January 15, 2022
|
VMI-Corps Physical Training Facility - Lexington, VA
|
200m (Banked)
|
Timing: SnapTiming
ICON KEY: AARTFC IC4A/ECAC

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Oscar Counsell FR-1 American 1:56.92 2:22.90 2:07.55 1:35.67 1:45.11 1:58.10 10
2 Nate Reeves SO-2 American 1:58.11 2:04.02 1:46.30 1:38.04 1:59.30 1:58.11 8
3 Jackson McCarthy SO-2 American 1:42.45 1:52.21 2:20.26 1:50.99 1:30.25 2:01.96 6
4 Kendall Phillips FR-1 VCU 1:47.74 1:28.15 1:31.83 2:31.82 2:39.16 2:02.43 5
5 Malcolm Going SO-2 American 1:52.09 2:08.28 1:30.92 1:33.41 1:55.83 2:04.54 4
6 Paul Adelugba FR-1 VCU 2:11.39 1:48.87 2:32.66 1:46.36 1:51.37 2:05.13 3
7 Mitchell Johnson FR-1 Southern Virginia 2:16.50 2:31.53 1:52.71 2:39.05 1:28.92 2:05.23 2
8 Ian Irizarry-Negron SR-4 VMI 2:32.85 2:40.43 2:29.06 1:32.22 1:47.38 2:06.32 1
9 Willam Christophel FR-1 St. Mary's (Md.) 2:46.72 2:18.50 2:17.22 1:59.27 1:41.31 2:08.24 -
10 Foster Boone FR-1 American 1:37.64 2:26.46 2:07.19 2:25.18 2:13.61 2:08.47 -
11 Kedryn Chandler FR-1 Southern Virginia 1:59.48 2:15.07 2:26.76 1:49.09 1:33.51 2:09.87 -
12 Denver Norcross FR-1 Southern Virginia 1:51.73 2:35.10 2:08.82 2:23.27 2:12.76 2:11.44 -
13 Jack Donovan FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 1:45.92 1:40.62 2:42.84 1:59.16 2:45.49 2:12.39 -
14 Quentin Pastore FR-1 St. Mary's (Md.) 2:39.06 1:56.56 2:48.66 2:15.75 2:48.66 2:17.12 -
  Ethan Puc FR-1 American DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Jeremiah Gaulding SR-4 VMI DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Kendall Phillips FR-1 VCU 2:29.37 1:29.38 2:02.43 2:28.14 1:50.19 5
7 Mitchell Johnson FR-1 Southern Virginia 1:40.19 1:42.69 2:05.23 2:37.79 1:58.97 2
10 Foster Boone FR-1 American 2:11.04 2:47.02 2:08.47 1:32.50 2:36.74 -
11 Kedryn Chandler FR-1 Southern Virginia 2:31.95 2:00.78 2:09.87 1:55.59 2:29.35 -
12 Denver Norcross FR-1 Southern Virginia 2:00.93 2:44.30 2:11.44 1:32.01 2:44.30 -
13 Jack Donovan FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 1:48.56 1:45.92 2:12.39 1:36.65 2:19.01 -
14 Quentin Pastore FR-1 St. Mary's (Md.) 2:55.52 2:22.61 2:17.12 2:56.89 2:10.27 -
  Jeremiah Gaulding SR-4 VMI DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Oscar Counsell FR-1 American 1:45.11 1:58.10 2:04.01 2:11.10 1:36.85 10
2 Nate Reeves SO-2 American 1:42.76 1:58.11 1:45.12 1:48.67 1:45.12 8
3 Jackson McCarthy SO-2 American 1:29.03 2:01.96 2:36.11 2:12.94 2:37.33 6
5 Malcolm Going SO-2 American 1:45.86 2:04.54 1:32.16 1:49.60 1:40.88 4
6 Paul Adelugba FR-1 VCU 1:37.61 2:05.13 2:17.65 2:06.39 2:33.91 3
8 Ian Irizarry-Negron SR-4 VMI 2:16.43 2:06.32 2:34.11 1:57.48 1:43.59 1
9 Willam Christophel FR-1 St. Mary's (Md.) 1:59.27 2:08.24 2:35.17 1:51.57 1:45.16 -
  Ethan Puc FR-1 American DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF