January 14-15, 2022
|
Nebraska-Devaney Center - Lincoln, NE
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Noah Rasmussen   Unattached 4:55.70 5:10.74 4:40.66 3:27.99 4:10.59 3:12.96
2 Yonas Mogos SO-2 Iowa Western CC 5:26.90 2:56.03 4:26.55 4:21.52 4:11.46 3:56.38
3 Thomas Pollard SR-4 Iowa State 4:59.37 4:26.67 3:46.42 3:38.87 4:11.57 4:11.57
4 Quinton Orr FR-1 Iowa State 3:34.31 4:54.98 3:26.74 3:29.26 4:12.12 3:34.31
5 Gable Sieperda SO-2 Iowa State 2:59.47 5:03.33 5:18.49 3:12.11 4:12.77 5:05.86
6 Ben Arens SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 3:12.10 5:32.97 4:18.70 5:32.97 4:16.13 4:46.87
7 Nate Mueller FR-1 Iowa State 3:17.50 3:43.15 4:26.75 5:25.75 4:16.49 3:35.46
8 Ryan Montera FR-1 Creighton 4:24.91 4:30.05 3:56.62 5:18.92 4:17.19 4:35.20
9 Harrison Martinenko FR-1 Saint Louis 4:49.82 3:03.72 4:29.11 4:29.11 4:18.76 3:08.90
10 Andy Vasquez   Unattached 3:57.83 4:34.42 3:57.83 4:47.49 4:21.35 3:44.77
11 Luke Sundberg FR-1 Colby CC 4:08.31 3:39.56 4:37.07 3:18.65 4:21.38 4:16.16
12 Zachary VanBrocklin FR-1 Nebraska 3:13.94 4:40.43 3:37.53 4:14.22 4:22.08 3:08.70
13 Sadio Fenner   Unattached 4:49.79 3:46.56 5:21.40 4:57.69 4:23.44 5:13.50
14 Nick Abdalla FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 5:43.19 5:27.35 4:34.55 4:34.55 4:23.99 4:53.03
15 Remi Chavenaud FR-1 Colby CC 3:40.26 4:46.60 3:50.88 5:07.83 4:25.37 5:37.02
16 Adam Christopher   Unattached 5:34.89 3:35.29 5:08.31 5:08.31 4:25.78 4:39.07
17 Masen Louviere SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 4:34.89 5:22.93 3:49.52 3:30.84 4:26.88 3:28.17
18 Matthew Lobojko FR-1 Creighton 3:50.35 3:44.99 5:10.70 3:26.24 4:27.84 3:31.60
19 Jack Pifer FR-1 Saint Louis 5:24.60 3:23.88 4:38.99 5:35.33 4:28.26 5:11.19
20 Henry Slagle FR-1 Creighton 5:36.30 3:43.31 4:04.83 5:33.61 4:29.04 4:37.12
21 Brett Schoenhofer FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 3:37.96 5:14.83 5:22.90 5:39.04 4:29.08 4:18.32
22 Jack Nolley FR-1 Nebraska 5:03.66 4:17.57 3:12.50 3:09.79 4:31.12 3:15.21
23 Yiech Pur Biel JR-3 Drake 4:42.01 5:33.53 4:44.72 4:12.18 4:31.16 5:09.13
24 Noah Kohut-Jackson FR-1 Iowa State 4:39.82 5:31.44 3:53.64 4:28.96 4:31.67 3:12.89
25 Justin Vrooman JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 5:24.74 3:57.42 3:35.59 4:35.62 4:32.89 5:52.03
26 Vasant Fong FR-1 Drake 3:17.15 3:59.39 4:47.27 5:06.98 4:41.63 6:00.49
27 Brandon Palomino-Alonso SO-2 Iowa Western CC 6:03.58 5:52.30 5:57.94 5:15.66 4:41.84 5:43.85
28 Michael Iyali FR-1 Cloud County CC 4:46.96 5:23.89 5:55.14 5:57.98 4:44.11 5:52.30
29 Tom Thierry FR-1 Colby CC 5:03.27 5:38.60 3:37.88 6:08.04 4:54.43 4:39.71
  Daniel Mattern JR-3 Nebraska DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Luke Sundberg FR-1 Colby CC 4:37.07 4:21.38 4:18.77 3:23.88 3:08.20 5:39.80
14 Nick Abdalla FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 5:03.59 4:23.99 3:47.04 3:36.48 3:49.68 3:23.28
15 Remi Chavenaud FR-1 Colby CC 4:04.14 4:25.37 3:48.22 5:02.53 3:56.18 3:37.61
18 Matthew Lobojko FR-1 Creighton 3:26.24 4:27.84 5:21.41 5:37.48 5:05.34 4:49.27
19 Jack Pifer FR-1 Saint Louis 5:11.19 4:28.26 5:29.96 4:55.09 4:38.99 5:38.01
20 Henry Slagle FR-1 Creighton 3:29.86 4:29.04 4:12.90 4:20.97 4:45.19 4:47.88
21 Brett Schoenhofer FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 3:27.20 4:29.08 4:47.92 3:40.65 5:41.74 4:45.23
27 Brandon Palomino-Alonso SO-2 Iowa Western CC 5:21.30 4:41.84 5:29.76 4:58.75 5:15.66 5:55.12
28 Michael Iyali FR-1 Cloud County CC 5:15.37 4:44.11 5:09.68 5:06.84 4:27.07 5:43.78
29 Tom Thierry FR-1 Colby CC 5:29.77 4:54.43 5:44.49 3:26.11 3:46.72 6:10.99
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Ryan Montera FR-1 Creighton 3:56.62 4:32.63 4:17.19
10 Andy Vasquez   Unattached 5:11.01 4:21.35 4:21.35
12 Zachary VanBrocklin FR-1 Nebraska 5:14.50 3:27.05 4:22.08
13 Sadio Fenner   Unattached 4:44.52 3:46.56 4:23.44
16 Adam Christopher   Unattached 3:56.55 3:14.02 4:25.78
17 Masen Louviere SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 4:00.20 4:26.88 4:26.88
22 Jack Nolley FR-1 Nebraska 5:41.62 4:55.52 4:31.12
26 Vasant Fong FR-1 Drake 5:46.41 4:27.55 4:41.63
  Daniel Mattern JR-3 Nebraska DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Noah Rasmussen   Unattached 4:10.59
2 Yonas Mogos SO-2 Iowa Western CC 4:11.46
3 Thomas Pollard SR-4 Iowa State 4:11.57
4 Quinton Orr FR-1 Iowa State 4:12.12
5 Gable Sieperda SO-2 Iowa State 4:12.77
6 Ben Arens SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 4:16.13
7 Nate Mueller FR-1 Iowa State 4:16.49
9 Harrison Martinenko FR-1 Saint Louis 4:18.76
23 Yiech Pur Biel JR-3 Drake 4:31.16
24 Noah Kohut-Jackson FR-1 Iowa State 4:31.67
25 Justin Vrooman JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 4:32.89