January 22, 2022
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
|
Timing: Lancer Timing Services
ICON KEY: NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Harvard A Aaron Shirley, Gregory Lapit, Oliver Murcko, Lance Ward 2:37.85 2:51.16 3:10.17
2 Connecticut
(B>)
B Nicholas Pronovost, Dante Bailey, Benjamin Grosse, Kasey Savage 3:30.11 2:47.31 3:14.54
3 Harvard
(B>)
B Jonathan Gamarra, Peter Diebold, Riley McDermott, Max Serrano-Wu 2:44.68 3:39.57 3:16.04
4 UMass Amherst A Colin Stoddard, Sean McKay, Alexander Laurent, Lucas Honohan 2:54.53 3:45.52 3:16.10
5 Boston College A Marcus Manson, Eddie Kelly, Max McQuide, Denis Gallagher 3:56.54 3:48.65 3:17.11
6 Northeastern A Donatien Djero, Dametrius O'Connor, Phillips Magre, Mayowa Osunsami 4:05.42 3:37.72 3:17.92
7 Northeastern
(B>)
B Pierre Sylvain, Tyler Brogan, Astor Meredith-Goujon, Reed Cherry 3:14.35 3:10.35 3:20.36
8 UMass Lowell A Cody Moran, Ryan Casebolt, Thomas Jordan, Adam Katerji 2:48.83 3:39.07 3:20.98
9 Albany A Shakur Williams, Easton Reagan, Raiden Guialdo, Blaise Umuhuza 2:42.59 3:15.51 3:25.80
10 UMass Amherst
(B>)
B Mason Benton, Denzel Agyeman, Gabriel Kwarteng, Nasir Perry 3:40.61 2:32.57 3:26.17
11 UMass Amherst
(C>)
C Riley Drew, Bernd Martens, Daniel Dubsky, Matthew Tarantino 4:24.53 4:14.12 3:28.29
12 Boston College
(B>)
B Jackson Sigalove, John Wacker, Spencer Pett, Erik Linden 3:19.90 3:30.42 3:30.42
  Connecticut A Noah Woodman, Markus Bagley, Wellington Ventura, Jordan Torney FS FS FS
  Boston University A Max Gorriaran, Toby Makoyawo, Dakota Jackson, Leon Christian DNF DNF DNF
  Northeastern
(C>)
C Jessie Legister, Ethan Exilhomme, Paul Wisnaskas, Noah Sweeney DNS DNS DNS
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Harvard Shirley, Lapit, Murcko, Ward 3:48.21 3:48.21 3:29.19 3:59.62 3:27.29 3:10.17
6 Northeastern Djero, O'Connor, Magre, Osunsami 3:00.11 3:25.84 3:04.07 2:32.40 3:49.59 3:17.92
  Connecticut Woodman, Bagley, Ventura, Torney FS FS FS FS FS FS
  Boston University Gorriaran, Makoyawo, Jackson, Christian DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Connecticut
(B>)
Pronovost, Bailey, Grosse, Savage 2:51.20 3:59.29 3:14.54 3:06.76 2:18.13 3:16.49 3:53.45
3 Harvard
(B>)
Gamarra, Diebold, McDermott, Serrano-Wu 2:21.15 3:19.96 3:16.04 3:12.12 3:41.53 3:21.93 2:27.03
4 UMass Amherst Stoddard, McKay, Laurent, Honohan 3:47.48 4:12.97 3:16.10 3:12.18 2:36.88 3:21.99 2:58.46
5 Boston College Manson, Kelly, McQuide, Gallagher 4:10.33 3:48.65 3:17.11 3:26.97 2:27.84 4:12.30 3:32.88
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Northeastern
(B>)
Sylvain, Brogan, Meredith-Goujon, Cherry 2:40.29 3:50.42 3:20.36 2:28.27
8 UMass Lowell Moran, Casebolt, Jordan, Katerji 3:41.08 3:25.00 3:20.98 3:31.03
9 Albany Williams, Reagan, Guialdo, Umuhuza 4:13.14 2:54.93 3:25.80 3:31.98
12 Boston College
(B>)
Sigalove, Wacker, Pett, Linden 3:24.11 3:17.80 3:30.42 3:09.38
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 UMass Amherst
(B>)
Benton, Agyeman, Kwarteng, Perry 2:57.31 3:26.17 4:25.96 3:09.68 2:53.19
11 UMass Amherst
(C>)
Drew, Martens, Dubsky, Tarantino 3:44.96 3:28.29 2:34.14 3:36.63 3:32.46
  Northeastern
(C>)
Legister, Exilhomme, Wisnaskas, Sweeney DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS