April 2, 2022
|
Taylor - Upland, IN
|
Timing: www.crossroadstiming.com
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII HCAC

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Colten Covington JR-3 Cornerstone 13:45.61 14:56.63 16:34.28 19:05.20 14:47.75
2 Luke Pohl JR-3 Cornerstone 15:43.22 13:11.95 16:45.51 17:03.31 14:49.83
3 Landon Wakeman SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 13:21.34 16:01.60 17:03.93 12:45.72 14:50.37
4 Austin Liepe SO-2 Huntington 12:55.65 10:50.84 12:55.65 17:23.12 14:51.55
5 Eli Fullerton FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 17:05.67 19:02.64 10:38.80 14:23.73 14:59.71
6 Braden Vernot FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 18:55.60 19:22.64 13:13.12 16:49.43 15:01.27
7 Kent Yoder SR-4 Huntington 16:52.52 19:26.20 12:30.35 15:40.20 15:04.03
8 Nate Vruggink JR-3 Cornerstone 16:50.03 14:33.54 14:06.24 12:17.05 15:09.93
9 Nelson Kemboi SO-2 Goshen 11:34.36 17:03.26 14:37.08 12:10.90 15:13.62
10 Reece Gibson SO-2 Huntington 12:15.93 17:47.10 14:15.52 18:23.90 15:19.91
11 Luke Koopman JR-3 Cornerstone 15:57.12 19:01.18 19:28.79 13:39.07 15:20.30
12 Braden Hervey JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 14:12.15 19:11.80 17:19.43 17:38.16 15:36.42
13 Aaron Hendryx SR-4 Huntington 16:35.62 12:59.59 19:43.47 15:01.69 15:39.26
14 Jamin Thompson FR-1 Cornerstone 15:11.22 11:06.98 14:14.86 18:09.71 15:39.40
15 Grant Gayan SR-4 Cornerstone 11:09.44 13:21.44 14:08.59 17:54.88 15:42.87
16 Mathew Keitany FR-1 Vincennes 15:11.48 12:49.06 20:34.29 11:52.09 15:49.45
17 Matt Edison FR-1 Trine 14:36.74 18:18.34 19:25.78 15:44.19 16:03.45
18 Justis Paul JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 13:13.44 12:54.09 17:44.38 11:27.01 16:07.61
19 Carter Vandermeer FR-1 Cornerstone 16:57.42 20:40.29 18:44.01 15:10.84 16:08.97
20 Noah Weslock JR-3 Trine 14:36.96 17:22.61 11:22.08 12:20.55 16:14.40
21 Logan Fullenkamp JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 18:47.45 20:15.69 11:45.88 12:44.71 16:20.39
22 Seth Knepper SR-4 Trine 12:16.99 13:55.26 13:45.43 21:17.45 16:22.65
23 Samuel Swanger SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 16:48.13 12:11.39 14:29.76 15:29.06 16:28.36
24 Andrew Blum FR-1 Cornerstone 15:07.51 13:17.81 15:27.46 21:36.44 16:37.26
25 Nicolas Squillacioti FR-1 Trine 13:47.79 16:47.31 19:36.85 14:27.68 16:37.33
26 Ernest Momodu FR-1 Vincennes 21:19.98 20:19.98 18:59.98 16:19.98 16:39.98
27 Gannon Owen FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 18:31.72 15:11.41 15:41.46 13:51.29 16:41.55
28 Nik Pensyl SO-2 Trine 12:23.81 20:36.34 14:54.59 21:46.70 16:45.15
29 Ian Boit SO-2 Vincennes 11:54.86 19:48.08 19:17.87 19:48.08 16:46.84
30 Justin Gephart SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) 17:47.83 11:55.24 20:08.86 11:55.24 16:47.38
31 Noah Stephens SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 16:00.67 16:10.78 13:28.99 16:20.90 16:51.23
32 Nick Houck FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 19:37.61 17:25.64 20:48.68 21:29.28 16:55.18
33 Kaleb Gucinski JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 15:35.91 14:14.53 16:16.60 12:02.28 16:57.29
34 Austin Soeters SR-4 Cornerstone 18:15.73 14:30.44 12:27.55 15:52.36 17:04.04
35 Clay Reynolds SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 19:08.43 14:31.58 12:18.28 12:38.79 17:05.38
36 James Rathbun JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 21:28.43 14:05.21 14:25.83 14:46.44 17:10.74
37 Walter Tanui SO-2 Vincennes 22:02.30 15:09.08 17:54.37 19:48.00 17:13.04
38 Gage Guenin FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 18:31.60 17:07.71 19:24.04 18:00.14 17:28.68
39 Trey Browne FR-1 Vincennes 20:31.40 21:24.48 18:45.25 17:41.55 17:41.55
  Manamanya Opiew SO-2 Vincennes DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Aiden Goodwin FR-1 Cornerstone DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Riley Brand FR-1 Huntington DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Harrison Korkos SR-4 Trine DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Colten Covington JR-3 Cornerstone 14:47.75
2 Luke Pohl JR-3 Cornerstone 14:49.83
3 Landon Wakeman SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 14:50.37
4 Austin Liepe SO-2 Huntington 14:51.55
5 Eli Fullerton FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 14:59.71
6 Braden Vernot FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 15:01.27
7 Kent Yoder SR-4 Huntington 15:04.03
8 Nate Vruggink JR-3 Cornerstone 15:09.93
9 Nelson Kemboi SO-2 Goshen 15:13.62
10 Reece Gibson SO-2 Huntington 15:19.91
11 Luke Koopman JR-3 Cornerstone 15:20.30
12 Braden Hervey JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 15:36.42
13 Aaron Hendryx SR-4 Huntington 15:39.26
14 Jamin Thompson FR-1 Cornerstone 15:39.40
15 Grant Gayan SR-4 Cornerstone 15:42.87
16 Mathew Keitany FR-1 Vincennes 15:49.45
18 Justis Paul JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 16:07.61
20 Noah Weslock JR-3 Trine 16:14.40
22 Seth Knepper SR-4 Trine 16:22.65
30 Justin Gephart SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) 16:47.38
  Manamanya Opiew SO-2 Vincennes DNF
  Harrison Korkos SR-4 Trine DNS
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Matt Edison FR-1 Trine 16:03.45 20:52.49 11:52.96 11:52.96 16:32.36
19 Carter Vandermeer FR-1 Cornerstone 16:08.97 13:33.94 14:22.39 13:04.87 15:20.53
21 Logan Fullenkamp JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 16:20.39 19:56.08 17:09.41 18:18.04 18:47.45
23 Samuel Swanger SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 16:28.36 15:58.71 14:59.41 13:50.23 13:10.69
24 Andrew Blum FR-1 Cornerstone 16:37.26 15:37.43 18:56.88 19:46.74 20:36.61
25 Nicolas Squillacioti FR-1 Trine 16:37.33 13:57.76 16:57.28 18:07.09 21:06.61
26 Ernest Momodu FR-1 Vincennes 16:39.98 13:09.99 12:39.99 17:59.98 20:29.98
27 Gannon Owen FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 16:41.55 20:21.89 15:31.45 15:21.43 19:01.77
28 Nik Pensyl SO-2 Trine 16:45.15 21:36.65 17:35.41 11:43.61 16:15.00
29 Ian Boit SO-2 Vincennes 16:46.84 20:58.55 18:57.73 16:16.64 13:35.54
31 Noah Stephens SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 16:51.23 15:40.45 19:22.92 14:09.44 20:13.48
32 Nick Houck FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 16:55.18 21:19.13 21:08.98 15:54.27 19:47.76
33 Kaleb Gucinski JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 16:57.29 13:03.32 18:08.50 17:37.99 13:13.49
34 Austin Soeters SR-4 Cornerstone 17:04.04 22:11.26 16:23.08 17:14.28 16:23.08
35 Clay Reynolds SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 17:05.38 15:22.85 21:01.22 18:17.16 20:50.97
36 James Rathbun JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 17:10.74 16:29.51 16:29.51 21:28.43 15:27.67
37 Walter Tanui SO-2 Vincennes 17:13.04 17:54.37 17:02.71 15:19.41 13:05.11
38 Gage Guenin FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 17:28.68 17:28.68 21:29.88 12:24.57 21:19.39
39 Trey Browne FR-1 Vincennes 17:41.55 22:38.79 15:55.40 14:51.71 19:59.56
  Riley Brand FR-1 Huntington DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Aiden Goodwin FR-1 Cornerstone DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS