February 27, 2022
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
|
Timing: Lancer Timing Services
ICON KEY: NCCAA NCAA DII Prov AARTFC DIII NE NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Reed Cherry FR-1 Northeastern 2:09.32 2:21.28 1:17.16 1:45.41 1:57.37 1:48.67 1:58.45
2 Elliott Cook FR-1 Oregon 1:53.06 1:44.37 2:08.28 1:30.23 1:40.02 1:48.71 2:14.80
3 Rajay Hamilton   Jamaica 1:29.40 2:05.38 1:44.66 1:55.57 2:08.65 1:49.02 2:05.38
4 Luis Peralta SO-2 Oregon 1:49.61 1:56.19 2:09.34 1:25.50 1:33.17 1:49.61 2:04.96
5 Olivier Desmeules SO-2 Penn State 1:50.90 1:47.61 1:17.96 2:11.76 2:20.55 1:49.80 1:49.80
6 Alexander Korczynski SR-4 Northeastern 1:49.93 2:22.91 1:58.73 2:14.12 1:51.03 1:49.93 1:57.63
7 Terrell Patterson SR-4 So. Conn. St. 2:06.52 2:21.92 1:39.01 1:47.81 1:28.01 1:50.01 2:06.52
8 Kai Dettman JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:23.15 2:22.05 2:07.73 2:16.54 2:06.63 1:50.11 1:52.32
9 Matthew Erickson FR-1 Oregon 1:36.97 1:32.56 1:54.60 1:36.97 1:55.70 1:50.19 1:54.60
10 laurent-olivier Dumont   Lanaudiere olympique 2:12.27 2:16.68 2:15.57 1:22.67 2:03.45 1:50.22 2:19.98
11 Titus Lagat SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 2:01.32 1:42.57 1:50.29 1:42.57 2:00.22 1:50.29 1:24.93
12 Edgar Ramirez   Unattached 2:03.55 1:45.90 1:20.53 2:13.48 2:15.69 1:50.31 1:48.11
13 Ryan Karker JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 1:55.90 1:54.80 1:34.93 1:47.07 2:10.25 1:50.38 2:02.53
14 Vincent Duguay   CAUL 2:12.92 1:58.52 1:56.30 1:26.40 1:41.90 1:50.76 1:56.30
15 Nicholas Young JR-3 Northeastern 2:12.98 2:01.90 1:56.35 2:10.76 1:17.57 1:50.81 2:24.06
16 Drew Piazza   New Balance Boston 2:20.78 1:55.29 2:13.02 1:28.68 2:07.48 1:50.85 1:34.23
17 Derek Gross   CPTC - Tracksmith 1:38.68 1:51.98 1:17.61 1:32.03 1:47.55 1:50.87 2:17.48
18 Tyler Brogan SO-2 Northeastern 1:26.55 1:55.39 1:29.87 1:21.00 1:38.75 1:50.95 2:22.02
19 Robert Downs Senior Diadora 1:22.17 2:22.14 2:17.69 2:04.37 2:16.58 1:51.04 2:05.48
20 Travis Martin SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 1:44.51 1:55.63 2:07.86 1:55.63 2:24.54 1:51.18 1:33.40
21 Bryan Keller SR-4 Northeastern 1:18.97 1:52.34 2:11.24 1:34.54 1:35.65 1:51.22 2:23.48
22 Abdelouakil Mustapha JR-3 Academy of Art 1:21.20 2:12.37 2:22.38 1:20.09 2:19.04 1:51.23 1:28.99
23 Micaiah Ellis Senior Unattached 2:16.14 1:33.74 1:41.55 1:42.67 1:52.71 1:51.59 1:47.13
24 Anthony Hawthorne Senior Garden State Track Club 2:05.81 1:34.36 1:46.72 2:23.79 1:37.73 1:52.33 1:43.35
25 Pierre Sylvain JR-3 Northeastern 2:02.45 2:03.58 1:32.12 2:14.81 1:20.89 1:52.34 1:48.97
26 Korede Otusajo   MMTC 1:34.51 2:06.02 1:49.14 1:24.39 1:40.14 1:52.51 1:39.01
27 Yasser Riad   Gatineau 1:30.07 1:45.83 1:24.44 1:45.83 2:10.60 1:52.58 1:35.70
28 Zachary Barry Senior Unattached 2:12.04 2:03.01 1:31.41 1:49.47 1:19.00 1:52.85 1:21.26
29 Hazem Miawad   Empire Elite TC 2:03.26 1:40.65 2:01.00 2:05.52 2:27.01 1:53.08 2:10.05
30 Mahari Nayte FR-1 RIC 1:48.80 1:27.27 2:16.00 2:10.33 1:20.47 1:53.33 1:54.47
31 Jonathan Volpe FR-1 So. Conn. St. 2:24.16 1:35.35 2:06.00 2:11.68 1:59.19 1:53.51 2:09.41
32 Alex Amoia JR-3 TCNJ 2:28.01 1:35.64 1:56.13 1:51.58 1:58.41 1:53.85 2:20.04
33 Laelien Rohee   Unattached 2:24.94 2:12.38 1:55.27 1:41.57 2:00.97 1:54.12 1:49.56
34 Kaden Kluth Senior Unattached 1:38.16 2:02.12 2:26.09 1:52.99 1:46.14 1:54.13 1:33.59
35 Ben Sumner SO-2 Azusa Pacific 1:53.04 1:34.77 1:42.77 1:56.47 1:27.92 1:54.18 2:25.01
36 Patrick Mullen JR-3 Northeastern 1:52.10 2:22.98 1:37.23 2:27.55 2:13.83 1:54.38 2:04.68
37 Anders Narita JR-3 Northeastern 2:12.71 1:45.25 1:54.40 1:22.37 2:00.12 1:54.40 2:23.00
38 James Pothier SO-2 Northeastern 1:37.44 1:30.56 1:59.22 1:35.15 1:40.88 1:54.63 1:47.76
39 Gabriel Slythe-Léveillé   Saint-Laurent Select 1:35.22 1:32.93 2:08.49 1:29.49 1:45.55 1:54.72 2:10.78
40 Pedro Mayol Junior Saints TC 1:29.50 2:19.99 1:49.01 1:32.94 1:31.80 1:54.74 1:27.21
41 Kyle Sarney FR-1 Northeastern 1:36.44 1:51.37 1:46.78 2:08.59 2:01.70 1:54.81 1:38.74
42 Carter Mikkelsen Sophomore Unattached 2:14.36 2:12.06 2:04.02 1:38.76 1:54.83 1:54.83 1:39.91
43 Diego Llanos FR-1 Adelphi 1:57.24 1:41.15 1:29.66 1:37.70 2:29.43 1:54.94 1:44.60
44 Joshua Stone Junior Celeron Track Club 2:26.00 2:19.05 2:06.30 2:19.05 1:22.27 1:55.87 1:55.87
45 Nicholas Nanan FR-1 Adelphi 2:08.88 1:57.27 2:30.93 2:13.52 1:38.69 1:56.10 2:06.55
46 Jack Brady Freshman Unattached 1:36.41 1:29.44 1:48.02 1:36.41 1:32.92 1:56.15 1:39.89
47 Cameron Monesmith Sophomore Unattached 1:54.97 1:43.24 1:45.58 1:40.89 2:26.64 1:57.31 1:30.33
48 Owen Fleischer Freshman Unattached 2:01.85 2:32.61 1:34.64 2:26.70 1:45.29 1:58.30 2:25.51
49 Max Spencer JR-3 Northeastern 1:49.30 2:26.95 1:28.66 1:26.23 2:29.38 2:01.44 2:13.59
  David Adams   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Kevin LaFleche Senior Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Evan LaFleche Sophomore Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Tim Lautenbach JR-3 Trinity (Conn.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Ryan Walker FR-1 Franklin Pierce DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Silas Choge FR-1 American Int'l DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Marcus Reilly Sophomore Edge Elite Track Club DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Reed Cherry FR-1 Northeastern 1:48.67 1:51.93
2 Elliott Cook FR-1 Oregon 1:48.71 2:15.89
3 Rajay Hamilton   Jamaica 1:49.02 2:05.38
4 Luis Peralta SO-2 Oregon 1:49.61 1:25.50
5 Olivier Desmeules SO-2 Penn State 1:49.80 2:19.45
16 Drew Piazza   New Balance Boston 1:50.85 1:46.42
19 Robert Downs Senior Diadora 1:51.04 2:19.91
24 Anthony Hawthorne Senior Garden State Track Club 1:52.33 1:42.22
  David Adams   Unattached DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Matthew Erickson FR-1 Oregon 1:50.19
10 laurent-olivier Dumont   Lanaudiere olympique 1:50.22
11 Titus Lagat SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 1:50.29
12 Edgar Ramirez   Unattached 1:50.31
14 Vincent Duguay   CAUL 1:50.76
29 Hazem Miawad   Empire Elite TC 1:53.08
39 Gabriel Slythe-Léveillé   Saint-Laurent Select 1:54.72
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Alexander Korczynski SR-4 Northeastern 1:49.93 2:07.52 2:11.92 1:33.44 1:57.63
7 Terrell Patterson SR-4 So. Conn. St. 1:50.01 1:26.91 1:43.41 1:22.51 1:52.21
8 Kai Dettman JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:50.11 1:45.71 2:02.23 1:53.42 1:55.62
13 Ryan Karker JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 1:50.38 1:18.37 1:21.69 2:22.39 1:17.27
25 Pierre Sylvain JR-3 Northeastern 1:52.34 1:34.37 1:34.37 2:06.95 2:11.44
27 Yasser Riad   Gatineau 1:52.58 1:27.82 1:42.45 1:31.19 1:48.08
  Marcus Reilly Sophomore Edge Elite Track Club DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
15 Nicholas Young JR-3 Northeastern 2:16.30 1:50.81
17 Derek Gross   CPTC - Tracksmith 1:32.03 1:50.87
18 Tyler Brogan SO-2 Northeastern 1:47.63 1:50.95
20 Travis Martin SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 1:44.51 1:51.18
21 Bryan Keller SR-4 Northeastern 2:21.25 1:51.22
22 Abdelouakil Mustapha JR-3 Academy of Art 2:07.92 1:51.23
23 Micaiah Ellis Senior Unattached 1:49.36 1:51.59
26 Korede Otusajo   MMTC 1:53.64 1:52.51
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
28 Zachary Barry Senior Unattached 2:06.40 1:52.85
30 Mahari Nayte FR-1 RIC 2:25.07 1:53.33
31 Jonathan Volpe FR-1 So. Conn. St. 2:24.16 1:53.51
32 Alex Amoia JR-3 TCNJ 2:24.59 1:53.85
36 Patrick Mullen JR-3 Northeastern 1:56.67 1:54.38
37 Anders Narita JR-3 Northeastern 1:29.24 1:54.40
38 James Pothier SO-2 Northeastern 1:32.85 1:54.63
  Silas Choge FR-1 American Int'l DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
33 Laelien Rohee   Unattached 2:10.10 1:54.12
41 Kyle Sarney FR-1 Northeastern 2:24.66 1:54.81
42 Carter Mikkelsen Sophomore Unattached 2:06.32 1:54.83
48 Owen Fleischer Freshman Unattached 2:08.95 1:58.30
49 Max Spencer JR-3 Northeastern 2:19.66 2:01.44
  Ryan Walker FR-1 Franklin Pierce DNS DNS
  Kevin LaFleche Senior Unattached DNS DNS
  Evan LaFleche Sophomore Unattached DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
34 Kaden Kluth Senior Unattached 2:20.38 1:47.29 1:54.13
35 Ben Sumner SO-2 Azusa Pacific 1:31.35 2:26.15 1:54.18
40 Pedro Mayol Junior Saints TC 2:02.78 1:36.39 1:54.74
43 Diego Llanos FR-1 Adelphi 2:08.74 1:21.61 1:54.94
44 Joshua Stone Junior Celeron Track Club 1:55.87 2:22.52 1:55.87
45 Nicholas Nanan FR-1 Adelphi 1:21.27 1:59.59 1:56.10
46 Jack Brady Freshman Unattached 1:35.25 2:26.35 1:56.15
47 Cameron Monesmith Sophomore Unattached 2:11.39 1:24.47 1:57.31
  Tim Lautenbach JR-3 Trinity (Conn.) DNS DNS DNS