January 8, 2022
|
Wichita State-Heskett Center - Witchita, KS
|
200m (Flat)
|
Timing: Jess Herbig
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA NJCAA

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Taylor Bottomley SR-4 Central Methodist 20.83m 17.77m 17.60m 16.15m 53' 0"
  • 13.43  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.69  
  • 15.77  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.15  
2 Dylan Templeman SR-4 McPherson 18.50m 16.73m 17.06m 16.09m 52' 9.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 16.09  
  • 15.57  
  • 15.86  
  • 16.07  
  • 15.60  
3 Isaac Campbell SR-4 Friends 11.10m 18.03m 13.56m 15.41m 50' 6.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.16  
  • 15.41  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Shawntay Owens FR-1 Southwestern Assemblies of God 11.46m 15.10m 11.74m 13.98m 45' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.98  
  • 13.77  
  • 11.76  
  • 11.84  
  • 12.14  
5 Zach Johnson JR-3 Tabor 16.53m 15.16m 9.56m 13.66m 44' 9.75"
  • 12.70  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.82  
  • 13.66  
  • 13.07  
6 Joshua Henderson FR-1 Central Methodist 14.57m 13.48m 14.03m 13.62m 44' 8.25"
  • 13.49  
  • 12.39  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.38  
  • 13.62  
  • 13.56  
7 Colder Evans FR-1 Central Methodist 12.12m 12.39m 14.71m 13.62m 44' 8.25"
  • 11.91  
  • 12.79  
  • 12.23  
  • 13.62  
  • 13.12  
  • 13.41  
8 Joshua Garcia FR-1 Tabor 17.36m 10.31m 17.22m 13.56m 44' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.78  
  • 11.97  
  • 13.56  
  • FOUL  
9 Jordan Iwuchukwu SO-2 Oklahoma City 11.46m 15.95m 12.46m 12.46m 40' 10.5"
  • 12.24  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.46  
10 George Reeves FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 11.33m 11.45m 12.95m 12.45m 40' 10.25"
  • 11.40  
  • 12.45  
  • 12.25  
11 Xaden Lockett FR-1 Central Methodist 10.53m 10.19m 14.77m 11.45m 37' 6.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.45  
  • FOUL  
12 Bowen Scoles FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 14.63m 10.06m 8.57m 11.43m 37' 6"
  • 11.43  
  • 11.03  
  • 11.18  
13 Ethan Smith FR-1 Central Methodist 8.03m 9.61m 11.88m 11.31m 37' 1.25"
  • 10.79  
  • 11.31  
  • 10.95  
14 Brock Payne FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 11.07m 9.39m 10.62m 11.18m 36' 8.25"
  • 10.13  
  • 9.70  
  • 11.18  
15 Landon Mason FR-1 State Fair CC 10.32m 11.62m 8.04m 10.86m 35' 7.75"
  • 10.86  
  • 10.76  
  • 9.43  
16 Richard Creese FR-1 Southwestern Assemblies of God 9.97m 11.14m 10.50m 10.61m 34' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.61  
  • FOUL  
17 Winston Griffith JR-3 Southwestern Assemblies of God 11.51m 12.24m 13.17m 10.37m 34' 0.25"
  • 10.37  
  • 10.16  
  • FOUL  
18 William Peetoom FR-1 Oklahoma City 10.23m 11.53m 11.90m 9.30m 30' 6.25"
  • 9.30  
  • 8.75  
  • 8.94  
  Datrick Edwards Senior Unattached NM NM NM NM NM
  Harley Blaske FR-1 McPherson NM NM NM NM NM
  Brett Oden SR-4 McPherson NM NM NM NM NM
  Brady Blanka FR-1 McPherson NM NM NM NM NM
  Alfredo Enriquez JR-3 Tabor NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
5 Zach Johnson JR-3 Tabor 13.66m 44' 9.75"
8 Joshua Garcia FR-1 Tabor 13.56m 44' 6"
10 George Reeves FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 12.45m 40' 10.25"
12 Bowen Scoles FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 11.43m 37' 6"
13 Ethan Smith FR-1 Central Methodist 11.31m 37' 1.25"
14 Brock Payne FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 11.18m 36' 8.25"
15 Landon Mason FR-1 State Fair CC 10.86m 35' 7.75"
16 Richard Creese FR-1 Southwestern Assemblies of God 10.61m 34' 9.75"
17 Winston Griffith JR-3 Southwestern Assemblies of God 10.37m 34' 0.25"
18 William Peetoom FR-1 Oklahoma City 9.30m 30' 6.25"
  Brady Blanka FR-1 McPherson NM NM
  Harley Blaske FR-1 McPherson NM NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Taylor Bottomley SR-4 Central Methodist 19.86m 20.19m 13.40m 18.41m 16.15m 16.47m 11.95m 53' 0"
2 Dylan Templeman SR-4 McPherson 13.03m 17.54m 17.06m 17.06m 16.09m 19.31m 18.83m 52' 9.5"
3 Isaac Campbell SR-4 Friends 11.25m 11.87m 18.95m 17.88m 15.41m 11.25m 18.49m 50' 6.75"
4 Shawntay Owens FR-1 Southwestern Assemblies of God 13.42m 11.18m 10.76m 17.61m 13.98m 17.89m 14.12m 45' 10.5"
6 Joshua Henderson FR-1 Central Methodist 11.44m 11.44m 10.08m 16.34m 13.62m 15.80m 12.80m 44' 8.25"
7 Colder Evans FR-1 Central Methodist 16.07m 10.49m 16.48m 13.08m 13.62m 13.08m 16.21m 44' 8.25"
9 Jordan Iwuchukwu SO-2 Oklahoma City 15.70m 10.09m 9.10m 9.72m 12.46m 14.70m 15.70m 40' 10.5"
11 Xaden Lockett FR-1 Central Methodist 10.53m 13.17m 9.16m 9.27m 11.45m 14.43m 14.20m 37' 6.75"
  Alfredo Enriquez JR-3 Tabor NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Brett Oden SR-4 McPherson NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Datrick Edwards Senior Unattached NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM