Halla JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4:02.72 5:21.86 4:23.82 4:34.38 4:47.57
9 Biel Wiel SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3:15.73 5:01.52 4:24.49 3:07.79 5:14.75
10 Robin Aguilar Gonzalez SO-2 Iowa Central CC 3:19.11 4:22.83 4:25.48 3:43.01 5:39.82
11 Emmet Anderson   UNAT-Minnesota 4:15.37 4:49.95 4:26.01 4:36.65 3:48.77
13 Braydon Kubat SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 3:24.91 5:18.14 4:29.61 5:47.80 5:28.93
15 Levi Sullivan SO-2 Iowa Central CC 4:58.07 6:16.35 5:01.08 4:46.03 3:30.76
16 Caleb Harb SO-2 Iowa Central CC 5:49.65 5:37.27 5:09.42 4:04.45 6:36.06
  Mac Karrick SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Nick Jacobson JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 5:56.03 7:32.67 8:28.61
2 Matthew Trutna SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 7:22.12 9:25.50 8:34.09
3 Harris Anderson SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 11:27.81 7:15.26 8:57.35
4 Zander Cobb FR-1 Iowa Central CC 11:23.10 10:34.31 9:02.14
5 Lucas Selman JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 8:19.65 11:29.73 9:03.09
6 Austin Antony Sophomore Unattached 8:54.21 10:21.43 9:05.11
7 Adam McCollor JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 9:49.50 10:00.42 9:05.83
8 Keegan Sansone SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8:28.97 11:35.05 9:07.28
9 Mikey Kvaal Sophomore Unattached 12:17.99 7:47.01 9:36.55
10 Jacob Willson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 9:38.23 12:57.00 10:02.32
11 Brayan Silva SO-2 Iowa Central CC 13:03.32 8:23.56 10:21.68
12 Isaiah Nebbe FR-1 Iowa Central CC 12:25.79 10:31.05 10:37.42
  Mac Karrick SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) DNF DNF DNF

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Finn Schirmer   UNAT-Minnesota 9.64 9.64 8.10 10.21
2 Erik Anderson SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.68 9.85 8.34 8.84
3 Carter Maack JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.03 7.53 8.36 9.28
4 Terry McNeill Jr SO-2 Iowa Central CC 6.86 10.41 8.46 6.26
5 Sam Duffing FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.88 8.09 8.60 10.32
6 Myles Thompson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 10.47 6.92 8.65 9.86
7 Christian Rollinson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.35 6.83 8.75 7.27
8 Bryon Minor FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 10.38 9.76 8.87 7.99

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Finn Schirmer   UNAT-Minnesota 9.20 8.07
2 Carter Maack JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.91 8.40
3 Erik Anderson SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 9.78 8.43
4 Israel Nelson   Unattached 5.91 8.43
5 Sam Duffing FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 10.23 8.74
6 Myles Thompson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.43 8.74
7 Terry McNeill Jr SO-2 Iowa Central CC 8.84 8.75
8 Christian Rollinson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.12 8.78
9 Bryon Minor FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.66 8.87
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Carter Maack JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.40 9.58 7.82 8.57 5.88 8.66
3 Erik Anderson SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.43 8.10 7.42 9.70 10.29 6.92
4 Israel Nelson   Unattached 8.43 7.09 9.53 10.88 9.70 10.88
6 Myles Thompson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8.74 8.74 10.14 11.10 8.04 7.00
9 Bryon Minor FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.87 11.27 7.37 8.79 6.66 7.45
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Finn Schirmer   UNAT-Minnesota 8.15 6.78 7.43 8.07
5 Sam Duffing FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.26 10.58 6.65 8.74
7 Terry McNeill Jr SO-2 Iowa Central CC 9.02 7.79 9.80 8.75
8 Christian Rollinson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8.35 8.70 6.41 8.78

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Minnesota A Jade Reicks, Carlon Hosten, Kion Benjamin, Ben Psicihulis 3:09.45 3:51.78 2:57.36 3:21.54 3:23.56 2:57.36 3:37.67
2 Minnesota
(B>)
B Marquez Clerveaux, Colby Jennings, Finn Schirmer, DeArius Clerveaux 4:21.69 3:08.66 3:55.32 3:22.86 3:04.61 4:13.58 2:48.38
3 Iowa Central CC A Jerome Jessup, Tafari Bishop, Robin Aguilar Gonzale, Martin Lamou 4:06.71 3:54.38 2:36.25 3:25.59 3:25.59 3:05.04 3:46.15
4 St. Thomas (Minn.)
(B>)
B Harris Anderson, Carter Maack, Mason Thedens, Ibrahima Diagne 2:38.54 4:32.68 4:15.77 3:31.38 4:28.46 4:34.80 3:29.27
5 Iowa Central CC
(B>)
B Hayden Cobbs, Cassius Havis, Roman Kuleshov, Yared Kidane 3:04.92 4:32.07 3:34.68 3:32.55 3:45.31 2:30.91 4:23.57
6 Minnesota
(E>)
E Eli Hoeft, Leo Goodman, Matthew Wilkinson, Owen Hoeft 3:22.56 4:24.40 3:11.90 3:33.22 3:24.70 3:28.96 4:15.87
7 Minnesota
(D>)
D Alec Basten, Emmet Anderson, Jack Manderscheid 3:02.14 4:19.28 3:55.71 3:34.28 3:38.57 2:40.71 4:38.57
8 Iowa Central CC
(F>)
F Myles Thompson, Trae Corby, Kyle Robinson, Tristen Wiley 3:55.97 4:33.81 4:40.49 3:42.61 3:11.45 2:35.83 4:00.42
9 Iowa Central CC
(E>)
E Terry McNeill Jr, Frank Scott, Ayenew Devany, Hunter Klimek 3:09.26 4:19.10 3:58.82 3:45.30 3:25.03 4:41.63 4:14.59
10 Iowa Central CC
(C>)
C Marreion Marks, Samson Shukuru, Kumunule Gbaley, Isaac Davis 3:18.32 4:46.21 4:16.91 3:45.36 3:27.34 4:28.18 4:10.15
  Iowa Central CC
(D>)
D Samori Dobson, Aspel Kiprob, Christopher Rollinson, Markee Taylor DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Minnesota Reicks, Hosten, Benjamin, Psicihulis 3:21.54 3:33.64 3:47.74 2:21.08
2 Minnesota
(B>)
Clerveaux, Jennings, Schirmer, Clerveaux 3:22.86 3:02.58 3:02.58 3:59.38
3 Iowa Central CC Jessup, Bishop, Aguilar Gonzale, Lamou 3:25.59 4:00.54 4:23.16 3:09.15
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Iowa Central CC
(B>)
Cobbs, Havis, Kuleshov, Kidane 3:32.55 4:27.82 4:08.69 4:25.69 4:15.06
6 Minnesota
(E>)
Hoeft, Goodman, Wilkinson, Hoeft 3:33.22 4:18.00 4:22.26 4:35.06 4:07.34
7 Minnesota
(D>)
Basten, Anderson, Manderscheid 3:34.28 2:53.57 2:40.71 3:08.57 4:38.57
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 St. Thomas (Minn.)
(B>)
Anderson, Maack, Thedens, Diagne 3:39.84 2:34.31 4:17.89 3:31.38 2:49.11
8 Iowa Central CC
(F>)
Thompson, Corby, Robinson, Wiley 2:40.28 3:51.52 2:49.19 3:42.61 2:40.28
9 Iowa Central CC
(E>)
McNeill Jr, Scott, Devany, Klimek 4:25.86 3:54.32 4:39.38 3:45.30 3:43.05
10 Iowa Central CC
(C>)
Marks, Shukuru, Gbaley, Davis 3:04.80 2:44.52 4:50.72 3:45.36 4:46.21
  Iowa Central CC
(D>)
Dobson, Kiprob, Rollinson, Taylor DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Christian Collins FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2.38m 2.00m 2.20m 6' 6.75"
  • 1.65
    PPP
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XXO
  • 2.04
    XXX
2 Yahya Madar   UNAT-Minnesota 2.09m 1.95m 1.81m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.65
    PPP
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    PPP
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XXX
3 Grady Clem FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2.48m 1.95m 1.54m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.65
    PPP
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XO
  • 2.00
    XXX
4 Luke Oberleitner FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2.17m 1.90m 1.69m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.65
    PPP
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
4 Chot Chotyiel FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1.65m 1.90m 2.28m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.65
    PPP
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
6 Rayvon Wright FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1.72m 1.70m 1.28m 5' 7"
  • 1.65
    XO
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Mike Herauf   UNAT-Minnesota 4.92m 5.13m 16' 10"
  • 4.78
    O
  • 4.93
    O
  • 5.03
    O
  • 5.13
    XO
  • 5.23
    XXX
2 Kayden Cecil Junior Unattached 3.38m 4.63m 15' 2.25"
  • 4.63
    O
  • 4.78
    XXX
  Shea Alto SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth NH NH NH
  • 4.03
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Isaiah Hopf FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.91m 22' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.58  
  • 6.43  
  • 6.52  
  • 6.77  
  • 6.91  
2 Gary Afram FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.66m 21' 10.25"
  • 6.65  
  • 6.66  
  • 6.52  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.37  
  • PASS  
3 Avery Hunt SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 6.60m 21' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.48  
  • 6.36  
  • 6.50  
  • 6.60  
  • 6.39  
4 Chot Chotyiel FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.53m 21' 5.25"
  • 6.51  
  • 6.53  
  • 6.45  
  • 6.34  
  • 6.10  
  • FOUL  
5 Will Hanson FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.50m 21' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.39  
  • 6.22  
  • 6.50  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
6 Demo Murdakes SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.15m 20' 2.25"
  • 5.79  
  • 6.15  
  • 5.96  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.83  
  • PASS  
7 Alec Martzahl SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.04m 19' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.00  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.04  
  • 5.86  
  • FOUL  
8 Connor Johnsrud FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5.85m 19' 2.5"
  • 5.84  
  • 5.85  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
9 Christian Rollinson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 5.77m 18' 11.25"
  • 4.93  
  • 5.77  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
10 Bryon Minor FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5.50m 18' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.50  

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Floyd Whitaker   UNAT-Minnesota 15.68m 51' 5.5"
  • 15.68  
  • 14.98  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.62  
  • 14.90  
2 Isaiah Hopf FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 14.43m 47' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.43  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Connor Johnsrud FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 13.15m 43' 1.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.96  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.05  
  • 13.11  
  • 13.15  
  Samson Shukuru FR-1 Iowa Central CC FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Kristoffer Thomsen SR-4 North Dakota State 18.43m 60' 5.75"
  • 16.77  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.12  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.43  
2 Trevor Otterdahl SR-4 North Dakota State 17.84m 58' 6.5"
  • 16.83  
  • 17.50  
  • 17.33  
  • 17.84  
  • 17.78  
  • 17.72  
3 Clayton Hannula SO-2 North Dakota State 16.92m 55' 6.25"
  • 15.59  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.69  
  • 16.12  
  • 16.47  
  • 16.92  
4 Levi Rockey SO-2 North Dakota State 16.58m 54' 4.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.99  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.58  
  • 16.30  
5 Carter Hughes   UNAT-Minnesota 15.84m 51' 11.75"
  • 14.74  
  • 15.33  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.70  
  • 15.84  
6 Colton Kostynick JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 15.68m 51' 5.5"
  • 15.09  
  • 15.68  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.43  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Kaleb Siekmeier   UNAT-Minnesota 15.53m 50' 11.5"
  • 15.29  
  • 14.80  
  • 14.98  
  • 15.24  
  • 15.53  
  • 15.35  
8 James MacKey Jr. SO-2 Iowa Central CC 15.11m 49' 7"
  • 14.24  
  • 14.71  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.74  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.11  
9 Eli Bicek SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 14.51m 47' 7.25"
  • 13.36  
  • 13.58  
  • 13.53  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.98  
  • 14.51  
10 Josh Ewalt FR-1 Iowa Central CC 10.45m 34' 3.5"
  • 9.78  
  • 10.37  
  • 10.45  
11 Richard Tillman SO-2 Iowa Central CC 9.57m 31' 4.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.49  
  • 9.57  
12 Aterryonn Williams FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8.89m 29' 2"
  • 8.57  
  • 8.45  
  • 8.89  
  Shane Aberg SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Trevor Otterdahl SR-4 North Dakota State 22.91m 26.58m 22.26m 21.61m 18.58m 70' 10.75"
  • 20.15  
  • 21.61  
  • FOUL  
  • 21.26  
  • 21.23  
  • 20.71  
2 Kostas Zaltos   UNAT-Minnesota 23.77m 18.19m 16.54m 20.67m 26.25m 67' 9.75"
  • 20.10  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.94  
  • 20.50  
  • 20.22  
  • 20.67  
3 Jake Kubiatowicz   UNAT-Minnesota 24.80m 17.71m 24.60m 19.68m 20.07m 64' 7"
  • 18.74  
  • 19.57  
  • 19.36  
  • 19.65  
  • 19.62  
  • 19.68  
4 Carter Hughes   UNAT-Minnesota 17.83m 20.57m 13.71m 19.59m 21.94m 64' 3.25"
  • 18.62  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.62  
  • 18.23  
  • 18.07  
  • 19.59  
5 Parker Feuerborn SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 19.33m 24.88m 17.99m 19.14m 13.97m 62' 9.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 18.47  
  • 19.14  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.83  
  • FOUL  
6 Levi Rockey SO-2 North Dakota State 16.96m 17.83m 21.12m 17.31m 17.66m 56' 9.5"
  • 16.02  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.50  
  • 17.31  
  • 16.67  
  • FOUL  
7 Tristan Bush SR-4 North Dakota State 13.21m 17.61m 18.43m 16.31m 17.29m 53' 6.25"
  • 14.48  
  • 16.24  
  • 15.99  
  • 16.31  
  • 16.24  
  • FOUL  
8 Colton Kostynick JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 17.53m 17.06m 13.03m 15.51m 11.94m 50' 10.75"
  • 14.61  
  • 14.98  
  • 15.51  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.03  
  • FOUL  
9 James MacKey Jr. SO-2 Iowa Central CC 16.36m 11.86m 16.06m 15.01m 12.76m 49' 3"
  • 14.04  
  • 14.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.22  
10 Eli Bicek SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 16.58m 14.39m 12.21m 12.85m 9.89m 42' 2"
  • 12.78  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.85  
11 Shane Aberg SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 13.66m 13.17m 15.76m 12.31m 16.00m 40' 4.75"
  • 12.06  
  • 12.31  
  • 11.99  
12 Richard Tillman SO-2 Iowa Central CC 11.03m 10.69m 14.59m 11.49m 14.13m 37' 8.5"
  • 11.24  
  • 9.64  
  • 11.49  
13 Aterryonn Williams FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8.21m 7.57m 9.25m 7.97m 7.65m 26' 1.75"
  • 6.89  
  • 7.97  
  • FOUL  
14 Ben Psicihulis 5 Unattached 7.06m 9.24m 8.86m 7.51m 6.23m 24' 7.75"
  • 7.27  
  • 7.51  
  • 7.00  

Men's Heptathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS POINTS
1 Josh Cogdill   Unattached 6233 5516 6012
2 Aries Scott SO-2 Iowa Central CC 6135 4831 5459
3 Jason Rotger Senior Unattached 5123 4700 5357
4 Nate Raddatz SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3312 4601 4416
5 Jack Rosner FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4779 4596 5193
6 Cameron Schulz SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3964 4405 4581
7 Sam May FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3219 4128 4169
8 Camron Ventura FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4960 4000 3320
9 Kyle Kucera SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 4710 3861 4826
10 Jaylen Burdine FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2557 3654 2996
11 Nicola Paletti SO-2 Iowa Central CC 3610 2821 2087