April 2, 2022
|
Taylor - Upland, IN
|
Timing: www.crossroadstiming.com
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII HCAC

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Samuel Stoner Eby JR-3 Goshen 50.18 1:02.23 1:01.22 46.17 52.69
2 Tawon Cannon FR-1 Defiance 50.51 45.46 53.54 1:00.62 1:03.65
3 Cole Whitehead FR-1 Taylor 51.31 43.62 42.08 55.42 45.16
4 Matthew Sakeuh JR-3 Taylor 51.33 48.25 54.93 55.44 39.01
5 Liam Near SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 51.42 44.23 1:06.34 59.14 53.48
6 Elijah Wallace FR-1 Cornerstone 51.75 43.47 53.31 51.75 47.10
7 Josh Taylor SR-4 Goshen 52.01 1:01.90 1:05.54 58.26 56.69
8 Ross Hunter SR-4 Cornerstone 52.34 45.54 45.02 50.77 50.77
9 Isaac Ramseyer SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 52.73 49.57 58.01 36.91 39.02
10 Collin Sutton FR-1 Vincennes 53.07 1:02.10 41.40 52.54 53.60
11 Yamar Lyons FR-1 Vincennes 53.23 1:03.35 48.98 58.56 50.57
12 Caleb Carrao SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 53.34 1:01.35 1:05.08 50.14 42.68
13 Emmanuel Bangala FR-1 Cornerstone 53.40 45.93 37.92 53.40 48.06
14 Jackson Lincoln SR-4 Cornerstone 53.93 51.24 52.86 1:09.03 1:06.88
15 Nick Wilford JR-3 Huntington 54.19 46.61 1:00.15 1:08.83 55.28
16 Quantavious Bagley SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) 54.26 54.26 1:01.32 51.01 52.64
17 Brayden Gilbert FR-1 Taylor 54.32 50.52 1:03.56 38.57 40.20
18 Dominick Giuditta FR-1 Trine 54.70 1:00.17 48.14 38.29 1:03.46
19 Josh Whitney SR-4 Huntington 54.82 1:03.05 44.41 58.66 46.05
20 Patrick Boulay SO-2 Trine 55.32 41.49 1:03.07 1:04.73 51.45
21 Connor Kissinger JR-3 Trine 55.48 1:06.58 58.81 1:04.36 55.48
22 John Sheets FR-1 Trine 55.51 45.52 57.18 57.73 50.52
23 Ethan Keller JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 55.94 1:01.54 50.91 49.79 43.08
24 James Nzoyikorera SO-2 Vincennes 57.04 39.93 1:10.73 59.90 41.07
25 Blake Miller FR-1 Huntington 57.30 44.13 1:12.78 49.28 45.27
26 Josh O'Connell SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 57.49 40.82 59.79 58.07 1:10.14
27 Gavin Maratea SO-2 Defiance 58.29 58.88 56.55 58.88 1:05.29
28 Vinard Gibbs JR-3 Huntington 58.47 52.63 58.47 45.03 1:09.58
29 Jack Bosworth SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 58.57 53.89 44.52 53.89 1:07.95
30 Peyton Ratliff SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) 59.04 1:08.49 1:11.44 41.92 56.09
31 Jeremiah Benton FR-1 Defiance 1:00.53 47.82 1:04.77 49.03 48.43
  Kanjengo Muzungu SO-2 Cornerstone DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Tyler Lackey SO-2 Trine DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Dylan Felger SR-4 Huntington DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Samuel Stoner Eby JR-3 Goshen 46.17 38.14 50.18
2 Tawon Cannon FR-1 Defiance 52.03 53.04 50.51
4 Matthew Sakeuh JR-3 Taylor 42.09 51.33 51.33
5 Liam Near SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 48.85 51.42 51.42
7 Josh Taylor SR-4 Goshen 44.73 1:07.10 52.01
8 Ross Hunter SR-4 Cornerstone 38.74 47.11 52.34
  Dylan Felger SR-4 Huntington DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Cole Whitehead FR-1 Taylor 51.31
6 Elijah Wallace FR-1 Cornerstone 51.75
9 Isaac Ramseyer SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 52.73
12 Caleb Carrao SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 53.34
14 Jackson Lincoln SR-4 Cornerstone 53.93
16 Quantavious Bagley SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) 54.26
20 Patrick Boulay SO-2 Trine 55.32
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
11 Yamar Lyons FR-1 Vincennes 54.83 53.23 45.78
13 Emmanuel Bangala FR-1 Cornerstone 1:09.42 53.40 1:07.82
15 Nick Wilford JR-3 Huntington 1:01.24 54.19 1:09.37
21 Connor Kissinger JR-3 Trine 1:06.03 55.48 49.94
26 Josh O'Connell SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 47.15 57.49 1:00.37
  Kanjengo Muzungu SO-2 Cornerstone DNF DNF DNF
  Tyler Lackey SO-2 Trine DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Collin Sutton FR-1 Vincennes 59.44 58.38 40.34 53.07
18 Dominick Giuditta FR-1 Trine 48.14 1:11.11 42.67 54.70
19 Josh Whitney SR-4 Huntington 49.34 55.37 1:00.31 54.82
22 John Sheets FR-1 Trine 1:11.61 1:07.17 43.30 55.51
24 James Nzoyikorera SO-2 Vincennes 58.76 53.05 53.05 57.04
25 Blake Miller FR-1 Huntington 1:03.03 1:08.19 57.30 57.30
29 Jack Bosworth SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 56.23 1:14.97 50.96 58.57
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
17 Brayden Gilbert FR-1 Taylor 54.32
23 Ethan Keller JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 55.94
27 Gavin Maratea SO-2 Defiance 58.29
28 Vinard Gibbs JR-3 Huntington 58.47
30 Peyton Ratliff SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) 59.04
31 Jeremiah Benton FR-1 Defiance 1:00.53