March 18-19, 2022
|
Arizona - Tucson, AZ
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII

Men 400m Dash College

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Calvin Wilson SR-4 Arizona 46.33 47.26
2 Chris Pitts JR-3 CSUN 46.42 47.82
3 Demorisean Pennington FR-1 Paradise Valley 47.48 55.56
4 Orion Barger FR-1 Pima CC 47.60 35.23
5 Ivan Zaharchenko SR-4 Arizona 47.72 36.27
6 Carl Hicks FR-1 Arizona 47.72 47.25
7 Bryson Benjamin JR-3 Grand Canyon 47.74 50.61
8 Logan Hasher SO-2 Arizona 47.87 56.97
9 Razak Abdul FR-1 Central Arizona 47.94 52.74
10 Dominic Bentil SO-2 Utah State 48.06 52.39
11 Eric Vivanco SR-4 CSUN 48.14 1:00.18
12 De Marq Jaque JR-3 CSUN 48.46 59.61
13 Spencer Eldridge JR-3 Utah State 48.50 47.05
14 Jovani Rivera FR-1 Mesa CC 48.62 44.73
15 Joel Goulbourne Sophomore Unattached 48.67 44.78
16 Austin Albertin JR-3 Central Washington 48.83 37.11
17 Johnny Cruz FR-1 Utah State 48.93 41.59
18 Damien Jackson JR-3 Arizona 49.30 59.16
19 Zack Bell JR-3 Utah State 49.79 48.30
20 Casey Huguez JR-3 Grand Canyon 49.80 49.80
21 Joshua Anderson FR-1 Paradise Valley 49.80 35.86
22 Matthew Howard JR-3 Grand Canyon 49.82 46.83
23 Jaylon Hartdige JR-3 CSUN 49.87 38.40
24 Carter Lamb SO-2 Utah State 50.07 1:04.09
25 Malik Chandler SO-2 Mesa CC 50.07 41.06
26 Tyler Carreon SO-2 Paradise Valley 50.18 54.20
27 Eysias Banks FR-1 Glendale CC 50.21 1:02.26
28 Josh Thomsen FR-1 Hamline 50.40 55.44
29 Alec Froning JR-3 CSUN 50.49 50.49
30 Joshua Boehm FR-1 Mesa CC 50.65 56.23
31 Mason Thedens SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 51.12 1:03.90
32 Nathan Plant FR-1 Pima CC 51.24 48.68
33 Gevon Grimes SO-2 Mesa CC 51.27 52.81
34 Gerardo Garcia Carrizosa Senior Unattached 51.39 40.09
35 Makel Hubbard SO-2 Mesa CC 51.48 1:05.90
36 Calvin Bream SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 51.55 38.67
37 Manuel Najera FR-1 Park Gilbert 52.34 48.16
38 Caden Dupee JR-3 Utah State 52.41 51.37
39 Dawoud Mishal SO-2 CSUN 52.54 58.85
40 Benjamin Tuinstra JR-3 Grand Canyon 52.69 1:04.81
41 Seifadine Abdoulaye FR-1 Pima CC 52.70 40.58
42 James Koch JR-3 Grand Canyon 52.88 51.30
43 Isaiah Fields FR-1 Glendale CC 53.20 38.31
44 Raul Ortiz FR-1 Hamline 55.07 57.28
45 Louis Ternyik FR-1 Mesa CC 56.25 49.50
46 Deamon Richard SO-2 Ottawa (AZ) 56.79 1:12.70
47 Marcus Smith JR-3 Ottawa (AZ) 56.85 43.78
48 Carter Kienholz FR-1 Hamline 57.14 45.72
49 Jonathan Checefsky Junior Unattached 58.46 48.53
50 London Brown SO-2 Glendale CC 58.60 41.61
Men 400m Dash College Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Calvin Wilson SR-4 Arizona 46.33
2 Chris Pitts JR-3 CSUN 46.42
3 Demorisean Pennington FR-1 Paradise Valley 47.48
5 Ivan Zaharchenko SR-4 Arizona 47.72
6 Carl Hicks FR-1 Arizona 47.72
15 Joel Goulbourne Sophomore Unattached 48.67
Men 400m Dash College Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Orion Barger FR-1 Pima CC 55.70 59.50 47.60 40.94
7 Bryson Benjamin JR-3 Grand Canyon 41.06 50.13 47.74 57.29
8 Logan Hasher SO-2 Arizona 37.34 47.87 47.87 1:01.76
12 De Marq Jaque JR-3 CSUN 43.13 55.73 48.46 40.23
13 Spencer Eldridge JR-3 Utah State 37.35 58.69 48.50 1:02.08
18 Damien Jackson JR-3 Arizona 46.84 39.44 49.30 37.47
21 Joshua Anderson FR-1 Paradise Valley 57.27 58.27 49.80 42.33
34 Gerardo Garcia Carrizosa Senior Unattached 38.03 1:02.19 51.39 57.05
Men 400m Dash College Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
10 Dominic Bentil SO-2 Utah State 44.22 51.43 48.06
11 Eric Vivanco SR-4 CSUN 42.85 1:01.14 48.14
14 Jovani Rivera FR-1 Mesa CC 58.83 46.68 48.62
16 Austin Albertin JR-3 Central Washington 54.69 1:02.51 48.83
19 Zack Bell JR-3 Utah State 40.33 38.84 49.79
22 Matthew Howard JR-3 Grand Canyon 44.84 47.33 49.82
26 Tyler Carreon SO-2 Paradise Valley 35.63 52.19 50.18
36 Calvin Bream SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 37.64 45.88 51.55
Men 400m Dash College Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Johnny Cruz FR-1 Utah State 56.76 48.93 46.98 56.76 48.93 35.72 51.38
20 Casey Huguez JR-3 Grand Canyon 48.31 49.80 54.29 57.77 59.76 46.82 51.30
23 Jaylon Hartdige JR-3 CSUN 52.37 49.87 40.40 37.91 38.90 1:04.84 58.35
24 Carter Lamb SO-2 Utah State 46.07 50.07 1:04.09 56.08 1:00.59 55.58 1:04.09
27 Eysias Banks FR-1 Glendale CC 37.16 50.21 1:02.26 45.70 54.23 39.17 1:05.28
31 Mason Thedens SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 42.94 51.12 47.03 50.61 56.75 49.59 54.70
33 Gevon Grimes SO-2 Mesa CC 1:04.09 51.27 46.66 51.79 38.46 59.99 1:01.53
35 Makel Hubbard SO-2 Mesa CC 40.67 51.48 47.88 50.45 36.55 39.64 1:06.93
Men 400m Dash College Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Razak Abdul FR-1 Central Arizona 35.96 47.46 47.94
25 Malik Chandler SO-2 Mesa CC 38.06 1:02.59 50.07
28 Josh Thomsen FR-1 Hamline 1:05.52 53.43 50.40
29 Alec Froning JR-3 CSUN 50.49 53.02 50.49
30 Joshua Boehm FR-1 Mesa CC 1:02.30 55.21 50.65
38 Caden Dupee JR-3 Utah State 39.31 1:01.32 52.41
40 Benjamin Tuinstra JR-3 Grand Canyon 1:03.23 53.22 52.69
Men 400m Dash College Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
37 Manuel Najera FR-1 Park Gilbert 53.39 37.17 1:01.24 43.97 52.87 52.34 1:01.77
39 Dawoud Mishal SO-2 CSUN 58.32 1:04.10 1:00.42 1:04.10 53.07 52.54 40.46
41 Seifadine Abdoulaye FR-1 Pima CC 46.38 1:00.08 1:01.14 49.54 54.81 52.70 59.55
42 James Koch JR-3 Grand Canyon 57.11 40.72 1:00.29 1:06.63 43.37 52.88 1:07.16
43 Isaiah Fields FR-1 Glendale CC 57.46 48.95 48.95 1:03.31 48.42 53.20 1:00.65
48 Carter Kienholz FR-1 Hamline 1:02.29 1:11.43 45.14 1:05.72 1:03.43 57.14 48.00
Men 400m Dash College Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
32 Nathan Plant FR-1 Pima CC 45.10 51.24
44 Raul Ortiz FR-1 Hamline 1:07.19 55.07
45 Louis Ternyik FR-1 Mesa CC 1:11.44 56.25
46 Deamon Richard SO-2 Ottawa (AZ) 1:08.72 56.79
47 Marcus Smith JR-3 Ottawa (AZ) 1:04.24 56.85
49 Jonathan Checefsky Junior Unattached 1:14.83 58.46
50 London Brown SO-2 Glendale CC 1:03.88 58.60