January 14-15, 2022
|
Iowa-Recreation Building (Banked) - Iowa City, IA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NJCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Kalen Walker SO-2 Iowa 6.71 6.71
2 Isaiah Trousil SR-4 Northern Iowa 6.72 7.06
3 Austin Kresley FR-1 Iowa 6.83 5.06
4 Isiah Thomas SO-2 Indian Hills CC 6.83 4.92
5 Omari Walker FR-1 Arkansas State 6.87 5.98
6 Will Daniels   Unattached 6.91 8.02
7 Jamal Britt   Unattached 6.98 9.08

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Kalen Walker SO-2 Iowa 8.44 6.80
2 Isaiah Trousil SR-4 Northern Iowa 8.05 6.82
3 Austin Kresley FR-1 Iowa 6.56 6.83
4 Omari Walker FR-1 Arkansas State 5.68 6.84
5 Will Daniels   Unattached 4.96 6.89
6 Jamal Britt   Unattached 5.97 6.94
7 Gratt Reed SO-2 Iowa 5.12 6.82
8 Isiah Thomas SO-2 Indian Hills CC 7.05 6.91
9 Ray Talbert SO-2 Hawkeye CC 6.43 6.91
10 Dylan Kautz SO-2 South Dakota 7.20 6.92
11 Damoy Allen SO-2 Indian Hills CC 6.80 6.93
12 Jerome Jessup SO-2 Iowa Central CC 5.62 6.93
13 Golden Cotton JR-3 Milwaukee 5.06 6.93
14 Deandre Stapleton Jr. SO-2 Iowa 5.21 6.94
15 Kalil Johnson FR-1 Iowa 8.34 6.95
16 James Carter JR-3 Iowa 5.86 6.97
17 D'eric Smith FR-1 Indian Hills CC 5.39 6.99
18 Wayne Lawrence Jr. JR-3 Iowa 6.51 7.00
19 Hayden Cobbs SO-2 Iowa Central CC 6.31 7.01
20 Travon Chance SO-2 Indian Hills CC 6.39 7.02
21 Deonte Dean   UNAT-Northern Iowa 7.17 7.03
22 Ken-Mark Minkovski FR-1 South Dakota 7.11 7.04
23 Khalid Hornsby FR-1 Indian Hills CC 6.91 7.05
24 Michael Santi JR-3 Northern Iowa 6.92 7.06
25 Eli Rieker FR-1 Bradley 8.98 7.07
26 Kenson Thomas FR-1 Iowa Central CC 5.68 7.09
27 Jevan Terry FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 7.32 7.10
27 Kemarri Stewart FR-1 Indian Hills CC 7.67 7.10
29 Josh Braverman SR-4 Iowa 5.12 7.11
30 Brigham Daniel FR-1 Hawkeye CC 5.57 7.14
31 Darien Clayborne FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.97 7.24
32 Virgil Steward FR-1 South Dakota 7.70 7.26
33 Evan Schuster FR-1 Iowa 6.34 7.28
34 Kenyon'TA Skinner JR-3 Western Illinois 5.33 7.29
35 Keegan Thompson FR-1 Hawkeye CC 8.75 7.29
36 Cooper Cox FR-1 Western Illinois 7.31 7.31
37 Devin Anderson SO-2 Iowa Central CC 7.06 7.35
38 Nicola Paletti SO-2 Iowa Central CC 8.46 7.42
39 Jaylen Burdine FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.20 7.50
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Omari Walker FR-1 Arkansas State 6.16 6.84
11 Damoy Allen SO-2 Indian Hills CC 5.13 6.93
12 Jerome Jessup SO-2 Iowa Central CC 5.89 6.93
19 Hayden Cobbs SO-2 Iowa Central CC 7.50 7.01
29 Josh Braverman SR-4 Iowa 7.40 7.11
30 Brigham Daniel FR-1 Hawkeye CC 6.43 7.14
33 Evan Schuster FR-1 Iowa 6.92 7.28
34 Kenyon'TA Skinner JR-3 Western Illinois 7.95 7.29
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Isaiah Trousil SR-4 Northern Iowa 8.26 7.17 6.82 4.78
7 Gratt Reed SO-2 Iowa 5.46 7.78 6.82 6.62
13 Golden Cotton JR-3 Milwaukee 6.31 6.59 6.93 7.42
14 Deandre Stapleton Jr. SO-2 Iowa 5.28 7.08 6.94 5.28
24 Michael Santi JR-3 Northern Iowa 6.36 7.84 7.06 7.98
25 Eli Rieker FR-1 Bradley 7.85 8.84 7.07 6.44
39 Jaylen Burdine FR-1 Iowa Central CC 5.70 8.48 7.50 6.45
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Jamal Britt   Unattached 5.35 6.74 6.94 8.47 5.90 6.04
17 D'eric Smith FR-1 Indian Hills CC 6.71 6.43 6.99 6.50 8.11 8.39
20 Travon Chance SO-2 Indian Hills CC 5.13 8.15 7.02 7.37 5.55 5.13
26 Kenson Thomas FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.52 5.25 7.09 6.88 7.16 6.53
35 Keegan Thompson FR-1 Hawkeye CC 7.73 8.68 7.29 7.44 6.57 7.15
37 Devin Anderson SO-2 Iowa Central CC 8.24 8.09 7.35 5.22 7.06 9.56
38 Nicola Paletti SO-2 Iowa Central CC 7.57 8.46 7.42 9.65 5.42 8.39
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Will Daniels   Unattached 6.89 5.65 6.55 5.86 6.69
10 Dylan Kautz SO-2 South Dakota 6.92 7.13 5.26 5.75 8.52
15 Kalil Johnson FR-1 Iowa 6.95 8.83 5.22 6.68 9.04
31 Darien Clayborne FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.24 6.81 7.46 5.43 5.94
32 Virgil Steward FR-1 South Dakota 7.26 5.59 6.10 6.61 6.68
36 Cooper Cox FR-1 Western Illinois 7.31 8.92 7.17 8.19 8.26
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Austin Kresley FR-1 Iowa 8.06 5.81 8.06 6.83 5.81 8.75 6.97
8 Isiah Thomas SO-2 Indian Hills CC 8.09 8.43 5.19 6.91 7.74 7.12 5.60
18 Wayne Lawrence Jr. JR-3 Iowa 7.49 8.33 5.04 7.00 6.37 8.26 5.11
21 Deonte Dean   UNAT-Northern Iowa 8.37 8.86 6.19 7.03 8.30 5.14 7.46
27 Jevan Terry FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 6.96 7.32 8.10 7.10 5.04 7.67 7.46
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kalen Walker SO-2 Iowa 6.80 7.28 8.64 6.53 8.16 4.97 5.31
9 Ray Talbert SO-2 Hawkeye CC 6.91 8.99 8.23 5.46 5.19 6.98 7.19
16 James Carter JR-3 Iowa 6.97 6.56 5.02 7.32 8.02 8.86 7.67
22 Ken-Mark Minkovski FR-1 South Dakota 7.04 5.00 7.61 6.90 6.13 7.04 7.96
23 Khalid Hornsby FR-1 Indian Hills CC 7.05 8.53 8.89 6.56 6.77 6.21 8.96
27 Kemarri Stewart FR-1 Indian Hills CC 7.10 8.38 5.54 5.19 6.25 7.60 8.45