January 28-29, 2022
|
Nebraska-Devaney Center - Lincoln, NE
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jared Wipf FR-1 South Dakota St. 6.53 7.62 6.80
2 Alex Nelson JR-3 Nebraska 7.17 5.12 6.82
3 Dylan Kautz SO-2 South Dakota 7.25 5.68 6.84
4 Chris Ramsey SO-2 Nebraska 7.77 7.56 6.87
5 Jaleel Montgomery FR-1 Wichita State 5.30 7.57 6.88
6 Bervensky Pierre JR-3 Texas State 8.43 6.50 6.91
7 Ashton Callahan SR-4 Texas State 6.76 7.87 6.96

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Chris Ramsey SO-2 Nebraska 5.91 6.79 5.78
2 Dylan Kautz SO-2 South Dakota 8.04 6.81 5.66
3 Alex Nelson JR-3 Nebraska 7.72 6.89 7.79
4 Bervensky Pierre JR-3 Texas State 7.73 6.84 8.49
5 Jared Wipf FR-1 South Dakota St. 8.22 6.85 8.43
6 Brithton Senior SO-2 South Dakota 8.78 6.86 8.17
7 Jaleel Montgomery FR-1 Wichita State 6.05 6.87 5.57
8 Ashton Callahan SR-4 Texas State 8.40 6.88 5.92
9 Ardell Inlay SO-2 South Dakota 8.45 6.92 7.89
10 Daniel Harrold JR-3 Texas State 5.34 6.93 8.81
11 Joakim Genereux FR-1 Wichita State 8.72 6.97 5.23
12 Ken-Mark Minkovski FR-1 South Dakota 6.97 6.97 6.00
13 Manny Phoulom-Smith JR-3 South Dakota St. 8.11 6.99 5.39
14 Matthew Stahl FR-1 South Dakota St. 5.12 7.01 7.01
15 Reid Pierzinski JR-3 South Dakota St. 7.29 7.01 6.73
16 Jake Werner SO-2 South Dakota St. 8.23 7.03 6.68
17 Virgil Steward FR-1 South Dakota 9.07 7.03 8.72
18 Ke'adre Thompson SO-2 Wichita State 9.07 7.14 7.86
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Alex Nelson JR-3 Nebraska 6.89 8.00 5.52
9 Ardell Inlay SO-2 South Dakota 6.92 9.00 5.47
11 Joakim Genereux FR-1 Wichita State 6.97 6.21 9.07
14 Matthew Stahl FR-1 South Dakota St. 7.01 7.64 8.98
15 Reid Pierzinski JR-3 South Dakota St. 7.01 5.19 6.80
16 Jake Werner SO-2 South Dakota St. 7.03 7.88 8.37
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chris Ramsey SO-2 Nebraska 4.96 6.59 6.79 5.16
4 Bervensky Pierre JR-3 Texas State 8.49 6.16 6.84 5.54
8 Ashton Callahan SR-4 Texas State 7.64 8.47 6.88 7.98
10 Daniel Harrold JR-3 Texas State 8.67 5.89 6.93 5.96
12 Ken-Mark Minkovski FR-1 South Dakota 7.25 5.72 6.97 5.44
13 Manny Phoulom-Smith JR-3 South Dakota St. 5.67 6.78 6.99 5.81
18 Ke'adre Thompson SO-2 Wichita State 9.00 5.00 7.14 5.07
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Dylan Kautz SO-2 South Dakota 6.81 8.24 5.04 6.13
5 Jared Wipf FR-1 South Dakota St. 6.85 8.50 4.87 4.87
6 Brithton Senior SO-2 South Dakota 6.86 6.86 8.03 7.00
7 Jaleel Montgomery FR-1 Wichita State 6.87 6.26 7.97 5.64
17 Virgil Steward FR-1 South Dakota 7.03 6.33 7.24 6.19