March 4- 5, 2022
|
Jack Rose Track - Long Beach, CA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov IC4A/ECAC

Women 3000m Run University/Open

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ryley Fick JR-3 Long Beach St. 10:34.03 9:05.15 12:38.47 8:41.45 9:52.55 9:05.15 7:36.27
2 Allie Scimia FR-1 Long Beach St. 8:17.42 11:49.74 12:44.33 11:55.80 10:06.61 10:55.14 10:43.01
3 Lynette Ruiz FR-1 Biola 11:50.05 7:35.16 11:25.78 9:30.47 10:06.88 10:37.23 12:02.19
4 Hannah Champness SO-2 Biola 12:52.88 10:18.30 7:56.09 11:44.87 10:18.30 11:07.77 11:44.87
5 Cathy Salazar-Gasca SO-2 UC Irvine 7:25.87 7:25.87 10:31.65 9:35.92 10:19.26 10:31.65 9:29.72
6 Maggie Shearer   Cal Coast Track Club 13:14.88 11:29.31 10:02.37 12:06.57 10:21.00 7:45.75 10:27.21
7 Grace Catena JR-3 Biola 12:14.52 10:10.02 12:02.07 11:55.84 10:22.47 7:53.08 11:55.84
8 Isabelle Shepherd SO-2 UC San Diego 7:49.08 10:19.19 8:32.86 12:55.55 10:25.44 9:10.39 12:49.30
9 Joanna Halfhill FR-1 Army West Point 7:39.20 7:58.07 12:15.98 7:39.20 10:29.04 8:42.11 7:45.49
10 Sierra Ransweiler SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 10:42.41 7:33.47 7:33.47 11:45.39 10:29.81 7:33.47 7:33.47
11 Azalea Segura-Mora SO-2 UC San Diego 7:35.80 7:29.47 11:30.03 7:42.13 10:33.05 13:04.99 10:39.38
12 Sarah MacGregor JR-3 UC Santa Barbara 12:20.74 9:10.81 8:20.16 9:36.13 10:33.11 8:20.16 9:42.47
13 Tess Rounds JR-3 UC San Diego 11:20.69 9:18.68 10:55.01 12:18.49 10:42.16 12:37.75 8:27.31
14 Ashley Faller SO-2 UC San Diego 13:36.41 13:49.27 9:51.42 8:34.28 10:42.84 11:21.41 9:19.27
15 Samantha North FR-1 Hawaii 11:48.23 12:39.74 9:33.02 12:01.10 10:43.84 9:45.90 10:24.53
16 Keira Coye FR-1 Biola 12:09.80 10:26.47 9:02.51 13:27.30 10:45.84 8:43.13 13:20.85
17 Britta Holmberg SO-2 Biola 12:10.94 10:27.45 12:10.94 13:15.63 10:46.85 12:49.76 12:23.88
18 Skyler Danley JR-3 Pepperdine 7:32.96 14:01.21 8:31.20 11:12.97 10:47.08 13:09.44 12:50.03
19 Bianca Frausto SR-4 CSU Bakersfield 8:05.85 9:43.02 8:05.85 8:51.20 10:47.80 11:52.58 9:30.07
20 Lauren Lapporte FR-1 UC San Diego 13:49.55 7:53.10 10:09.20 14:02.51 10:48.08 11:07.53 10:48.08
21 Giovanna Pisano SO-2 USC 9:00.71 12:48.72 9:59.34 11:24.03 10:51.45 9:20.25 10:05.85
22 Kelsie Yamano FR-1 UC San Diego 13:27.99 11:04.64 13:41.02 8:47.80 10:51.60 9:13.86 9:33.41
23 Alejandra Frausto SR-4 CSU Bakersfield 9:14.85 11:18.87 13:49.01 14:02.06 10:52.76 11:25.40 9:40.96
24 Kaela Berretta FR-1 Biola 11:25.50 13:49.12 9:41.04 8:42.28 10:52.85 10:26.74 8:48.81
25 Ritika Singh FR-1 USC 10:53.00 12:17.89 7:43.63 8:03.22 10:53.00 10:59.53 7:37.10
26 Madalyne Coney JR-3 UC San Diego 7:37.31 10:40.23 13:49.68 13:10.48 10:53.29 9:54.50 10:33.70
27 Ashling Carr SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 12:53.34 9:03.96 8:44.30 12:59.89 10:55.37 11:01.93 12:59.89
28 Annelies Ondersma SR-4 Pepperdine 13:43.98 12:31.47 13:30.80 9:40.08 10:59.18 13:04.43 8:20.98
29 Tiana Prince JR-3 Long Beach St. 9:02.09 8:48.87 14:06.19 13:26.52 11:01.08 10:28.03 13:06.69
30 Tea Akiaten FR-1 UC Irvine 9:37.58 13:49.85 11:23.80 12:30.19 11:03.88 7:58.00 10:17.41
31 Skylar Davis SO-2 Pepperdine 9:40.20 13:06.93 10:26.88 14:00.29 11:06.89 12:00.25 10:53.56
32 Roxane Thomas FR-1 UC Irvine 10:41.31 12:28.20 11:34.76 9:54.55 11:08.03 7:47.62 13:41.68
33 Maggie Bauer FR-1 Long Beach St. 12:42.63 8:41.80 12:49.32 11:35.73 11:08.97 14:02.91 8:55.18
34 Diane Molina FR-1 UC Irvine 9:47.31 12:56.32 8:46.55 9:00.05 11:15.06 12:42.82 9:13.55
35 Sarah Paino FR-1 UC San Diego 8:27.96 8:00.87 12:45.33 14:40.47 11:17.28 10:16.33 12:52.10
36 Lillianna Sosa FR-1 Biola 11:11.13 11:31.47 7:54.54 11:24.69 11:17.91 12:25.71 11:24.69
37 Yajaria Calderon SO-2 Long Beach St. 10:52.92 11:20.12 12:55.34 11:20.12 11:20.12 13:29.35 14:44.16
38 Key Pearson SR-4 Pepperdine 8:37.26 13:43.53 12:15.05 9:31.71 11:20.60 13:09.50 10:39.77
39 Julia Knowles FR-1 Biola 12:44.21 12:23.55 9:03.90 14:13.71 11:28.47 10:33.40 9:45.20
40 Caroline Stetina SO-2 Biola 9:11.72 11:43.44 11:02.06 11:29.64 11:29.64 13:47.57 11:50.33
41 Trinity Tingey FR-1 Loyola Marymount 11:22.58 10:33.83 10:54.72 8:28.46 11:36.51 8:28.46 9:03.28
42 Ysabel Gamon FR-1 CSU Bakersfield 13:06.77 14:11.14 11:55.24 12:23.85 11:55.24 15:08.36 14:39.75
43 Alyssa Diaz JR-3 CSU Bakersfield 8:37.31 11:19.89 15:08.99 9:21.65 12:19.01 13:40.31 8:44.70
44 Alicia Muralles FR-1 CSU Bakersfield 11:33.48 10:33.82 8:49.43 10:26.37 12:25.67 9:56.54 10:11.45
45 Amber Sosa SO-2 CSU Bakersfield 10:18.69 14:57.10 16:29.90 9:09.09 12:53.36 15:20.30 13:55.23
Women 3000m Run University/Open Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Ryley Fick JR-3 Long Beach St. 11:33.29 9:52.55 7:42.19
2 Allie Scimia FR-1 Long Beach St. 11:25.47 10:06.61 8:29.56
3 Lynette Ruiz FR-1 Biola 10:00.82 10:06.88 7:47.30
4 Hannah Champness SO-2 Biola 9:10.29 10:18.30 12:09.60
5 Cathy Salazar-Gasca SO-2 UC Irvine 12:35.50 10:19.26 7:19.68
6 Maggie Shearer   Cal Coast Track Club 12:43.83 10:21.00 12:50.04
7 Grace Catena JR-3 Biola 10:59.82 10:22.47 13:22.99
8 Isabelle Shepherd SO-2 UC San Diego 8:20.36 10:25.44 13:20.57
10 Sierra Ransweiler SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 10:42.41 10:29.81 8:55.34
11 Azalea Segura-Mora SO-2 UC San Diego 13:04.99 10:33.05 10:52.05
12 Sarah MacGregor JR-3 UC Santa Barbara 7:35.84 10:33.11 10:14.12
14 Ashley Faller SO-2 UC San Diego 7:55.71 10:42.84 11:40.70
15 Samantha North FR-1 Hawaii 10:56.72 10:43.84 8:15.76
17 Britta Holmberg SO-2 Biola 13:09.16 10:46.85 11:06.26
18 Skyler Danley JR-3 Pepperdine 10:27.67 10:47.08 11:51.79
19 Bianca Frausto SR-4 CSU Bakersfield 8:44.72 10:47.80 13:10.32
20 Lauren Lapporte FR-1 UC San Diego 13:56.03 10:48.08 13:30.10
21 Giovanna Pisano SO-2 USC 7:55.56 10:51.45 12:55.23
23 Alejandra Frausto SR-4 CSU Bakersfield 10:39.71 10:52.76 8:42.21
25 Ritika Singh FR-1 USC 9:54.23 10:53.00 9:47.70
33 Maggie Bauer FR-1 Long Beach St. 13:16.08 11:08.97 12:02.49
Women 3000m Run University/Open Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Joanna Halfhill FR-1 Army West Point 10:29.04 8:04.36
13 Tess Rounds JR-3 UC San Diego 10:42.16 13:35.55
16 Keira Coye FR-1 Biola 10:45.84 11:24.59
22 Kelsie Yamano FR-1 UC San Diego 10:51.60 12:16.31
24 Kaela Berretta FR-1 Biola 10:52.85 9:01.87
26 Madalyne Coney JR-3 UC San Diego 10:53.29 11:25.96
27 Ashling Carr SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 10:55.37 10:48.82
28 Annelies Ondersma SR-4 Pepperdine 10:59.18 11:45.33
29 Tiana Prince JR-3 Long Beach St. 11:01.08 10:47.86
30 Tea Akiaten FR-1 UC Irvine 11:03.88 12:03.63
31 Skylar Davis SO-2 Pepperdine 11:06.89 10:46.89
32 Roxane Thomas FR-1 UC Irvine 11:08.03 13:41.68
34 Diane Molina FR-1 UC Irvine 11:15.06 13:57.08
35 Sarah Paino FR-1 UC San Diego 11:17.28 14:13.38
36 Lillianna Sosa FR-1 Biola 11:17.91 14:34.51
37 Yajaria Calderon SO-2 Long Beach St. 11:20.12 11:13.32
38 Key Pearson SR-4 Pepperdine 11:20.60 10:53.38
39 Julia Knowles FR-1 Biola 11:28.47 9:10.78
40 Caroline Stetina SO-2 Biola 11:29.64 8:02.75
41 Trinity Tingey FR-1 Loyola Marymount 11:36.51 11:01.69
42 Ysabel Gamon FR-1 CSU Bakersfield 11:55.24 11:05.18
43 Alyssa Diaz JR-3 CSU Bakersfield 12:19.01 15:23.77
44 Alicia Muralles FR-1 CSU Bakersfield 12:25.67 15:32.09
45 Amber Sosa SO-2 CSU Bakersfield 12:53.36 16:29.90