April 2, 2022
|
Taylor - Upland, IN
|
Timing: www.crossroadstiming.com
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII HCAC

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Samuel Stoner Eby JR-3 Goshen 50.18
2 Tawon Cannon FR-1 Defiance 50.51
3 Cole Whitehead FR-1 Taylor 51.31
4 Matthew Sakeuh JR-3 Taylor 51.33
5 Liam Near SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 51.42
6 Elijah Wallace FR-1 Cornerstone 51.75
7 Josh Taylor SR-4 Goshen 52.01
8 Ross Hunter SR-4 Cornerstone 52.34
9 Isaac Ramseyer SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 52.73
10 Collin Sutton FR-1 Vincennes 53.07
11 Yamar Lyons FR-1 Vincennes 53.23
12 Caleb Carrao SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 53.34
13 Emmanuel Bangala FR-1 Cornerstone 53.40
14 Jackson Lincoln SR-4 Cornerstone 53.93
15 Nick Wilford JR-3 Huntington 54.19
16 Quantavious Bagley SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) 54.26
17 Brayden Gilbert FR-1 Taylor 54.32
18 Dominick Giuditta FR-1 Trine 54.70
19 Josh Whitney SR-4 Huntington 54.82
20 Patrick Boulay SO-2 Trine 55.32
21 Connor Kissinger JR-3 Trine 55.48
22 John Sheets FR-1 Trine 55.51
23 Ethan Keller JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 55.94
24 James Nzoyikorera SO-2 Vincennes 57.04
25 Blake Miller FR-1 Huntington 57.30
26 Josh O'Connell SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 57.49
27 Gavin Maratea SO-2 Defiance 58.29
28 Vinard Gibbs JR-3 Huntington 58.47
29 Jack Bosworth SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 58.57
30 Peyton Ratliff SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) 59.04
31 Jeremiah Benton FR-1 Defiance 1:00.53
  Kanjengo Muzungu SO-2 Cornerstone DNF
  Tyler Lackey SO-2 Trine DNS
  Dylan Felger SR-4 Huntington DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Samuel Stoner Eby JR-3 Goshen 36.13 50.18 43.16
2 Tawon Cannon FR-1 Defiance 47.99 50.51 48.49
4 Matthew Sakeuh JR-3 Taylor 54.93 51.33 1:04.68
5 Liam Near SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 48.34 51.42 49.37
7 Josh Taylor SR-4 Goshen 55.65 52.01 58.78
8 Ross Hunter SR-4 Cornerstone 39.26 52.34 39.26
  Dylan Felger SR-4 Huntington DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Cole Whitehead FR-1 Taylor 1:01.06 55.93 51.31 1:06.71 58.50
6 Elijah Wallace FR-1 Cornerstone 56.93 44.51 51.75 1:03.14 1:05.73
9 Isaac Ramseyer SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 42.72 55.90 52.73 53.79 59.06
12 Caleb Carrao SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 50.14 58.68 53.34 53.34 41.61
14 Jackson Lincoln SR-4 Cornerstone 1:05.80 48.54 53.93 49.08 48.54
16 Quantavious Bagley SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) 56.98 50.47 54.26 1:03.49 54.26
20 Patrick Boulay SO-2 Trine 1:01.96 1:07.49 55.32 1:00.30 41.49
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Yamar Lyons FR-1 Vincennes 53.23
13 Emmanuel Bangala FR-1 Cornerstone 53.40
15 Nick Wilford JR-3 Huntington 54.19
21 Connor Kissinger JR-3 Trine 55.48
26 Josh O'Connell SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 57.49
  Kanjengo Muzungu SO-2 Cornerstone DNF
  Tyler Lackey SO-2 Trine DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Collin Sutton FR-1 Vincennes 1:08.46 55.20 58.38 53.07
18 Dominick Giuditta FR-1 Trine 49.78 46.50 55.80 54.70
19 Josh Whitney SR-4 Huntington 50.99 57.57 1:07.43 54.82
22 John Sheets FR-1 Trine 39.97 56.62 56.07 55.51
24 James Nzoyikorera SO-2 Vincennes 1:03.89 1:03.89 1:08.45 57.04
25 Blake Miller FR-1 Huntington 47.56 1:00.74 40.69 57.30
29 Jack Bosworth SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 46.27 53.89 44.52 58.57
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Brayden Gilbert FR-1 Taylor 54.32 1:10.62 44.00 1:05.73 1:07.36 59.76
23 Ethan Keller JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 55.94 50.35 42.52 1:07.13 49.79 1:10.49
27 Gavin Maratea SO-2 Defiance 58.29 51.88 1:05.29 1:10.53 1:14.03 46.05
28 Vinard Gibbs JR-3 Huntington 58.47 1:09.00 1:16.02 1:06.08 1:10.17 53.80
30 Peyton Ratliff SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) 59.04 1:06.13 52.55 55.50 1:14.39 53.14
31 Jeremiah Benton FR-1 Defiance 1:00.53 49.64 1:17.48 53.27 55.09 1:13.25