February 5, 2022
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
|
Timing: Lancer Timing Services
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov DIII NE NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Madeleine Kelly   Royal City Athletics 2:02.81
2 Melissa Riggins FR-1 Georgetown 2:05.93
3 Samantha Friborg JR-3 Yale 2:07.77
4 Andrea Claeson SR-4 Boston University 2:07.77
5 Ashley Navarro JR-3 Monmouth 2:09.09
6 Sierra Dinneen FR-1 Georgetown 2:09.80
7 Katie Locker FR-1 Monmouth 2:09.94
8 Amy Piccolo   Unattached 2:10.21
9 Rachel Sessa SO-2 Georgetown 2:10.76
10 Jessica Lambert SO-2 Florida Atlantic 2:10.97
11 Victoria Bossong FR-1 Harvard 2:11.43
12 maria marascia Senior CPTC - Tracksmith 2:12.35
13 Jahmei Wyatt FR-1 Coppin State 2:13.16
14 Kamillah Monroque JR-3 Coppin State 2:13.26
15 Isabella Sheppard SO-2 Boston University 2:13.53
16 Iris Bergman FR-1 Yale 2:13.78
17 Jasmine Knowles FR-1 South Florida 2:14.66
18 Regina Harris FR-1 UAB 2:16.08
19 Jordan Hurlbut   Boston Hares 2:16.32
20 Grace Kearns SO-2 Monmouth 2:16.56
21 Olivia Wojtowicz JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:16.65
22 Arden La-Rose FR-1 South Florida 2:16.66
23 Sydney Todd FR-1 Monmouth 2:17.07
24 Sarah Petersen JR-3 Northeastern 2:17.97
25 Kimberly Johnson FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:18.37
26 Katherine Modrall JR-3 Georgetown 2:18.40
27 Sandra Wilson   Boston-North 2:18.91
28 Chantel Osley SO-2 Monmouth 2:19.05
29 Stephanie Hiltpold JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:19.45
30 Charlotte Crum JR-3 Vermont 2:19.48
31 Salomay Agyei SO-2 Coppin State 2:19.79
32 Leyla Kvaternik Senior Unattached 2:20.43
33 Lauren Trejo FR-1 Northeastern 2:20.52
34 Isabel Marsh SO-2 Adelphi 2:20.61
35 Salma Boukhtam   Quincy Track Club 2:21.82
36 Lexi Brent   New England Elite Track Club 2:21.99
37 Emily Burdick Junior Unattached 2:22.58
38 Briana Baier SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:22.84
39 Claudina Constantine SR-4 Coppin State 2:23.46
40 Caitlin Burmester FR-1 Bentley 2:23.54
41 Amelia Jackson Junior Unattached 2:23.70
42 Alena Masterson SR-4 Franklin Pierce 2:23.71
43 Erin Shannon FR-1 Florida Atlantic 2:24.09
44 Sophie DeFrietas JR-3 Northeastern 2:24.61
45 Nicole Major FR-1 Bridgewater St. 2:24.65
46 Sarah Enes SO-2 Assumption 2:25.75
47 Anna Casey Junior Unattached 2:25.94
48 Dina John SR-4 Vermont 2:26.05
49 Laura Wiatt   Boston-North 2:26.47
50 Kathleen Schellman FR-1 UAB 2:28.15
51 Anna Kavanagh SR-4 Boston University 2:29.05
52 Abigail Baier SO-2 Gordon 2:29.22
53 Vivian Mac FR-1 UMass Lowell 2:29.64
54 Heather Hanson FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 2:29.69
55 Jessica Rubio FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:30.17
56 Julie Glavin SO-2 Bridgewater St. 2:30.66
57 Julia Mansfield SO-2 So. Conn. St. 2:30.81
58 Chelsea El Hajj SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 2:30.90
59 Grace Walsh JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 2:31.67
60 Delani Dorsey FR-1 UMass Lowell 2:31.76
61 Madison Czarnecki SO-2 Assumption 2:32.10
62 Therese McKeagney FR-1 Suffolk 2:32.80
63 Meghan Sheline FR-1 Franklin Pierce 2:33.22
64 Hannah Swain SO-2 New Haven 2:34.02
65 Madison Bettencourt JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 2:35.39
66 Gabrielle Dewhurst JR-3 Florida Atlantic 2:36.46
67 Sarah Brown FR-1 Assumption 2:37.67
68 Da-Xia Colon SO-2 New Haven 2:39.36
69 Victoria Van Houten SO-2 Franklin Pierce 2:39.96
  Katherine Lee SO-2 Georgetown DNF
  Sophia Gorriaran Junior Un-attached DNS
  Marcela Perches Sophomore Boston University Running Club DNS
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Madeleine Kelly   Royal City Athletics 2:39.66 2:27.38 1:54.22 2:02.81 2:31.06
2 Melissa Riggins FR-1 Georgetown 2:08.45 2:13.49 2:16.01 2:05.93 2:05.93
3 Samantha Friborg JR-3 Yale 2:18.00 1:47.33 2:12.88 2:07.77 2:34.61
4 Andrea Claeson SR-4 Boston University 2:18.00 1:55.00 1:32.00 2:07.77 1:44.78
8 Amy Piccolo   Unattached 1:54.59 2:42.77 2:18.03 2:10.21 2:27.14
11 Victoria Bossong FR-1 Harvard 2:37.72 1:32.01 2:20.63 2:11.43 1:51.72
17 Jasmine Knowles FR-1 South Florida 2:30.82 1:54.47 1:45.04 2:14.66 2:13.32
  Katherine Lee SO-2 Georgetown DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Sophia Gorriaran Junior Un-attached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Ashley Navarro JR-3 Monmouth 1:38.11 2:09.09
6 Sierra Dinneen FR-1 Georgetown 2:18.89 2:09.80
7 Katie Locker FR-1 Monmouth 2:48.93 2:09.94
9 Rachel Sessa SO-2 Georgetown 2:44.76 2:10.76
10 Jessica Lambert SO-2 Florida Atlantic 2:39.79 2:10.97
12 maria marascia Senior CPTC - Tracksmith 1:57.80 2:12.35
15 Isabella Sheppard SO-2 Boston University 2:41.58 2:13.53
16 Iris Bergman FR-1 Yale 2:15.12 2:13.78
26 Katherine Modrall JR-3 Georgetown 2:04.56 2:18.40
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Jahmei Wyatt FR-1 Coppin State 1:50.53 1:43.87 2:13.16 1:51.86 1:54.52
14 Kamillah Monroque JR-3 Coppin State 2:51.91 2:42.58 2:13.26 2:30.59 2:10.60
18 Regina Harris FR-1 UAB 2:31.05 2:06.56 2:16.08 1:36.62 1:35.26
19 Jordan Hurlbut   Boston Hares 2:55.86 1:54.51 2:16.32 2:23.14 2:27.23
21 Olivia Wojtowicz JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:57.65 2:48.08 2:16.65 1:45.22 1:47.96
22 Arden La-Rose FR-1 South Florida 2:05.73 1:54.80 2:16.66 2:38.53 2:33.06
23 Sydney Todd FR-1 Monmouth 2:39.01 1:40.07 2:17.07 2:32.15 2:04.74
31 Salomay Agyei SO-2 Coppin State 2:18.40 1:42.05 2:19.79 1:53.23 2:26.78
48 Dina John SR-4 Vermont 2:15.83 1:53.92 2:26.05 2:27.51 2:37.74
Women's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Grace Kearns SO-2 Monmouth 1:42.42 1:47.89 1:46.52 2:16.56 1:45.16
24 Sarah Petersen JR-3 Northeastern 1:53.14 2:37.29 2:08.32 2:17.97 1:37.96
25 Kimberly Johnson FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:10.07 2:52.97 2:32.21 2:18.37 2:00.39
29 Stephanie Hiltpold JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:51.56 2:22.24 2:19.45 2:19.45 1:51.56
33 Lauren Trejo FR-1 Northeastern 2:19.12 2:16.31 1:46.80 2:20.52 1:49.61
34 Isabel Marsh SO-2 Adelphi 2:27.64 2:24.83 1:58.12 2:20.61 2:00.93
36 Lexi Brent   New England Elite Track Club 2:24.83 2:13.47 2:54.65 2:21.99 2:58.91
39 Claudina Constantine SR-4 Coppin State 3:06.50 2:26.33 1:41.86 2:23.46 2:30.64
44 Sophie DeFrietas JR-3 Northeastern 1:51.35 2:56.43 2:26.06 2:24.61 2:49.20
Women's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
27 Sandra Wilson   Boston-North 2:59.20 2:55.03 2:17.52 2:18.91
28 Chantel Osley SO-2 Monmouth 2:57.99 2:06.54 1:54.03 2:19.05
30 Charlotte Crum JR-3 Vermont 2:20.88 2:36.22 2:20.88 2:19.48
32 Leyla Kvaternik Senior Unattached 2:09.20 2:10.60 2:04.99 2:20.43
35 Salma Boukhtam   Quincy Track Club 2:24.66 2:06.22 2:43.10 2:21.82
37 Emily Burdick Junior Unattached 2:32.56 2:22.58 1:48.36 2:22.58
38 Briana Baier SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:52.84 3:02.84 1:39.99 2:22.84
43 Erin Shannon FR-1 Florida Atlantic 2:50.03 2:24.09 1:42.31 2:24.09
47 Anna Casey Junior Unattached 2:55.13 1:46.54 3:08.27 2:25.94
Women's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
40 Caitlin Burmester FR-1 Bentley 1:47.66 2:59.43 1:50.53 2:23.54
41 Amelia Jackson Junior Unattached 2:32.33 2:29.45 2:03.59 2:23.70
42 Alena Masterson SR-4 Franklin Pierce 2:55.33 2:43.83 2:46.71 2:23.71
45 Nicole Major FR-1 Bridgewater St. 2:33.33 2:18.87 2:47.80 2:24.65
49 Laura Wiatt   Boston-North 1:48.39 1:57.18 2:58.70 2:26.47
50 Kathleen Schellman FR-1 UAB 3:06.67 1:45.19 2:57.78 2:28.15
52 Abigail Baier SO-2 Gordon 3:03.54 2:02.36 3:06.53 2:29.22
53 Vivian Mac FR-1 UMass Lowell 3:14.54 1:46.25 3:05.56 2:29.64
  Marcela Perches Sophomore Boston University Running Club DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
46 Sarah Enes SO-2 Assumption 2:25.75 2:51.99 2:37.41 2:46.16 1:53.69 2:19.92
51 Anna Kavanagh SR-4 Boston University 2:29.05 2:33.53 2:26.07 2:57.37 2:58.86 3:03.34
57 Julia Mansfield SO-2 So. Conn. St. 2:30.81 2:36.85 3:02.48 2:06.68 1:48.59 2:20.26
58 Chelsea El Hajj SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 2:30.90 2:38.45 2:17.32 2:30.90 3:13.16 2:24.87
60 Delani Dorsey FR-1 UMass Lowell 2:31.76 2:21.14 2:34.80 1:59.89 2:40.87 1:56.86
61 Madison Czarnecki SO-2 Assumption 2:32.10 2:33.63 2:06.25 3:11.65 3:13.17 2:41.23
63 Meghan Sheline FR-1 Franklin Pierce 2:33.22 2:53.14 2:24.03 2:51.61 2:07.18 2:05.64
65 Madison Bettencourt JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 2:35.39 3:15.80 3:06.47 2:47.83 2:50.93 2:07.42
66 Gabrielle Dewhurst JR-3 Florida Atlantic 2:36.46 2:34.90 3:14.01 2:23.95 2:42.72 2:31.77
Women's 800 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
54 Heather Hanson FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 3:01.13 2:38.68 1:52.27 2:22.21 3:05.62 2:29.69 2:07.24
55 Jessica Rubio FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:19.66 2:34.68 1:48.13 3:03.21 2:28.67 2:30.17 2:03.14
56 Julie Glavin SO-2 Bridgewater St. 2:51.76 2:18.61 2:44.22 2:06.56 3:08.33 2:30.66 2:12.58
59 Grace Walsh JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 2:14.99 3:02.01 3:15.66 1:47.69 3:14.14 2:31.67 3:06.56
62 Therese McKeagney FR-1 Suffolk 2:19.05 3:18.64 2:37.39 3:12.53 2:23.64 2:32.80 1:51.55
64 Hannah Swain SO-2 New Haven 2:27.86 2:32.48 1:50.90 2:57.13 3:10.99 2:34.02 2:44.81
67 Sarah Brown FR-1 Assumption 3:21.82 1:53.53 1:53.53 1:56.68 2:21.91 2:37.67 2:04.56
68 Da-Xia Colon SO-2 New Haven 2:20.24 3:09.64 3:17.61 2:02.71 2:15.46 2:39.36 3:03.27
69 Victoria Van Houten SO-2 Franklin Pierce 2:51.16 3:27.95 2:54.36 2:03.17 2:46.36 2:39.96 2:38.36