February 27, 2022
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
|
Timing: Lancer Timing Services
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov AARTFC NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC ECAC DIII

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Donatien Djero SR-4 Northeastern 6.83
2 Silusapho Dingiswayo FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 6.94
3 Noah Sweeney JR-3 Northeastern 7.00
4 Seth Baylus Senior Suns of G TC 7.01
5 Tyler Loth FR-1 Central Connecticut 7.05
6 Melique Garcia Senior Puma x Boston North 7.05
7 Zachary Fisher FR-1 Merrimack 7.05
8 Nii Yarboi Yartey FR-1 Northeastern 7.06
9 Jason Garcia SO-2 New Jersey City 7.28

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Donatien Djero SR-4 Northeastern 8.90 6.84 5.68 7.46 6.57
2 Silusapho Dingiswayo FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 6.96 6.96 5.92 8.91 6.34
3 Noah Sweeney JR-3 Northeastern 6.15 6.98 5.73 8.03 6.15
4 Zachary Fisher FR-1 Merrimack 7.76 6.99 5.46 6.30 5.39
5 Nii Yarboi Yartey FR-1 Northeastern 7.27 7.05 5.86 5.29 6.77
6 Melique Garcia Senior Puma x Boston North 5.64 7.05 7.62 4.94 6.63
7 Seth Baylus Senior Suns of G TC 5.86 7.06 5.51 7.21 8.05
8 Tyler Loth FR-1 Central Connecticut 9.02 7.10 5.97 6.61 6.18
9 Jason Garcia SO-2 New Jersey City 5.53 7.27 9.24 8.07 7.78
10 Joshua Harmsen JR-3 Hamilton 8.58 7.33 5.79 8.80 6.01
11 Kyle Dargie   New England Elite Track Club 8.79 7.38 9.01 8.56 6.28
12 Colby Fahrney Senior Unattached 6.75 7.41 8.53 5.78 8.45
13 Brendon Hunter   Unattached 9.44 7.49 7.79 6.89 6.15
  Joseph Ntege Senior Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Quinn Cerami Freshman Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  SAMUEL BAKER Freshman Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Anthony Spignese SO-2 Assumption DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Dametrius O'Connor SR-4 Northeastern DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Justen Burnette JR-3 Mount Olive DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Ajani Ince FR-1 Academy of Art DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Daquan Berry JR-3 Academy of Art DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Donatien Djero SR-4 Northeastern 6.84 7.32 6.50 7.39 7.32 8.49 5.20
4 Zachary Fisher FR-1 Merrimack 6.99 6.43 7.13 5.81 5.74 5.04 8.46
6 Melique Garcia Senior Puma x Boston North 7.05 5.43 6.70 6.14 8.39 7.48 8.68
8 Tyler Loth FR-1 Central Connecticut 7.10 5.68 9.02 6.61 8.17 8.81 9.02
11 Kyle Dargie   New England Elite Track Club 7.38 7.24 7.31 7.53 9.52 8.12 5.39
12 Colby Fahrney Senior Unattached 7.41 9.49 9.49 7.56 7.19 9.04 7.71
  SAMUEL BAKER Freshman Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Silusapho Dingiswayo FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 6.96 7.03 8.01 5.43
3 Noah Sweeney JR-3 Northeastern 6.98 6.50 6.57 5.03
9 Jason Garcia SO-2 New Jersey City 7.27 8.00 7.35 7.78
13 Brendon Hunter   Unattached 7.49 5.85 9.74 8.39
  Daquan Berry JR-3 Academy of Art DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Dametrius O'Connor SR-4 Northeastern DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Joseph Ntege Senior Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Nii Yarboi Yartey FR-1 Northeastern 7.90 7.05 8.60 5.43 7.69
7 Seth Baylus Senior Suns of G TC 7.42 7.06 7.06 7.28 8.76
10 Joshua Harmsen JR-3 Hamilton 7.41 7.33 9.24 8.65 7.41
  Ajani Ince FR-1 Academy of Art DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Justen Burnette JR-3 Mount Olive DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Anthony Spignese SO-2 Assumption DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Quinn Cerami Freshman Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS