January 29, 2022
|
Dr. Conrad Worrill Indoor Track and Field Facility - Chicago, IL
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jonnathan Fernandez   Chicago State 14:58.87 16:19.77 13:55.95 16:19.77 16:46.74 18:07.64
2 Luke Collins SO-2 U. of Chicago 15:15.46 13:34.76 16:56.16 19:31.79 17:32.78 14:11.38
3 Antonio Chappa Senior Unattached 15:21.25 12:35.43 14:25.98 15:02.83 11:30.94 18:16.29
4 Adam Bruce SO-2 Lawrence 15:25.44 16:48.73 17:25.75 14:29.92 18:30.53 15:16.19
5 Jacob Kluckhohn FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 15:35.72 12:28.58 12:19.22 13:24.72 15:45.08 19:39.01
6 Charlie Quast FR-1 Carroll (Wis.) 15:40.29 13:09.85 14:43.88 16:36.71 16:55.52 14:53.28
7 Charlie Nevins SO-2 U. of Chicago 15:49.23 14:14.31 15:39.74 20:15.02 15:58.73 18:21.11
8 JD Barrett SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 16:09.38 11:57.35 18:54.18 13:53.67 20:02.04 12:55.51
9 Nick Fisch FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 16:14.37 14:36.94 12:40.01 19:19.50 12:10.78 16:24.12
10 Ben Ewald FR-1 Carthage 16:19.31 13:42.62 21:03.31 16:48.69 13:42.62 14:51.18
11 Parker Rankin JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 16:23.40 18:21.41 20:48.92 17:42.08 19:59.75 11:57.89
12 Patrick McManaman SO-2 Carthage 16:26.70 13:19.23 12:20.03 13:58.70 19:24.31 14:48.03
13 Alex Lowe   Unattached 16:33.56 13:54.59 11:55.37 20:41.95 12:35.11 19:02.60
14 Derek Garmire FR-1 Carthage 16:33.92 20:22.53 14:34.65 11:45.69 12:05.57 18:53.07
15 Nick Valle SR-4 Aurora 16:45.51 16:05.29 18:16.01 11:53.92 17:35.79 16:35.46
16 Cris Valencia FR-1 Aurora 16:49.01 13:07.03 17:09.19 12:16.58 13:07.03 16:18.74
17 Josh Tong SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 17:03.88 12:17.20 19:47.70 16:22.93 19:57.94 20:08.18
18 Steven Kalish FR-1 Aurora 17:10.12 16:08.32 12:11.39 12:01.09 13:33.80 15:16.81
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jonnathan Fernandez   Chicago State 16:10.78 14:58.87 11:32.13 17:58.65 13:37.98
2 Luke Collins SO-2 U. of Chicago 13:25.61 15:15.46 18:00.25 10:59.14 14:48.00
3 Antonio Chappa Senior Unattached 12:17.00 15:21.25 15:39.68 15:21.25 18:25.50
4 Adam Bruce SO-2 Lawrence 15:06.94 15:25.44 19:53.82 14:29.92 18:30.53
5 Jacob Kluckhohn FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 17:18.65 15:35.72 17:56.08 12:09.87 12:09.87
6 Charlie Quast FR-1 Carroll (Wis.) 17:23.73 15:40.29 11:07.61 18:10.74 14:43.88
7 Charlie Nevins SO-2 U. of Chicago 15:11.26 15:49.23 18:11.62 14:04.82 14:42.79
8 JD Barrett SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 13:24.59 16:09.38 14:03.36 16:28.77 12:45.81
9 Nick Fisch FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 19:29.25 16:14.37 13:28.73 18:21.04 15:35.40
15 Nick Valle SR-4 Aurora 13:04.30 16:45.51 16:55.57 16:25.40 19:46.51
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Ben Ewald FR-1 Carthage 16:19.31
11 Parker Rankin JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 16:23.40
12 Patrick McManaman SO-2 Carthage 16:26.70
13 Alex Lowe   Unattached 16:33.56
14 Derek Garmire FR-1 Carthage 16:33.92
16 Cris Valencia FR-1 Aurora 16:49.01
17 Josh Tong SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 17:03.88
18 Steven Kalish FR-1 Aurora 17:10.12