January 30, 2022
|
Christopher Newport -Freeman Center - Newport News, VA
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Glenda Jenkins JR-3 Virginia State 6.12 6.98 8.31 7.84 6.04
2 Brandy Mackey SO-2 Voorhees 9.47 7.74 5.61 7.89 6.87
3 Kayla Lee FR-1 Virginia Union 10.10 6.05 5.65 7.95 7.56
4 Shanise Rose JR-3 District of Columbia 8.70 9.74 6.47 7.98 9.50
5 Jazmine Ryan FR-1 William Peace 10.20 10.20 8.68 8.03 9.32
6 Ayesha Jarrett FR-1 District of Columbia 8.68 8.76 5.68 8.11 8.52
7 Tracy Idugboe   Bryant & Stratton (VA) 5.69 10.56 6.42 8.12 10.48

Women's 60 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Queen Burnett FR-1 Fayetteville St. 6.01 7.70 7.70 7.86 7.47 6.70 9.48
2 Brandy Mackey SO-2 Voorhees 7.31 7.77 6.53 7.85 7.93 6.92 9.95
3 Glenda Jenkins JR-3 Virginia State 9.49 7.84 7.53 5.57 6.98 8.24 7.06
4 Jazmine Ryan FR-1 William Peace 8.64 8.00 10.16 6.16 6.40 6.72 9.04
5 Shanise Rose JR-3 District of Columbia 10.12 8.03 8.60 10.44 6.51 7.31 9.64
6 Ayesha Jarrett FR-1 District of Columbia 7.88 8.04 6.84 7.40 5.71 7.00 9.73
7 Tracy Idugboe   Bryant & Stratton (VA) 9.58 8.05 9.83 8.54 7.81 9.58 6.36
8 Kayla Lee FR-1 Virginia Union 9.20 8.07 8.96 6.06 10.01 7.43 7.51
9 Destini Evans FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 6.65 8.11 8.20 7.38 8.76 6.09 6.01
10 Antoinette Padilla   Unattached 7.80 8.12 7.64 10.24 9.59 7.31 7.07
11 Bianca Belfon JR-3 Fayetteville St. 8.71 8.14 10.02 8.14 10.50 8.23 9.45
12 Jaylyn Lane JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 7.82 8.14 7.49 9.28 8.96 7.33 10.18
13 Kevona Jones JR-3 Bowie State 8.35 8.18 10.07 7.69 8.27 9.66 9.17
14 Ashantayye Dubois FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 6.02 8.35 8.10 6.18 7.02 10.61 10.78
15 Nizejai Anderson FR-1 Fayetteville St. 8.99 8.40 9.50 7.65 7.40 9.08 9.75
Women's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Brandy Mackey SO-2 Voorhees 7.77 9.02
3 Glenda Jenkins JR-3 Virginia State 7.84 8.16
4 Jazmine Ryan FR-1 William Peace 8.00 6.16
7 Tracy Idugboe   Bryant & Stratton (VA) 8.05 7.41
10 Antoinette Padilla   Unattached 8.12 6.58
11 Bianca Belfon JR-3 Fayetteville St. 8.14 8.23
13 Kevona Jones JR-3 Bowie State 8.18 10.39
14 Ashantayye Dubois FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 8.35 8.10
Women's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Queen Burnett FR-1 Fayetteville St. 5.47 7.70
5 Shanise Rose JR-3 District of Columbia 7.95 8.03
6 Ayesha Jarrett FR-1 District of Columbia 7.64 8.04
8 Kayla Lee FR-1 Virginia Union 6.06 8.07
9 Destini Evans FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 5.68 8.11
12 Jaylyn Lane JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 7.49 8.14
15 Nizejai Anderson FR-1 Fayetteville St. 10.08 8.40

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Queen Burnett FR-1 Fayetteville St. 7.81
2 Brandy Mackey SO-2 Voorhees 7.84
3 Glenda Jenkins JR-3 Virginia State 7.90
4 Kayla Lee FR-1 Virginia Union 7.99
5 Jaylyn Lane JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 8.01
6 Bianca Belfon JR-3 Fayetteville St. 8.01
7 Jazmine Ryan FR-1 William Peace 8.02
8 Shanise Rose JR-3 District of Columbia 8.02
9 Tracy Idugboe   Bryant & Stratton (VA) 8.03
9 Ayesha Jarrett FR-1 District of Columbia 8.03
11 Antoinette Padilla   Unattached 8.09
12 Michaelia Jonas JR-3 Fayetteville St. 8.10
13 Destini Evans FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 8.15
14 Ashantayye Dubois FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 8.22
15 Kevona Jones JR-3 Bowie State 8.23
16 Nizejai Anderson FR-1 Fayetteville St. 8.28
17 Ashley White SO-2 Virginia Union 8.33
18 Shakell Williams FR-1 Virginia State 8.38
19 Hannah Gentrup FR-1 Christopher Newport 8.42
19 Jamara Watson SO-2 Virginia Union 8.42
21 Jade Lane FR-1 Virginia Union 8.43
22 Destiny Ehirm FR-1 Bowie State 8.44
23 Sanaa Sharp FR-1 Bowie State 8.44
24 Asharee Thomas   Bryant & Stratton (VA) 8.48
25 Lindsey Stirling SO-2 Christopher Newport 8.48
26 Danielle Davis FR-1 Fayetteville St. 8.51
27 Grace Olufemi-Ajayi SO-2 Meredith 8.55
28 Ciera Jones SR-4 Virginia Union 8.57
29 Marie-Antoinette Gaspard Senior Old Dominion University 8.85
29 Kaitlin Bower FR-1 Mary Baldwin 8.85
31 Lydia Surprenant FR-1 Meredith 8.98
32 Shaniya Taylor SR-4 Meredith 9.20
33 Jada Walker FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 9.29
  Amaya Jordan FR-1 Virginia State FS
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Brandy Mackey SO-2 Voorhees 8.16 8.71 8.55 7.84
7 Jazmine Ryan FR-1 William Peace 8.75 8.59 10.03 8.02
19 Hannah Gentrup FR-1 Christopher Newport 9.18 10.02 6.99 8.42
24 Asharee Thomas   Bryant & Stratton (VA) 9.42 7.30 10.01 8.48
28 Ciera Jones SR-4 Virginia Union 11.06 8.92 10.20 8.57
  Amaya Jordan FR-1 Virginia State FS FS FS FS
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Jaylyn Lane JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 8.01 8.57 9.14 10.18 8.09
8 Shanise Rose JR-3 District of Columbia 8.02 5.78 7.54 9.07 9.87
15 Kevona Jones JR-3 Bowie State 8.23 9.06 7.25 7.00 9.63
17 Ashley White SO-2 Virginia Union 8.33 9.00 9.58 8.25 9.67
18 Shakell Williams FR-1 Virginia State 8.38 6.79 6.21 7.04 9.89
27 Grace Olufemi-Ajayi SO-2 Meredith 8.55 8.47 8.81 7.44 8.81
29 Marie-Antoinette Gaspard Senior Old Dominion University 8.85 9.74 8.06 11.42 10.18
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Glenda Jenkins JR-3 Virginia State 9.88 7.90 9.48 8.77 9.48
9 Tracy Idugboe   Bryant & Stratton (VA) 9.24 8.03 5.62 7.95 9.24
12 Michaelia Jonas JR-3 Fayetteville St. 10.53 8.10 6.97 8.51 7.37
13 Destini Evans FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 10.60 8.15 9.95 6.20 6.69
16 Nizejai Anderson FR-1 Fayetteville St. 6.96 8.28 8.62 9.61 5.88
26 Danielle Davis FR-1 Fayetteville St. 6.90 8.51 7.15 9.71 7.07
32 Shaniya Taylor SR-4 Meredith 7.55 9.20 10.95 10.95 11.87
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Queen Burnett FR-1 Fayetteville St. 7.81 6.64 7.58 9.14
6 Bianca Belfon JR-3 Fayetteville St. 8.01 6.17 6.17 6.41
9 Ayesha Jarrett FR-1 District of Columbia 8.03 8.52 6.27 7.39
22 Destiny Ehirm FR-1 Bowie State 8.44 10.55 6.50 6.84
23 Sanaa Sharp FR-1 Bowie State 8.44 6.59 10.05 9.12
25 Lindsey Stirling SO-2 Christopher Newport 8.48 7.30 10.43 10.94
29 Kaitlin Bower FR-1 Mary Baldwin 8.85 7.97 10.00 7.79
33 Jada Walker FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 9.29 8.74 9.67 9.94
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Kayla Lee FR-1 Virginia Union 7.99
11 Antoinette Padilla   Unattached 8.09
14 Ashantayye Dubois FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 8.22
19 Jamara Watson SO-2 Virginia Union 8.42
21 Jade Lane FR-1 Virginia Union 8.43
31 Lydia Surprenant FR-1 Meredith 8.98