January 14-15, 2022
|
Iowa-Recreation Building (Banked) - Iowa City, IA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NJCAA

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Iowa A Spencer Gudgel, Chadrick Richards, Jenoah Mckiver, Julien Gillum 3:46.08 4:03.18 3:09.98
2 Unattached A Chris Douglas, Austin Lietz, Jim Warren, Erik Sowinski 3:22.37 2:18.77 3:12.73
3 Iowa
(B>)
B Everett Steward, Armando Bryson, Evan Schuster, Alec Still 3:50.84 3:35.32 3:13.98
4 Indian Hills CC A Woyn Chatman, Damoy Allen, Rivaldo Marshall, Kendrick Winfield 2:43.10 3:04.71 3:16.50
5 Western Illinois A Lucas Hofer, Richard Brown, Logan Lommel, Ackeen Colley 4:01.48 3:23.87 3:17.93
6 Iowa
(C>)
C Jason Hoffman, Drake Woody, Antonio Abrego, Nolan Roethler 2:37.03 4:00.52 3:18.77
7 Northern Iowa A Parker Kiewiet, Tate Hookham, Seb Gearhart, Ben Daumueller 3:30.61 4:16.75 3:20.58
8 Northern Iowa
(B>)
B Chase Knoche, Bowen Gryp, Bill Mukhtar, Karson Kleve 2:26.03 3:50.35 3:25.67
9 South Dakota
(B>)
B Lionel McPhaull Jr., Ken-Mark Minkovski, Luke Olson, Dylan Blake 3:53.61 3:16.40 3:26.73
10 Iowa Central CC A Jerome Jessup, Hayden Cobbs, Aries Scott, Tafari Bishop 2:46.66 3:26.24 3:28.32
11 Indian Hills CC
(C>)
C Brady Millikin, Jorge Becerra, Nick Gerard, Nick O'Connor 3:57.90 3:43.29 3:28.68
12 Hawkeye CC A Koby Brackemeyer, Jacob Jensen, Connor Belken 2:55.13 4:30.08 3:31.00
13 Bradley A Ethan Kirchner, Ismail Tineh, Alex Klinkner, Zach Albrecht 4:33.37 3:29.30 3:33.57
14 Iowa Central CC
(B>)
B Frank Scott, Camron Ventura, Kenny Elmore, Mayan Mayan 4:13.95 4:20.46 3:37.05
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Northern Iowa
(B>)
Knoche, Gryp, Mukhtar, Kleve 2:36.31 3:31.84 4:02.69 3:23.62 3:25.67
9 South Dakota
(B>)
McPhaull Jr., Minkovski, Olson, Blake 4:01.88 2:28.85 3:49.47 2:39.19 3:26.73
11 Indian Hills CC
(C>)
Millikin, Becerra, Gerard, O'Connor 3:20.34 2:38.60 3:51.64 3:37.03 3:28.68
12 Hawkeye CC Brackemeyer, Jensen, Belken 3:39.44 4:23.75 2:48.80 2:50.91 3:31.00
14 Iowa Central CC
(B>)
Scott, Ventura, Elmore, Mayan 4:07.44 4:31.32 3:56.59 2:40.62 3:37.05
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
6 Iowa
(C>)
Hoffman, Woody, Abrego, Roethler 3:28.71 3:26.72 3:18.77
7 Northern Iowa Kiewiet, Hookham, Gearhart, Daumueller 4:04.71 3:46.66 3:20.58
10 Iowa Central CC Jessup, Cobbs, Scott, Bishop 3:32.49 4:07.90 3:28.32
13 Bradley Kirchner, Tineh, Klinkner, Albrecht 3:31.44 3:29.30 3:33.57
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Iowa Gudgel, Richards, Mckiver, Gillum 2:39.59 2:56.69 2:28.19 3:09.98 3:02.38 4:06.98
2 Unattached Douglas, Lietz, Warren, Sowinski 3:37.79 3:57.06 3:22.37 3:12.73 2:49.61 3:18.52
3 Iowa
(B>)
Steward, Bryson, Schuster, Still 4:06.36 3:17.86 3:13.98 3:13.98 2:15.79 3:52.78
4 Indian Hills CC Chatman, Allen, Marshall, Winfield 3:00.78 3:47.94 2:37.20 3:16.50 3:49.91 3:51.87
5 Western Illinois Hofer, Brown, Lommel, Colley 3:47.62 2:56.16 2:46.27 3:17.93 3:41.69 4:01.48