January 28-29, 2022
|
VMI-Corps Physical Training Facility - Lexington, VA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas IC4A/ECAC

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Madison Gray FR-1 Shenandoah 2:22.31 3:03.58 1:43.89
2 Emma Fleck FR-1 Saint Francis University 2:22.39 2:42.33 1:45.37
3 Monica Gregg SO-2 Saint Francis University 2:22.68 2:34.10 2:28.39
4 Katy Neubert JR-3 King 2:23.29 1:41.74 1:46.04
5 Mary Milby SO-2 James Madison 2:24.67 1:47.06 2:42.03
6 Hannah Altizer SO-2 Concord 2:25.16 3:04.36 2:26.62
7 Flora Tissier FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 2:25.65 1:41.96 2:40.22
8 Mariclare Anderson FR-1 Saint Francis University 2:26.89 2:25.43 2:31.30
9 Madison Woolwine FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 2:27.95 2:51.63 2:39.79
10 Kiley Wood JR-3 Milligan 2:28.76 1:56.04 1:47.11
11 Alex Preziotti FR-1 Washington and Lee 2:30.47 2:06.40 2:16.93
12 Amanda Brent FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 2:30.62 1:55.98 2:11.04
13 Tiarra Smith FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 2:31.89 1:56.96 3:12.90
14 Emily Coddington SO-2 Tusculum 2:32.67 1:59.09 2:21.99
15 Tamia McLean JR-3 Winston-Salem St. 2:35.05 3:09.17 1:59.39
16 Savanna Chapin FR-1 Southern Virginia 2:35.49 2:30.83 2:26.16
17 Folole Torres FR-1 Southern Virginia 2:36.17 2:47.11 2:04.94
18 Jacie Angell FR-1 Southern Virginia 2:39.61 2:53.98 3:00.36
19 Raven Ferrell FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 2:39.66 3:05.21 3:05.21
20 Emilee Becker FR-1 Washington and Lee 2:40.27 3:21.94 2:14.63
21 Vanessa Jones FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 2:42.55 2:49.06 2:58.81
22 Emma Nicely FR-1 Shenandoah 2:43.66 2:51.85 3:00.03
23 Mackenzie Plowman FR-1 Shenandoah 2:43.70 2:46.98 2:43.70
24 Ashley Brown JR-3 Roanoke 2:44.64 1:56.90 1:58.54
25 Liz Morgan FR-1 Southern Virginia 2:52.78 2:19.96 2:09.59
26 Victoria Parks FR-1 Concord 3:10.66 2:53.50 3:16.38
  Tatyana Gibson FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg DNS DNS DNS
  Zoe Wicks JR-3 Saint Francis University DNS DNS DNS
  Arianna Sakoutis FR-1 Elon DNS DNS DNS
  Emily Alps FR-1 Elon DNS DNS DNS
  Megan Christian SO-2 Milligan DNS DNS DNS
  Sabrinna Mannes FR-1 Elon DNS DNS DNS
  Alison Hodgson FR-1 Elon DNS DNS DNS
  Mackenzie Walker FR-1 Radford DNS DNS DNS
  Brianna Krug FR-1 Radford DNS DNS DNS
  Brittany Vaught SR-4 Concord DNS DNS DNS
  Sofia Terenziani FR-1 James Madison DNS DNS DNS
  Sinead Sargeant JR-3 James Madison DNS DNS DNS
  Ginny Beringer FR-1 Richmond DNS DNS DNS
  Lindsay Colflesh FR-1 Richmond DNS DNS DNS
  Jackline Kosgei FR-1 UNC Pembroke DNS DNS DNS
  Corey Pethers SR-4 UNC Pembroke DNS DNS DNS
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Emma Fleck FR-1 Saint Francis University 2:50.87 2:22.39
7 Flora Tissier FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 2:08.18 2:25.65
9 Madison Woolwine FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 2:42.75 2:27.95
11 Alex Preziotti FR-1 Washington and Lee 3:00.57 2:30.47
17 Folole Torres FR-1 Southern Virginia 2:26.80 2:36.17
  Sabrinna Mannes FR-1 Elon DNS DNS
  Alison Hodgson FR-1 Elon DNS DNS
  Jackline Kosgei FR-1 UNC Pembroke DNS DNS
  Sofia Terenziani FR-1 James Madison DNS DNS
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Jacie Angell FR-1 Southern Virginia 3:01.96 2:09.29 2:18.86 3:11.54 2:39.61
22 Emma Nicely FR-1 Shenandoah 2:19.12 2:28.93 2:40.39 1:54.57 2:43.66
23 Mackenzie Plowman FR-1 Shenandoah 2:19.15 2:17.51 3:19.72 3:31.18 2:43.70
25 Liz Morgan FR-1 Southern Virginia 3:18.70 3:16.97 2:40.69 2:38.96 2:52.78
26 Victoria Parks FR-1 Concord 3:20.20 3:24.01 2:26.81 3:43.08 3:10.66
  Mackenzie Walker FR-1 Radford DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Brittany Vaught SR-4 Concord DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Lindsay Colflesh FR-1 Richmond DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Ginny Beringer FR-1 Richmond DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Madison Gray FR-1 Shenandoah 2:25.16 2:22.31
12 Amanda Brent FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 2:41.17 2:30.62
19 Raven Ferrell FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 3:10.00 2:39.66
20 Emilee Becker FR-1 Washington and Lee 2:11.43 2:40.27
21 Vanessa Jones FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 2:14.92 2:42.55
24 Ashley Brown JR-3 Roanoke 2:01.84 2:44.64
  Tatyana Gibson FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg DNS DNS
  Corey Pethers SR-4 UNC Pembroke DNS DNS
Women's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Hannah Altizer SO-2 Concord 2:07.74 2:25.16 2:12.10 2:00.49 3:04.36 1:41.62
8 Mariclare Anderson FR-1 Saint Francis University 2:37.18 2:26.89 1:45.76 2:07.80 1:57.52 3:05.09
10 Kiley Wood JR-3 Milligan 2:33.23 2:28.76 2:18.35 2:36.20 3:05.95 1:54.55
13 Tiarra Smith FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 2:13.67 2:31.89 2:41.01 2:10.63 2:36.45 2:44.05
16 Savanna Chapin FR-1 Southern Virginia 3:22.14 2:35.49 3:14.37 2:57.26 2:54.15 3:14.37
  Brianna Krug FR-1 Radford DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Zoe Wicks JR-3 Saint Francis University DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Megan Christian SO-2 Milligan DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Monica Gregg SO-2 Saint Francis University 2:22.68 2:56.93 2:54.07 1:51.29 2:04.14 1:52.72
4 Katy Neubert JR-3 King 2:23.29 2:54.82 2:21.86 2:57.68 3:04.85 2:36.19
5 Mary Milby SO-2 James Madison 2:24.67 2:04.42 1:45.61 3:00.84 3:08.08 2:30.46
14 Emily Coddington SO-2 Tusculum 2:32.67 3:13.89 2:05.19 2:06.72 2:31.15 2:54.05
15 Tamia McLean JR-3 Winston-Salem St. 2:35.05 2:30.40 2:22.65 2:59.86 3:04.51 3:07.61
  Arianna Sakoutis FR-1 Elon DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Emily Alps FR-1 Elon DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Sinead Sargeant JR-3 James Madison DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS