February 4, 2022
|
Northern Arizona-Skydome - Flagstaff, AZ
|
300m (Flat)
|
6877 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men 400m Dash B Sections

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Casey Huguez SR-4 Grand Canyon 38.40 58.85 36.91 49.87 54.36
2 Ethan Seppala FR-1 Northern Arizona 54.91 43.32 37.28 50.37 47.35
3 Jace Rodgers FR-1 Southern Utah 39.36 51.98 45.92 50.46 1:00.05
4 Dylan Gibson SO-2 Southern Utah 1:05.91 53.24 1:04.90 50.70 37.02
5 Benjamin Tuinstra SO-2 Grand Canyon 37.45 1:00.54 41.04 51.30 50.28
6 Daylin Williams   Nevada Track Club 56.07 41.67 41.16 51.44 58.13
7 Andrei Hinkley SO-2 Southern Utah 40.85 37.24 48.09 51.71 56.89
8 Riley Human FR-1 Northern Arizona 41.69 41.69 45.34 52.11 1:05.14
9 Manuel Najera FR-1 Park Gilbert 1:07.85 1:07.85 54.70 52.59 59.96
10 Josh Saha FR-1 Caltech 1:02.94 54.48 1:01.89 52.89 1:06.12
11 Eli Bedford SR-4 Whittier 38.67 1:07.81 48.21 52.97 59.86
12 Dylan Hukill FR-1 Park Gilbert 55.12 59.49 1:00.58 54.57 1:00.03
13 Rufus Dismuke   Nevada Track Club 57.87 48.59 55.14 54.59 40.40
14 Elijah Martinez FR-1 La Verne 47.47 41.95 1:10.65 55.19 1:07.89
15 Cason Shepard FR-1 Caltech 48.69 47.59 1:08.06 55.33 50.91
16 Nate Lopez JR-3 Caltech 1:03.72 39.69 58.13 55.89 59.25
17 Connor Price FR-1 Park Gilbert 1:06.35 1:08.69 1:12.80 58.71 51.08
  Daniel McJunkin SO-2 Grand Canyon DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men 400m Dash B Sections Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
12 Dylan Hukill FR-1 Park Gilbert 54.57 54.03 50.75
15 Cason Shepard FR-1 Caltech 55.33 43.16 1:00.87
16 Nate Lopez JR-3 Caltech 55.89 46.95 48.07
17 Connor Price FR-1 Park Gilbert 58.71 1:13.39 1:12.80
Men 400m Dash B Sections Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Manuel Najera FR-1 Park Gilbert 1:01.01 52.59 44.71 53.12 48.91 58.38
10 Josh Saha FR-1 Caltech 45.49 52.89 43.90 47.61 56.60 53.42
13 Rufus Dismuke   Nevada Track Club 55.69 54.59 38.22 56.23 58.42 51.86
14 Elijah Martinez FR-1 La Verne 43.60 55.19 1:10.10 55.75 43.60 57.40
  Daniel McJunkin SO-2 Grand Canyon DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men 400m Dash B Sections Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Ethan Seppala FR-1 Northern Arizona 35.26 52.39 51.38 47.86 50.37 47.86
3 Jace Rodgers FR-1 Southern Utah 50.46 50.46 52.48 41.38 50.46 1:05.60
6 Daylin Williams   Nevada Track Club 1:05.33 49.90 53.50 48.87 51.44 45.27
8 Riley Human FR-1 Northern Arizona 1:04.62 1:00.45 44.82 1:07.75 52.11 38.57
11 Eli Bedford SR-4 Whittier 1:04.10 55.09 1:01.98 1:04.10 52.97 1:05.69
Men 400m Dash B Sections Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Casey Huguez SR-4 Grand Canyon 46.88 35.41 59.85 49.87 54.36 40.40 41.40
4 Dylan Gibson SO-2 Southern Utah 41.07 42.59 44.11 50.70 55.27 36.00 48.68
5 Benjamin Tuinstra SO-2 Grand Canyon 49.76 51.82 41.04 51.30 38.48 35.91 47.20
7 Andrei Hinkley SO-2 Southern Utah 52.75 58.44 42.92 51.71 36.20 36.20 50.68