January 13, 2022
|
Wichita State-Heskett Center - Witchita, KS
|
200m (Flat)
|
Timing: Jess Herbig
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kiara Brown FR-1 Butler CC 7.39 6.26 8.30 7.54 6.94 6.71
2 Toshel Goffe SO-2 Butler CC 5.38 7.38 5.69 7.68 7.45 6.15
3 Shawnakay Peart SO-2 Butler CC 9.61 5.74 8.45 7.75 6.44 8.92
4 Laiya Palmer FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 6.40 8.22 6.56 7.90 8.46 5.85
5 Corrssia Perry JR-3 Sterling 9.80 7.63 7.55 8.03 9.32 9.72
6 Kaitlynn Massey SO-2 Friends 7.76 8.98 10.20 8.16 8.74 6.61
7 Debbie Olalere FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 10.63 6.43 7.01 8.24 8.41 6.27

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kiara Brown FR-1 Butler CC 6.24 6.01 5.70 7.60
2 Toshel Goffe SO-2 Butler CC 6.52 8.51 7.66 7.66
3 Shawnakay Peart SO-2 Butler CC 6.82 7.05 6.66 7.74
4 Brianna Utecht FR-1 Wichita State 9.01 9.48 8.30 7.83
5 Destiny Masters FR-1 Wichita State 9.37 9.76 8.35 7.87
6 Corrssia Perry JR-3 Sterling 7.81 9.93 8.44 7.88
7 Laiya Palmer FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 7.49 5.81 8.04 7.96
8 Debbie Olalere FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 6.38 9.37 10.50 8.07
9 Kaitlynn Massey SO-2 Friends 7.35 7.35 6.70 8.07
10 Deanna Miller FR-1 Butler CC 8.69 5.93 9.83 8.12
11 Kenya Jackson FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 6.60 8.74 10.14 8.24
12 Elontae Hackney-Cooper   UNAT-Wichita State 9.48 6.10 9.48 8.24
13 Diamond Hilton FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 9.98 10.14 7.46 8.38
14 Calijiah Peay FR-1 McPherson 9.60 6.07 6.66 8.42
15 Berthe Bright FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 7.71 7.37 7.03 8.47
16 Grace Lange FR-1 Wichita State 8.07 8.24 8.58 8.49
17 Aaliyah Stovall FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 7.92 9.64 6.71 8.60
18 Gina Wilson JR-3 Northwestern Oklahoma 8.75 9.45 10.78 8.83
19 Sylvia Dennis FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 6.58 10.93 9.33 8.88
20 Elizabeth McMahan SO-2 Northwestern Oklahoma 10.20 9.01 10.83 9.10
21 Alyssa Wilson FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 8.88 9.59 9.39 10.09
  Akeera Esdelle FR-1 Butler CC DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Kirstin Jones SO-2 Butler CC DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Hadassah Hampton FR-1 Butler CC DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Toshel Goffe SO-2 Butler CC 7.20 6.97 7.66 9.58 6.82
10 Deanna Miller FR-1 Butler CC 8.69 5.77 8.12 10.40 6.09
14 Calijiah Peay FR-1 McPherson 7.58 10.53 8.42 10.61 6.74
15 Berthe Bright FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 7.12 10.00 8.47 6.10 9.74
16 Grace Lange FR-1 Wichita State 10.53 7.31 8.49 10.62 8.07
17 Aaliyah Stovall FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 7.14 7.49 8.60 7.23 10.93
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Brianna Utecht FR-1 Wichita State 10.03 6.97 9.48 9.63 6.66 9.17 7.83
11 Kenya Jackson FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 10.22 10.72 10.63 7.01 6.27 7.67 8.24
13 Diamond Hilton FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 6.04 10.14 8.97 9.89 7.71 10.06 8.38
21 Alyssa Wilson FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 10.30 8.88 11.20 8.58 8.68 8.08 10.09
  Kirstin Jones SO-2 Butler CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Akeera Esdelle FR-1 Butler CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kiara Brown FR-1 Butler CC 7.60 5.78 6.69 7.83 5.40 7.45 9.28
5 Destiny Masters FR-1 Wichita State 7.87 7.72 9.45 7.80 6.14 5.67 6.06
9 Kaitlynn Massey SO-2 Friends 8.07 7.75 6.22 6.70 9.12 6.94 6.70
18 Gina Wilson JR-3 Northwestern Oklahoma 8.83 8.04 8.75 10.25 9.72 10.42 8.22
19 Sylvia Dennis FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 8.88 10.39 6.40 7.37 6.93 6.66 6.22
  Hadassah Hampton FR-1 Butler CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Shawnakay Peart SO-2 Butler CC 7.74 7.12 7.82 6.89 8.36
6 Corrssia Perry JR-3 Sterling 7.88 9.62 10.25 7.41 6.94
7 Laiya Palmer FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 7.96 6.85 10.11 6.37 6.53
8 Debbie Olalere FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 8.07 10.09 8.48 7.75 8.64
12 Elontae Hackney-Cooper   UNAT-Wichita State 8.24 7.26 6.76 7.91 6.76
20 Elizabeth McMahan SO-2 Northwestern Oklahoma 9.10 6.74 10.29 10.47 8.56

Women's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Corrssia Perry JR-3 Sterling 31.16 25.33 22.80
2 Kaitlynn Massey SO-2 Friends 25.11 26.71 20.30
3 Brianna Brantley FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 20.23 26.97 30.75
4 Tavonyia Lacy FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 28.08 27.53 35.52
5 Elontae Hackney-Cooper   UNAT-Wichita State 31.07 27.74 32.74
6 Calijiah Peay FR-1 McPherson 20.63 27.87 28.99
7 Debbie Olalere FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 33.28 27.96 32.16
8 Kenya Jackson FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 35.05 28.26 22.33
9 Kenisa Meyer FR-1 Wichita State 23.48 28.28 25.74
10 Shyanne Henkis JR-3 McPherson 28.60 28.60 23.17
11 Tya Jackson FR-1 McPherson 24.52 28.84 24.81
12 Mia Roman FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 27.21 28.94 20.26
13 Berthe Bright FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 36.64 29.08 24.72
14 Diamond Hilton FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 36.09 29.10 31.72
15 Alexa Leyva SO-2 Northwestern Oklahoma 25.75 29.26 24.58
16 Kendyl Saffer FR-1 McPherson 31.21 29.72 21.70
17 Gina Wilson JR-3 Northwestern Oklahoma 21.62 30.02 30.62
18 Diamond Gentry FR-1 McPherson 34.11 30.73 25.20
19 Sylvia Dennis FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 39.82 31.11 28.63
  Laiya Palmer FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) DNS DNS DNS
  Sarah Stebbins FR-1 McPherson DNS DNS DNS
Women's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Brianna Brantley FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 26.97
11 Tya Jackson FR-1 McPherson 28.84
12 Mia Roman FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 28.94
14 Diamond Hilton FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 29.10
16 Kendyl Saffer FR-1 McPherson 29.72
19 Sylvia Dennis FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 31.11
Women's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Debbie Olalere FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 29.64 27.96
10 Shyanne Henkis JR-3 McPherson 36.90 28.60
13 Berthe Bright FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 21.52 29.08
17 Gina Wilson JR-3 Northwestern Oklahoma 37.53 30.02
18 Diamond Gentry FR-1 McPherson 27.97 30.73
  Laiya Palmer FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) DNS DNS
Women's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kaitlynn Massey SO-2 Friends 26.71 19.77 22.71 21.37
4 Tavonyia Lacy FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 27.53 33.87 19.83 33.59
5 Elontae Hackney-Cooper   UNAT-Wichita State 27.74 25.52 19.98 31.90
6 Calijiah Peay FR-1 McPherson 27.87 28.99 19.51 28.15
9 Kenisa Meyer FR-1 Wichita State 28.28 30.26 34.22 23.48
Women's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Corrssia Perry JR-3 Sterling 20.52 22.04 29.89 24.83 26.09 25.33
8 Kenya Jackson FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 27.70 19.79 28.83 27.13 28.26 28.26
15 Alexa Leyva SO-2 Northwestern Oklahoma 35.12 27.22 37.46 32.19 24.88 29.26
  Sarah Stebbins FR-1 McPherson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

Women's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Elontae Hackney-Cooper   UNAT-Wichita State 1:02.49 1:03.13 1:08.23 56.75 1:20.98 1:03.76 1:03.76
2 Shyanne Henkis JR-3 McPherson 48.57 1:14.17 53.16 1:14.82 53.16 1:20.73 1:05.63
3 Kendyl Saffer FR-1 McPherson 52.69 1:12.70 1:16.70 1:00.03 1:00.69 48.02 1:06.69
4 Tya Jackson FR-1 McPherson 50.71 51.38 1:24.74 46.71 1:18.73 1:18.07 1:06.72
5 Mallory Paruszewski FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 1:36.62 1:04.94 1:29.49 57.81 1:42.16 1:28.70 1:19.19
6 Emilie Brown JR-3 Northwestern Oklahoma 1:32.98 1:48.48 1:30.40 1:23.51 1:33.84 1:36.42 1:26.09
  Sarah Stebbins FR-1 McPherson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Kendyl Saffer FR-1 McPherson 54.02 1:22.03 1:06.69
5 Mallory Paruszewski FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 1:01.77 1:38.99 1:19.19
6 Emilie Brown JR-3 Northwestern Oklahoma 1:01.13 1:42.45 1:26.09
  Sarah Stebbins FR-1 McPherson DNS DNS DNS
Women's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Elontae Hackney-Cooper   UNAT-Wichita State 1:03.76 1:02.49 45.91 58.66 1:10.78 1:02.49 1:03.76
2 Shyanne Henkis JR-3 McPherson 1:05.63 58.41 1:03.67 1:22.04 1:14.17 1:22.04 1:14.17
4 Tya Jackson FR-1 McPherson 1:06.72 1:12.73 55.38 1:20.07 52.71 1:08.06 50.71

Women's 600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Aileen Gurrola SR-4 Friends 1:38.23 1:16.62
2 Alexandra Cleveland FR-1 Butler CC 1:47.36 1:49.51
3 Ann Dangha SO-2 Butler CC 1:47.72 1:16.49
4 Abigail Brooks SO-2 Butler CC 1:48.02 2:18.27
5 Katelynn Dahn FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 2:23.10 2:54.59
  Emily Smith FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma DNS DNS

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Hannah Slate SO-2 Sterling 3:03.52 3:28.32 2:45.33 3:05.17 1:57.39
2 Natalie Graber SR-4 Bethel (Kan.) 3:23.70 3:06.73 2:49.75 3:23.70 3:37.28
3 Jaeden Coon JR-3 Northwestern Oklahoma 2:52.64 2:34.85 2:57.98 3:40.70 3:05.10
4 Jean Dodds JR-3 Northwestern Oklahoma 3:02.88 3:43.74 3:14.55 2:41.48 3:53.46
5 Mariah Thompson FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 2:58.39 3:04.68 3:29.86 2:45.79 2:37.40

Women's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ellyce Mares FR-1 McPherson 7:04.02 7:18.16 7:28.76 5:53.35
2 Mallory Boden FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 5:52.42 5:16.83 4:19.87 5:55.98
3 Natalie Graber SR-4 Bethel (Kan.) 7:21.92 7:21.92 7:29.04 5:56.38
4 Leyni Gomez FR-1 Butler CC 7:40.19 8:06.81 4:26.23 6:20.32
5 Emily Hankins FR-1 Butler CC 8:19.98 5:21.70 6:12.08 6:27.58
6 Campbell Williams FR-1 Butler CC 6:07.53 4:39.65 7:43.41 6:39.49
7 Sydney VanHorn JR-3 Sterling 6:35.88 8:50.56 8:26.07 6:48.12
8 Josie Gibson FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 7:42.72 6:41.29 8:27.76 6:49.48
9 Jerika Coon JR-3 Northwestern Oklahoma 7:41.28 7:24.20 8:28.26 7:07.11
10 Mariah Thompson FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 9:35.12 7:38.22 5:31.98 7:47.57
  Ronnie Jones FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma DNS DNS DNS DNS

Women's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Samantha Shukla   Shocker TC 9:46.71 14:02.98 13:02.28 11:14.38
2 Mallory Boden FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 11:44.97 12:06.34 13:17.54 11:52.09
3 Brooke Krapes FR-1 McPherson 11:24.62 12:11.84 9:10.85 13:06.92
4 Libby Goodnow FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 13:01.58 10:22.08 15:17.16 13:17.53
5 Samantha Thompson FR-1 McPherson 13:34.57 16:54.21 16:14.28 13:18.59
  Rebekah Topham   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sydney Wilson SR-4 Sterling 10.00 11.73 10.09 7.55 9.09 8.64 8.19
2 Kenisa Meyer FR-1 Wichita State 9.21 9.40 11.44 9.96 9.30 9.30 8.00
3 Shavonte Harris SO-2 Friends 9.33 9.89 9.52 10.08 9.33 8.77 11.01
4 Moriah Shaw FR-1 Friends 7.92 9.45 11.17 10.78 9.54 9.07 10.12
5 Aubry Grame SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 7.05 8.44 9.92 9.13 9.92 11.11 8.83
6 Gina Wilson JR-3 Northwestern Oklahoma 11.92 12.44 7.77 10.47 10.36 12.95 9.22

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Sydney Wilson SR-4 Sterling 9.54 9.08
2 Kenisa Meyer FR-1 Wichita State 11.25 9.37
3 Moriah Shaw FR-1 Friends 8.35 9.59
4 Shavonte Harris SO-2 Friends 8.71 9.78
5 Aubry Grame SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 12.08 9.98
6 Gina Wilson JR-3 Northwestern Oklahoma 11.04 10.31
7 Elizabeth McMahan SO-2 Northwestern Oklahoma 10.37 10.69
8 Alexandra Mendoza FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 13.67 10.93
9 Alyssa Wilson FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 8.28 11.34
10 Mallory Paruszewski FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 13.25 12.04
  Emily Smith FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma DNS DNS
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sydney Wilson SR-4 Sterling 10.63 9.08 9.90 9.81 9.72 9.08 7.99
6 Gina Wilson JR-3 Northwestern Oklahoma 7.53 10.31 8.25 13.20 7.53 9.18 11.04
10 Mallory Paruszewski FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 9.15 12.04 13.13 13.25 11.44 11.44 8.79
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Shavonte Harris SO-2 Friends 12.33 9.88 12.72 7.14 9.78
5 Aubry Grame SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 8.09 12.08 8.59 10.78 9.98
8 Alexandra Mendoza FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 9.19 11.48 9.73 13.34 10.93
  Emily Smith FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kenisa Meyer FR-1 Wichita State 8.91 7.03 10.69 11.81 9.37
3 Moriah Shaw FR-1 Friends 8.83 12.09 10.55 12.09 9.59
7 Elizabeth McMahan SO-2 Northwestern Oklahoma 13.69 13.47 11.98 9.09 10.69
9 Alyssa Wilson FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 9.87 12.48 13.27 13.73 11.34

Women's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Kenisa Meyer FR-1 Wichita State 1.78m 1.08m 1.52m 4' 11.75"
  • 1.37
    P
  • 1.42
    XO
  • 1.47
    XO
  • 1.52
    O
  • 1.55
    XXX
2 Hannah Slate SO-2 Sterling 1.06m 1.66m 1.47m 4' 9.75"
  • 1.37
    P
  • 1.42
    O
  • 1.47
    O
  • 1.52
    XXX
3 Diamond Gentry FR-1 McPherson 1.54m 1.43m 1.47m 4' 9.75"
  • 1.37
    O
  • 1.42
    O
  • 1.47
    XO
  • 1.52
    XXX
4 Austyn Pine FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 1.12m 1.71m 1.47m 4' 9.75"
  • 1.37
    P
  • 1.42
    XO
  • 1.47
    XO
  • 1.52
    XXX
4 Gina Wilson JR-3 Northwestern Oklahoma 1.85m 1.87m 1.47m 4' 9.75"
  • 1.37
    O
  • 1.42
    XO
  • 1.47
    XO
  • 1.52
    XXX
  Sydney Wilson SR-4 Sterling NH NH NH NH
  • 1.37
    P
  • 1.42
    P
  • 1.47
    P
  • 1.52
    P
  • 1.55
    XXX
  Jordyn Tucker FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma NH NH NH NH
  • 1.37
    XXX
  Cayla Smither SR-4 Northwestern Oklahoma NH NH NH NH
  • 1.37
    XXX

Women's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Bailey Hartley FR-1 McPherson 2.60m 2.86m 3.25m 3.30m 2.37m 1.92m 2.37m 8' 6.25"
  • 2.30
    O
  • 2.45
    O
  • 2.60
    O
  • 2.75
    XXX

Women's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Aaliyah Stovall FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 3.59m 5.06m 5.31m 4.25m 4.05m 16' 7.25"
  • 5.02  
  • 4.38  
  • 5.06  
  • 4.51  
  • 4.98  
  • 4.47  
2 Karsen Dunham FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 4.03m 4.92m 4.77m 4.18m 3.49m 16' 1.75"
  • 4.79  
  • 4.60  
  • 4.92  
  • 4.84  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
3 Stephany Meyer SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 6.34m 4.88m 4.73m 5.71m 5.95m 16' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 4.88  
  • 4.84  
  • 4.70  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
4 Jaazer Ridges FR-1 Wichita State 4.43m 4.87m 4.09m 3.90m 5.31m 15' 11.75"
  • 4.72  
  • 4.87  
  • 4.87  
  • 4.74  
  • 4.83  
  • FOUL  
5 Alexa Leyva SO-2 Northwestern Oklahoma 5.44m 4.86m 5.78m 3.69m 5.54m 15' 11.5"
  • 4.79  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.86  
  • FOUL  
6 Grace Lange FR-1 Wichita State 4.46m 4.74m 4.83m 6.11m 6.16m 15' 6.75"
  • 4.74  
  • 4.73  
  • 4.66  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.55  
  • 4.65  
7 Myiah Logue FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 5.17m 4.66m 5.92m 5.45m 3.73m 15' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 4.61  
  • 4.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.05  
  • 4.66  
8 Cayla Smither SR-4 Northwestern Oklahoma 5.34m 4.56m 4.92m 5.88m 5.70m 14' 11.5"
  • 4.26  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.53  
  • 4.47  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.56  
9 Hannah Slate SO-2 Sterling 4.96m 4.39m 4.52m 3.38m 3.38m 14' 5"
  • 4.32  
  • 4.39  
  • 4.23  
  • 4.04  
  • 4.14  
  • 4.23  
10 Jordyn Tucker FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 5.15m 4.15m 4.07m 4.73m 4.03m 13' 7.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 4.15  
  • 3.93  
11 Natasha Stocks SO-2 Northwestern Oklahoma 4.01m 3.97m 3.89m 4.72m 4.13m 13' 0.25"
  • 3.68  
  • FOUL  
  • 3.97  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  

Women's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Chidera Okoro FR-1 Wichita State 14.93m 9.95m 11.85m 38' 10.5"
  • 11.85  
  • 11.43  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.18  
  • 11.10  
  • 11.21  
2 Elaina Henderson SR-4 Friends 12.18m 10.24m 11.38m 37' 4"
  • 11.26  
  • 11.38  
  • 11.31  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.05  
  • FOUL  
3 Karsen Dunham FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 11.49m 9.77m 10.74m 35' 3"
  • 10.17  
  • 10.53  
  • 10.74  
  • 10.29  
  • 10.45  
  • 10.61  
4 Grace Lange FR-1 Wichita State 12.64m 12.95m 10.53m 34' 6.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.44  
  • 10.41  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.53  
  • 10.42  
5 Stephany Meyer SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 8.84m 12.52m 10.52m 34' 6.25"
  • 10.52  
  • 10.49  
  • 10.50  
  • 9.68  
  • 10.21  
  • 9.63  
6 Cayla Smither SR-4 Northwestern Oklahoma 9.74m 12.77m 10.47m 34' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.40  
  • 10.46  
  • 10.19  
  • 10.47  
  • FOUL  
7 Jaazer Ridges FR-1 Wichita State 12.63m 10.89m 10.27m 33' 8.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.27  
  • 10.21  
  • 10.17  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Myiah Logue FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 13.09m 10.35m 10.15m 33' 3.75"
  • 10.15  
  • 10.12  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Summer Stevenson FR-1 Wichita State NM NM NM NM
  Natasha Stocks SO-2 Northwestern Oklahoma NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Kaitlyn McClary JR-3 Northwestern Oklahoma NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Women's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Amanda Kakoulias SR-4 Wichita State 14.15m 13.87m 16.09m 10.40m 14.42m 16.09m 45' 6.25"
  • 13.05  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.87  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.83  
  • 13.04  
2 Anna Zimmer FR-1 Wichita State 12.05m 13.85m 15.93m 13.71m 13.02m 17.73m 45' 5.25"
  • 13.59  
  • 13.77  
  • 13.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.85  
  • FOUL  
3 Kortney Schutt SR-4 Unattached 14.50m 13.55m 13.55m 15.85m 15.72m 16.53m 44' 5.5"
  • 12.78  
  • 12.42  
  • 12.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.55  
  • FOUL  
4 Kylie Zimmer FR-1 Wichita State 16.51m 13.10m 12.31m 12.44m 14.80m 11.66m 42' 11.75"
  • 13.10  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Madelynn Luster FR-1 Wichita State 15.24m 12.29m 11.80m 8.85m 12.90m 13.76m 40' 4"
  • 11.62  
  • 11.60  
  • 12.13  
  • 12.29  
  • 12.20  
  • 12.05  
6 Destiny Masters FR-1 Wichita State 11.55m 11.00m 10.67m 8.80m 11.33m 9.68m 36' 1.25"
  • 10.39  
  • 11.00  
  • 10.97  
  • 10.78  
  • 10.85  
  • FOUL  
7 Brianna Utecht FR-1 Wichita State 11.77m 10.60m 10.39m 12.72m 11.24m 8.27m 34' 9.5"
  • 9.38  
  • 10.11  
  • 10.60  
  • 9.56  
  • 10.38  
  • 10.02  
8 Maria Romero JR-3 Wichita State 13.35m 10.51m 11.14m 7.88m 10.40m 9.98m 34' 5.75"
  • 9.03  
  • 10.49  
  • 10.51  
  • 10.10  
  • 9.27  
  • 9.42  
9 Destiny Chew SO-2 Northwestern Oklahoma 8.01m 9.89m 8.21m 11.37m 11.37m 11.67m 32' 5.5"
  • 9.38  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.89  
  • 8.55  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.24  
10 Hannah Appleton FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 11.49m 9.82m 8.15m 12.28m 10.11m 11.29m 32' 2.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.45  
  • 9.82  
11 Shaylee Beck FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 9.62m 9.43m 10.56m 12.07m 9.43m 8.39m 30' 11.25"
  • 8.89  
  • 9.18  
  • 9.43  
12 Anna Heacock FR-1 Wichita State 6.60m 9.30m 11.35m 10.32m 8.37m 10.32m 30' 6.25"
  • 8.77  
  • 8.25  
  • 9.30  
13 Hunter McMillin FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 7.60m 8.45m 8.45m 8.45m 10.90m 7.10m 27' 8.75"
  • 7.55  
  • 8.35  
  • 8.45  
  Kenisa Meyer FR-1 Wichita State NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
Women's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
6 Destiny Masters FR-1 Wichita State 12.98m 8.25m 10.01m 11.00m 8.91m 10.45m 36' 1.25"
7 Brianna Utecht FR-1 Wichita State 7.95m 9.96m 11.45m 10.60m 9.22m 11.02m 34' 9.5"
8 Maria Romero JR-3 Wichita State 10.93m 13.03m 9.46m 10.51m 13.14m 9.25m 34' 5.75"
10 Hannah Appleton FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 11.59m 9.33m 7.56m 9.82m 9.92m 10.80m 32' 2.75"
11 Shaylee Beck FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 8.30m 11.88m 8.86m 9.43m 9.34m 9.43m 30' 11.25"
12 Anna Heacock FR-1 Wichita State 7.81m 11.35m 10.42m 9.30m 6.60m 6.60m 30' 6.25"
13 Hunter McMillin FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 6.08m 10.90m 7.10m 8.45m 10.48m 9.21m 27' 8.75"
  Kenisa Meyer FR-1 Wichita State NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
Women's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Amanda Kakoulias SR-4 Wichita State 15.53m 10.40m 14.70m 10.82m 13.87m 15.53m 45' 6.25"
2 Anna Zimmer FR-1 Wichita State 10.53m 9.69m 10.39m 17.45m 13.85m 13.85m 45' 5.25"
3 Kortney Schutt SR-4 Unattached 13.96m 11.65m 14.23m 12.06m 13.55m 15.31m 44' 5.5"
4 Kylie Zimmer FR-1 Wichita State 11.14m 14.67m 11.92m 13.10m 13.10m 10.09m 42' 11.75"
5 Madelynn Luster FR-1 Wichita State 13.40m 13.76m 11.80m 10.08m 12.29m 11.43m 40' 4"
9 Destiny Chew SO-2 Northwestern Oklahoma 10.19m 10.09m 8.21m 12.26m 9.89m 9.69m 32' 5.5"

Women's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Kortney Schutt SR-4 Unattached 17.37m 19.80m 57' 0"
  • 16.51  
  • 16.17  
  • 16.80  
  • 17.37  
  • 17.02  
  • 17.03  
2 Makenzie Burns SR-4 Friends 14.13m 11.45m 46' 4.25"
  • 14.05  
  • 13.90  
  • 13.62  
  • 14.13  
  • 13.62  
  • 14.00  
3 Kylie Zimmer FR-1 Wichita State 13.67m 14.22m 44' 10.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.73  
  • 13.67  
  • FOUL  
4 Kalyn Corley SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 13.65m 15.42m 44' 9.5"
  • 13.65  
  • 12.40  
  • 12.81  
  • 13.51  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Anna Zimmer FR-1 Wichita State 12.60m 10.33m 41' 4.25"
  • 12.60  
  • 11.99  
  • 12.31  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.55  
  • FOUL  
6 Samantha Marx   UNAT-Wichita State 12.31m 9.11m 40' 4.75"
  • 11.87  
  • 11.95  
  • 12.31  
  • 11.79  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Kelsey Swindle JR-3 Northwestern Oklahoma 11.81m 10.51m 38' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.96  
  • 11.81  
  • 11.79  
  • 11.59  
  • FOUL  
8 Gabby Hopkins JR-3 Wichita State 11.81m 8.86m 38' 9"
  • 11.21  
  • 11.81  
  • 11.21  
  • 11.16  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Cori Alexander FR-1 McPherson 11.09m 11.87m 36' 4.75"
  • 10.02  
  • 11.09  
  • 10.55  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.61  
  • FOUL  
10 Shaylee Beck FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 7.99m 6.47m 26' 2.75"
  • 7.45  
  • 7.99  
  • 6.88