January 28-29, 2022
|
Minnesota-Minnesota FH - Minneapolis, MN
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Adeyah Brewster FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.65 9.03 9.11 8.34 6.66 5.67 9.80
2 Carrie Simonson JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 7.85 7.15 6.52 9.82 10.21 9.97 5.97
3 Alisha Thomas FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.96 7.17 5.81 8.52 9.08 6.13 8.36
4 Taynian Walgrave SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.01 7.21 6.97 7.21 6.97 5.93 9.62
5 Nina Cuevas SO-2 Nebraska-Omaha 8.07 9.37 9.04 6.46 7.51 7.35 8.96
6 Elizabeth Gibson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8.12 5.77 9.50 7.15 6.26 7.31 9.50
7 Jaela Swasey JR-3 FIU 8.14 8.80 5.78 6.43 6.27 7.90 6.35
8 Brianna Fulton FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 8.19 9.09 7.37 5.74 10.00 7.05 8.11

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Adeyah Brewster FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.82 8.61 7.75
2 Carrie Simonson JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 8.71 8.31 7.84
3 Elizabeth Gibson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.85 10.20 8.09
4 Taynian Walgrave SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.96 8.15 7.99
5 Hannah Cornelius FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.47 7.04 7.99
6 Alisha Thomas FR-1 Iowa Central CC 9.06 7.77 8.01
7 Nina Cuevas SO-2 Nebraska-Omaha 6.36 8.04 8.04
8 Jaela Swasey JR-3 FIU 6.61 8.78 8.05
9 Brianna Fulton FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 8.24 7.91 8.15
10 Jacqi Rae JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 10.52 6.79 8.28
11 Hailey Hindt FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.55 8.22 8.30
12 Ashley Ostrand FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 10.07 6.66 8.32
13 Maddy Dolby JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.32 7.83 8.41
14 Lindsey Root FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 8.54 6.93 8.45
15 Skylar Pretzer FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 10.75 6.57 8.53
16 Koto Imahori FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8.56 10.79 8.56
17 Macy Persinger FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 9.33 10.88 8.56
18 Anika Elvrum FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 10.56 7.70 8.65
19 Jade Durfey FR-1 Iowa Central CC 10.19 6.10 8.71
20 Shiro Ogeka FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.30 9.59 8.79
  Nyadhol Thichiot FR-1 Iowa Central CC DQ DQ DQ
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Adeyah Brewster FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.05 7.52 5.89 7.75 9.30 6.05
4 Taynian Walgrave SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.80 8.95 7.27 7.99 9.43 8.47
5 Hannah Cornelius FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.43 6.88 9.99 7.99 10.15 7.04
11 Hailey Hindt FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.22 7.39 9.88 8.30 7.72 6.23
14 Lindsey Root FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 10.48 8.62 8.37 8.45 10.57 10.82
19 Jade Durfey FR-1 Iowa Central CC 10.19 10.28 6.71 8.71 7.32 6.54
  Nyadhol Thichiot FR-1 Iowa Central CC DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Carrie Simonson JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 6.67 7.84 8.47 5.73
6 Alisha Thomas FR-1 Iowa Central CC 10.42 8.01 6.65 8.65
7 Nina Cuevas SO-2 Nebraska-Omaha 9.89 8.04 8.04 8.53
8 Jaela Swasey JR-3 FIU 6.44 8.05 8.30 9.02
10 Jacqi Rae JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 8.70 8.28 7.87 10.19
12 Ashley Ostrand FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 10.82 8.32 8.24 8.16
18 Anika Elvrum FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.74 8.65 7.10 9.78
20 Shiro Ogeka FR-1 Iowa Central CC 9.67 8.79 10.46 10.46
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Elizabeth Gibson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.85 9.71 8.01 9.15 8.90 8.09 9.47
9 Brianna Fulton FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 8.64 9.54 7.26 7.42 7.67 8.15 8.89
13 Maddy Dolby JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.74 9.42 7.49 7.40 8.67 8.41 7.91
15 Skylar Pretzer FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 8.11 7.34 8.62 9.81 8.79 8.53 10.58
16 Koto Imahori FR-1 Iowa Central CC 9.85 8.74 10.02 7.79 6.85 8.56 7.45
17 Macy Persinger FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 7.19 6.68 7.62 8.14 7.45 8.56 7.02