December 10, 2021
|
Turnstone Center - Fort Wayne, IN
|
230m (Flat)
|
Timing: www.crossroadstiming.com
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Zayquan Lincoln SO-2 Indiana Tech 7.13 8.29 5.91 6.79 7.34 5.37
2 Coby Bailey SR-4 Indiana Tech 5.88 5.46 8.02 6.91 7.81 6.15
3 Michael Warner SO-2 Indiana Tech 6.51 4.85 6.16 6.92 4.99 6.72
4 Matthew Hamer SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 6.30 5.82 5.26 6.92 5.68 8.86
5 Josh Davis SR-4 Trine 8.46 7.13 5.25 6.99 6.43 8.32
6 Danny Vinson SO-2 Trine 9.14 7.10 8.79 7.03 8.51 6.68

Men's 60 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Zayquan Lincoln SO-2 Indiana Tech 6.47 5.52 6.81 7.97
2 Coby Bailey SR-4 Indiana Tech 7.39 4.90 6.90 8.08
3 Michael Warner SO-2 Indiana Tech 7.04 8.15 6.90 8.22
4 Matthew Hamer SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 6.30 6.92 6.92 7.41
5 Danny Vinson SO-2 Trine 8.39 7.56 6.93 8.39
6 Josh Davis SR-4 Trine 5.08 7.52 6.96 8.63
7 Kamari Rush FR-1 Indiana Tech 6.16 6.99 6.99 7.62
8 Olivier Lifrange FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 6.30 7.42 7.00 7.56
9 Bryce Wiles FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 7.37 5.46 7.08 6.94
10 Levi Conner FR-1 Spring Arbor 5.41 8.75 7.11 6.47
11 Will Thonn JR-3 Trine 7.86 5.57 7.14 7.50
12 Jamaun Windham FR-1 Spring Arbor 7.36 5.64 7.14 5.00
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Zayquan Lincoln SO-2 Indiana Tech 6.06 6.81
3 Michael Warner SO-2 Indiana Tech 6.77 6.90
6 Josh Davis SR-4 Trine 6.34 6.96
7 Kamari Rush FR-1 Indiana Tech 6.16 6.99
9 Bryce Wiles FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 5.46 7.08
11 Will Thonn JR-3 Trine 7.14 7.14
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Coby Bailey SR-4 Indiana Tech 5.25 8.01 5.25 5.52 7.25 6.90 7.25
4 Matthew Hamer SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 7.48 5.26 5.89 8.58 5.61 6.92 7.34
5 Danny Vinson SO-2 Trine 6.73 6.24 6.10 6.86 7.35 6.93 5.55
8 Olivier Lifrange FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 5.67 5.39 6.72 5.81 7.63 7.00 7.91
10 Levi Conner FR-1 Spring Arbor 9.18 7.04 6.90 5.83 5.05 7.11 6.69
12 Jamaun Windham FR-1 Spring Arbor 7.14 5.43 6.29 5.36 8.14 7.14 5.93

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Olivier Lifrange FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 8.36 8.29 7.16 8.64 7.02
2 Kamari Rush FR-1 Indiana Tech 6.25 6.53 9.06 5.06 7.02
3 Zayquan Lincoln SO-2 Indiana Tech 5.14 6.76 6.55 7.75 7.04
4 Matthew Hamer SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 7.27 6.21 6.42 8.18 7.05
5 Coby Bailey SR-4 Indiana Tech 7.97 8.53 7.05 5.22 7.05
6 Michael Warner SO-2 Indiana Tech 5.58 5.65 5.79 6.71 7.06
6 Josh Davis SR-4 Trine 6.29 8.62 6.08 7.56 7.06
8 Levi Conner FR-1 Spring Arbor 8.42 6.72 6.23 7.00 7.07
9 Danny Vinson SO-2 Trine 7.01 8.64 9.07 7.72 7.08
10 Bryce Wiles FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 5.96 7.38 5.53 5.11 7.09
11 Will Thonn JR-3 Trine 5.25 8.65 6.03 6.03 7.09
12 Jamaun Windham FR-1 Spring Arbor 8.30 7.80 5.25 9.22 7.09
13 Terril Skinner SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 8.32 5.55 9.03 5.05 7.11
14 Ben Williams JR-3 Trine 8.26 7.62 9.05 6.70 7.12
15 Max Harris FR-1 Trine 6.01 8.01 8.01 6.87 7.15
16 Desmond Patterson   Indiana Tech Developmental 7.88 6.45 6.52 8.02 7.16
17 Dona Fagnon SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 7.75 5.31 8.97 5.45 7.17
18 Joshua Ballard SO-2 Indiana Tech 5.17 7.61 8.33 6.47 7.18
19 Brayden Crosby   Indiana Tech Developmental 6.12 6.91 8.06 6.55 7.19
20 Jordan Jackson   Indiana Tech Developmental 6.76 5.04 6.83 8.85 7.19
21 Isaac Jackson   Indiana Tech Developmental 8.27 7.05 8.70 5.90 7.19
22 Cobey Hall SR-4 Madonna 6.64 8.30 8.58 7.65 7.21
23 Leonardo Stewart FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 6.57 8.37 5.20 6.20 7.21
24 Tristan Thomas FR-1 Indiana East 8.40 8.98 9.34 6.45 7.24
25 Cole Whitehead FR-1 Taylor 7.14 9.40 9.25 9.47 7.28
26 Andrew Zachary JR-3 St. Xavier 6.48 5.25 7.79 6.63 7.28
27 John Jackman JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 8.63 8.26 7.24 9.00 7.31
28 Braxton Trittipo JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 8.12 9.21 7.53 6.88 7.31
29 Jaidon Barnes FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 6.01 7.32 5.20 8.20 7.32
29 Gage Eicher FR-1 Trine 8.20 6.52 6.88 9.01 7.32
31 Pierre Butler FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 7.10 6.52 8.42 7.32 7.32
32 Jordan Grindle SO-2 Trine 5.57 7.32 7.62 9.01 7.32
33 Marques Patty FR-1 Madonna 7.85 8.14 5.57 9.24 7.33
34 Ugochukwu Anidobu FR-1 Madonna 5.28 5.87 5.21 9.24 7.33
35 Aaron Pike FR-1 Trine 5.27 6.31 7.94 6.09 7.42
36 Clay Brubaker JR-3 Indiana Kokomo 9.29 9.14 7.29 6.17 7.43
37 Ronnie Puczkowski FR-1 Albion 7.82 7.37 7.67 5.58 7.44
38 Dawson Oliver FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 8.81 5.90 5.45 6.27 7.46
39 Matthew Fox FR-1 Indiana East 5.93 7.13 7.35 6.68 7.50
40 Earl Maye FR-1 Albion 8.74 6.93 6.10 7.91 7.53
41 Trevor Knowles SR-4 Albion 9.20 6.41 8.07 7.69 7.54
42 Najee Smith FR-1 Albion 8.38 9.44 8.54 5.59 7.55
43 Lukas Knepper FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 7.65 8.56 6.89 6.36 7.57
44 Abe Mathew JR-3 St. Xavier 6.67 5.76 6.45 8.42 7.58
45 Jared Council JR-3 Albion 8.70 7.48 7.48 5.73 7.63
46 Malik Coleman FR-1 St. Xavier 7.33 8.24 6.64 7.71 7.63
47 Keith Dell SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 7.13 9.58 9.58 9.96 7.66
48 Tanner Coe SO-2 Trine 8.36 9.36 6.14 9.28 7.67
49 Dominick Giuditta FR-1 Trine 9.13 7.83 6.52 6.98 7.67
50 Juan Pache FR-1 Spring Arbor 9.67 7.37 6.45 5.91 7.67
51 Zion Timms FR-1 St. Xavier 8.33 6.99 6.83 9.50 7.85
52 Isaac Hager FR-1 Trine 6.36 8.40 7.07 9.74 7.85
53 Elijah Courser FR-1 Spring Arbor 7.80 8.98 5.75 5.99 7.87
  Josh Elmore SR-4 Trine DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Paul Colmenares Jr. FR-1 Indiana Kokomo DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Brycen Abbott FR-1 Trine DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Evan Straske FR-1 Trine DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Terril Skinner SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 7.11 6.76 6.62 8.96 6.76 6.69 9.18
18 Joshua Ballard SO-2 Indiana Tech 7.18 8.69 5.68 9.05 5.10 6.39 7.04
23 Leonardo Stewart FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 7.21 6.64 9.02 6.20 7.00 9.16 5.77
25 Cole Whitehead FR-1 Taylor 7.28 8.52 6.19 7.87 8.45 7.43 8.52
31 Pierre Butler FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 7.32 7.91 6.08 8.35 8.86 8.79 5.64
36 Clay Brubaker JR-3 Indiana Kokomo 7.43 6.17 5.87 8.62 8.33 7.88 9.07
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Zayquan Lincoln SO-2 Indiana Tech 7.04
21 Isaac Jackson   Indiana Tech Developmental 7.19
33 Marques Patty FR-1 Madonna 7.33
47 Keith Dell SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 7.66
49 Dominick Giuditta FR-1 Trine 7.67
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Josh Davis SR-4 Trine 7.06 7.91
24 Tristan Thomas FR-1 Indiana East 7.24 7.32
26 Andrew Zachary JR-3 St. Xavier 7.28 7.58
27 John Jackman JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 7.31 8.19
52 Isaac Hager FR-1 Trine 7.85 6.91
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Matthew Hamer SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 6.77 7.05 8.96 7.41 8.53
8 Levi Conner FR-1 Spring Arbor 7.00 7.07 8.21 8.13 5.09
11 Will Thonn JR-3 Trine 4.97 7.09 8.09 5.68 7.02
42 Najee Smith FR-1 Albion 7.78 7.55 7.25 5.89 8.16
46 Malik Coleman FR-1 St. Xavier 8.47 7.63 6.26 8.47 7.10
  Paul Colmenares Jr. FR-1 Indiana Kokomo DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Olivier Lifrange FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 8.92 7.94 7.02 8.29
16 Desmond Patterson   Indiana Tech Developmental 5.66 6.23 7.16 8.74
20 Jordan Jackson   Indiana Tech Developmental 6.91 5.47 7.19 8.06
29 Gage Eicher FR-1 Trine 9.52 8.28 7.32 8.86
  Evan Straske FR-1 Trine DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Josh Elmore SR-4 Trine DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Michael Warner SO-2 Indiana Tech 7.06
19 Brayden Crosby   Indiana Tech Developmental 7.19
39 Matthew Fox FR-1 Indiana East 7.50
44 Abe Mathew JR-3 St. Xavier 7.58
51 Zion Timms FR-1 St. Xavier 7.85
  Brycen Abbott FR-1 Trine DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Coby Bailey SR-4 Indiana Tech 7.90 6.49 8.11 7.05 8.25 6.42 6.28
15 Max Harris FR-1 Trine 7.15 8.94 6.15 7.15 5.01 5.72 8.44
29 Jaidon Barnes FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 9.45 5.86 8.50 7.32 7.91 9.01 7.69
34 Ugochukwu Anidobu FR-1 Madonna 5.57 7.19 9.31 7.33 7.77 7.77 7.19
48 Tanner Coe SO-2 Trine 5.68 7.21 9.67 7.67 7.06 9.74 7.83
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Danny Vinson SO-2 Trine 6.73 7.08 5.95
28 Braxton Trittipo JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 5.49 7.31 9.51
32 Jordan Grindle SO-2 Trine 5.42 7.32 6.74
35 Aaron Pike FR-1 Trine 5.72 7.42 7.87
38 Dawson Oliver FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 6.57 7.46 8.88
50 Juan Pache FR-1 Spring Arbor 7.83 7.67 9.44
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Bryce Wiles FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 7.09
17 Dona Fagnon SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 7.17
22 Cobey Hall SR-4 Madonna 7.21
37 Ronnie Puczkowski FR-1 Albion 7.44
40 Earl Maye FR-1 Albion 7.53
41 Trevor Knowles SR-4 Albion 7.54
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Kamari Rush FR-1 Indiana Tech 7.09 7.02
12 Jamaun Windham FR-1 Spring Arbor 9.08 7.09
14 Ben Williams JR-3 Trine 7.62 7.12
43 Lukas Knepper FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 8.18 7.57
45 Jared Council JR-3 Albion 7.02 7.63
53 Elijah Courser FR-1 Spring Arbor 7.17 7.87