February 11-12, 2022
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
|
Timing: Lancer Timing Services
ICON KEY: DIII NE NEICAAA NJCAA IC4A/ECAC ECAC DIII

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Quamel Prince   District Track Club 2:19.01 1:55.38
2 Luciano Fiore   Empire Elite TC 2:19.17 2:37.27
3 Ben Allen   Empire Elite TC 2:20.14 1:43.71
4 Jeremy Hernandez   Empire Elite TC 2:21.60 2:31.52
5 Noah Bellomo SR-4 UMass Lowell 2:22.05 2:20.63
6 Prince Mcabelo FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 2:22.10 1:48.00
7 Raphael Giguere   CAUL 2:23.48 2:45.01
8 Shane Grant FR-1 UMass Amherst 2:25.98 2:50.80
9 Noah Ward FR-1 Harvard 2:26.15 2:34.92
10 Cody Moran SR-4 UMass Lowell 2:26.37 3:10.29
11 Thomas Lingard JR-3 Dartmouth 2:26.37 2:35.16
12 Isaac Weber JR-3 Dartmouth 2:26.72 2:16.45
13 John Fish SR-4 Harvard 2:27.11 2:25.64
14 Aaron Siff-Scherr SR-4 Brown 2:27.74 1:58.20
15 Angus White SR-4 Providence 2:27.90 2:30.86
16 Patrick Castellano Junior Unattached 2:27.99 2:33.91
17 Aidan Kindopp SO-2 Rhode Island 2:28.16 1:57.05
18 Jeremie Roy Senior Sherbrooke 2:28.16 2:59.28
19 Anders Narita JR-3 Northeastern 2:28.44 2:15.08
20 Reece Shuttleworth FR-1 MIT 2:28.60 2:13.74
21 James Pothier SO-2 Northeastern 2:28.71 3:11.84
22 Eli Baker FR-1 Rhode Island 2:28.86 2:00.58
23 Jack Taylor FR-1 Tufts 2:29.03 3:07.78
24 Chris McCauliff JR-3 UMass Lowell 2:29.08 2:43.99
25 Wail Bourahli FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 2:29.35 3:14.16
26 Timothy Champlin SO-2 UMass Lowell 2:29.57 1:56.67
27 Sam Schraver JR-3 Williams 2:29.93 2:04.45
28 Tobias L'Esperance-Kerckoff FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 2:30.11 2:55.63
29 Karim Belmahdi FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 2:30.47 2:33.48
30 Ziyad Hassan FR-1 MIT 2:30.65 2:21.62
31 Aidan Rooney FR-1 Bates 2:31.90 2:57.73
32 Jacob Ellis   Unattached 2:32.47 3:01.44
33 Nicholas Dall SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 2:32.93 2:22.23
34 Friend Weiler FR-1 Boston College 2:33.55 2:42.77
35 Ryan Gamelin JR-3 Merrimack 2:33.90 2:20.05
36 Larson Sippel FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 2:33.95 2:49.35
37 Samuel Strymish FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 2:34.05 3:18.73
38 Sean Clegg   New England Elite Track Club 2:34.29 3:03.61
39 Luke Silva FR-1 Bryant 2:34.68 2:09.94
40 Oliver Hall SO-2 Williams 2:35.13 3:13.92
41 Jack McDonough SO-2 Harvard 2:35.31 3:17.25
42 Jonathan Lischetti FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 2:36.08 2:20.48
43 Nazim Berrichi   Lanaudière-Olympique 2:36.28 3:10.67
44 Luke Gomes JR-3 Plymouth State 2:36.31 2:11.30
45 Kevin Fischer SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 2:36.55 2:36.55
46 Lucas Beyer FR-1 Boston College 2:36.91 2:25.93
47 Willem Goff FR-1 Brandeis 2:37.15 2:04.15
48 Gabriel Guerrero   Emerging Elite 2:37.95 3:06.38
49 Thomas Dinsmore FR-1 Marist 2:38.47 2:43.23
50 Joshua Rivers Senior Unattached 2:39.13 2:05.72
51 Finlay McIsaac SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 2:39.32 2:26.58
52 Michael Eddy   New England Elite Track Club 2:39.42 3:24.06
53 Brent Coope JR-3 Plymouth State 2:39.93 2:39.93
54 Jake Haley   New England Elite Track Club 2:40.30 1:58.63
55 Mike Barrett SO-2 Plymouth State 2:42.11 2:51.84
56 Sean O'Keefe Senior Unattached 2:42.82 3:02.36
57 Will Shahbazian Sophomore Unattached 2:43.45 2:40.18
58 Spencer Lee FR-1 Brandeis 2:43.50 3:08.03
59 Jac Guerra JR-3 Brandeis 2:44.66 2:15.03
60 Lucas Dia FR-1 Brandeis 2:45.44 2:38.83
61 Matthew Lambert SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 2:46.45 3:14.75
62 Misha Krygin   New England Elite Track Club 2:47.94 3:18.17
63 Xavier Yepez   New England Elite Track Club 2:48.48 2:18.16
64 Daniel Daschbach-Eaton   New England Elite Track Club 2:53.67 2:46.73
65 Andrew Kniska SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 2:54.89 2:04.18
66 Anthony Gatti JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 2:59.46 3:44.33
  Toren Caesar   Boston-North DNF DNF
Men's 1000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Quamel Prince   District Track Club 2:23.18 2:19.01 2:34.31 2:19.01 1:52.60
2 Luciano Fiore   Empire Elite TC 1:54.12 2:19.17 1:48.56 2:53.97 2:20.57
3 Ben Allen   Empire Elite TC 1:56.32 2:20.14 1:59.12 2:43.97 2:06.13
4 Jeremy Hernandez   Empire Elite TC 2:48.51 2:21.60 2:30.10 2:38.60 2:24.44
5 Noah Bellomo SR-4 UMass Lowell 2:12.11 2:22.05 2:23.47 2:13.53 2:20.63
6 Prince Mcabelo FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 2:26.37 2:22.10 2:32.05 2:40.58 2:51.94
7 Raphael Giguere   CAUL 2:03.40 2:23.48 1:47.61 1:53.35 2:34.96
  Toren Caesar   Boston-North DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Shane Grant FR-1 UMass Amherst 2:25.98
9 Noah Ward FR-1 Harvard 2:26.15
10 Cody Moran SR-4 UMass Lowell 2:26.37
12 Isaac Weber JR-3 Dartmouth 2:26.72
13 John Fish SR-4 Harvard 2:27.11
16 Patrick Castellano Junior Unattached 2:27.99
18 Jeremie Roy Senior Sherbrooke 2:28.16
22 Eli Baker FR-1 Rhode Island 2:28.86
Men's 1000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Thomas Lingard JR-3 Dartmouth 2:26.37
14 Aaron Siff-Scherr SR-4 Brown 2:27.74
17 Aidan Kindopp SO-2 Rhode Island 2:28.16
19 Anders Narita JR-3 Northeastern 2:28.44
21 James Pothier SO-2 Northeastern 2:28.71
24 Chris McCauliff JR-3 UMass Lowell 2:29.08
34 Friend Weiler FR-1 Boston College 2:33.55
41 Jack McDonough SO-2 Harvard 2:35.31
Men's 1000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
15 Angus White SR-4 Providence 2:27.90
20 Reece Shuttleworth FR-1 MIT 2:28.60
23 Jack Taylor FR-1 Tufts 2:29.03
25 Wail Bourahli FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 2:29.35
26 Timothy Champlin SO-2 UMass Lowell 2:29.57
27 Sam Schraver JR-3 Williams 2:29.93
30 Ziyad Hassan FR-1 MIT 2:30.65
46 Lucas Beyer FR-1 Boston College 2:36.91
Men's 1000 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
29 Karim Belmahdi FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 2:30.47
31 Aidan Rooney FR-1 Bates 2:31.90
32 Jacob Ellis   Unattached 2:32.47
37 Samuel Strymish FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 2:34.05
38 Sean Clegg   New England Elite Track Club 2:34.29
43 Nazim Berrichi   Lanaudière-Olympique 2:36.28
49 Thomas Dinsmore FR-1 Marist 2:38.47
54 Jake Haley   New England Elite Track Club 2:40.30
Men's 1000 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
28 Tobias L'Esperance-Kerckoff FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 2:27.11 3:06.14 2:30.11 1:57.09 1:54.09 1:52.59 2:34.62
33 Nicholas Dall SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 1:56.23 2:00.82 2:32.93 3:11.17 2:23.76 2:09.99 1:54.70
35 Ryan Gamelin JR-3 Merrimack 2:20.05 2:58.53 2:33.90 3:12.38 1:49.27 2:09.28 2:16.98
39 Luke Silva FR-1 Bryant 1:52.92 1:57.56 2:34.68 2:09.94 1:54.47 2:50.15 2:16.12
40 Oliver Hall SO-2 Williams 2:56.85 2:38.24 2:35.13 2:52.20 3:12.37 3:07.71 3:06.16
42 Jonathan Lischetti FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 2:37.64 2:36.08 2:36.08 3:11.98 3:07.30 2:51.69 2:48.57
45 Kevin Fischer SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 2:41.25 2:22.46 2:36.55 2:36.55 2:53.77 2:03.68 2:31.86
48 Gabriel Guerrero   Emerging Elite 3:23.76 3:04.81 2:37.95 2:30.06 1:53.73 2:28.48 3:01.65
51 Finlay McIsaac SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 1:51.53 3:27.12 2:39.32 2:56.85 3:25.53 3:22.34 3:12.78
Men's 1000 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
36 Larson Sippel FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 3:07.82 2:38.57 2:33.95 3:10.90
44 Luke Gomes JR-3 Plymouth State 2:05.05 2:01.93 2:36.31 2:15.99
47 Willem Goff FR-1 Brandeis 2:19.87 3:00.73 2:37.15 2:52.87
50 Joshua Rivers Senior Unattached 3:03.00 2:48.68 2:39.13 3:15.73
52 Michael Eddy   New England Elite Track Club 2:25.08 2:41.02 2:39.42 1:57.97
53 Brent Coope JR-3 Plymouth State 3:05.52 2:12.75 2:39.93 3:18.32
56 Sean O'Keefe Senior Unattached 2:16.77 3:05.62 2:42.82 2:20.03
60 Lucas Dia FR-1 Brandeis 2:45.44 3:20.19 2:45.44 2:50.41
64 Daniel Daschbach-Eaton   New England Elite Track Club 3:02.36 2:36.31 2:53.67 2:06.78
Men's 1000 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
55 Mike Barrett SO-2 Plymouth State 2:42.11 1:56.72 2:11.31
57 Will Shahbazian Sophomore Unattached 2:43.45 3:03.07 3:03.07
58 Spencer Lee FR-1 Brandeis 2:43.50 3:12.93 2:59.85
59 Jac Guerra JR-3 Brandeis 2:44.66 2:03.50 2:34.78
61 Matthew Lambert SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 2:46.45 3:28.07 3:23.07
62 Misha Krygin   New England Elite Track Club 2:47.94 3:29.93 2:21.07
63 Xavier Yepez   New England Elite Track Club 2:48.48 2:01.31 2:09.73
65 Andrew Kniska SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 2:54.89 2:32.16 3:10.63
66 Anthony Gatti JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 2:59.46 3:24.59 3:22.79