February 11-12, 2022
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
|
Timing: Lancer Timing Services
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov PSAC Liberty League AARTFC SUNYAC DIII NE NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC ECAC DIII

Men's 5000m Unseeded

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Gage Krall FR-1 Lock Haven 18:17.97 18:44.32 14:38.37 12:00.27 17:07.70 18:44.32 16:14.99
2 Reid Kovacs SO-2 MIT 11:07.66 17:16.63 14:38.50 12:17.94 12:44.30 18:35.70 16:32.71
3 Joshua Kalapos   Unattached 17:11.08 15:25.33 14:41.26 18:30.39 11:45.01 14:32.45 10:34.51
4 Zach Van Houten FR-1 Hofstra 12:38.13 10:25.90 14:41.54 12:20.50 12:29.31 16:27.33 12:46.94
5 Steve Zucca FR-1 Fordham 13:05.31 12:47.67 14:42.37 14:07.08 14:15.90 11:37.08 10:52.96
6 Vince Simonetti FR-1 RPI 15:35.40 16:19.52 14:42.45 10:53.02 16:54.82 11:37.14 10:17.72
7 Titus Kiptoo SO-2 American Int'l 17:48.25 11:19.80 14:42.85 17:48.25 10:35.66 12:03.94 16:19.97
8 Malav Mehta JR-3 Northeastern 15:11.32 12:14.36 14:44.77 18:52.51 18:34.81 15:55.56 14:27.08
9 Eric Beyerle   Pacers/GRC New Balance 18:08.57 17:59.72 14:45.01 18:17.42 18:35.12 12:41.11 10:54.91
10 Tyler Raymond Senior Hartbeat Track Club 12:32.66 10:37.55 14:45.48 12:41.52 16:22.89 11:04.11 13:52.36
11 Sam Gatti JR-3 Tufts 18:18.27 16:23.13 14:45.70 16:40.85 17:33.99 13:08.28 18:00.56
12 Charles Namiot FR-1 Williams 13:43.85 17:51.89 14:45.86 16:58.74 11:13.26 14:28.15 12:32.99
13 Charlie Wilson FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 13:53.04 18:18.90 14:46.21 16:59.15 18:01.18 15:57.11 11:40.11
14 Cory Kennedy FR-1 RPI 17:34.62 11:48.99 14:46.23 15:21.68 11:40.13 18:10.07 15:03.96
15 William Purnell Freshman Unattached 16:23.75 15:30.58 14:46.26 11:22.42 16:50.34 17:08.07 16:14.89
16 Andrew Meredith SR-4 Bowdoin 10:21.16 14:03.01 14:47.37 11:23.28 18:38.09 12:16.52 19:13.59
17 Matthew Jacob SO-2 Binghamton 11:33.15 15:15.31 14:48.65 13:10.90 12:17.58 15:41.97 10:22.06
18 Erick Lara SO-2 Army West Point 19:15.59 17:55.59 14:48.91 16:17.81 12:44.47 18:22.25 14:57.80
19 Ben Williams FR-1 Dartmouth 10:32.12 13:30.18 14:50.30 11:52.24 11:07.73 16:01.53 12:27.86
20 John Hood SR-4 Bowdoin 13:50.40 16:13.27 14:52.90 12:12.18 15:10.76 13:41.47 18:45.06
21 Sean Egan SR-4 Temple 15:37.86 18:36.50 14:53.20 17:51.84 13:23.88 19:21.16 15:20.00
22 Patrick Smyth SO-2 RPI 11:18.89 16:13.67 14:53.27 15:29.00 19:12.32 11:01.02 16:04.74
23 Alec Gironda SO-2 Middlebury 19:04.08 18:37.27 14:53.81 17:07.89 12:48.68 18:46.20 13:42.31
24 Gabriel Rodriguez FR-1 Marist 12:40.13 11:46.47 14:54.26 15:12.15 10:52.81 12:22.24 14:36.38
25 Danny Jagoe JR-3 Ithaca 15:12.57 15:39.41 14:54.67 18:11.50 19:05.18 17:26.77 15:48.35
26 Grey Conover SO-2 RPI 11:02.47 17:09.51 14:55.22 17:00.55 13:07.80 10:35.61 13:25.70
27 Caleb Silver SO-2 Central College 11:11.50 14:46.38 14:55.33 11:56.27 15:04.29 15:31.15 18:30.21
28 Jack FitzPatrick Freshman Unattached 18:12.83 13:44.10 14:55.76 13:08.27 13:26.19 12:14.53 14:10.98
29 William Hall FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 17:19.87 14:47.48 14:56.44 11:39.23 13:08.87 11:03.37 14:47.48
30 David Dorsey   Philadelphia Runner Track Club 15:14.42 12:59.95 14:56.49 16:08.21 16:17.18 18:31.65 16:53.04
31 Tyler Sheedy   Greenwave TC 11:48.32 18:13.86 14:56.60 15:14.54 10:36.59 13:26.94 11:12.45
32 Jason Gibbons SO-2 RPI 15:33.71 19:00.20 14:57.79 15:24.73 14:30.86 10:55.39 15:42.68
33 Owen Szabo JR-3 RPI 12:16.20 18:24.30 14:57.80 17:57.36 16:18.61 15:24.74 16:09.63
34 Alex Hillyard FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 17:05.51 17:14.51 14:59.57 13:29.62 17:59.49 17:14.51 16:56.52
35 Cameron Kleiman SO-2 MIT 10:29.90 11:23.89 14:59.85 17:14.83 14:59.85 13:02.87 10:56.89
36 Harry Gould   Northeastern Club Running 19:32.53 13:04.69 15:01.94 15:19.98 14:16.85 12:19.59 18:38.41
37 David Reynolds JR-3 WPI 13:32.26 14:44.46 15:02.51 14:44.46 14:44.46 11:25.91 18:39.12
38 Caleb Watson FR-1 RPI 15:44.13 13:09.80 15:07.81 14:49.66 19:22.00 16:47.67 16:20.44
39 Eamonn Sullivan FR-1 SUNY Cobleskill 15:07.91 19:13.05 15:07.91 19:31.21 17:24.10 12:24.49 17:05.94
40 Diego Llanos FR-1 Adelphi 12:06.71 10:44.95 15:08.38 16:57.39 13:28.46 12:06.71 15:08.38
41 John Davern SR-4 Lock Haven 16:48.54 10:36.02 15:08.59 10:36.02 12:52.31 13:37.74 14:59.51
42 John DeRosa JR-3 Springfield 15:18.73 18:11.56 15:09.63 16:13.31 17:07.89 16:40.60 11:04.03
43 Lowell Hensgen JR-3 MIT 15:09.91 11:40.63 15:09.91 10:36.94 13:29.82 15:28.11 14:24.42
44 Quinn Potter FR-1 Colby 17:18.30 10:55.77 15:10.79 12:08.64 14:43.47 14:25.25 11:59.53
45 Nicholas Brown FR-1 Bates 18:42.44 12:55.67 15:12.55 13:59.55 16:16.43 15:49.06 15:12.55
46 Riley Brutvan FR-1 Hartford 13:05.13 12:10.36 15:12.94 13:59.91 16:53.37 10:48.19 12:10.36
47 Kyle Boe FR-1 Coast Guard 12:10.56 12:10.56 15:13.19 14:54.93 10:57.50 17:11.91 17:21.04
48 Matthew Driben JR-3 Brandeis 10:58.30 13:33.73 15:14.30 19:02.88 13:42.87 15:41.73 15:50.88
49 Dale Ross SR-4 Wesleyan 14:28.75 11:44.15 15:14.47 13:06.45 14:56.18 15:14.47 12:02.44
50 Jackson Donahue SR-4 Bates 13:16.98 18:19.28 15:16.06 15:16.06 15:25.22 10:50.41 11:36.21
51 Tanner Walter FR-1 Lock Haven 13:26.87 13:36.04 15:16.89 15:16.89 18:20.27 19:24.45 15:16.89
52 Max Manganiello Freshman Northeastern Club Running 11:37.30 12:23.18 15:17.50 17:16.78 10:42.25 18:48.53 11:09.78
53 Paolo Fiore Senior Green Mountain Elite TC 13:18.34 14:40.93 15:17.63 15:35.99 18:11.98 10:42.35 12:50.81
54 Ethan Billings SO-2 St. John Fisher 15:17.76 15:08.59 15:17.76 16:31.18 13:00.10 15:26.94 18:30.49
55 Ethan Carey SR-4 Brockport St. 17:54.05 19:07.49 15:17.99 17:17.33 18:39.95 14:50.45 10:42.60
56 Nick Ankuta SO-2 NYU 19:21.08 14:16.99 15:21.49 12:07.98 11:12.69 19:48.73 10:45.05
57 Benjamin MArtell   Boston Hares 16:01.50 12:56.60 15:24.52 14:47.54 12:47.36 17:24.71 16:01.50
58 Patrick Kutch JR-3 Marist 12:38.55 19:16.33 15:25.06 18:48.58 16:48.32 12:47.80 16:02.07
59 Chris Hine FR-1 Lock Haven 15:11.06 19:31.36 15:29.65 12:33.02 13:10.21 14:24.58 13:38.10
60 Kae Ravichandran   Unattached 19:13.51 15:11.65 15:30.25 17:03.28 16:53.98 16:44.67 16:44.67
61 Jordan Crist JR-3 RPI 12:43.15 16:54.43 15:30.67 19:51.26 14:06.91 11:28.70 12:15.23
62 Joseph Harmon JR-3 Tufts 19:31.77 13:35.55 15:37.41 15:46.79 19:50.51 18:26.15 16:24.28
63 Nicholas Nanan FR-1 Adelphi 14:43.56 12:50.76 15:39.95 16:26.95 14:24.76 17:51.55 18:57.34
64 Tyler Parrado FR-1 UMass Lowell 11:36.65 16:56.74 15:41.42 14:26.11 20:23.85 19:36.78 13:20.21
65 Logan Gaudette SR-4 WPI 19:03.08 20:18.65 15:44.69 19:03.08 11:48.52 15:06.91 19:03.08
66 Ryan Berlin Senior Unattached 14:01.29 16:13.63 15:45.27 11:01.69 11:20.60 20:19.40 12:07.86
67 Tim Cook JR-3 Ithaca 12:28.75 17:41.52 15:47.78 12:38.23 17:51.00 11:12.93 19:16.30
68 Elias Field SO-2 Central Connecticut 17:15.90 15:01.61 15:59.16 18:51.81 14:13.66 13:06.52 19:49.36
69 Ryan Medeiros SO-2 Ithaca 18:04.74 14:52.75 15:59.94 11:50.36 16:38.34 12:19.16 18:14.34
70 Jack Ennis JR-3 TCNJ 14:08.70 18:09.81 16:04.43 19:26.96 18:09.81 15:35.50 20:15.19
71 Ross Elkort   Unattached 18:32.89 11:36.77 16:07.73 15:09.67 14:21.28 20:58.05 15:09.67
72 Naphtali Moulton Senior Tracksmith Boston Hares 17:05.80 18:34.57 16:26.34 19:23.89 12:19.76 13:48.53 12:49.35
  Noah Mooney FR-1 Northeastern DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Yankarlos Diaz FR-1 Central Connecticut DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Logan Tracia Junior Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 5000m Unseeded Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
34 Alex Hillyard FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 14:32.59 14:59.57 14:59.57 11:50.66
36 Harry Gould   Northeastern Club Running 15:19.98 15:01.94 19:05.47 10:58.42
38 Caleb Watson FR-1 RPI 11:20.86 15:07.81 15:35.05 15:16.89
39 Eamonn Sullivan FR-1 SUNY Cobleskill 13:18.96 15:07.91 11:20.94 13:18.96
41 John Davern SR-4 Lock Haven 19:41.17 15:08.59 16:57.62 10:54.19
44 Quinn Potter FR-1 Colby 13:39.72 15:10.79 15:56.33 19:34.92
45 Nicholas Brown FR-1 Bates 12:28.29 15:12.55 19:09.82 15:58.18
46 Riley Brutvan FR-1 Hartford 15:40.33 15:12.94 15:12.94 16:25.98
47 Kyle Boe FR-1 Coast Guard 10:48.37 15:13.19 14:36.67 14:18.40
48 Matthew Driben JR-3 Brandeis 18:44.59 15:14.30 18:35.45 18:26.31
51 Tanner Walter FR-1 Lock Haven 15:35.23 15:16.89 18:56.95 12:13.52
52 Max Manganiello Freshman Northeastern Club Running 19:25.23 15:17.50 17:16.78 11:28.13
53 Paolo Fiore Senior Green Mountain Elite TC 14:31.75 15:17.63 15:45.16 14:59.28
54 Ethan Billings SO-2 St. John Fisher 11:46.68 15:17.76 16:22.01 11:09.97
57 Benjamin MArtell   Boston Hares 18:29.43 15:24.52 16:01.50 17:43.20
58 Patrick Kutch JR-3 Marist 18:57.83 15:25.06 11:52.30 10:56.80
59 Chris Hine FR-1 Lock Haven 13:19.50 15:29.65 18:35.58 14:52.47
60 Kae Ravichandran   Unattached 14:06.53 15:30.25 13:29.32 20:09.33
65 Logan Gaudette SR-4 WPI 20:18.65 15:44.69 12:26.31 11:39.07
66 Ryan Berlin Senior Unattached 18:35.42 15:45.27 16:51.44 15:45.27
67 Tim Cook JR-3 Ithaca 11:03.45 15:47.78 13:35.09 19:35.25
69 Ryan Medeiros SO-2 Ithaca 12:57.56 15:59.94 13:26.35 14:33.55
71 Ross Elkort   Unattached 18:32.89 16:07.73 20:48.38 15:48.38
  Logan Tracia Junior Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 5000m Unseeded Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Gage Krall FR-1 Lock Haven 14:38.37 16:41.35 14:38.37 13:19.32 16:23.78
5 Steve Zucca FR-1 Fordham 14:42.37 19:07.09 12:03.55 18:40.61 12:03.55
9 Eric Beyerle   Pacers/GRC New Balance 14:45.01 13:07.66 14:53.86 15:55.81 18:52.82
15 William Purnell Freshman Unattached 14:46.26 16:14.89 13:08.78 13:17.64 12:59.91
16 Andrew Meredith SR-4 Bowdoin 14:47.37 18:11.47 12:52.02 13:09.76 15:05.12
18 Erick Lara SO-2 Army West Point 14:48.91 15:51.14 14:48.91 19:15.59 15:51.14
21 Sean Egan SR-4 Temple 14:53.20 11:27.77 14:26.41 15:46.80 18:18.64
22 Patrick Smyth SO-2 RPI 14:53.27 16:49.40 17:43.00 18:54.46 12:30.35
23 Alec Gironda SO-2 Middlebury 14:53.81 14:18.06 19:04.08 11:46.11 14:18.06
24 Gabriel Rodriguez FR-1 Marist 14:54.26 15:47.92 16:41.58 12:04.35 14:36.38
26 Grey Conover SO-2 RPI 14:55.22 14:19.42 13:07.80 13:07.80 12:23.04
27 Caleb Silver SO-2 Central College 14:55.33 12:32.08 16:15.91 12:32.08 17:54.40
29 William Hall FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 14:56.44 15:32.30 19:07.45 13:35.76 11:57.16
31 Tyler Sheedy   Greenwave TC 14:56.60 11:39.35 14:38.67 10:27.62 11:30.39
33 Owen Szabo JR-3 RPI 14:57.80 15:33.72 13:45.98 14:48.83 13:45.98
37 David Reynolds JR-3 WPI 15:02.51 18:48.14 14:08.36 11:16.89 15:38.61
40 Diego Llanos FR-1 Adelphi 15:08.38 18:37.31 16:11.97 16:02.89 17:24.64
49 Dale Ross SR-4 Wesleyan 15:14.47 10:49.28 14:47.04 16:27.63 14:37.90
55 Ethan Carey SR-4 Brockport St. 15:17.99 19:53.39 16:49.79 19:25.85 17:44.87
56 Nick Ankuta SO-2 NYU 15:21.49 17:12.07 15:39.92 16:35.21 10:45.05
61 Jordan Crist JR-3 RPI 15:30.67 14:44.14 19:04.73 15:49.29 13:01.77
62 Joseph Harmon JR-3 Tufts 15:37.41 18:54.27 17:29.90 10:56.19 16:24.28
63 Nicholas Nanan FR-1 Adelphi 15:39.95 20:03.14 12:50.76 17:23.35 13:47.16
64 Tyler Parrado FR-1 UMass Lowell 15:41.42 13:10.80 12:33.14 19:27.36 13:10.80
70 Jack Ennis JR-3 TCNJ 16:04.43 12:41.90 14:18.35 17:21.59 16:52.66
Men's 5000m Unseeded Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Reid Kovacs SO-2 MIT 11:25.23 14:38.50 16:50.28 13:37.01 18:09.34 11:34.02 15:22.43
3 Joshua Kalapos   Unattached 10:34.51 14:41.26 16:00.58 12:02.64 11:09.76 10:16.89 12:11.45
4 Zach Van Houten FR-1 Hofstra 12:38.13 14:41.54 10:25.90 11:09.97 10:43.53 16:00.88 13:13.39
6 Vince Simonetti FR-1 RPI 16:01.87 14:42.45 18:31.89 18:49.54 16:01.87 11:10.67 16:46.00
7 Titus Kiptoo SO-2 American Int'l 15:27.00 14:42.85 17:57.08 16:37.62 11:28.63 14:16.37 13:49.88
8 Malav Mehta JR-3 Northeastern 11:56.67 14:44.77 14:35.93 14:44.77 12:40.91 14:35.93 17:41.73
10 Tyler Raymond Senior Hartbeat Track Club 11:57.24 14:45.48 16:40.60 11:21.82 18:18.00 17:42.58 18:53.42
11 Sam Gatti JR-3 Tufts 10:46.57 14:45.70 18:53.70 11:57.42 11:21.99 17:16.27 11:39.71
12 Charles Namiot FR-1 Williams 11:04.40 14:45.86 18:09.61 11:22.12 12:59.56 18:18.47 16:05.59
13 Charlie Wilson FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 18:54.35 14:46.21 14:55.08 18:18.90 12:33.28 16:05.97 12:33.28
14 Cory Kennedy FR-1 RPI 10:55.81 14:46.23 12:15.57 18:18.93 11:40.13 14:28.51 14:19.65
17 Matthew Jacob SO-2 Binghamton 15:59.75 14:48.65 13:10.90 16:08.63 16:08.63 12:35.36 15:41.97
19 Ben Williams FR-1 Dartmouth 14:05.79 14:50.30 11:07.73 11:34.44 13:03.47 17:12.75 15:52.63
20 John Hood SR-4 Bowdoin 15:37.55 14:52.90 16:22.19 12:30.04 12:47.90 13:41.47 18:00.41
25 Danny Jagoe JR-3 Ithaca 18:20.45 14:54.67 12:22.58 16:33.09 13:16.26 11:46.79 19:14.13
28 Jack FitzPatrick Freshman Unattached 12:23.48 14:55.76 15:58.47 13:44.10 14:10.98 15:04.72 12:14.53
30 David Dorsey   Philadelphia Runner Track Club 13:08.92 14:56.49 14:20.63 18:40.62 15:41.32 16:26.14 15:23.39
32 Jason Gibbons SO-2 RPI 14:21.88 14:57.79 17:12.46 17:03.48 11:58.24 17:57.35 16:00.64
35 Cameron Kleiman SO-2 MIT 10:47.90 14:59.85 15:08.85 18:35.82 11:14.89 13:47.87 12:08.88
42 John DeRosa JR-3 Springfield 14:24.15 15:09.63 12:25.90 17:16.98 11:40.42 18:38.85 17:35.17
43 Lowell Hensgen JR-3 MIT 13:29.82 15:09.91 19:33.79 19:15.59 13:02.53 14:51.72 16:13.61
50 Jackson Donahue SR-4 Bates 15:43.55 15:16.06 10:59.57 14:39.42 13:16.98 14:11.94 10:50.41
68 Elias Field SO-2 Central Connecticut 13:54.47 15:59.16 13:44.88 19:20.59 14:04.06 20:27.73 17:25.49
72 Naphtali Moulton Senior Tracksmith Boston Hares 15:37.03 16:26.34 13:09.08 18:34.57 19:23.89 21:02.52 20:42.79
  Yankarlos Diaz FR-1 Central Connecticut DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Noah Mooney FR-1 Northeastern DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF