December 3, 2021
|
Youngstown State-WATTS - Youngstown, OH
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA NCAA DII Prov PSAC IC4A/ECAC ECAC DIII

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Chad Zallow Senior Unattached 7.76 6.44
2 Collin Harden Senior Unattached 7.87 9.61
3 Julian Griffin   Wheeling 8.14 8.06
4 Humphrey Banful   Buffalo 8.17 6.70
5 Dominic Jones   Lake Erie 8.24 8.99
6 Crockett Schooler   Pittsburgh 8.28 6.21
7 Chineme Ononiwu   Buffalo 8.28 6.63
8 Cobe Wiggins   Pittsburgh 8.33 5.92

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chad Zallow Senior Unattached 6.65 6.42 7.81 7.27 9.43 7.73 9.13
2 Collin Harden Senior Unattached 8.00 10.30 8.64 9.75 9.19 7.92 7.13
3 Humphrey Banful   Buffalo 5.90 6.88 5.90 9.09 10.24 8.19 8.44
4 Julian Griffin   Wheeling 9.47 8.32 8.48 8.32 7.66 8.23 6.67
5 Dominic Jones   Lake Erie 7.12 7.20 8.37 8.21 7.20 8.37 6.62
6 Cobe Wiggins   Pittsburgh 10.55 6.93 8.33 9.48 8.24 8.24 9.40
7 Chineme Ononiwu   Buffalo 8.21 10.53 7.80 9.62 8.96 8.29 5.81
8 Crockett Schooler   Pittsburgh 7.83 6.90 9.42 7.74 7.66 8.41 6.90
9 Moses Koroma   Wheeling 6.24 6.83 8.86 8.77 7.68 8.43 7.17
10 Matt Hurley   Duquesne 8.44 7.18 10.72 6.59 10.39 8.44 8.61
11 Lorenzo Pelham   Wheeling 6.81 10.30 6.39 6.90 10.64 8.51 10.56
12 Zach Gerber   John Carroll 9.38 6.56 8.44 9.55 8.78 8.52 8.86
13 Luke Laubacher   Youngstown St. 8.73 8.30 9.75 10.52 6.16 8.55 8.81
14 Kevin Gabalski   Buffalo 10.57 11.09 9.37 7.39 9.71 8.59 7.13
15 Javon Poole Sophomore Unattached 8.24 7.29 8.59 6.42 6.16 8.67 10.84
16 Damian Jackson   Wheeling 8.24 8.41 8.85 9.45 7.20 8.67 8.50
17 Mark Vaughns Senior Frostburg State 6.41 9.74 6.58 8.16 11.05 8.77 9.83
18 Ryan Ellison   Duquesne 10.64 8.88 10.64 10.11 11.08 8.79 9.59
19 Damir Lomax   Point Park 8.45 6.16 9.60 7.04 11.09 8.80 6.16
20 Marquise Burks   Frostburg State 10.84 7.64 8.53 8.17 9.24 8.88 6.66
21 Jacob Patton   Westminster (Pa.) 7.12 11.56 9.43 11.56 8.81 8.89 7.12
22 Se'vion Thompson   Wheeling 11.15 9.19 10.26 6.78 11.60 8.92 8.57
23 Addison Singleton   Indiana (Pa.) 8.45 8.10 11.33 7.02 6.93 8.99 6.93
24 Justin Dunklin   Frostburg State 6.48 10.43 10.34 6.66 7.29 8.99 8.27
25 Omarion Davidson   Point Park 7.90 9.55 10.01 9.37 10.10 9.18 10.74
26 Lawiltaye Robinson   Geneva 11.44 11.44 6.46 7.56 11.16 9.22 7.01
27 Michael Wolford   Buffalo 8.41 9.27 7.85 11.34 8.41 9.45 8.70
28 Ian Baughman Junior Washington & Jefferson 7.68 9.20 9.67 12.23 10.24 9.48 9.96
29 Zachary Mazor Sophomore Unattached 11.04 8.33 9.20 12.20 7.26 9.68 12.49
30 Eric Hardman   Geneva 8.83 10.29 8.73 10.87 9.61 9.70 10.96
31 Tyler Spaid   Pitt.-Johnstown 12.34 12.14 9.42 7.29 12.14 9.71 10.10
32 Jonah Hartman   Point Park 7.52 10.09 10.88 11.58 10.59 9.89 12.86
33 Bryan Pan   Carlow 9.86 9.16 10.67 10.97 11.67 10.06 11.07
  Dustin Edwards   Point Park DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Dominic Jones   Lake Erie 6.62 5.95 8.37 7.87 8.79 10.38
10 Matt Hurley   Duquesne 7.35 10.30 8.44 10.22 7.26 10.05
11 Lorenzo Pelham   Wheeling 9.19 7.07 8.51 10.13 8.60 7.66
12 Zach Gerber   John Carroll 8.35 10.82 8.52 8.95 8.61 11.08
22 Se'vion Thompson   Wheeling 9.64 9.37 8.92 9.46 6.52 7.68
24 Justin Dunklin   Frostburg State 7.29 8.99 8.99 8.36 6.30 10.25
25 Omarion Davidson   Point Park 6.52 7.07 9.18 8.91 9.46 10.74
31 Tyler Spaid   Pitt.-Johnstown 10.39 11.07 9.71 10.20 9.91 9.42
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chad Zallow Senior Unattached 7.27 7.73 5.72 8.58 9.51
6 Cobe Wiggins   Pittsburgh 7.09 8.24 10.14 6.43 7.09
9 Moses Koroma   Wheeling 10.04 8.43 7.42 6.66 9.95
17 Mark Vaughns Senior Frostburg State 9.04 8.77 10.00 10.88 7.20
26 Lawiltaye Robinson   Geneva 7.20 9.22 7.75 10.05 7.47
33 Bryan Pan   Carlow 10.67 10.06 9.06 12.88 9.36
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Julian Griffin   Wheeling 8.23 6.75 8.40 7.41 8.15 10.13 6.34
13 Luke Laubacher   Youngstown St. 8.55 10.86 8.90 8.81 7.10 9.92 7.02
14 Kevin Gabalski   Buffalo 8.59 6.96 6.70 7.31 9.97 9.02 9.80
15 Javon Poole Sophomore Unattached 8.67 7.55 8.07 8.67 8.07 6.51 9.71
18 Ryan Ellison   Duquesne 8.79 8.53 9.50 8.71 10.02 9.67 6.86
27 Michael Wolford   Buffalo 9.45 8.23 8.79 9.27 8.89 7.94 6.90
30 Eric Hardman   Geneva 9.70 11.94 7.38 12.61 9.61 7.67 10.19
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Humphrey Banful   Buffalo 10.41 8.19 7.37 6.97 8.28 9.91 6.06
8 Crockett Schooler   Pittsburgh 7.99 8.41 8.58 9.68 7.49 7.07 9.59
21 Jacob Patton   Westminster (Pa.) 7.03 8.89 10.67 6.32 9.61 9.61 11.38
23 Addison Singleton   Indiana (Pa.) 10.52 8.99 6.57 7.38 6.30 7.38 11.60
28 Ian Baughman Junior Washington & Jefferson 11.57 9.48 7.21 7.97 8.73 8.35 8.92
32 Jonah Hartman   Point Park 8.51 9.89 7.92 9.70 9.99 10.59 7.42
  Dustin Edwards   Point Park DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Collin Harden Senior Unattached 8.64 7.92 5.86 6.26 5.86 9.67
7 Chineme Ononiwu   Buffalo 8.05 8.29 9.04 6.47 8.05 5.81
16 Damian Jackson   Wheeling 10.67 8.67 8.33 6.51 10.06 9.80
19 Damir Lomax   Point Park 6.60 8.80 9.86 11.18 7.48 6.96
20 Marquise Burks   Frostburg State 8.62 8.88 8.53 6.22 11.28 7.46
29 Zachary Mazor Sophomore Unattached 8.14 9.68 9.59 9.68 8.52 8.62