February 12, 2022
|
ARC-Indianapolis - Indianapolis, IN
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B HCAC NJCAA

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Matt Royer Senior UNAT-Indianapolis 22.16m 27.10m 17.64m 21.94m 21.51m 70' 7"
  • 21.41  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 21.25  
  • 21.51  
  • 21.41  
2 Isaiah Tipping SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 19.71m 17.27m 14.82m 19.01m 17.44m 57' 2.75"
  • 16.86  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.00  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.83  
  • 17.44  
3 Jacob Netral SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 18.63m 14.51m 12.70m 19.46m 16.49m 54' 1.25"
  • 16.39  
  • 16.49  
  • 16.19  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.14  
  • FOUL  
4 Jacob Brouse SO-2 Indianapolis 21.37m 16.93m 15.95m 13.81m 16.44m 53' 11.25"
  • 13.81  
  • 16.11  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.70  
  • 16.44  
  • FOUL  
5 Theo Samra SR-4 Trine 15.20m 16.00m 14.72m 20.16m 16.00m 52' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.77  
  • 15.64  
  • 16.00  
  • FOUL  
6 Taylor Sadkowski JR-3 Indianapolis 17.75m 18.69m 16.97m 14.30m 15.71m 51' 6.5"
  • 15.41  
  • 15.64  
  • 15.56  
  • 15.71  
  • 15.67  
  • 15.64  
7 Jacob Barkey JR-3 Trine 13.24m 14.80m 15.27m 19.16m 15.58m 51' 1.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.58  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Christian Rios FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 18.03m 12.74m 12.12m 18.18m 15.54m 51' 0"
  • 15.54  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.13  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Tyler Gilbert JR-3 Indianapolis 19.18m 18.42m 18.12m 17.21m 15.10m 49' 6.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.10  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Austin Campbell JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 18.80m 15.39m 18.06m 14.21m 14.80m 48' 6.75"
  • 13.49  
  • 13.78  
  • 14.80  
11 Brock King JR-3 Indianapolis 17.10m 14.89m 15.92m 18.13m 14.74m 48' 4.5"
  • 13.41  
  • 14.74  
  • 14.02  
12 Mark Sciutto JR-3 Indianapolis 18.36m 11.80m 13.26m 10.20m 14.57m 47' 9.75"
  • 14.57  
  • 14.26  
  • 14.47  
13 Armin Beham FR-1 Vincennes 10.69m 10.12m 10.55m 10.40m 14.25m 46' 9"
  • 14.21  
  • 14.25  
  • 13.94  
14 Ben Alston SR-4 Trine 18.16m 12.63m 12.06m 10.78m 14.19m 46' 6.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.19  
  • FOUL  
15 Alex Lewis SO-2 Trine 15.04m 17.01m 14.90m 11.25m 14.06m 46' 1.5"
  • 13.30  
  • 14.06  
  • 13.95  
16 Parker Lucas FR-1 Indianapolis 11.47m 14.51m 16.86m 11.75m 13.82m 45' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.82  
  • 13.80  
17 Michael Sweigart FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 13.54m 16.86m 15.06m 10.09m 13.82m 45' 4.25"
  • 12.24  
  • 13.82  
  • 13.69  
18 Mason Harmes SO-2 Vincennes 16.94m 16.80m 15.70m 14.73m 13.77m 45' 2.25"
  • 13.77  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.03  
19 Noah Mattson SO-2 Indianapolis 12.89m 14.10m 14.37m 11.28m 13.43m 44' 0.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.43  
  • 13.36  
20 Cameron Smith FR-1 Indianapolis 13.00m 11.44m 13.00m 14.56m 13.00m 42' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.00  
  • FOUL  
21 Jaylen Rush SO-2 Vincennes 14.93m 13.64m 11.58m 11.33m 12.87m 42' 2.75"
  • 11.43  
  • 12.87  
  • 11.27  
22 Dominic Schroeder FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 9.78m 14.67m 11.66m 14.17m 12.54m 41' 1.75"
  • 11.75  
  • 12.54  
  • 11.24  
23 David Beadle FR-1 Vincennes 12.93m 8.58m 8.46m 9.06m 12.08m 39' 7.75"
  • 10.27  
  • 11.46  
  • 12.08  
24 Andrew Cronk   Lindsey Wilson JV 8.61m 12.86m 12.21m 8.07m 10.90m 35' 9.25"
  • 10.90  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
25 Drew DeBoer SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 7.52m 10.43m 13.12m 9.25m 10.75m 35' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.75  
  • FOUL  
26 Brandon Fields SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 12.13m 9.75m 13.07m 7.47m 10.37m 34' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.37  
  • FOUL  
27 Segur Zack   Lindsey Wilson JV 12.60m 12.70m 12.90m 10.99m 10.08m 33' 1"
  • 10.08  
  • 10.06  
  • FOUL  
  Matthew Mabry FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Evan Gaylor FR-1 Indianapolis NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Keeton Adams JR-3 Indianapolis NM NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
10 Austin Campbell JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 15.98m 10.66m 13.62m 14.80m 11.40m 48' 6.75"
15 Alex Lewis SO-2 Trine 12.51m 17.01m 16.73m 14.06m 17.58m 46' 1.5"
17 Michael Sweigart FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 12.30m 14.23m 11.61m 13.82m 17.69m 45' 4.25"
18 Mason Harmes SO-2 Vincennes 16.80m 13.36m 16.11m 13.77m 11.29m 45' 2.25"
19 Noah Mattson SO-2 Indianapolis 14.77m 13.70m 13.70m 13.43m 16.25m 44' 0.75"
20 Cameron Smith FR-1 Indianapolis 12.48m 11.31m 9.36m 13.00m 12.09m 42' 8"
21 Jaylen Rush SO-2 Vincennes 16.60m 11.84m 9.78m 12.87m 9.78m 42' 2.75"
22 Dominic Schroeder FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 16.05m 12.79m 14.17m 12.54m 13.42m 41' 1.75"
23 David Beadle FR-1 Vincennes 8.94m 11.48m 10.03m 12.08m 14.13m 39' 7.75"
24 Andrew Cronk   Lindsey Wilson JV 7.74m 10.68m 13.84m 10.90m 11.99m 35' 9.25"
25 Drew DeBoer SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 12.47m 11.50m 13.76m 10.75m 13.44m 35' 3.25"
26 Brandon Fields SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 11.20m 12.24m 9.33m 10.37m 10.99m 34' 0.25"
27 Segur Zack   Lindsey Wilson JV 7.76m 7.86m 8.37m 10.08m 8.27m 33' 1"
  Matthew Mabry FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Evan Gaylor FR-1 Indianapolis NM NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Matt Royer Senior UNAT-Indianapolis 16.35m 20.00m 16.99m 21.51m 70' 7"
2 Isaiah Tipping SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 18.66m 18.31m 16.74m 17.44m 57' 2.75"
3 Jacob Netral SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 15.50m 14.51m 19.62m 16.49m 54' 1.25"
4 Jacob Brouse SO-2 Indianapolis 16.60m 18.08m 17.76m 16.44m 53' 11.25"
5 Theo Samra SR-4 Trine 19.68m 15.04m 20.64m 16.00m 52' 6"
6 Taylor Sadkowski JR-3 Indianapolis 14.77m 19.17m 20.11m 15.71m 51' 6.5"
7 Jacob Barkey JR-3 Trine 17.61m 16.20m 20.25m 15.58m 51' 1.5"
8 Christian Rios FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 12.43m 19.74m 17.72m 15.54m 51' 0"
9 Tyler Gilbert JR-3 Indianapolis 11.93m 15.25m 12.99m 15.10m 49' 6.5"
11 Brock King JR-3 Indianapolis 14.30m 14.59m 16.21m 14.74m 48' 4.5"
12 Mark Sciutto JR-3 Indianapolis 13.70m 16.76m 13.70m 14.57m 47' 9.75"
13 Armin Beham FR-1 Vincennes 17.24m 15.96m 11.83m 14.25m 46' 9"
14 Ben Alston SR-4 Trine 15.75m 13.05m 13.48m 14.19m 46' 6.75"
16 Parker Lucas FR-1 Indianapolis 17.55m 10.23m 11.33m 13.82m 45' 4.25"
  Keeton Adams JR-3 Indianapolis NM NM NM NM NM