February 19, 2022
|
Cornell-Barton Hall - Ithaca, NY
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov Liberty League AARTFC SUNYAC MAC IC4A/ECAC ECAC DIII

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ryan Mahalsky   Philadelphia Runner Track 9:08.66 8:18.78 6:09.10 10:03.53 9:18.64 7:53.84
2 Ryan Cory SO-2 Cortland St. 6:59.01 8:24.83 6:38.82 9:40.56 10:41.14 10:05.80
3 Teddy O'Kane FR-1 Cornell 9:20.70 8:34.40 6:46.38 11:03.58 6:51.52 10:22.43
4 Jack Baronski FR-1 Marywood 6:55.62 8:46.09 6:55.62 9:59.75 10:20.79 9:07.14
5 Eamonn Sullivan FR-1 SUNY Cobleskill 10:50.62 8:48.96 7:13.75 9:10.12 6:15.57 11:17.07
6 MOATH ALKHAWALDEH   DC Speed Lab 6:33.39 8:58.89 9:31.23 11:35.17 11:19.01 9:52.78
7 Torrey Jacobson-Evans FR-1 Binghamton 9:53.36 9:04.36 7:20.94 7:48.15 6:26.50 6:59.16
8 Tim Cook JR-3 Ithaca 9:15.80 9:10.29 9:37.81 11:44.38 6:52.72 10:38.34
9 John Balk Jr. FR-1 Oneonta 9:55.36 9:16.41 7:14.00 12:03.34 10:28.75 6:29.49
10 Matthew Mullen FR-1 Cortland St. 9:11.45 9:22.70 10:13.35 7:07.66 7:52.67 9:17.08
11 Matthew Sinnenberg SO-2 Le Moyne 7:25.45 9:23.86 12:01.74 11:56.11 11:39.19 6:57.26
12 Jack Gibson FR-1 Le Moyne 10:31.60 9:34.18 9:57.15 10:43.09 9:16.96 12:09.21
13 Nick DeFelice SO-2 Binghamton 11:31.57 9:41.15 6:46.81 9:12.10 12:00.63 9:17.91
14 Michael Paustian SR-4 DeSales 10:51.90 9:42.05 7:51.46 8:08.93 10:57.72 8:20.57
15 Thomas Dachik FR-1 St. Bonaventure 7:34.88 9:43.17 9:08.18 8:56.52 9:37.34 7:40.71
16 Nick Festa FR-1 Oneonta 7:42.17 9:45.02 7:42.17 6:49.52 8:23.12 12:40.53
17 Caleb Malery SR-4 Hartwick 9:07.39 9:48.59 7:39.10 7:03.79 11:40.43 9:07.39
18 Alex Brodmerkel SO-2 Cortland St. 9:19.38 9:48.82 12:16.03 9:42.94 7:51.06 9:54.71
19 Bryce Maopolski FR-1 Oneonta 9:33.00 9:50.72 7:11.23 8:10.30 7:05.32 8:39.84
20 Nathan Prisella SR-4 St. Bonaventure 8:25.26 9:54.42 10:18.20 11:29.53 11:05.75 7:31.76
21 Aidan Freda FR-1 Hartwick 12:08.85 10:02.35 9:56.33 9:50.31 9:38.26 8:01.88
22 Leo Rosenblum SO-2 Ithaca 10:29.40 10:05.19 10:47.56 10:17.30 9:16.78 8:22.31
23 henry Trost SO-2 St. Bonaventure 7:34.59 10:06.12 12:07.35 11:49.16 11:06.74 11:12.80
24 TJ Augustine SR-4 DeSales 10:08.65 10:21.07 10:39.71 12:56.34 8:47.91 12:12.87
25 Mariano Casciotti SO-2 Marywood 13:48.88 11:08.45 12:08.61 13:42.20 8:07.97 8:41.40
26 Thomas O'Keefe FR-1 Marywood 9:11.59 11:38.21 14:32.77 11:03.30 15:07.68 13:43.89
27 William May SR-4 Hartwick 11:54.27 12:31.86 16:02.38 13:39.53 10:39.09 12:09.31
  Daniel Sharo SR-4 DeSales DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ryan Mahalsky   Philadelphia Runner Track 10:43.43 7:43.87 10:48.42 8:18.78 6:49.00 9:58.54 8:38.74
2 Ryan Cory SO-2 Cortland St. 7:54.54 6:23.67 6:53.96 8:24.83 8:55.12 7:39.40 9:35.51
3 Teddy O'Kane FR-1 Cornell 6:00.08 10:48.15 7:27.53 8:34.40 10:43.00 6:15.52 11:08.72
4 Jack Baronski FR-1 Marywood 8:56.62 8:46.09 8:56.62 8:46.09 6:34.57 10:20.79 6:50.35
5 Eamonn Sullivan FR-1 SUNY Cobleskill 10:34.76 6:26.14 8:33.10 8:48.96 6:47.30 8:38.38 6:15.57
6 MOATH ALKHAWALDEH   DC Speed Lab 10:52.06 7:54.23 11:40.56 8:58.89 8:37.34 6:49.56 10:03.56
7 Torrey Jacobson-Evans FR-1 Binghamton 8:48.03 9:37.03 10:31.46 9:04.36 9:47.91 9:31.58 8:58.92
8 Tim Cook JR-3 Ithaca 10:54.85 7:47.75 10:32.84 9:10.29 11:55.38 7:03.73 8:37.28
9 John Balk Jr. FR-1 Oneonta 9:33.11 10:39.88 11:52.21 9:16.41 8:43.03 6:40.62 8:20.77
10 Matthew Mullen FR-1 Cortland St. 8:26.43 8:32.06 9:39.59 9:22.70 9:39.59 9:39.59 6:33.89
11 Matthew Sinnenberg SO-2 Le Moyne 12:01.74 11:44.83 8:16.20 9:23.86 10:14.61 9:18.23 11:22.27
13 Nick DeFelice SO-2 Binghamton 9:52.78 8:08.17 6:52.62 9:41.15 9:06.29 8:54.66 8:13.98
14 Michael Paustian SR-4 DeSales 12:36.67 9:30.41 11:09.36 9:42.05 9:59.52 7:34.00 9:53.69
15 Thomas Dachik FR-1 St. Bonaventure 10:47.32 10:06.50 7:52.37 9:43.17 11:04.82 10:18.16 10:58.99
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Jack Gibson FR-1 Le Moyne 9:34.18
16 Nick Festa FR-1 Oneonta 9:45.02
17 Caleb Malery SR-4 Hartwick 9:48.59
18 Alex Brodmerkel SO-2 Cortland St. 9:48.82
19 Bryce Maopolski FR-1 Oneonta 9:50.72
20 Nathan Prisella SR-4 St. Bonaventure 9:54.42
21 Aidan Freda FR-1 Hartwick 10:02.35
22 Leo Rosenblum SO-2 Ithaca 10:05.19
23 henry Trost SO-2 St. Bonaventure 10:06.12
24 TJ Augustine SR-4 DeSales 10:21.07
25 Mariano Casciotti SO-2 Marywood 11:08.45
26 Thomas O'Keefe FR-1 Marywood 11:38.21
27 William May SR-4 Hartwick 12:31.86
  Daniel Sharo SR-4 DeSales DNF