February 13, 2022
|
Portland-Chiles Center - Portland, OR
|
240m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Eliason Kabasenche FR-1 Unattached 10:54.71 8:35.52 8:14.90 6:00.87
2 Kevin Andrews FR-1 Unattached 11:08.06 8:37.87 9:24.48 11:02.88
3 Riley Stewart SR-4 Pacific (Ore.) 10:55.15 8:39.96 7:32.37 9:31.96
4 Brady Martisus FR-1 Unattached 9:56.56 8:47.93 8:58.49 6:35.95
5 AJ Reyes FR-1 Portland 7:44.61 8:47.96 6:46.53 6:51.81
6 Kai Vickers SO-2 Portland 7:31.23 8:50.85 7:52.46 11:14.18
7 Luke Knoblich SO-2 Portland 6:18.54 8:53.15 6:55.86 8:47.82
8 Micah Murphy FR-1 Northwest U. 7:23.10 8:53.85 11:01.98 6:13.70
9 Evan DeLaCruz FR-1 Unattached 8:31.26 8:58.16 7:26.68 10:51.18
10 Nico Grillo FR-1 Unattached 8:12.84 9:01.58 8:34.51 9:34.08
11 EJ Odocayen Cruz FR-1 Santa Clara 6:24.77 9:01.93 10:44.90 6:30.19
12 Dawson Andrews JR-3 Northwest U. 7:21.19 9:04.68 10:59.07 7:42.98
13 Maxwell Nelson FR-1 Santa Clara 8:05.37 9:11.55 11:18.41 6:59.18
14 Brendan Mulvany FR-1 Santa Clara 9:37.83 9:21.00 7:23.19 6:55.14
15 Cedar Davis-Frankfort FR-1 Western Oregon 11:45.32 9:33.43 12:25.46 6:47.14
16 Jaden McCabe FR-1 Western Oregon 7:31.14 9:38.38 8:52.11 10:07.30
17 Carlos Masuko FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 8:58.21 9:38.72 8:17.70 10:19.23
18 Reese Yamamoto FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 7:32.97 9:40.72 10:32.99 10:38.80
19 Tony Hernandez Sophomore UNAT-Everett CC 11:43.38 10:28.01 7:44.73 11:18.25
20 Joey Grafton SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 10:15.52 10:28.08 11:49.73 10:21.80
  Nolan Hosbein   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Eliason Kabasenche FR-1 Unattached 11:05.02 8:35.52 7:18.20 9:06.46 8:35.52 10:39.25
2 Kevin Andrews FR-1 Unattached 7:30.55 8:37.87 10:36.98 6:49.12 9:55.55 8:43.05
3 Riley Stewart SR-4 Pacific (Ore.) 11:15.95 8:39.96 10:13.56 6:29.97 6:19.57 7:11.57
4 Brady Martisus FR-1 Unattached 6:25.39 8:47.93 6:35.95 10:28.24 9:40.73 6:35.95
5 AJ Reyes FR-1 Portland 6:41.25 8:47.96 9:46.04 8:32.13 7:44.61 8:21.57
6 Kai Vickers SO-2 Portland 8:50.85 8:50.85 10:15.79 8:34.93 10:31.72 8:34.93
7 Luke Knoblich SO-2 Portland 8:58.49 8:53.15 6:18.54 11:17.10 11:11.77 8:10.50
8 Micah Murphy FR-1 Northwest U. 9:52.58 8:53.85 8:05.81 9:41.90 11:07.32 11:34.01
9 Evan DeLaCruz FR-1 Unattached 9:08.93 8:58.16 6:38.24 9:03.55 11:18.09 7:26.68
10 Nico Grillo FR-1 Unattached 11:16.98 9:01.58 8:07.43 8:39.92 11:11.56 9:50.33
11 EJ Odocayen Cruz FR-1 Santa Clara 6:46.45 9:01.93 7:35.23 11:17.42 6:30.19 10:50.32
13 Maxwell Nelson FR-1 Santa Clara 8:05.37 9:11.55 10:39.80 10:39.80 8:16.40 8:21.91
14 Brendan Mulvany FR-1 Santa Clara 9:04.17 9:21.00 6:49.53 9:15.39 8:19.29 8:52.95
  Nolan Hosbein   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
12 Dawson Andrews JR-3 Northwest U. 11:42.64 9:04.68 7:15.75
15 Cedar Davis-Frankfort FR-1 Western Oregon 11:56.79 9:33.43 8:47.56
16 Jaden McCabe FR-1 Western Oregon 10:47.79 9:38.38 10:24.65
17 Carlos Masuko FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 7:31.41 9:38.72 8:29.28
18 Reese Yamamoto FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 12:05.90 9:40.72 12:11.71
19 Tony Hernandez Sophomore UNAT-Everett CC 11:11.97 10:28.01 8:53.81
20 Joey Grafton SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 13:17.67 10:28.08 10:53.21