February 19, 2022
|
Cornell-Barton Hall - Ithaca, NY
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov Liberty League AARTFC SUNYAC MAC IC4A/ECAC ECAC DIII

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Christian Martin JR-3 Cornell 6.37 8.95 8.55 9.84 8.14 8.06
2 David Peters FR-1 Syracuse 9.69 10.19 6.05 6.79 8.62 8.28
3 Nick Malfitano SO-2 Binghamton 9.60 6.59 7.09 8.76 9.93 8.34
4 Justin Wei SO-2 Cornell 10.30 6.53 6.37 7.54 10.89 8.37
5 Billy Powers SR-4 Cornell 7.13 6.79 8.89 8.47 10.23 8.38
6 Kyle Kimble JR-3 Cornell 9.18 6.57 6.91 10.28 10.78 8.42
7 Adrian Rippstein SO-2 Binghamton 9.54 6.13 8.26 6.39 10.47 8.51
8 Nate Oczkowski JR-3 Ithaca 7.11 10.93 10.84 9.97 6.77 8.67

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Christian Martin JR-3 Cornell 6.03 8.04
2 Billy Powers SR-4 Cornell 9.07 8.39
3 David Peters FR-1 Syracuse 10.49 8.46
4 Nick Malfitano SO-2 Binghamton 7.33 8.52
5 Justin Wei SO-2 Cornell 10.23 8.45
6 Kyle Kimble JR-3 Cornell 10.92 8.53
7 Adrian Rippstein SO-2 Binghamton 8.37 8.62
8 Nate Oczkowski JR-3 Ithaca 9.81 8.68
9 Xayvion Perkins FR-1 Syracuse 7.14 8.70
10 George Thompson FR-1 Marywood 8.64 8.90
11 Nicholas Hafner SO-2 Le Moyne 7.32 8.92
12 Alexander Mavros FR-1 Oneonta 10.65 9.18
13 Richard Mangogna FR-1 Oneonta 10.48 9.35
14 Ryan Benedict FR-1 Marywood 11.04 9.35
15 Patrick Brewer SO-2 Cornell 6.73 9.47
16 Logan Berner SO-2 DeSales 6.63 9.47
17 Zach Woodruff SR-4 Ithaca 7.32 9.75
18 Christian Scotti JR-3 Marywood 9.56 9.85
19 Erik Lapszynski JR-3 DeSales 13.04 10.43
20 Nik Knobloch FR-1 Cortland St. 10.77 10.55
21 Sean Waltman SR-4 Hartwick 13.18 11.66
  Ryan Serp SO-2 Cortland St. DNF DNF
  Tyler Brado SR-4 SUNY Cobleskill DNF DNF
  Aidan Kelly FR-1 Oneonta DNF DNF
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 David Peters FR-1 Syracuse 8.46 8.89 6.94
9 Xayvion Perkins FR-1 Syracuse 8.70 6.88 9.66
13 Richard Mangogna FR-1 Oneonta 9.35 7.95 6.74
15 Patrick Brewer SO-2 Cornell 9.47 7.77 11.65
21 Sean Waltman SR-4 Hartwick 11.66 11.43 8.17
  Tyler Brado SR-4 SUNY Cobleskill DNF DNF DNF
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Christian Martin JR-3 Cornell 7.32 8.45 6.11 8.04
5 Justin Wei SO-2 Cornell 10.14 9.38 10.06 8.45
6 Kyle Kimble JR-3 Cornell 10.15 9.22 8.88 8.53
8 Nate Oczkowski JR-3 Ithaca 6.86 9.90 7.73 8.68
17 Zach Woodruff SR-4 Ithaca 9.85 8.78 12.29 9.75
18 Christian Scotti JR-3 Marywood 7.39 11.92 9.36 9.85
19 Erik Lapszynski JR-3 DeSales 12.00 10.96 8.56 10.43
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Nick Malfitano SO-2 Binghamton 9.89 8.69 8.52 10.06 7.25
7 Adrian Rippstein SO-2 Binghamton 7.85 10.78 8.62 6.56 9.92
10 George Thompson FR-1 Marywood 6.59 11.04 8.90 10.95 6.68
11 Nicholas Hafner SO-2 Le Moyne 7.23 6.96 8.92 6.34 8.57
16 Logan Berner SO-2 DeSales 12.32 12.13 9.47 8.05 6.63
20 Nik Knobloch FR-1 Cortland St. 12.56 13.30 10.55 11.93 12.88
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Billy Powers SR-4 Cornell 7.39 8.39
12 Alexander Mavros FR-1 Oneonta 10.47 9.18
14 Ryan Benedict FR-1 Marywood 8.70 9.35
  Aidan Kelly FR-1 Oneonta DNF DNF
  Ryan Serp SO-2 Cortland St. DNF DNF