January 30, 2022
|
Christopher Newport -Freeman Center - Newport News, VA
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Glenda Jenkins JR-3 Virginia State 7.84
2 Brandy Mackey SO-2 Voorhees 7.89
3 Kayla Lee FR-1 Virginia Union 7.95
4 Shanise Rose JR-3 District of Columbia 7.98
5 Jazmine Ryan FR-1 William Peace 8.03
6 Ayesha Jarrett FR-1 District of Columbia 8.11
7 Tracy Idugboe   Bryant & Stratton (VA) 8.12

Women's 60 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Queen Burnett FR-1 Fayetteville St. 7.70 8.86 5.93
2 Brandy Mackey SO-2 Voorhees 7.77 6.14 8.24
3 Glenda Jenkins JR-3 Virginia State 7.84 8.94 6.98
4 Jazmine Ryan FR-1 William Peace 8.00 8.32 9.92
5 Shanise Rose JR-3 District of Columbia 8.03 8.92 7.23
6 Ayesha Jarrett FR-1 District of Columbia 8.04 8.20 7.40
7 Tracy Idugboe   Bryant & Stratton (VA) 8.05 9.34 7.09
8 Kayla Lee FR-1 Virginia Union 8.07 6.22 10.33
9 Destini Evans FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 8.11 9.90 6.90
10 Antoinette Padilla   Unattached 8.12 10.07 6.99
11 Bianca Belfon JR-3 Fayetteville St. 8.14 7.41 9.85
12 Jaylyn Lane JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 8.14 8.96 7.90
13 Kevona Jones JR-3 Bowie State 8.18 8.43 6.88
14 Ashantayye Dubois FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 8.35 7.44 7.35
15 Nizejai Anderson FR-1 Fayetteville St. 8.40 6.89 6.81
Women's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Brandy Mackey SO-2 Voorhees 7.77 5.52 8.08 9.17 5.60
3 Glenda Jenkins JR-3 Virginia State 7.84 9.26 6.67 8.63 6.20
4 Jazmine Ryan FR-1 William Peace 8.00 8.80 9.84 9.36 10.24
7 Tracy Idugboe   Bryant & Stratton (VA) 8.05 7.01 10.23 6.69 8.38
10 Antoinette Padilla   Unattached 8.12 7.64 6.09 6.58 9.67
11 Bianca Belfon JR-3 Fayetteville St. 8.14 9.93 9.20 9.53 6.60
13 Kevona Jones JR-3 Bowie State 8.18 6.79 10.15 6.79 6.96
14 Ashantayye Dubois FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 8.35 9.61 7.10 7.10 9.69
Women's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Queen Burnett FR-1 Fayetteville St. 7.63 7.70 8.47 9.94 9.24
5 Shanise Rose JR-3 District of Columbia 9.32 8.03 6.75 5.71 9.88
6 Ayesha Jarrett FR-1 District of Columbia 9.25 8.04 7.88 6.60 6.76
8 Kayla Lee FR-1 Virginia Union 8.40 8.07 7.83 10.09 8.32
9 Destini Evans FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 6.98 8.11 8.93 9.74 8.11
12 Jaylyn Lane JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 5.70 8.14 6.11 7.00 8.96
15 Nizejai Anderson FR-1 Fayetteville St. 8.07 8.40 7.48 8.49 7.65

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Queen Burnett FR-1 Fayetteville St. 7.19 7.81 6.10 8.67
2 Brandy Mackey SO-2 Voorhees 8.00 7.84 6.59 6.67
3 Glenda Jenkins JR-3 Virginia State 6.32 7.90 6.72 7.43
4 Kayla Lee FR-1 Virginia Union 9.35 7.99 6.72 5.92
5 Jaylyn Lane JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 7.77 8.01 8.49 7.29
6 Bianca Belfon JR-3 Fayetteville St. 8.41 8.01 9.78 8.01
7 Jazmine Ryan FR-1 William Peace 6.90 8.02 6.02 10.27
8 Shanise Rose JR-3 District of Columbia 9.15 8.02 8.59 6.98
9 Tracy Idugboe   Bryant & Stratton (VA) 9.72 8.03 9.16 7.95
9 Ayesha Jarrett FR-1 District of Columbia 8.44 8.03 7.47 6.67
11 Antoinette Padilla   Unattached 8.82 8.09 5.99 7.29
12 Michaelia Jonas JR-3 Fayetteville St. 7.94 8.10 9.48 9.64
13 Destini Evans FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 7.83 8.15 6.28 8.97
14 Ashantayye Dubois FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 9.79 8.22 9.13 10.53
15 Kevona Jones JR-3 Bowie State 5.93 8.23 7.90 8.23
16 Nizejai Anderson FR-1 Fayetteville St. 10.60 8.28 9.28 9.28
17 Ashley White SO-2 Virginia Union 6.67 8.33 10.75 10.08
18 Shakell Williams FR-1 Virginia State 6.71 8.38 7.13 6.96
19 Hannah Gentrup FR-1 Christopher Newport 7.75 8.42 10.53 9.35
19 Jamara Watson SO-2 Virginia Union 9.01 8.42 9.77 6.74
21 Jade Lane FR-1 Virginia Union 7.09 8.43 9.70 6.41
22 Destiny Ehirm FR-1 Bowie State 9.46 8.44 8.11 9.71
23 Sanaa Sharp FR-1 Bowie State 6.00 8.44 9.88 6.92
24 Asharee Thomas   Bryant & Stratton (VA) 10.77 8.48 6.87 9.84
25 Lindsey Stirling SO-2 Christopher Newport 10.86 8.48 8.74 10.86
26 Danielle Davis FR-1 Fayetteville St. 5.96 8.51 9.71 8.85
27 Grace Olufemi-Ajayi SO-2 Meredith 8.21 8.55 6.42 7.78
28 Ciera Jones SR-4 Virginia Union 7.97 8.57 10.97 6.00
29 Marie-Antoinette Gaspard Senior Old Dominion University 6.82 8.85 7.97 10.71
29 Kaitlin Bower FR-1 Mary Baldwin 7.00 8.85 6.38 9.39
31 Lydia Surprenant FR-1 Meredith 11.32 8.98 9.79 11.50
32 Shaniya Taylor SR-4 Meredith 10.77 9.20 9.11 9.66
33 Jada Walker FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 9.20 9.29 10.41 7.53
  Amaya Jordan FR-1 Virginia State FS FS FS FS
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Brandy Mackey SO-2 Voorhees 6.51 8.47 7.84 9.41 7.45 7.77
7 Jazmine Ryan FR-1 William Peace 9.55 6.90 8.02 8.10 8.02 9.55
19 Hannah Gentrup FR-1 Christopher Newport 8.00 10.36 8.42 6.74 6.40 10.95
24 Asharee Thomas   Bryant & Stratton (VA) 6.87 11.03 8.48 10.77 10.77 7.21
28 Ciera Jones SR-4 Virginia Union 7.55 9.35 8.57 10.80 9.52 6.60
  Amaya Jordan FR-1 Virginia State FS FS FS FS FS FS
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Jaylyn Lane JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 6.65 8.01 8.73 8.41 9.62 6.33
8 Shanise Rose JR-3 District of Columbia 6.98 8.02 9.31 6.02 6.42 8.59
15 Kevona Jones JR-3 Bowie State 9.96 8.23 7.99 7.74 6.59 6.01
17 Ashley White SO-2 Virginia Union 9.83 8.33 6.83 7.58 8.33 6.58
18 Shakell Williams FR-1 Virginia State 8.30 8.38 10.90 8.97 6.54 10.48
27 Grace Olufemi-Ajayi SO-2 Meredith 9.58 8.55 9.32 8.38 8.90 7.78
29 Marie-Antoinette Gaspard Senior Old Dominion University 8.23 8.85 6.46 11.42 9.74 9.30
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Glenda Jenkins JR-3 Virginia State 7.90
9 Tracy Idugboe   Bryant & Stratton (VA) 8.03
12 Michaelia Jonas JR-3 Fayetteville St. 8.10
13 Destini Evans FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 8.15
16 Nizejai Anderson FR-1 Fayetteville St. 8.28
26 Danielle Davis FR-1 Fayetteville St. 8.51
32 Shaniya Taylor SR-4 Meredith 9.20
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Queen Burnett FR-1 Fayetteville St. 7.81 6.41
6 Bianca Belfon JR-3 Fayetteville St. 8.01 6.57
9 Ayesha Jarrett FR-1 District of Columbia 8.03 5.79
22 Destiny Ehirm FR-1 Bowie State 8.44 10.13
23 Sanaa Sharp FR-1 Bowie State 8.44 10.30
25 Lindsey Stirling SO-2 Christopher Newport 8.48 8.99
29 Kaitlin Bower FR-1 Mary Baldwin 8.85 11.07
33 Jada Walker FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 9.29 10.59
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Kayla Lee FR-1 Virginia Union 7.99
11 Antoinette Padilla   Unattached 8.09
14 Ashantayye Dubois FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 8.22
19 Jamara Watson SO-2 Virginia Union 8.42
21 Jade Lane FR-1 Virginia Union 8.43
31 Lydia Surprenant FR-1 Meredith 8.98