April 13-15, 2022
|
Azusa Pacific (O) - Azusa, CA
ICON KEY: CCC A CCC B SoCal Auto NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII IC4A/ECAC NEICAAA

Men 5000m Run Open B Men

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Joseph Skoog SO-2 Grand Canyon 17:22.05 13:10.22 14:28.37
2 Jacob Moos JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 10:42.76 17:57.06 14:28.59
3 Gilbert Olivas FR-1 Paradise Valley 11:00.92 15:21.81 14:29.63
4 Augustus Marshall SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 17:06.37 17:32.46 14:29.80
5 Elijah De La Cerda SO-2 Adams State 16:23.12 13:20.41 14:30.01
6 Aidan Palmer FR-1 Boise State 17:00.65 15:24.70 14:32.35
7 Adam Trafecanty SO-2 Loyola Marymount 12:22.00 14:24.21 14:32.94
8 Kyril van Schendel SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 11:48.71 17:29.94 14:34.95
9 Ian Geisler FR-1 Iowa 14:53.43 15:54.75 14:35.91
10 Nicola DiMartino FR-1 Gonzaga 16:21.11 14:27.23 14:35.99
11 Conner Cox JR-3 Weber State 18:59.12 10:39.66 14:36.24
12 Leif Swanson FR-1 Washington St. 15:38.85 17:59.24 14:37.43
13 Jacob Lawrence Freshman Chabot 13:45.80 12:44.31 14:38.51
14 Sean Caster SO-2 UC Riverside 13:37.19 11:42.96 14:38.69
15 Sebastian Brinkman FR-1 Simon Fraser 18:18.50 16:59.41 14:38.80
16 Brett Beattie JR-3 UC San Diego 18:36.30 11:34.39 14:38.97
17 Ryan Koepnick SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 18:12.12 11:53.40 14:40.74
18 Nehemiah Cionelo JR-3 New Mexico 15:07.18 14:49.56 14:40.75
19 Brint Laubach JR-3 The Master's 12:21.72 14:43.00 14:43.00
20 Daniel Hernandez FR-1 Chico State 17:05.26 17:40.61 14:43.84
21 Ramon Romero JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 18:24.84 15:10.39 14:43.87
22 Brandon Cobian JR-3 UC Santa Barbara 14:26.20 15:10.39 14:43.87
23 Jordan Janusiak JR-3 Marquette 17:05.66 18:25.24 14:44.19
24 Aidan Scott FR-1 Western Colorado 14:26.58 16:48.06 14:44.26
25 Joe Petty SR-4 Idaho State 12:05.42 18:08.12 14:44.65
26 Julian Johnson SR-4 Cal St. East Bay 11:21.52 13:43.14 14:45.09
27 Zachary Grams JR-3 Portland State 14:27.75 15:29.74 14:45.46
28 Andrew Castellon SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 13:34.95 18:27.27 14:45.81
29 DK Schnieders FR-1 Bellarmine 17:16.96 18:36.73 14:46.29
30 Aidan Baughan FR-1 Gonzaga 16:41.67 14:19.84 14:46.43
31 Scott Arndt FR-1 Simon Fraser 16:50.69 13:00.19 14:46.57
32 Medhane Woldu SO-2 Stanislaus State 12:51.65 13:27.13 14:46.95
33 Andrew Schulz SO-2 UC San Diego 19:04.81 11:23.34 14:47.45
34 Gabriel Reuter SO-2 UC San Diego 16:25.31 13:10.02 14:47.66
35 Nicholas Taubenheim FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 10:30.29 10:30.29 14:47.73
36 Luis Alejandro Castro   Costa Rica 17:54.50 16:52.34 14:48.01
37 David Zeller SO-2 Marquette 12:26.52 14:04.28 14:48.71
38 Konnor Sommer SR-4 Iowa 13:28.73 10:48.76 14:48.71
39 Hudson Majeski SO-2 Colo. Christian 13:28.97 12:08.96 14:48.97
40 Johnny Slone Freshman Moorpark 12:35.96 10:58.13 14:49.36
41 Samuel Ashley FR-1 Texas Tech 18:23.53 12:09.75 14:49.94
42 Ryan Slaney FR-1 Bryant 18:59.72 18:50.81 14:50.40
43 Kevin Kirk JR-3 Dixie State 14:24.12 16:55.56 14:50.84
44 Noel Lopez SO-2 MSU Denver 17:13.70 15:44.59 14:51.12
45 Tomas Mountcastle FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 18:42.89 15:00.10 14:51.18
46 Zeid Hussain FR-1 UC Irvine 14:07.13 12:02.29 14:51.71
47 Nigusom Knight FR-1 St. Edward's 19:10.77 13:22.87 14:52.07
48 Cristian Alcantar JR-3 Stanislaus State 10:24.50 15:18.91 14:52.14
49 Ezekiel Nyberg   UNAT-Azusa Pacific 14:43.38 14:25.54 14:52.30
50 Bennett Woodward FR-1 Chico State 19:21.26 18:36.59 14:53.27
51 Ryan Sorensen SO-2 Biola 16:23.59 17:08.30 14:54.17
52 Zeno Castiglioni SO-2 UC San Diego 18:02.12 14:45.37 14:54.31
53 Nicholas Merillana JR-3 Minot State 16:50.70 15:30.20 14:54.42
54 Cameron Stuard FR-1 Eastern Washington 10:44.04 11:37.71 14:54.50
55 Alexandre Fetizon FR-1 Incarnate Word 18:21.38 13:07.98 14:55.43
56 Griffin Neal SO-2 Incarnate Word 19:15.41 16:52.10 14:55.66
57 Dathan Maton SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 19:07.34 11:12.27 14:56.36
58 Roberto Ruelas JR-3 Loyola Marymount 15:23.49 11:39.34 14:56.59
59 Ben Brown FR-1 Gonzaga 17:29.15 12:24.27 14:56.71
60 Michael Ramirez JR-3 Chico State 14:03.56 13:18.69 14:57.40
61 Jose Garcia SO-2 Stanislaus State 16:45.53 12:25.17 14:57.79
62 Abdi Ibrahim JR-3 Portland State 15:42.70 15:51.68 14:57.81
63 Ian Gerth SO-2 UC San Diego 19:00.26 18:15.37 14:57.84
64 Hunter Krasa SO-2 Loyola Marymount 10:55.77 14:40.35 14:58.31
65 Bryce Gardhouse Freshman Moorpark 10:28.95 17:58.19 14:58.49
66 Jared Donnel JR-3 Biola 11:59.12 15:25.86 14:58.89
67 Gage Hornung SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 14:24.31 13:03.28 15:00.32
68 Walker Miller JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 13:51.44 14:54.70 15:03.73
69 Dider Sandoval FR-1 Azusa Pacific 17:50.28 10:34.91 15:07.01
70 Omar Guzman FR-1 St. Edward's 12:14.72 15:34.28 15:07.06
71 Hudson Lockette JR-3 Academy of Art 18:48.32 17:35.52 15:09.93
72 Aiden Maddison FR-1 Sacramento St. 10:37.47 13:12.28 15:10.66
73 Shane Marshall SR-4 Sacramento St. 12:36.57 12:18.34 15:11.53
74 Evan Hernandez FR-1 Vanguard 15:57.35 12:27.65 15:11.76
75 Ken Valdez SO-2 Stanislaus State 13:24.35 15:41.45 15:14.03
76 Jorge Garcia Senior Unattached 15:16.34 17:42.96 15:16.34
77 Trent Holiday FR-1 Minot State 14:13.03 14:58.89 15:17.23
78 Henry McClish SO-2 UC Irvine 13:55.05 19:34.57 15:17.63
79 Nicolas DiConti FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 18:21.34 17:53.81 15:17.78
80 Jason St. Pierre FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 16:59.22 16:31.67 15:18.21
81 Ase Ackerman JR-3 MSU-Billings 11:01.83 16:23.55 15:19.20
82 Cayden Ruiz SR-4 Cal St. Fullerton 19:28.75 11:02.60 15:20.27
83 Ty Savely SO-2 Central Washington 18:34.41 16:07.05 15:21.00
84 Seth Hardy   Unattached 14:27.31 17:50.30 15:22.67
85 Logan Straus JR-3 MSU-Billings 11:34.36 19:08.01 15:25.81
86 Juan Sanchez FR-1 UC Irvine 12:49.24 14:49.72 15:26.79
87 Will Clark FR-1 IUPUI 16:15.65 19:40.08 15:29.19
88 Christopher Rego Senior Unattached 17:40.06 11:56.00 15:29.87
89 William Bittrich JR-3 Bryant 12:06.56 12:53.13 15:31.48
90 Kallen Webster SO-2 Dixie State 11:31.49 15:15.76 15:34.44
91 Justin Bartlebaugh FR-1 Vanguard 11:40.99 15:34.65 15:34.65
92 Wilson Whicker SO-2 IUPUI 17:46.66 13:24.67 15:35.66
93 Jacob Resendez SO-2 Fresno Pacific 18:53.47 13:53.71 15:36.75
94 Evan Villano SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 13:53.72 12:57.51 15:36.76
95 Collin McMillan SO-2 Azusa Pacific 12:03.98 14:06.21 15:40.23
96 Jacob Villegas SO-2 Loyola Marymount 12:52.70 11:56.16 15:42.31
97 Jake Ballantine SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 19:39.25 13:31.33 15:43.40
98 Rex Martin FR-1 Dixie State 18:53.91 18:53.91 15:44.92
99 Quinton Read SO-2 Dixie State 13:27.32 15:30.79 15:49.78
100 Nathan Fedoroff Sophomore Unattached 15:39.95 19:15.35 16:19.11
Men 5000m Run Open B Men Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jacob Moos JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 18:49.17 14:28.59 10:34.07 13:01.74 16:47.57 16:30.20
4 Augustus Marshall SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 17:23.76 14:29.80 13:02.82 18:07.25 16:05.48 14:38.50
5 Elijah De La Cerda SO-2 Adams State 18:42.32 14:30.01 10:09.01 10:26.41 17:58.82 10:26.41
6 Aidan Palmer FR-1 Boise State 15:15.97 14:32.35 13:31.29 11:37.88 16:43.21 14:23.63
7 Adam Trafecanty SO-2 Loyola Marymount 16:26.43 14:32.94 12:13.27 12:48.19 18:11.18 13:58.03
8 Kyril van Schendel SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 16:54.95 14:34.95 18:04.94 17:56.19 11:22.47 14:43.70
11 Conner Cox JR-3 Weber State 15:28.82 14:36.24 11:58.52 18:15.30 16:03.87 12:33.57
12 Leif Swanson FR-1 Washington St. 16:05.18 14:37.43 18:08.02 18:34.34 13:53.56 17:41.69
13 Jacob Lawrence Freshman Chabot 11:07.67 14:38.51 11:42.81 16:32.72 15:57.58 18:26.93
14 Sean Caster SO-2 UC Riverside 15:48.99 14:38.69 15:05.05 13:37.19 10:32.66 10:59.02
15 Sebastian Brinkman FR-1 Simon Fraser 12:09.41 14:38.80 17:34.56 16:59.41 16:59.41 19:02.44
18 Nehemiah Cionelo JR-3 New Mexico 12:11.03 14:40.75 12:19.83 11:18.18 10:16.53 17:28.10
20 Daniel Hernandez FR-1 Chico State 14:26.17 14:43.84 16:56.42 10:45.21 14:17.33 18:15.97
28 Andrew Castellon SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 13:17.23 14:45.81 13:52.67 15:56.68 15:30.10 13:17.23
34 Gabriel Reuter SO-2 UC San Diego 11:23.50 14:47.66 15:49.80 16:16.43 11:32.38 10:21.37
38 Konnor Sommer SR-4 Iowa 13:28.73 14:48.71 12:44.29 15:24.26 16:17.59 18:30.89
49 Ezekiel Nyberg   UNAT-Azusa Pacific 13:58.77 14:52.30 12:38.46 17:41.84 16:48.30 10:24.61
54 Cameron Stuard FR-1 Eastern Washington 14:36.61 14:54.50 17:26.57 15:39.23 19:13.91 15:12.39
61 Jose Garcia SO-2 Stanislaus State 10:37.43 14:57.79 16:09.62 12:25.17 16:54.51 19:18.15
84 Seth Hardy   Unattached 12:45.82 15:22.67 12:18.14 13:41.18 10:55.10 10:45.87
Men 5000m Run Open B Men Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Gilbert Olivas FR-1 Paradise Valley 14:29.63 13:02.67 11:35.71 14:29.63 13:46.15 12:53.97 18:41.83
9 Ian Geisler FR-1 Iowa 14:35.91 11:49.49 13:08.32 10:21.90 12:42.05 13:25.84 11:40.73
16 Brett Beattie JR-3 UC San Diego 14:38.97 15:22.92 10:32.86 11:08.02 14:47.76 15:22.92 14:38.97
17 Ryan Koepnick SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 14:40.74 18:56.16 11:44.60 11:44.60 13:03.86 16:08.82 12:02.21
21 Ramon Romero JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 14:43.87 12:31.29 12:04.78 14:52.71 16:03.42 13:50.84 18:07.16
23 Jordan Janusiak JR-3 Marquette 14:44.19 14:53.04 17:05.66 12:40.41 15:37.25 12:31.57 11:20.83
46 Zeid Hussain FR-1 UC Irvine 14:51.71 13:40.38 15:54.13 11:44.45 11:44.45 10:24.20 15:00.63
50 Bennett Woodward FR-1 Chico State 14:53.27 16:04.74 18:45.52 16:58.33 12:57.15 12:12.49 13:32.88
52 Zeno Castiglioni SO-2 UC San Diego 14:54.31 17:17.40 13:33.83 13:51.71 12:22.28 16:41.63 16:50.57
58 Roberto Ruelas JR-3 Loyola Marymount 14:56.59 14:20.73 14:02.80 18:58.67 16:53.15 15:41.42 10:54.51
59 Ben Brown FR-1 Gonzaga 14:56.71 16:44.32 16:44.32 11:39.44 14:11.88 12:33.24 14:20.85
63 Ian Gerth SO-2 UC San Diego 14:57.84 14:57.84 14:12.95 10:55.43 13:19.08 18:15.37 12:34.19
68 Walker Miller JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 15:03.73 13:24.32 12:30.10 15:30.85 17:19.29 13:15.29 15:21.81
Men 5000m Run Open B Men Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Joseph Skoog SO-2 Grand Canyon 14:28.37
10 Nicola DiMartino FR-1 Gonzaga 14:35.99
19 Brint Laubach JR-3 The Master's 14:43.00
24 Aidan Scott FR-1 Western Colorado 14:44.26
26 Julian Johnson SR-4 Cal St. East Bay 14:45.09
29 DK Schnieders FR-1 Bellarmine 14:46.29
31 Scott Arndt FR-1 Simon Fraser 14:46.57
33 Andrew Schulz SO-2 UC San Diego 14:47.45
35 Nicholas Taubenheim FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 14:47.73
37 David Zeller SO-2 Marquette 14:48.71
39 Hudson Majeski SO-2 Colo. Christian 14:48.97
44 Noel Lopez SO-2 MSU Denver 14:51.12
45 Tomas Mountcastle FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 14:51.18
51 Ryan Sorensen SO-2 Biola 14:54.17
53 Nicholas Merillana JR-3 Minot State 14:54.42
56 Griffin Neal SO-2 Incarnate Word 14:55.66
57 Dathan Maton SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 14:56.36
60 Michael Ramirez JR-3 Chico State 14:57.40
66 Jared Donnel JR-3 Biola 14:58.89
72 Aiden Maddison FR-1 Sacramento St. 15:10.66
89 William Bittrich JR-3 Bryant 15:31.48
91 Justin Bartlebaugh FR-1 Vanguard 15:34.65
93 Jacob Resendez SO-2 Fresno Pacific 15:36.75
98 Rex Martin FR-1 Dixie State 15:44.92
100 Nathan Fedoroff Sophomore Unattached 16:19.11
Men 5000m Run Open B Men Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
22 Brandon Cobian JR-3 UC Santa Barbara 17:40.65 14:26.20 12:48.97 14:43.87
25 Joe Petty SR-4 Idaho State 11:38.88 16:57.35 18:25.82 14:44.65
27 Zachary Grams JR-3 Portland State 11:39.52 16:49.43 13:25.77 14:45.46
30 Aidan Baughan FR-1 Gonzaga 12:06.88 16:50.53 13:00.06 14:46.43
32 Medhane Woldu SO-2 Stanislaus State 17:17.74 18:46.43 15:49.04 14:46.95
36 Luis Alejandro Castro   Costa Rica 17:45.62 11:14.89 15:32.41 14:48.01
41 Samuel Ashley FR-1 Texas Tech 12:27.55 15:16.64 14:32.15 14:49.94
42 Ryan Slaney FR-1 Bryant 14:05.88 10:23.28 12:01.23 14:50.40
48 Cristian Alcantar JR-3 Stanislaus State 15:01.07 14:52.14 11:44.79 14:52.14
55 Alexandre Fetizon FR-1 Incarnate Word 12:14.26 15:22.30 12:05.30 14:55.43
67 Gage Hornung SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 11:15.24 15:27.33 17:51.38 15:00.32
69 Dider Sandoval FR-1 Azusa Pacific 13:18.17 12:41.89 14:39.80 15:07.01
71 Hudson Lockette JR-3 Academy of Art 18:11.92 19:24.71 15:00.83 15:09.93
74 Evan Hernandez FR-1 Vanguard 16:42.94 18:41.47 13:31.47 15:11.76
76 Jorge Garcia Senior Unattached 18:19.61 13:08.06 18:28.78 15:16.34
79 Nicolas DiConti FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 11:46.69 19:16.41 18:58.05 15:17.78
81 Ase Ackerman JR-3 MSU-Billings 18:32.24 13:28.90 12:24.56 15:19.20
82 Cayden Ruiz SR-4 Cal St. Fullerton 15:01.87 14:06.65 13:29.84 15:20.27
85 Logan Straus JR-3 MSU-Billings 13:53.23 11:43.62 14:30.27 15:25.81
87 Will Clark FR-1 IUPUI 17:20.70 16:06.36 13:46.98 15:29.19
90 Kallen Webster SO-2 Dixie State 16:49.20 13:42.31 16:11.82 15:34.44
95 Collin McMillan SO-2 Azusa Pacific 18:48.28 18:29.48 19:35.29 15:40.23
97 Jake Ballantine SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 18:33.22 15:52.84 12:44.16 15:43.40
Men 5000m Run Open B Men Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
40 Johnny Slone Freshman Moorpark 12:35.96 16:36.09 12:18.17 11:24.81 15:42.73 11:07.02 14:49.36
43 Kevin Kirk JR-3 Dixie State 12:01.58 12:10.49 16:28.84 14:15.21 17:31.20 15:35.39 14:50.84
47 Nigusom Knight FR-1 St. Edward's 13:22.87 16:56.96 17:41.57 18:17.25 11:17.98 15:45.60 14:52.07
62 Abdi Ibrahim JR-3 Portland State 13:01.10 11:40.30 16:54.53 18:33.29 17:30.44 11:04.38 14:57.81
64 Hunter Krasa SO-2 Loyola Marymount 16:28.15 11:40.69 12:25.60 13:46.45 15:43.23 14:58.31 14:58.31
65 Bryce Gardhouse Freshman Moorpark 14:13.57 14:22.55 17:49.21 14:31.54 17:49.21 19:10.07 14:58.49
70 Omar Guzman FR-1 St. Edward's 15:43.35 13:54.50 15:07.06 17:50.33 18:08.48 13:00.08 15:07.06
73 Shane Marshall SR-4 Sacramento St. 15:29.76 15:11.53 11:51.00 13:13.04 15:11.53 19:35.88 15:11.53
75 Ken Valdez SO-2 Stanislaus State 17:12.86 18:44.26 12:20.37 13:33.49 15:59.74 13:24.35 15:14.03
77 Trent Holiday FR-1 Minot State 17:34.82 19:43.23 13:17.99 12:50.48 17:25.65 14:58.89 15:17.23
78 Henry McClish SO-2 UC Irvine 12:04.93 16:12.69 14:04.22 17:07.75 11:09.87 19:25.39 15:17.63
80 Jason St. Pierre FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 12:23.75 12:05.39 15:18.21 11:47.03 18:40.22 11:56.21 15:18.21
83 Ty Savely SO-2 Central Washington 16:25.47 18:06.78 13:02.85 14:44.16 12:16.80 19:29.67 15:21.00
86 Juan Sanchez FR-1 UC Irvine 12:30.70 17:45.81 16:03.87 15:45.33 13:35.58 17:27.28 15:26.79
88 Christopher Rego Senior Unattached 19:59.54 16:34.96 16:44.26 17:21.46 14:52.68 13:01.09 15:29.87
92 Wilson Whicker SO-2 IUPUI 16:50.52 16:50.52 16:59.87 14:58.24 16:50.52 12:47.25 15:35.66
94 Evan Villano SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 16:51.70 17:47.91 19:21.59 13:44.35 14:59.29 15:08.66 15:36.76
96 Jacob Villegas SO-2 Loyola Marymount 17:44.81 11:56.16 13:49.24 11:18.47 18:03.66 19:28.47 15:42.31
99 Quinton Read SO-2 Dixie State 17:53.26 12:01.84 18:59.74 17:43.76 15:40.29 19:47.23 15:49.78