April 2, 2022
|
Taylor - Upland, IN
|
Timing: www.crossroadstiming.com
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B HCAC

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Cornerstone A Elijah Wallace, Jadyn Courtney, Ross Hunter, David Dwumfour-Poku 2:52.18 3:24.97 2:56.28 4:16.22 4:20.32
2 Taylor A Braden Bixler, Matthew Sakeuh, Cole Whitehead, Isaac Cornfield 3:54.39 3:25.60 3:05.04 3:21.49 2:56.82
3 Mount Vernon Nazarene A Marcus Whaley, Liam Near, Jaden Haldeman 3:43.33 3:28.72 3:34.99 4:27.17 4:02.12
4 Mount Vernon Nazarene
(B>)
B Isaac Ramseyer, Colin Gaines, Evan Hodkinson, Garrett Gemmaka 2:30.67 3:32.20 3:47.06 4:08.28 3:17.35
5 Goshen A Jordan Garlinger, Kevin Liddell, Josh Taylor, Samuel Stoner Eby 4:04.63 3:32.72 3:30.60 3:56.12 3:24.22
6 Taylor
(B>)
B James Bates, Nate Conkel, Nathan Brainer, Bennett Hill 3:46.34 3:33.52 4:20.50 4:35.44 4:18.36
7 Indiana Wesleyan A Charlie Young, Dylan Dunaway, David Bignell, Noah St. John 4:32.24 3:34.36 4:25.81 4:25.81 3:19.36
8 Cornerstone
(B>)
B Grayson VerBerkmoes, Jackson Lincoln, Kanjengo Muzungu, Jalen Banfill 4:30.15 3:36.12 3:42.61 4:32.32 4:17.19
9 Huntington A Avniel Barrow, Zachary Collins, Josh Whitney, Nick Wilford 4:18.33 3:37.08 3:32.74 3:06.69 4:05.30
10 Cornerstone
(C>)
C Kaleb Smith, Hudson Rottschafer, Moses Manongo, Emmanuel Bangala 3:30.37 3:41.44 4:27.95 3:03.80 3:19.30
11 Mount Vernon Nazarene
(C>)
C Alexander Jenney, Jonathan Backus, Connor Williams 4:07.56 3:43.02 3:20.72 4:41.01 4:29.86
12 St. Francis (Ind.) A Connor Jackson, Remington Carpenter, Shamar Edwards, Andy Kohrman 3:11.07 3:44.78 4:47.72 4:20.75 3:31.30
13 Huntington
(B>)
B Justin Edwards, Joshua Hodge, Blake Miller, Jonah Lemmon 4:21.21 3:45.18 4:00.95 3:06.90 3:38.43
14 Anderson (Ind.) A Brandyn Barrett, Joshua Soden, Caleb Carrao, Jair Adams 3:56.58 3:54.23 2:50.99 2:43.96 4:59.82
15 Anderson (Ind.)
(B>)
B Ryan Knoll, Kaleb Gucinski, Ayden Humbles 4:31.66 4:18.72 4:26.49 3:55.44 5:18.23
  Indiana Wesleyan
(B>)
B Weston Kundo, Cade Bardwell, Josh O'Connell, Ethan Keller DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Trine A Patrick Boulay, Connor Kissinger, Dominick Giuditta, Aaron Pike DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Cornerstone Wallace, Courtney, Hunter, Dwumfour-Poku 4:26.47 4:12.12 3:24.97 3:02.43
2 Taylor Bixler, Sakeuh, Whitehead, Cornfield 4:27.28 2:32.15 3:25.60 3:40.00
3 Mount Vernon Nazarene Whaley, Near, Haldeman 3:45.42 3:12.03 3:28.72 4:16.73
5 Goshen Garlinger, Liddell, Taylor, Stoner Eby 3:56.12 4:19.52 3:32.72 2:58.69
7 Indiana Wesleyan Young, Dunaway, Bignell, St. John 3:27.93 3:17.22 3:34.36 4:30.10
9 Huntington Barrow, Collins, Whitney, Wilford 2:40.64 3:24.06 3:37.08 3:37.08
14 Anderson (Ind.) Barrett, Soden, Carrao, Adams 4:27.03 3:42.52 3:54.23 3:51.89
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Mount Vernon Nazarene
(B>)
Ramseyer, Gaines, Hodkinson, Gemmaka 2:30.67 3:32.20 3:19.47 2:43.40 2:43.40 4:16.77
8 Cornerstone
(B>)
VerBerkmoes, Lincoln, Muzungu, Banfill 3:14.51 3:36.12 4:12.86 2:48.58 4:19.35 2:33.45
12 St. Francis (Ind.) Jackson, Carpenter, Edwards, Kohrman 4:52.22 3:44.78 4:36.48 2:53.08 3:38.04 3:58.27
15 Anderson (Ind.)
(B>)
Knoll, Gucinski, Humbles 3:42.50 4:18.72 4:10.96 3:03.70 4:05.79 5:07.88
  Trine Boulay, Kissinger, Giuditta, Pike DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Indiana Wesleyan
(B>)
Kundo, Bardwell, O'Connell, Keller DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Taylor
(B>)
Bates, Conkel, Brainer, Hill 3:16.44 3:12.17 2:59.36 3:33.52 3:07.90 2:59.36
10 Cornerstone
(C>)
Smith, Rottschafer, Manongo, Bangala 4:03.59 4:43.45 4:34.59 3:41.44 2:52.73 2:52.73
11 Mount Vernon Nazarene
(C>)
Jenney, Backus, Williams 3:18.49 2:38.35 2:42.81 3:43.02 3:16.26 4:09.79
13 Huntington
(B>)
Edwards, Hodge, Miller, Lemmon 4:30.22 4:16.71 3:09.16 3:45.18 2:53.39 4:25.72