February 12, 2022
|
ARC-Indianapolis - Indianapolis, IN
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B HCAC

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Rodney Burns III Sophomore Unattached 6.68 6.88 7.92 5.16
2 Josh Davis SR-4 Trine 4.96 6.98 8.80 7.68
3 JAELYN REEVES-LILE   WETC 6.71 6.99 9.02 4.97
4 Edwin Van Wyk FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 6.85 6.99 6.92 5.88
5 Danny Vinson SO-2 Trine 7.17 7.03 6.82 8.79
6 Zach Hamilton SO-2 Southern Indiana 7.00 7.07 7.07 8.06
7 casey christy Sophomore Unattached 8.65 7.09 4.97 5.68
8 Max Harris FR-1 Trine 8.61 7.11 5.55 7.19

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Rodney Burns III Sophomore Unattached 8.60 6.59 5.55 6.93 8.87 5.48
2 Edwin Van Wyk FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 5.35 4.93 5.28 7.04 6.27 6.27
3 Josh Davis SR-4 Trine 5.43 5.50 7.76 7.05 8.75 6.28
4 Danny Vinson SO-2 Trine 5.87 6.51 5.45 7.07 7.64 6.72
5 casey christy Sophomore Unattached 5.88 6.23 9.07 7.08 7.01 9.21
6 JAELYN REEVES-LILE   WETC 7.93 6.73 7.65 7.08 8.22 8.85
7 Max Harris FR-1 Trine 6.31 7.16 9.01 7.09 6.95 6.24
8 Zach Hamilton SO-2 Southern Indiana 7.67 8.17 8.24 7.10 5.33 7.96
9 Will Thonn JR-3 Trine 6.69 4.98 5.55 7.11 5.83 9.03
10 Desmond Duffy Junior Unattached 6.82 5.96 5.60 7.17 8.39 6.96
11 Jean-Christophe Raymond-Bertrand   Illinois Track Club 7.47 8.91 5.68 7.18 7.61 6.18
12 Marcus Townsend Freshman Unattached 7.27 6.40 8.92 7.19 7.84 6.69
13 Tyler Klein   Illinois Track Club 7.48 5.32 6.33 7.19 6.76 6.40
14 Tyler Barker   Run Club at IU 6.94 7.09 7.81 7.23 8.75 6.73
15 Sam Stewart Junior Unattached 8.78 5.88 5.15 7.25 7.40 8.70
16 Aaron Pike FR-1 Trine 6.61 5.59 5.16 7.26 5.88 5.09
17 Jair Adams SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 5.38 8.21 9.44 7.26 7.77 5.30
18 Darius Willis FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 6.19 8.67 8.45 7.28 5.76 7.07
19 Kevin Saju   Illinois Track Club 6.97 5.72 8.95 7.33 7.63 5.94
20 James Butler FR-1 Southern Indiana 5.79 5.28 8.73 7.33 9.09 6.01
21 Nic Soto   Illinois Track Club 8.03 5.45 6.55 7.36 9.57 9.28
22 JaMarri Mack FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 6.63 8.76 8.25 7.36 9.20 6.04
22 Nayyir Newash-Campbell   Indiana Storm Track Club 8.91 7.73 5.74 7.36 6.85 7.73
24 Hunter Aness FR-1 Indianapolis 5.55 6.21 8.21 7.39 8.35 6.58
25 Bryce Tucker FR-1 Georgetown (Ky.) 6.38 6.97 7.56 7.41 8.16 8.08
26 Brenden Parham FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 8.90 8.16 7.64 7.41 6.75 8.01
27 Cameron Conforti   Run Club at IU 7.93 5.64 8.53 7.41 8.60 9.27
28 Zack Trapp Senior Unattached 5.68 7.18 9.34 7.47 7.03 8.89
29 Nic Novotny JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 6.14 9.28 6.74 7.48 5.61 8.01
30 Kaleb Hodges SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 7.72 8.99 9.59 7.49 8.17 6.22
31 Chris Stein FR-1 Butler 9.38 9.60 7.13 7.50 9.00 8.33
32 Trace Manzi FR-1 Southern Indiana 9.23 7.79 7.41 7.56 9.45 6.88
33 Layton Moore Junior Unattached 6.66 5.98 7.03 7.56 5.90 6.73
34 Jad Karajeh   Illinois Track Club 9.26 6.15 7.75 7.59 7.44 8.88
35 D'Andre Taylor FR-1 Trine 5.92 5.92 8.88 7.59 8.43 5.85
36 Carter Leininger   Indiana Storm Track Club 5.56 9.36 6.55 7.61 6.93 9.82
37 Caleb Fritsch FR-1 Indianapolis 5.34 9.83 9.07 7.62 9.45 8.23
38 Torrey Cordell-Armstrong Senior Unattached 5.70 7.17 6.78 7.70 8.47 5.62
39 Andre Ells   Illinois Track Club 5.52 6.69 7.23 7.77 6.53 7.85
40 Francis Ballah FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 9.92 9.22 7.58 7.81 8.99 7.97
41 Lee Moore Jr SO-2 Southern Indiana 5.56 10.18 6.11 7.83 7.05 8.46
42 Lucas Roehling FR-1 Indianapolis 7.71 8.10 7.39 7.86 7.24 6.76
43 Carlyle Hubbard   Run Club at IU 5.91 9.78 6.07 7.88 6.78 6.39
44 Konrad Dorsey JR-3 Trine 6.40 5.93 10.27 7.90 5.93 9.72
45 Tanner Coe SO-2 Trine 7.96 8.12 6.05 7.96 8.84 8.12
46 Sandin Cuturic   Illinois Track Club 5.84 8.32 7.76 8.00 8.96 5.68
47 Josh Elmore SR-4 Trine 6.49 9.49 5.76 8.11 7.22 5.76
48 George Liu   Run Club at IU 10.25 9.11 6.15 8.20 10.17 7.14
49 Antonio Smith Freshman Unattached 7.85 10.50 10.07 8.53 6.06 7.77
  Kyle Stewart SO-2 Vincennes DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Jean-Christophe Raymond-Bertrand   Illinois Track Club 9.34 7.18 6.11 7.18
16 Aaron Pike FR-1 Trine 6.25 7.26 7.12 9.08
22 Nayyir Newash-Campbell   Indiana Storm Track Club 6.41 7.36 7.44 6.33
41 Lee Moore Jr SO-2 Southern Indiana 9.17 7.83 5.95 9.09
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Max Harris FR-1 Trine 5.04 5.46 6.95 7.52 5.11 8.51 7.09
12 Marcus Townsend Freshman Unattached 8.06 7.91 5.61 5.47 7.55 7.12 7.19
15 Sam Stewart Junior Unattached 5.15 5.51 7.11 5.51 5.88 7.40 7.25
18 Darius Willis FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 6.34 8.67 7.87 7.72 9.25 9.32 7.28
31 Chris Stein FR-1 Butler 7.58 8.33 5.93 7.20 5.25 7.95 7.50
35 D'Andre Taylor FR-1 Trine 6.08 9.57 6.38 6.15 8.88 6.91 7.59
39 Andre Ells   Illinois Track Club 8.16 6.14 5.99 9.87 7.70 6.92 7.77
48 George Liu   Run Club at IU 10.09 6.40 9.93 7.88 10.01 5.99 8.20
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Danny Vinson SO-2 Trine 7.07 8.42 7.07 8.77
10 Desmond Duffy Junior Unattached 7.17 6.31 6.82 8.97
19 Kevin Saju   Illinois Track Club 7.33 6.09 5.28 6.38
30 Kaleb Hodges SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 7.49 5.92 5.70 7.42
40 Francis Ballah FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 7.81 6.41 6.88 5.71
42 Lucas Roehling FR-1 Indianapolis 7.86 9.36 8.34 7.71
47 Josh Elmore SR-4 Trine 8.11 6.90 6.17 8.44
  Kyle Stewart SO-2 Vincennes DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Josh Davis SR-4 Trine 8.96 7.05
17 Jair Adams SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 7.63 7.26
28 Zack Trapp Senior Unattached 6.43 7.47
32 Trace Manzi FR-1 Southern Indiana 6.13 7.56
33 Layton Moore Junior Unattached 8.62 7.56
43 Carlyle Hubbard   Run Club at IU 8.44 7.88
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Edwin Van Wyk FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 8.03 6.48 5.64 7.11 7.04 8.87 6.27
9 Will Thonn JR-3 Trine 9.03 6.55 7.54 7.68 7.11 7.47 9.18
14 Tyler Barker   Run Club at IU 8.32 6.37 8.46 8.32 7.23 5.14 5.14
24 Hunter Aness FR-1 Indianapolis 8.80 6.73 7.62 9.17 7.39 6.29 8.87
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Zach Hamilton SO-2 Southern Indiana 7.10 8.81 9.16 5.40 5.97
21 Nic Soto   Illinois Track Club 7.36 7.51 6.19 8.10 5.45
25 Bryce Tucker FR-1 Georgetown (Ky.) 7.41 6.08 5.64 8.97 6.08
26 Brenden Parham FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 7.41 8.30 6.82 9.19 5.27
27 Cameron Conforti   Run Club at IU 7.41 9.27 7.12 9.49 8.90
46 Sandin Cuturic   Illinois Track Club 8.00 6.56 9.44 6.88 7.36
49 Antonio Smith Freshman Unattached 8.53 5.97 9.22 9.47 6.40
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 casey christy Sophomore Unattached 7.08 7.65 7.51
13 Tyler Klein   Illinois Track Club 7.19 5.32 6.55
22 JaMarri Mack FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 7.36 5.16 8.54
36 Carter Leininger   Indiana Storm Track Club 7.61 7.16 8.22
37 Caleb Fritsch FR-1 Indianapolis 7.62 8.08 8.23
45 Tanner Coe SO-2 Trine 7.96 7.96 9.40
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Rodney Burns III Sophomore Unattached 5.06 9.01 6.93 8.11 4.92 6.45 6.86
6 JAELYN REEVES-LILE   WETC 4.96 6.31 7.08 6.52 5.95 6.31 7.23
20 James Butler FR-1 Southern Indiana 8.43 8.07 7.33 5.50 9.09 7.77 5.28
29 Nic Novotny JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 5.54 8.83 7.48 5.91 6.14 6.66 6.51
34 Jad Karajeh   Illinois Track Club 7.75 9.72 7.59 7.06 5.77 6.46 6.08
38 Torrey Cordell-Armstrong Senior Unattached 5.86 8.32 7.70 9.40 5.47 6.93 8.94
44 Konrad Dorsey JR-3 Trine 8.38 5.77 7.90 9.33 9.41 5.61 8.30