January 28-29, 2022
|
VMI-Corps Physical Training Facility - Lexington, VA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas IC4A/ECAC

Women's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Hannah Moran JR-3 Radford 5:16.83 6:13.09 4:56.10
2 Laura Webb JR-3 James Madison 5:56.56 3:59.76 5:07.38
3 Hannah Altizer SO-2 Concord 6:40.17 4:20.58 5:10.21
4 MacKenzie Gardner SO-2 Radford 4:13.55 5:28.68 5:13.02
5 Bayleigh Redd FR-1 Southern Virginia 6:34.49 5:05.41 5:18.13
6 Jessica Cantrell JR-3 James Madison 5:41.53 4:55.99 5:25.26
7 Gretal Shank FR-1 VMI 3:58.02 3:48.24 5:26.05
8 Caitlin Dominy JR-3 Milligan 4:27.95 4:31.21 5:26.76
9 Abby Seigel SO-2 Radford 4:35.08 4:44.90 5:27.47
10 Mercy Jepleting FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 6:16.32 4:39.74 5:33.02
11 Elise Molinaro FR-1 Washington and Lee 4:51.29 5:04.68 5:34.81
12 Katy Neubert JR-3 King 6:42.03 5:41.22 5:37.84
13 Sasha Willie FR-1 Southern Virginia 5:24.69 6:35.71 5:38.21
14 Nicole Griffith FR-1 Tusculum 4:04.03 5:47.14 5:43.70
15 Jackline Kosgei FR-1 UNC Pembroke 6:35.55 7:23.70 5:43.95
16 Javiera Ortiz SR-4 Tusculum 5:27.70 7:14.63 5:44.94
17 Samantha Badami SR-4 UNC Pembroke 4:02.69 5:39.76 5:46.69
18 Kristen Clodgo FR-1 Washington and Lee 5:38.49 7:09.21 5:48.95
19 Sarah Hollen JR-3 Washington and Lee 4:14.89 5:56.15 5:49.16
20 Judy Chellah SO-2 Tusculum 4:19.96 6:03.24 5:56.11
21 Kaelyn Slaughter SO-2 Milligan 5:13.90 4:09.69 5:56.70
22 Madison Cornett FR-1 Concord 7:16.52 6:30.01 5:57.80
23 Vanessa Jones FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 4:47.80 6:06.95 5:59.75
24 Kassidy Everhart FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 7:11.79 7:00.99 5:59.82
25 Emily Wells JR-3 VMI 6:22.37 6:40.40 6:00.72
26 Caroline Stubblefield FR-1 Methodist 7:17.30 7:17.30 6:10.59
27 Raven Ferrell FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 5:55.14 6:17.57 6:13.83
28 Courtney Drumm SO-2 Methodist 4:39.34 5:54.84 6:17.48
29 Madison Pompey FR-1 Methodist 7:23.14 7:07.99 6:18.75
30 Caroline Fiorillo FR-1 VMI 5:55.74 6:18.94 6:26.67
31 Chloe Phillips SO-2 UNC Pembroke 8:20.74 6:42.94 6:31.20
32 Britney Cochran FR-1 Concord 7:46.64 4:50.63 6:49.33
33 Lauren Persinger FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 7:27.25 8:09.18 7:45.88
  Caroline Broomell FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) DNS DNS DNS
  Hannah Preeo JR-3 Elon DNS DNS DNS
  Hannah Miller SO-2 Elon DNS DNS DNS
  Audrey Durbin JR-3 Elon DNS DNS DNS
  Morgan Whitley FR-1 King DNS DNS DNS
  Katy Haerbig FR-1 Elon DNS DNS DNS
  Andrea Stansberry SR-4 King DNS DNS DNS
  Rachel Millirons SO-2 Radford DNS DNS DNS
  Ashley Brewer FR-1 Southern Virginia DNS DNS DNS
  Jenna Maley FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) DNS DNS DNS
  Gretchen Mills SO-2 Concord DNS DNS DNS
  Lia Markert FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) DNS DNS DNS
  Miranda Stanhope SO-2 James Madison DNS DNS DNS
  Makenna Thrush FR-1 Shenandoah DNS DNS DNS
  Izzy Blaylock FR-1 Richmond DNS DNS DNS
  Anna George SO-2 Richmond DNS DNS DNS
  Laurel Kurtz FR-1 Richmond DNS DNS DNS
  Lia Jennings FR-1 Concord DNS DNS DNS
  Naomi Hahn SO-2 VMI DNS DNS DNS
  Tatyana Gibson FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg DNS DNS DNS
Women's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Bayleigh Redd FR-1 Southern Virginia 5:18.13 5:14.95
9 Abby Seigel SO-2 Radford 5:27.47 5:01.28
10 Mercy Jepleting FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 5:33.02 7:09.60
11 Elise Molinaro FR-1 Washington and Lee 5:34.81 6:25.04
12 Katy Neubert JR-3 King 5:37.84 7:19.20
13 Sasha Willie FR-1 Southern Virginia 5:38.21 5:04.39
16 Javiera Ortiz SR-4 Tusculum 5:44.94 5:55.29
23 Vanessa Jones FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 5:59.75 5:23.78
29 Madison Pompey FR-1 Methodist 6:18.75 6:30.12
  Rachel Millirons SO-2 Radford DNS DNS
  Jenna Maley FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) DNS DNS
  Lia Jennings FR-1 Concord DNS DNS
  Laurel Kurtz FR-1 Richmond DNS DNS
  Miranda Stanhope SO-2 James Madison DNS DNS
Women's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
18 Kristen Clodgo FR-1 Washington and Lee 5:48.95
22 Madison Cornett FR-1 Concord 5:57.80
24 Kassidy Everhart FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 5:59.82
27 Raven Ferrell FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 6:13.83
30 Caroline Fiorillo FR-1 VMI 6:26.67
31 Chloe Phillips SO-2 UNC Pembroke 6:31.20
32 Britney Cochran FR-1 Concord 6:49.33
33 Lauren Persinger FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 7:45.88
  Audrey Durbin JR-3 Elon DNS
  Katy Haerbig FR-1 Elon DNS
  Caroline Broomell FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) DNS
  Izzy Blaylock FR-1 Richmond DNS
  Ashley Brewer FR-1 Southern Virginia DNS
  Andrea Stansberry SR-4 King DNS
Women's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Nicole Griffith FR-1 Tusculum 4:21.22 4:24.65 5:43.70 4:48.71 5:26.52 7:02.76
15 Jackline Kosgei FR-1 UNC Pembroke 6:25.23 4:00.77 5:43.95 6:04.59 4:31.72 5:23.32
17 Samantha Badami SR-4 UNC Pembroke 7:06.43 7:23.77 5:46.69 7:27.23 7:27.23 5:39.76
20 Judy Chellah SO-2 Tusculum 5:06.26 7:10.90 5:56.11 7:42.95 5:52.55 4:19.96
21 Kaelyn Slaughter SO-2 Milligan 5:28.17 4:34.66 5:56.70 4:59.63 6:28.81 4:23.96
25 Emily Wells JR-3 VMI 4:37.76 4:59.40 6:00.72 7:02.05 5:46.30 6:25.97
26 Caroline Stubblefield FR-1 Methodist 5:07.59 4:37.95 6:10.59 7:21.01 6:03.18 6:55.06
28 Courtney Drumm SO-2 Methodist 5:13.31 5:51.06 6:17.48 6:59.01 7:14.11 5:05.76
  Tatyana Gibson FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Makenna Thrush FR-1 Shenandoah DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Gretchen Mills SO-2 Concord DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Naomi Hahn SO-2 VMI DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Morgan Whitley FR-1 King DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Hannah Moran JR-3 Radford 3:27.27 4:56.10 4:26.49 6:16.05 5:52.36 3:27.27
2 Laura Webb JR-3 James Madison 4:42.79 5:07.38 3:35.17 4:36.65 5:07.38 6:21.16
3 Hannah Altizer SO-2 Concord 5:59.85 5:10.21 5:56.75 5:16.42 6:15.36 5:13.32
4 MacKenzie Gardner SO-2 Radford 6:40.67 5:13.02 6:18.76 4:07.29 3:42.25 6:31.28
6 Jessica Cantrell JR-3 James Madison 4:16.96 5:25.26 4:29.97 6:07.55 6:40.07 4:00.70
7 Gretal Shank FR-1 VMI 5:55.40 5:26.05 4:14.32 6:57.35 6:37.79 5:19.53
8 Caitlin Dominy JR-3 Milligan 6:38.65 5:26.76 6:28.85 4:34.48 7:04.79 4:21.41
19 Sarah Hollen JR-3 Washington and Lee 7:02.49 5:49.16 4:18.38 4:46.32 4:32.35 4:14.89
  Hannah Preeo JR-3 Elon DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Hannah Miller SO-2 Elon DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Lia Markert FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Anna George SO-2 Richmond DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS