January 29, 2022
|
Dr. Conrad Worrill Indoor Track and Field Facility - Chicago, IL
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jonnathan Fernandez   Chicago State 14:58.87 12:44.04 14:40.90 12:44.04 14:31.91 12:35.05
2 Luke Collins SO-2 U. of Chicago 15:15.46 17:51.09 14:38.85 16:56.16 10:59.14 13:07.30
3 Antonio Chappa Senior Unattached 15:21.25 16:44.17 17:48.65 15:39.68 12:17.00 11:40.15
4 Adam Bruce SO-2 Lawrence 15:25.44 19:35.31 13:52.90 18:12.02 18:30.53 18:58.30
5 Jacob Kluckhohn FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 15:35.72 18:05.44 16:13.15 14:20.87 18:42.87 17:09.30
6 Charlie Quast FR-1 Carroll (Wis.) 15:40.29 13:09.85 20:22.38 11:17.01 16:27.31 19:25.96
7 Charlie Nevins SO-2 U. of Chicago 15:49.23 16:36.70 16:17.71 16:27.20 16:17.71 13:07.86
8 JD Barrett SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 16:09.38 15:01.53 18:44.48 13:53.67 20:50.50 16:28.77
9 Nick Fisch FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 16:14.37 14:17.45 20:17.97 12:40.01 16:24.12 17:22.58
10 Ben Ewald FR-1 Carthage 16:19.31 15:00.97 16:09.52 15:59.73 12:43.87 14:51.18
11 Parker Rankin JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 16:23.40 15:24.40 17:22.41 14:15.56 16:03.74 13:55.89
12 Patrick McManaman SO-2 Carthage 16:26.70 19:34.18 14:18.43 11:30.69 13:29.10 21:12.85
13 Alex Lowe   Unattached 16:33.56 19:52.28 17:03.37 15:43.89 17:03.37 12:54.98
14 Derek Garmire FR-1 Carthage 16:33.92 14:54.53 18:03.38 19:32.83 20:42.40 19:32.83
15 Nick Valle SR-4 Aurora 16:45.51 19:36.45 16:25.40 19:06.29 13:24.41 16:45.51
16 Cris Valencia FR-1 Aurora 16:49.01 12:06.49 13:37.30 12:46.85 14:37.84 16:49.01
17 Josh Tong SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 17:03.88 18:15.56 14:40.54 17:24.36 17:44.84 17:03.88
18 Steven Kalish FR-1 Aurora 17:10.12 21:58.56 20:15.55 17:30.73 22:08.86 17:20.43
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jonnathan Fernandez   Chicago State 19:28.54 14:58.87 18:43.59 16:37.75
2 Luke Collins SO-2 U. of Chicago 10:49.98 15:15.46 11:44.91 14:38.85
3 Antonio Chappa Senior Unattached 16:16.53 15:21.25 18:34.72 13:21.49
4 Adam Bruce SO-2 Lawrence 16:30.22 15:25.44 11:06.32 18:39.79
5 Jacob Kluckhohn FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 12:56.65 15:35.72 18:05.44 18:33.51
6 Charlie Quast FR-1 Carroll (Wis.) 20:03.58 15:40.29 14:43.88 15:40.29
7 Charlie Nevins SO-2 U. of Chicago 12:20.40 15:49.23 15:39.74 14:14.31
8 JD Barrett SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 18:54.18 16:09.38 16:38.47 20:40.81
9 Nick Fisch FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 19:29.25 16:14.37 13:18.99 16:43.61
15 Nick Valle SR-4 Aurora 16:05.29 16:45.51 18:16.01 19:46.51
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Ben Ewald FR-1 Carthage 16:19.31 13:03.45 19:25.38 12:34.07 19:35.18
11 Parker Rankin JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 16:23.40 11:48.05 14:15.56 12:47.06 15:14.57
12 Patrick McManaman SO-2 Carthage 16:26.70 14:28.30 21:22.71 14:38.17 14:38.17
13 Alex Lowe   Unattached 16:33.56 13:54.59 18:02.98 11:35.50 14:24.40
14 Derek Garmire FR-1 Carthage 16:33.92 18:23.26 11:45.69 21:12.22 16:23.98
16 Cris Valencia FR-1 Aurora 16:49.01 14:27.75 15:18.20 12:16.58 19:00.19
17 Josh Tong SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 17:03.88 13:28.87 19:27.23 20:59.38 20:38.90
18 Steven Kalish FR-1 Aurora 17:10.12 13:54.40 15:37.41 12:31.99 19:03.44