February 12, 2022
|
ARC-Indianapolis - Indianapolis, IN
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B HCAC NJCAA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mathew Keitany FR-1 Vincennes 1:30.26 2:13.58 1:51.92 2:09.97 2:01.55 2:00.34
2 Manamanya Opiew SO-2 Vincennes 1:43.70 2:28.32 2:22.29 1:40.09 1:37.67 2:00.58
3 Spencer Nelson   Illinois Track Club 1:44.98 2:21.59 2:36.24 2:20.37 1:41.31 2:02.06
4 Trenton Faulkner FR-1 Vincennes 1:35.29 1:41.40 1:25.52 2:26.60 2:35.15 2:02.16
5 Noah Ballard JR-3 Trine 1:34.20 2:30.47 2:26.80 1:34.20 2:03.56 2:02.33
6 Jacob Williams SR-4 IUPUI 1:51.32 2:37.81 1:37.87 2:14.57 1:58.66 2:02.33
7 Connor Miller FR-1 Trine 1:28.47 2:11.47 2:37.28 1:35.84 1:46.90 2:02.87
8 Philip Nemecek FR-1 Trine 1:42.26 1:49.65 1:55.81 2:00.74 2:04.44 2:03.20
9 Nolan Enright   Illinois Track Club 2:16.07 1:41.44 1:32.78 1:56.28 2:01.23 2:03.70
10 Jackson McPheeters SO-2 Southern Indiana 2:12.51 2:26.14 2:14.99 2:34.80 2:29.85 2:03.84
11 Alex Alba FR-1 IUPUI 2:31.34 1:51.65 2:01.57 2:37.55 2:15.22 2:04.05
12 Keith Bye SO-2 IUPUI 2:31.97 2:07.06 2:29.48 2:41.93 1:47.13 2:04.56
13 Dryden Dodson-Thomas   UNAT-Indianapolis 1:38.77 2:07.52 1:46.27 2:15.03 1:38.77 2:05.02
14 Ross Ellis SO-2 Southern Indiana 1:55.64 2:13.24 1:58.15 1:41.81 1:35.53 2:05.69
15 Victor Clark SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 1:58.23 2:40.99 1:28.04 1:35.59 1:50.68 2:05.77
16 Ernest Momodu FR-1 Vincennes 2:07.47 1:34.65 2:04.94 2:27.66 2:22.61 2:06.20
17 Justin Stearns FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 2:06.78 2:32.14 1:43.96 2:27.07 1:43.96 2:06.78
18 Cade Baker   Illinois Track Club 2:31.15 1:51.77 2:09.55 1:28.91 1:30.18 2:07.01
19 Bradley Perkins JR-3 Georgetown (Ky.) 1:52.41 1:39.63 1:34.52 1:34.52 1:57.52 2:07.73
20 Matthew Herren FR-1 IUPUI 1:46.19 1:41.07 2:15.61 2:16.89 2:27.12 2:07.93
21 Mike Schonter JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 1:41.31 2:39.02 1:52.86 1:29.77 1:29.77 2:08.24
22 Luca Arboneaux   FALCON RUN CLUB 2:44.89 2:33.30 1:34.04 2:39.74 2:44.89 2:08.82
23 Anthony Laux   FALCON RUN CLUB 1:53.44 2:26.95 2:29.53 1:45.70 1:57.30 2:08.90
24 Mitchell Hayward FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 1:53.75 2:05.39 2:07.97 1:34.36 2:04.09 2:09.26
25 John Burns   Illinois Track Club 2:21.52 2:05.94 1:38.67 2:12.43 1:47.76 2:09.83
26 Kevin Saju   Illinois Track Club 2:31.04 2:02.39 1:38.96 1:40.26 1:58.49 2:10.20
27 Blane Johnson FR-1 Trine 2:27.33 2:32.59 2:01.02 2:37.85 1:54.44 2:11.54
28 Matthew Dillon   Run Club at IU 2:29.22 2:47.71 2:47.71 1:43.00 1:41.68 2:12.05
29 Trevor Glancy   Illinois Track Club 2:01.63 2:38.64 1:39.15 2:42.61 1:36.51 2:12.20
30 Zach Meixner Freshman Unattached 2:27.48 2:30.14 2:43.42 2:18.18 1:40.98 2:12.86
31 Ryan Ennis Freshman UK Running 2:39.52 2:31.48 2:08.69 2:08.69 2:03.33 2:14.05
32 Nick Cummins FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 2:29.77 1:48.55 1:51.30 2:35.27 1:54.05 2:17.40
33 Gage Guenin FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 2:16.82 2:34.79 2:11.29 2:47.23 2:33.41 2:18.20
34 Michael Kruse FR-1 Trine 2:11.48 2:57.16 1:57.64 2:29.48 2:10.10 2:18.40
35 Jace Cowman FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 2:53.27 2:26.93 2:47.72 2:26.93 2:17.23 2:18.61
36 Isaac Madding JR-3 Georgetown (Ky.) 2:15.82 2:35.62 1:51.77 1:44.69 2:03.08 2:21.47
37 Charley Hoppis   Illinois Track Club 2:54.39 2:43.05 1:47.76 1:42.09 3:01.48 2:21.78
38 Ryan Knoll FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 2:25.81 1:42.50 2:07.04 1:54.05 1:55.49 2:24.36
39 Lane Weber   Illinois Track Club 2:30.02 2:19.83 2:56.24 1:59.44 2:24.20 2:25.65
40 Sean Delaney Senior Unattached 2:40.90 2:40.90 1:52.19 2:48.28 2:21.71 2:27.61
41 ISAIAS HAWKINS   ATAthletics 2:42.31 2:45.37 3:00.69 2:28.53 2:42.31 2:33.12
42 Giancarlo Smith   Run Club at IU 2:27.06 2:42.37 3:08.42 2:40.84 2:42.37 2:33.18
43 Gabe Benson   Illinois Track Club 2:36.95 2:45.29 3:08.67 3:03.66 3:10.34 2:46.96
44 Isaiah Wray FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 2:54.86 3:06.86 2:46.29 2:17.15 2:00.00 2:51.43
  Aaron Trejo JR-3 Indianapolis NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Beau Barber Sophomore Illinois Track Club NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Grant Hostetler   Indiana Storm Track Club NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Isaac Sytsma FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Emmett Berryhill   Run Club at IU NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Nick Dombroski JR-3 Southern Indiana NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Jordan Parkinson   UNAT-Indianapolis NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Nolan Foushee FR-1 Lindsey Wilson NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Tyler Nolan SO-2 Indianapolis NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Kayden Black SO-2 Indianapolis NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Levi Owens JR-3 Lindsey Wilson NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Jordan Tucker JR-3 Lindsey Wilson NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Noah Brown SO-2 Lindsey Wilson NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Marcus Abel FR-1 Lindsey Wilson NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mathew Keitany FR-1 Vincennes 1:55.53 2:06.36 1:51.92 2:09.97 2:00.34 2:13.58 2:29.23
2 Manamanya Opiew SO-2 Vincennes 1:48.53 2:27.11 1:34.06 1:30.44 2:00.58 2:17.47 2:34.35
4 Trenton Faulkner FR-1 Vincennes 1:27.96 1:46.28 1:54.83 1:26.74 2:02.16 1:27.96 2:11.94
6 Jacob Williams SR-4 IUPUI 2:37.81 1:46.43 1:50.10 1:26.86 2:02.33 1:28.08 2:25.58
10 Jackson McPheeters SO-2 Southern Indiana 2:18.70 1:51.46 2:33.57 2:41.00 2:03.84 1:46.51 2:08.80
11 Alex Alba FR-1 IUPUI 1:49.17 1:31.80 2:33.83 1:55.37 2:04.05 2:04.05 1:51.65
12 Keith Bye SO-2 IUPUI 2:10.79 1:38.41 1:40.90 2:00.83 2:04.56 2:40.69 1:53.35
14 Ross Ellis SO-2 Southern Indiana 1:36.79 2:03.18 1:33.01 2:29.58 2:05.69 1:27.99 2:29.58
25 John Burns   Illinois Track Club 2:04.64 1:50.36 2:12.43 1:39.97 2:09.83 1:52.96 1:45.17
  Isaac Sytsma FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Nolan Foushee FR-1 Lindsey Wilson NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Spencer Nelson   Illinois Track Club 1:46.20 2:02.06 2:27.70 2:15.49
5 Noah Ballard JR-3 Trine 1:54.99 2:02.33 1:29.30 1:46.43
7 Connor Miller FR-1 Trine 2:22.53 2:02.87 2:23.76 2:36.05
8 Philip Nemecek FR-1 Trine 2:17.99 2:03.20 2:40.16 2:15.52
16 Ernest Momodu FR-1 Vincennes 2:02.42 2:06.20 1:58.63 2:31.44
21 Mike Schonter JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 2:14.66 2:08.24 1:52.86 2:12.09
27 Blane Johnson FR-1 Trine 2:23.38 2:11.54 1:41.29 2:20.75
  Nick Dombroski JR-3 Southern Indiana NT NT NT NT
  Jordan Parkinson   UNAT-Indianapolis NT NT NT NT
  Noah Brown SO-2 Lindsey Wilson NT NT NT NT
  Marcus Abel FR-1 Lindsey Wilson NT NT NT NT
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Nolan Enright   Illinois Track Club 1:36.49 2:03.70 2:02.47
13 Dryden Dodson-Thomas   UNAT-Indianapolis 1:27.52 2:05.02 2:18.78
15 Victor Clark SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 2:13.32 2:05.77 1:54.45
17 Justin Stearns FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 2:23.27 2:06.78 2:39.75
18 Cade Baker   Illinois Track Club 1:58.12 2:07.01 1:35.26
19 Bradley Perkins JR-3 Georgetown (Ky.) 2:06.46 2:07.73 2:39.67
20 Matthew Herren FR-1 IUPUI 2:37.36 2:07.93 1:29.56
22 Luca Arboneaux   FALCON RUN CLUB 2:39.74 2:08.82 2:28.15
26 Kevin Saju   Illinois Track Club 1:53.28 2:10.20 1:31.14
29 Trevor Glancy   Illinois Track Club 2:04.27 2:12.20 2:46.58
30 Zach Meixner Freshman Unattached 1:51.61 2:12.86 1:59.58
  Aaron Trejo JR-3 Indianapolis NT NT NT
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
23 Anthony Laux   FALCON RUN CLUB 2:08.90 2:07.62 1:43.12 1:40.55
24 Mitchell Hayward FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 2:09.26 1:33.07 2:29.95 1:31.78
28 Matthew Dillon   Run Club at IU 2:12.05 2:19.98 2:05.45 2:22.62
31 Ryan Ennis Freshman UK Running 2:14.05 2:31.48 2:39.52 2:20.76
33 Gage Guenin FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 2:18.20 2:27.88 2:11.29 2:16.82
34 Michael Kruse FR-1 Trine 2:18.40 2:35.01 2:48.85 1:56.26
35 Jace Cowman FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 2:18.61 1:52.28 2:31.09 1:42.58
36 Isaac Madding JR-3 Georgetown (Ky.) 2:21.47 2:05.91 2:10.16 1:41.86
  Beau Barber Sophomore Illinois Track Club NT NT NT NT
  Kayden Black SO-2 Indianapolis NT NT NT NT
  Jordan Tucker JR-3 Lindsey Wilson NT NT NT NT
  Emmett Berryhill   Run Club at IU NT NT NT NT
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
32 Nick Cummins FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 2:17.40
37 Charley Hoppis   Illinois Track Club 2:21.78
38 Ryan Knoll FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 2:24.36
39 Lane Weber   Illinois Track Club 2:25.65
40 Sean Delaney Senior Unattached 2:27.61
41 ISAIAS HAWKINS   ATAthletics 2:33.12
42 Giancarlo Smith   Run Club at IU 2:33.18
43 Gabe Benson   Illinois Track Club 2:46.96
44 Isaiah Wray FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 2:51.43
  Grant Hostetler   Indiana Storm Track Club NT
  Tyler Nolan SO-2 Indianapolis NT
  Levi Owens JR-3 Lindsey Wilson NT