February 11, 2022
|
RIT-Gordon FH - Rochester, NY
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov Liberty League AARTFC SUNYAC IC4A/ECAC ECAC DIII

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 RIT A Trenton Goyette, Justin Jantzi, Matthew Skakal, Otto Wilson 3:40.43 3:56.92 3:26.01 3:03.35 3:09.53 4:05.16 2:46.87
2 Union (N.Y.) A Andrew Fox, Ryan Hilliard, Ben Trantanella, Aiden Rowley 4:34.54 3:51.64 3:34.48 3:45.21 3:36.63 4:15.24 2:58.02
3 St. Bonaventure A Zane Courtwright, Darion Gregory, Elias Kott, Kieran Ryan 2:47.52 2:45.32 3:40.42 3:16.18 2:34.30 3:27.20 3:13.97
4 Rochester A Aeden Angelone, Alex Opsahl, Cole Siewert, Jarod Forer 4:13.64 4:42.31 3:40.55 3:27.32 4:37.90 3:38.35 4:18.05
5 Rochester
(B>)
B Colin Hascup, Andy Freeman, Skye Crocker, Max Hughes 2:54.29 3:31.79 3:40.61 3:14.14 4:24.74 2:34.43 3:56.06
6 Canisius A Turner Dirrigl, Richard Moore, Jacob Raichel, Collin Rice 4:45.71 4:43.50 3:41.48 3:48.13 3:08.26 2:37.25 4:21.35
7 Ithaca A Drew Taylor, Ian Ertel, James Anderson, Ben Coates 3:33.56 3:04.64 3:42.45 3:40.23 3:40.23 4:46.96 3:53.58
8 Alfred A George Mecca, Kyle Jenkins, Grant Baldwin, Chris Mayo 4:00.47 3:53.79 3:42.65 3:33.75 3:33.75 4:40.54 3:38.20
9 Le Moyne A Kyle Vancoughnett, Matthew Bartolotta, Evan Breitbeck, Alex Colonno 3:56.67 2:55.82 3:45.40 2:55.82 2:49.05 3:36.39 3:02.58
10 Union (N.Y.)
(B>)
B Ben Tichner, Kyle Collins, Benjaminn Neff, Philip Facey 3:43.16 3:43.16 3:45.41 3:13.86 3:13.86 3:29.64 3:27.38
11 Hamilton A Maxwell Steffey, James Gallagher, Phillip Le, Corey Jones 2:49.48 3:48.23 3:45.97 3:07.56 3:59.53 3:57.27 3:55.01
12 Canisius
(B>)
B Kevin Board, Nick Dauphinee, Patrick Garland, Alejandro Diez Santiago 3:45.19 4:51.15 3:47.46 4:35.23 2:55.15 3:54.29 4:17.03
13 Buffalo State A Joel Ramirez, Gabe Chizzonite, Benaleo Daniels, David Ibalio 2:57.94 3:20.75 3:48.12 3:07.06 3:48.12 3:45.84 3:11.62
14 Brockport St. A Lukas Walters, Jack Salzman, Matthew Quinn, Nelson Rosario 2:49.20 3:21.21 3:48.64 3:02.92 4:16.08 3:44.07 3:12.06
15 Hamilton
(B>)
B George Brady, Andrew Harrell, Benjamin Ingram, Jacob Shufro 4:24.81 4:13.20 3:52.29 4:24.81 4:48.04 4:55.01 4:15.52
16 St. Bonaventure
(B>)
B Drew Carlson, Owen Noecker, James Fitzmaurice, Conor Quinn 4:20.37 3:26.42 3:54.56 4:22.71 3:59.26 3:38.14 2:53.58
17 St. Bonaventure
(C>)
C Zack Buckner, Colin McCarthy, Matt Villanueva, Wyatt Hulsey 5:06.64 2:54.55 3:55.87 2:54.55 3:44.08 3:11.06 4:45.41
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 RIT Goyette, Jantzi, Skakal, Wilson 3:26.01 3:42.49
2 Union (N.Y.) Fox, Hilliard, Trantanella, Rowley 3:34.48 2:47.30
3 St. Bonaventure Courtwright, Gregory, Kott, Ryan 3:40.42 4:31.12
7 Ithaca Taylor, Ertel, Anderson, Coates 3:42.45 3:42.45
13 Buffalo State Ramirez, Chizzonite, Daniels, Ibalio 3:48.12 3:39.00
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Rochester Angelone, Opsahl, Siewert, Forer 4:31.28 2:56.44 3:40.55 2:45.42
6 Canisius Dirrigl, Moore, Raichel, Rice 2:48.33 3:59.20 3:41.48 4:05.85
8 Alfred Mecca, Jenkins, Baldwin, Mayo 3:00.35 3:44.88 3:42.65 3:58.24
9 Le Moyne Vancoughnett, Bartolotta, Breitbeck, Colonno 4:37.25 3:58.93 3:45.40 4:16.96
11 Hamilton Steffey, Gallagher, Le, Jones 4:33.43 3:36.94 3:45.97 4:13.09
14 Brockport St. Walters, Salzman, Quinn, Rosario 3:48.64 2:58.34 3:48.64 2:58.34
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Rochester
(B>)
Hascup, Freeman, Crocker, Hughes 2:34.43 3:40.61 3:00.90 4:35.77 3:56.06
10 Union (N.Y.)
(B>)
Tichner, Collins, Neff, Facey 2:40.05 3:45.41 4:05.70 3:20.62 4:19.23
12 Canisius
(B>)
Board, Dauphinee, Garland, Diez Santiago 4:28.41 3:47.46 2:41.50 3:45.19 2:46.05
15 Hamilton
(B>)
Brady, Harrell, Ingram, Shufro 3:24.42 3:52.29 2:56.54 4:48.04 4:17.85
16 St. Bonaventure
(B>)
Carlson, Noecker, Fitzmaurice, Quinn 3:10.00 3:54.56 4:03.95 3:47.53 4:32.09
17 St. Bonaventure
(C>)
Buckner, McCarthy, Villanueva, Hulsey 4:14.74 3:55.87 2:54.55 3:32.29 3:48.80