January 29, 2022
|
Taylor-Kelser FH - Upland, IN
|
200m (Flat)
|
Timing: Crossroads Timing Company
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA HCAC

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jair Adams SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 5.43 7.14 5.43 7.07 8.71
2 Crishaun Cunningham   UNAT-Grace 8.69 7.42 6.90 7.35 8.46
3 Matthew Fox FR-1 Indiana East 7.37 7.44 8.34 6.25 6.48
4 Clay Brubaker JR-3 Indiana Kokomo 5.59 7.45 7.53 5.59 7.53
5 Lukas Knepper FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 5.94 7.51 6.54 5.56 8.87
6 Kieby Jeune SO-2 Oakland City 6.75 7.58 8.72 9.10 5.69
7 Jimmy Simmons FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 7.47 7.62 7.17 8.23 7.32
8 Keith Dell SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 8.64 7.78 5.53 5.61 5.76

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jair Adams SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 6.39 7.18 8.12 8.19 8.19 5.39
2 Clay Brubaker JR-3 Indiana Kokomo 7.16 7.53 9.34 8.29 9.04 6.10
3 Jimmy Simmons FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 7.78 7.55 6.80 9.59 8.46 8.31
4 Crishaun Cunningham   UNAT-Grace 6.58 7.56 5.83 7.03 5.75 5.90
5 Kieby Jeune SO-2 Oakland City 7.58 7.58 6.52 9.33 9.86 7.96
6 Matthew Fox FR-1 Indiana East 5.86 7.61 8.91 6.40 8.98 9.52
7 Lukas Knepper FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 6.10 7.62 5.72 6.48 9.91 9.61
8 Keith Dell SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 7.70 7.70 8.32 9.40 6.70 6.47
9 Braydon Lake FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 7.70 7.70 10.01 6.70 5.39 7.78
10 Brayden Gilbert FR-1 Taylor 5.90 7.76 7.92 7.45 6.21 9.78
11 Jake Cooper SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 8.99 7.88 5.52 10.09 8.67 6.15
12 Seth Yoder SO-2 Grace 6.88 7.90 9.88 6.96 8.85 9.41
  Tristan Thomas FR-1 Indiana East NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Matthew Helton SO-2 Grace DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jair Adams SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 7.18
2 Clay Brubaker JR-3 Indiana Kokomo 7.53
3 Jimmy Simmons FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 7.55
5 Kieby Jeune SO-2 Oakland City 7.58
6 Matthew Fox FR-1 Indiana East 7.61
9 Braydon Lake FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 7.70
  Matthew Helton SO-2 Grace DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Crishaun Cunningham   UNAT-Grace 6.05 5.60 6.13 9.23 6.96 5.52 7.56
7 Lukas Knepper FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 7.40 9.68 6.94 6.63 7.01 9.53 7.62
8 Keith Dell SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 6.86 7.09 6.93 8.24 8.78 9.17 7.70
10 Brayden Gilbert FR-1 Taylor 9.01 7.38 8.70 7.76 6.68 7.92 7.76
11 Jake Cooper SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 5.84 9.07 6.47 7.96 7.57 7.10 7.88
12 Seth Yoder SO-2 Grace 9.17 5.61 8.14 6.96 8.85 8.22 7.90
  Tristan Thomas FR-1 Indiana East NT NT NT NT NT NT NT

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jair Adams SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 24.51 22.88 17.51 23.81 29.65 23.34
2 Isaac Brown SO-2 Taylor 17.69 16.75 24.53 28.54 28.77 23.58
3 Caleb Carrao SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 27.89 25.98 27.89 26.69 21.21 23.83
4 Issiac Mitchell JR-3 Grace 17.29 27.14 26.17 24.25 27.14 24.01
5 Clay Brubaker JR-3 Indiana Kokomo 23.06 29.13 25.49 25.49 25.49 24.27
6 Santy Elavarasu FR-1 Indiana East 29.64 20.33 24.25 24.25 25.96 24.49
7 Crishaun Cunningham   UNAT-Grace 31.35 27.68 24.74 21.07 23.76 24.49
8 Brayden Gilbert FR-1 Taylor 17.75 28.35 26.38 26.63 30.32 24.65
9 Keith Dell SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 26.91 19.87 18.61 18.11 26.91 25.15
10 Jimmy Simmons FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 33.11 32.59 31.57 18.22 19.25 25.66
11 Kieby Jeune SO-2 Oakland City 25.97 20.31 26.49 29.57 23.14 25.71
12 Lukas Knepper FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 27.30 25.24 19.57 31.16 26.78 25.75
  Matthew Fox FR-1 Indiana East DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Le-Andre Gayle FR-1 Indiana East DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Cooper Clark FR-1 Oakland City DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Matthew Helton SO-2 Grace DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jair Adams SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 26.84 29.18 26.84 17.51 23.34 21.24 24.04
3 Caleb Carrao SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 19.07 29.55 17.40 26.22 23.83 19.07 18.83
4 Issiac Mitchell JR-3 Grace 24.97 27.38 24.97 24.97 24.01 20.89 16.81
  Matthew Fox FR-1 Indiana East DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Clay Brubaker JR-3 Indiana Kokomo 24.03 30.10 24.27
7 Crishaun Cunningham   UNAT-Grace 24.98 24.00 24.49
  Le-Andre Gayle FR-1 Indiana East DNS DNS DNS
  Matthew Helton SO-2 Grace DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Santy Elavarasu FR-1 Indiana East 26.94 29.64 24.49
9 Keith Dell SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 18.36 30.18 25.15
11 Kieby Jeune SO-2 Oakland City 23.40 30.60 25.71
12 Lukas Knepper FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 19.32 28.33 25.75
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Isaac Brown SO-2 Taylor 16.51 23.58
8 Brayden Gilbert FR-1 Taylor 25.39 24.65
10 Jimmy Simmons FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 27.20 25.66
  Cooper Clark FR-1 Oakland City DNS DNS

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Matthew Sakeuh SR-4 Taylor 1:00.44 53.15 52.10 58.88 37.00
2 Isaac Cornfield SR-4 Taylor 1:07.38 47.01 52.23 1:03.72 40.22
3 Mason McKinney FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 41.78 1:05.35 53.56 44.99 49.81
4 Caleb Carrao SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 55.94 42.91 54.31 49.97 59.75
5 Isaiah Belcher SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 44.00 1:09.29 54.99 38.50 42.90
6 Braydon Lake FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 1:10.68 48.42 55.65 48.98 1:11.24
7 Cooper Clark FR-1 Oakland City 41.04 43.38 58.62 1:00.97 56.28
  Mason Britt FR-1 Oakland City DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Brayden Gilbert FR-1 Taylor DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Isaac Cornfield SR-4 Taylor 52.23
3 Mason McKinney FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 53.56
4 Caleb Carrao SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 54.31
6 Braydon Lake FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 55.65
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Matthew Sakeuh SR-4 Taylor 39.60 52.10 1:04.09 54.19
5 Isaiah Belcher SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 54.99 54.99 39.60 38.50
7 Cooper Clark FR-1 Oakland City 1:07.42 58.62 55.69 48.07
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
  Mason Britt FR-1 Oakland City DNS DNS DNS
  Brayden Gilbert FR-1 Taylor DNS DNS DNS

Men's 600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Nate Conkel SO-2 Taylor 1:23.98 1:30.70
2 Julian Wallace JR-3 Indiana Kokomo 1:24.97 1:47.92
3 Cole Whitehead FR-1 Taylor 1:29.14 1:04.18
4 Joshua Soden SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 1:31.24 1:24.86
5 Braden Bixler FR-1 Taylor 1:31.38 1:11.28
6 Zachary Davenport FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 1:31.86 1:35.54
7 Isaiah Belcher SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 1:32.40 1:11.15
  Bennett Hill FR-1 Taylor DNS DNS
Men's 600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Nate Conkel SO-2 Taylor 1:23.98 1:00.47
2 Julian Wallace JR-3 Indiana Kokomo 1:24.97 1:29.22
6 Zachary Davenport FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 1:31.86 1:41.05
7 Isaiah Belcher SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 1:32.40 1:23.16
  Bennett Hill FR-1 Taylor DNS DNS
Men's 600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Cole Whitehead FR-1 Taylor 1:38.95 1:29.14 1:02.40
4 Joshua Soden SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 1:38.54 1:31.24 1:19.38
5 Braden Bixler FR-1 Taylor 1:44.18 1:31.38 1:53.32

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Chance Klipstine JR-3 Indiana East 1:52.53 1:59.71
2 Colton White FR-1 Taylor 2:12.87 2:00.79
3 Nathan Brainer SO-2 Taylor 2:02.10 2:04.59
4 Julian Wallace JR-3 Indiana Kokomo 2:08.97 2:05.21
5 Luis Saldana SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 1:46.72 2:05.55
6 Dakota Ames SO-2 Grace 2:01.18 2:07.55
7 Drew Caldwell FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 1:45.25 2:08.35
8 Jose Quinones FR-1 Grace 2:45.55 2:09.33
9 Alex Darnell FR-1 Grace 2:43.56 2:09.81
10 Carson Martin SO-2 Grace 1:40.21 2:11.85
11 Kaleb Gucinski SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 2:35.86 2:14.36
12 Brandan Wright JR-3 Indiana East 2:05.02 2:14.43
13 Caleb Vogl FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 2:07.66 2:17.26
14 Gage Guenin FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 1:40.63 2:19.76
15 Luke Roland SO-2 Indiana East 2:34.46 2:21.70
16 Alex Carie FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 1:46.57 2:25.98
17 Ayden Humbles FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 1:52.41 2:29.88
18 Ryan Knoll FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 2:24.90 2:32.52
19 Dillon Riddell JR-3 Oakland City 1:55.33 2:35.84
  Nate Conkel SO-2 Taylor DNS DNS
  James Bates SO-2 Taylor DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chance Klipstine JR-3 Indiana East 1:40.56 1:36.97 1:57.32 2:12.88 1:59.71
2 Colton White FR-1 Taylor 1:51.13 1:35.43 2:08.04 2:05.63 2:00.79
3 Nathan Brainer SO-2 Taylor 1:54.63 2:03.35 1:58.36 2:14.56 2:04.59
6 Dakota Ames SO-2 Grace 2:16.48 2:17.76 2:15.21 1:44.60 2:07.55
7 Drew Caldwell FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 2:10.92 2:45.58 2:32.74 2:34.02 2:08.35
8 Jose Quinones FR-1 Grace 1:39.59 2:32.61 2:36.49 2:17.09 2:09.33
9 Alex Darnell FR-1 Grace 2:13.71 1:33.47 1:39.96 2:47.46 2:09.81
11 Kaleb Gucinski SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 2:06.30 2:51.98 2:11.68 2:17.05 2:14.36
  Nate Conkel SO-2 Taylor DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  James Bates SO-2 Taylor DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Julian Wallace JR-3 Indiana Kokomo 2:25.25 2:05.21 1:31.41
5 Luis Saldana SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 1:56.77 2:05.55 2:04.30
10 Carson Martin SO-2 Grace 1:48.12 2:11.85 2:07.90
12 Brandan Wright JR-3 Indiana East 2:26.53 2:14.43 2:37.29
13 Caleb Vogl FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 2:52.95 2:17.26 2:06.28
14 Gage Guenin FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 2:14.17 2:19.76 2:56.10
15 Luke Roland SO-2 Indiana East 2:18.87 2:21.70 2:10.37
16 Alex Carie FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 1:59.71 2:25.98 2:25.98
17 Ayden Humbles FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 3:10.35 2:29.88 2:28.39
18 Ryan Knoll FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 2:02.02 2:32.52 1:54.39
19 Dillon Riddell JR-3 Oakland City 2:12.47 2:35.84 3:22.60

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Adam Garner JR-3 Indiana Kokomo 3:08.74

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Elijah Chesterman SR-4 Huntington 4:26.22 5:15.33 4:10.71 4:18.46 3:29.36
2 Ben Eiffert SO-2 Taylor 5:10.01 5:04.80 5:12.62 4:20.51 4:46.57
3 Austin Liepe SO-2 Huntington 5:48.86 5:24.71 4:57.87 4:28.35 3:45.42
4 Jose Quinones FR-1 Grace 5:49.78 4:09.04 5:55.38 4:39.82 6:00.97
5 Bryce Jennings JR-3 Indiana Kokomo 3:22.35 4:12.94 4:26.99 4:41.04 4:55.10
6 Dakota Ames SO-2 Grace 3:24.29 5:48.99 3:44.15 4:43.73 4:29.55
7 Brandon Kleber FR-1 Grace 3:56.69 5:16.53 5:56.45 4:45.16 4:22.35
8 Jack Hammond SO-2 Taylor 5:20.85 5:46.86 5:49.75 4:49.05 6:01.32
9 Alex Darnell FR-1 Grace 6:18.06 4:39.18 5:48.98 4:50.81 3:58.47
10 Carson Martin SO-2 Grace 5:30.97 4:23.61 6:00.26 4:52.89 3:30.88
11 Jonathon Roth FR-1 Taylor 5:31.54 5:49.30 3:42.01 4:56.01 3:33.13
12 Brandan Wright JR-3 Indiana East 5:57.47 3:43.42 6:12.37 4:57.89 4:01.29
13 Caleb Vogl FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 4:18.02 4:45.02 5:27.03 5:00.02 5:15.03
14 Alex Carie FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 6:04.99 4:43.18 6:11.28 5:14.64 6:39.60
15 Ronald kiprono FR-1 Oakland City 5:48.86 6:52.87 4:54.45 5:20.05 6:52.87
16 Nick Anders FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 4:42.67 4:29.67 3:47.43 5:24.90 6:49.38
17 Ethan Carmean FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 6:43.42 6:33.58 4:45.35 5:27.98 6:17.18
18 Roberto Gutierrez FR-1 Oakland City 4:01.70 4:35.27 5:49.12 5:35.69 4:28.56
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Elijah Chesterman SR-4 Huntington 3:52.62 5:07.57 5:30.83 4:18.46
2 Ben Eiffert SO-2 Taylor 5:20.43 3:41.44 3:46.65 4:20.51
3 Austin Liepe SO-2 Huntington 4:28.35 5:16.66 5:35.44 4:28.35
4 Jose Quinones FR-1 Grace 5:49.78 5:55.38 5:41.38 4:39.82
5 Bryce Jennings JR-3 Indiana Kokomo 4:55.10 4:35.42 4:29.80 4:41.04
6 Dakota Ames SO-2 Grace 4:40.90 4:32.38 5:43.32 4:43.73
7 Brandon Kleber FR-1 Grace 4:42.31 5:45.05 5:05.13 4:45.16
8 Jack Hammond SO-2 Taylor 4:43.27 5:23.74 4:37.49 4:49.05
9 Alex Darnell FR-1 Grace 6:03.52 4:10.10 4:56.63 4:50.81
11 Jonathon Roth FR-1 Taylor 4:53.05 3:59.77 4:20.49 4:56.01
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Carson Martin SO-2 Grace 4:52.89 4:32.39 4:44.11 3:33.81 4:08.96 3:27.96 4:14.82
12 Brandan Wright JR-3 Indiana East 4:57.89 5:06.83 3:34.48 5:06.83 5:36.62 4:10.23 5:00.87
13 Caleb Vogl FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 5:00.02 5:09.02 4:15.02 4:24.02 5:39.03 4:18.02 5:12.02
14 Alex Carie FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 5:14.64 3:52.84 5:36.67 5:52.40 6:23.86 4:02.28 6:27.01
15 Ronald kiprono FR-1 Oakland City 5:20.05 5:45.66 6:14.46 5:10.45 4:35.25 6:01.66 4:22.45
16 Nick Anders FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 5:24.90 6:42.88 6:23.39 5:11.91 6:49.38 6:39.63 4:58.91
17 Ethan Carmean FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 5:27.98 5:08.31 6:46.70 7:06.38 6:17.18 4:58.47 5:24.70
18 Roberto Gutierrez FR-1 Oakland City 5:35.69 6:32.76 6:32.76 5:55.84 5:02.13 5:02.13 6:36.12

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Zach Hoekstra SR-4 Taylor 7:53.94 6:26.78 6:43.12 8:42.96 9:37.44 9:04.75 11:15.49
2 Nathan Holst SR-4 Taylor 11:42.91 10:10.28 8:04.96 8:04.96 10:26.63 9:04.89 8:48.55
3 Zach McKowen FR-1 Taylor 7:15.94 10:03.61 11:49.79 6:42.40 11:10.67 9:18.89 6:31.23
4 Luis Saldana SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 10:25.10 11:43.94 9:17.52 7:41.79 7:30.52 9:23.15 11:32.68
5 Blake Montgemery SR-4 Taylor 8:58.93 6:54.13 11:32.10 9:38.64 6:42.78 9:27.29 7:45.18
6 Liam Nelson SO-2 Indiana East 8:18.20 11:04.27 12:07.26 10:24.18 11:04.27 9:32.64 7:15.21
7 Bryce Jennings JR-3 Indiana Kokomo 9:50.59 6:41.37 8:53.25 6:58.57 10:42.19 9:33.38 7:32.97
8 Ronald kiprono FR-1 Oakland City 10:58.17 11:38.94 12:13.89 12:13.89 11:04.00 9:42.45 8:03.44
9 Dereck Vogel SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 12:01.33 8:20.76 7:21.15 9:14.41 8:14.80 9:56.14 12:43.06
10 Carson Pocock SR-4 Indiana Kokomo 7:10.45 10:33.71 10:03.82 11:09.58 9:10.02 9:57.84 11:45.46
11 Quinn Rudy SO-2 Taylor 12:28.85 7:35.30 10:35.03 10:35.03 8:11.25 9:59.08 7:41.30
12 Andrew Tarus SO-2 Oakland City 10:32.81 7:54.61 11:51.91 8:00.70 12:40.59 10:08.47 10:14.56
13 Johnathon Spuller FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 8:00.34 8:31.94 8:44.58 10:57.30 13:41.63 10:32.02 11:09.95
14 Nick Anders FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 9:11.15 14:09.96 12:50.28 9:24.43 11:57.16 11:04.03 12:43.64
15 Ethan Carmean FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 12:19.60 11:11.12 10:02.64 9:07.85 8:47.31 11:24.81 10:23.18

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
  Cyrus Felger JR-3 Indiana Kokomo DNS

Men's 60 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Matthew Sakeuh SR-4 Taylor 8.34 10.43 6.93 10.35 9.18 9.09
2 Sammy Sommers JR-3 Taylor 8.44 10.89 10.13 10.72 10.47 10.47
3 Connor Kitson SR-4 Grace 9.15 7.87 7.32 10.80 9.25 9.43

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Taylor
(B>)
B Nate Conkel, Brayden Gilbert, James Bates, Nathan Brainer 3:04.51 3:32.08 3:10.88 4:03.90
2 Indiana Kokomo A Julian Wallace, Mason McKinney, Isaiah Belcher, Clay Brubaker 3:21.56 3:36.73 4:02.74 4:30.92
3 Anderson (Ind.) A Jimmy Simmons, Zachary Davenport , Joshua Soden, Caleb Carrao 4:16.91 3:47.35 3:24.62 3:45.08
4 Oakland City A Mason Britt , Cooper Clark , Justin DeFur, Kieby Jeune 3:14.66 4:03.32 3:36.56 5:06.59
  Taylor A Braden Bixler, Isaac Cornfield, Cole Whitehead, Matthew Sakeuh DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's 4 x 800 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Oakland City Cooper Clark , Justin DeFur, Mason Britt , Andrew Tarus 9:22.97 9:28.65 10:48.27 12:13.56
2 Anderson (Ind.) Kaleb Gucinski, Ryan Knoll, Gage Guenin, Ayden Humbles 11:49.79 9:32.41 11:55.52 10:52.55

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Jake Thompson SO-2 Taylor 2.43m 2.01m 2.47m 1.85m 2.19m 6' 7"
  • 1.68
    PPP
  • 1.71
    PPP
  • 1.76
    PPP
  • 1.81
    PPP
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.01
    XO
  • 2.04
    XXX
  Justin DeFur SR-4 Oakland City NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.68
    PPP
  • 1.71
    XXX
  Seth Yoder SO-2 Grace NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.68
    XXX
  Mason Britt FR-1 Oakland City DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NH

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Damon Knowles JR-3 Taylor 5.05m 16' 6.75"
  • 3.60
    PPP
  • 3.75
    PPP
  • 3.90
    PPP
  • 4.05
    PPP
  • 4.20
    PPP
  • 4.35
    PPP
  • 4.45
    PPP
  • 4.55
    PPP
  • 4.65
    XO
  • 4.75
    XO
  • 5.05
    XXO
  • 5.20
    XXX
2 Isaac Brown SO-2 Taylor 4.55m 14' 11"
  • 3.60
    PPP
  • 3.75
    PPP
  • 3.90
    PPP
  • 4.05
    PPP
  • 4.20
    PPP
  • 4.35
    O
  • 4.45
    PPP
  • 4.55
    XXO
  • 4.65
    XXX
3 Caleb Ranzau FR-1 Taylor 3.90m 12' 9.5"
  • 3.60
    PPP
  • 3.75
    XO
  • 3.90
    O
  • 4.05
    XXX
  Drew Caldwell FR-1 Indiana Kokomo NH NH
  • 3.60
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Sammy Sommers JR-3 Taylor 7.14m 9.28m 9.21m 5.57m 23' 5.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.14  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
2 Le-Andre Gayle FR-1 Indiana East 6.43m 5.08m 7.97m 5.47m 21' 1.25"
  • 5.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.43  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Santy Elavarasu FR-1 Indiana East 6.27m 4.83m 6.21m 7.96m 20' 7"
  • 6.05  
  • 6.27  
  • 6.12  
  • 6.22  
  • 5.90  
  • 6.07  
4 Robert Nabulere SO-2 Huntington 6.20m 6.26m 7.50m 7.25m 20' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.09  
  • 6.20  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.97  
5 Seth Yoder SO-2 Grace 6.20m 4.84m 7.87m 6.39m 20' 4.25"
  • 5.62  
  • 5.98  
  • 6.20  
  • 5.94  
  • 5.95  
  • FOUL  
6 Angelo Borrego SO-2 Indiana East 6.11m 6.90m 5.01m 5.38m 20' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.11  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.92  
  • FOUL  
7 Jake Cooper SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 5.65m 6.50m 4.69m 7.23m 18' 6.5"
  • 5.24  
  • 5.26  
  • 5.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.28  
  • 5.65  
8 Connor Kitson SR-4 Grace 5.64m 5.58m 6.60m 7.33m 18' 6"
  • 5.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.34  
  • 5.64  
  • 5.40  
  • 5.30  
  Tristan Thomas FR-1 Indiana East NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Mason Britt FR-1 Oakland City NM NM NM NM NM
  Jake Thompson SO-2 Taylor NM NM NM NM NM
  Josh Pike SO-2 Grace NM NM NM NM NM

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Noah Bise SR-4 Huntington 14.06m 14.34m 15.18m 11.39m 13.92m 16.59m 46' 1.5"
  • 12.98  
  • 13.06  
  • 13.38  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.50  
  • 14.06  
2 Sammy Sommers JR-3 Taylor 13.96m 9.77m 11.17m 15.64m 10.47m 17.87m 45' 9.75"
  • 13.89  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.58  
  • 12.47  
  • 13.82  
  • 13.96  
3 Angelo Borrego SO-2 Indiana East 13.29m 14.35m 13.16m 12.76m 11.30m 11.30m 43' 7.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.07  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.29  
4 Jake Cooper SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 10.77m 13.89m 8.19m 9.05m 13.35m 9.69m 35' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.52  
  • 10.77  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.11  
  • 10.21  
  Tristan Thomas FR-1 Indiana East DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Liam Hesting JR-3 Taylor 17.65m 14.59m 47' 10.5"
  • 12.27  
  • 13.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.27  
  • 14.59  
  • 13.14  
2 Neal Kathary   UNAT-Grace 10.55m 13.70m 44' 11.5"
  • 13.26  
  • 13.32  
  • 13.66  
  • 13.70  
  • 13.12  
  • FOUL  
3 Michael Sweigart FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 15.13m 13.63m 44' 8.75"
  • 13.36  
  • 13.63  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Kyler Schultz FR-1 Indiana East 8.81m 11.91m 39' 1"
  • 10.09  
  • 10.34  
  • 11.66  
  • 10.89  
  • 11.36  
  • 11.91  
5 Sam Houck FR-1 Indiana East 9.03m 11.43m 37' 6"
  • 11.40  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.43  
  • 10.73  
  • 9.91  
  • 11.15  
6 Caleb Johnson SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 13.53m 11.37m 37' 3.75"
  • 11.37  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.81  
7 Drew DeBoer SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 10.09m 11.21m 36' 9.5"
  • 10.82  
  • 10.85  
  • 11.21  
  • 11.11  
  • 10.92  
  • 11.11  
8 Josiah Thompson SO-2 Grace 12.32m 10.53m 34' 6.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.53  
  • 10.36  
  • 8.41  
  • 9.12  
  • 9.72  
9 Luke Dittman FR-1 Huntington 10.41m 9.46m 31' 0.5"
  • 8.92  
  • 9.46  
  • 8.91  
  • 8.51  
  • 9.39  
  • 8.96  
10 Jacob Teuscher SR-4 Indiana Kokomo 9.89m 9.24m 30' 3.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.24  
  Adam Billingsly FR-1 Oakland City DNS DNS NM

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Liam Hesting JR-3 Taylor 14.87m 17.29m 19.36m 19.36m 56' 8.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 16.13  
  • 17.29  
  • 16.94  
  • 17.10  
  • 16.82  
2 Michael Sweigart FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 14.11m 13.83m 16.46m 12.86m 45' 4.5"
  • 13.21  
  • 13.83  
  • 13.24  
  • 13.76  
  • 13.29  
  • 12.15  
3 Jamall Werling SO-2 Grace 17.20m 13.44m 15.32m 12.90m 44' 1.25"
  • 12.88  
  • 13.41  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.39  
  • 13.44  
  • FOUL  
4 Neal Kathary   UNAT-Grace 9.34m 13.35m 15.22m 10.81m 43' 9.75"
  • 13.24  
  • 12.84  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.35  
  • 12.57  
  • 12.28  
5 Sam Houck FR-1 Indiana East 14.43m 12.66m 11.90m 13.67m 41' 6.5"
  • 11.05  
  • 11.22  
  • 12.66  
  • 12.36  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.22  
6 Kyler Schultz FR-1 Indiana East 9.70m 12.12m 15.03m 11.76m 39' 9.25"
  • 12.12  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.96  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.88  
  • 12.11  
7 Drew DeBoer SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 11.55m 10.31m 11.24m 9.79m 33' 10"
  • 10.17  
  • 10.31  
  • 10.19  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.77  
  • 9.87  
8 Josiah Thompson SO-2 Grace 12.53m 9.87m 7.21m 12.14m 32' 4.75"
  • 9.87  
  • 8.36  
  • 8.72  
  • 9.77  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Luke Dittman FR-1 Huntington 11.19m 8.88m 8.97m 6.57m 29' 1.75"
  • 8.19  
  • 8.30  
  • 7.37  
  • 8.66  
  • 8.69  
  • 8.88