December 4, 2021
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
|
Timing: Lancer Timing Services
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov DIII NE NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Olli Hoare   On Athletics Club 13:09.96 15:08.46 10:39.87 11:27.27 13:09.96
2 Geordie Beamish   OAC 9:30.63 16:46.52 14:55.56 16:30.67 13:12.53
3 Wesley Kiptoo JR-3 Iowa State 14:02.43 9:40.16 16:09.59 9:40.16 13:14.74
4 Abdihamid Nur SO-2 Northern Arizona 16:58.85 14:34.45 15:54.67 14:58.51 13:22.24
5 Nico Young FR-1 Northern Arizona 11:38.26 12:34.44 11:54.31 10:26.02 13:22.59
6 Kasey Knevelbaard   Dark Sky / Under Armour 17:10.38 13:08.88 16:30.13 15:01.58 13:24.98
7 Sam Gilman JR-3 Air Force 16:22.31 12:04.66 10:28.04 13:49.33 13:25.17
8 Barry Keane JR-3 Butler 11:33.13 13:34.02 10:28.65 11:41.19 13:25.96
9 Drew Bosley FR-1 Northern Arizona 11:33.33 10:20.77 10:04.65 10:44.96 13:26.19
10 Andrew Jordan SR-4 Georgetown 13:11.94 15:53.56 16:42.05 15:29.32 13:28.10
11 Ehab El-Sandali SR-4 Iona 11:35.56 11:43.65 16:59.08 16:02.46 13:28.79
12 George Kusche JR-3 Northern Arizona 10:06.72 10:30.99 15:38.39 10:55.25 13:28.95
13 Matt Baxter   HOKA NAZ Elite 11:20.81 10:48.39 14:19.11 10:48.39 13:30.48
14 Simon Bedard SR-4 Butler 10:01.24 13:16.23 17:19.98 13:48.73 13:32.48
15 Abdirizak Ibrahim SO-2 New Mexico 16:15.34 11:06.48 12:11.51 16:47.85 13:32.78
16 Brandon Garnica JR-3 BYU 14:38.75 9:45.83 14:22.47 16:24.52 13:33.65
17 Neil Gourley   GBR 13:01.78 17:14.23 14:47.65 9:54.48 13:34.35
18 Colton Johnsen SR-4 Washington St. 10:51.80 15:36.97 10:19.21 17:14.74 13:34.75
19 Christian Allen SO-2 Weber State 15:47.14 14:17.33 11:34.03 12:39.35 13:36.50
20 Casey Clinger FR-1 BYU 10:45.26 10:45.26 16:44.64 10:28.92 13:36.78
21 Paul Ryan   adidas 17:26.39 12:40.27 16:20.99 12:23.92 13:37.49
22 Dario De Caro SR-4 Boise State 15:41.24 13:22.10 16:22.17 13:13.92 13:38.47
23 Mohamed Hrezi   Unattached 12:35.72 14:14.29 14:22.51 17:15.01 13:41.43
24 Marcelo Rocha JR-3 Providence 14:56.41 13:25.95 15:21.08 13:01.27 13:42.39
25 Colin Schultz 3 Unattached 13:04.87 14:52.28 15:33.59 11:00.95 13:46.18
26 JP Flavin SR-4 NC State 9:39.37 17:31.14 17:22.87 17:14.59 13:47.67
27 Andrew Davies   Harbour Track Hamilton 13:42.34 11:37.74 12:19.27 11:21.13 13:50.64
28 Jonathan Shields SR-4 Boise State 16:38.19 10:40.51 13:35.19 10:40.51 13:51.82
29 Dan Schaffer SR-4 Binghamton 10:23.94 16:21.66 12:20.40 11:47.13 13:51.91
30 Christian Noble SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 16:30.79 9:42.82 9:51.14 10:24.45 13:52.59
31 Matthew Beaudet   Saint-Laurent Select 16:39.32 13:27.78 12:29.49 10:41.23 13:52.76
32 El Hocine Bouchrak SR-4 High Point 15:00.11 15:41.78 11:31.75 14:35.11 13:53.43
33 Ryan Kutch   CPTC - Tracksmith 16:31.81 17:46.82 10:50.10 10:00.09 13:53.45
34 Jonathan DeSouza SO-2 Iona 13:29.50 14:27.92 17:31.51 12:31.08 13:54.53
35 Aidan Troutner FR-1 BYU 17:57.62 16:59.14 17:24.20 17:40.91 13:55.36
36 Kevin Robertson   Saint-Laurent Select 9:44.78 15:27.29 11:16.67 10:34.90 13:55.39
37 Alexander Korczynski SR-4 Northeastern 11:36.17 15:56.19 10:37.46 12:18.11 13:58.76
38 Alfredo Jose Santana   Tracksmith 12:54.49 14:18.67 18:14.38 12:03.98 14:01.83
39 John Riley SO-2 UMass Lowell 17:15.69 16:25.17 17:15.69 16:08.33 14:02.02
40 Ahmed Ibrahim FR-1 Boise State 16:08.99 14:02.60 11:30.94 11:14.08 14:02.60
41 Eduardo Herrera SR-4 Colorado 15:27.10 11:56.39 11:31.11 16:51.38 14:02.81
42 Alex Drover   Harbour Track Hamilton 16:18.05 16:01.18 17:42.36 12:38.83 14:03.14
43 Nathan Lawler SO-2 Syracuse 16:32.78 17:06.73 12:35.20 16:15.81 14:08.53
44 Brandon Olden SO-2 Siena 17:09.36 17:51.90 15:52.80 14:44.74 14:10.71
45 Ryan Cutter Senior Unattached 10:38.16 14:10.87 12:45.79 15:52.98 14:10.87
46 Callum Elson FR-1 American Int'l 13:20.85 11:04.53 11:13.05 10:47.49 14:11.96
47 Jack Leitch SR-4 Boise State 16:54.17 16:54.17 12:04.41 14:46.33 14:12.24
48 Murdoch McIntyre SO-2 Boise State 18:19.70 15:37.73 15:29.21 14:03.96 14:12.48
49 Matt Mason SO-2 Boston University 15:56.72 13:14.42 13:31.50 13:40.05 14:14.21
50 Matty Mackay FR-1 Boise State 11:06.41 11:57.67 15:22.72 13:40.20 14:14.37
51 Elias Lindgren JR-3 Williams 12:58.62 10:41.72 16:41.08 13:24.29 14:15.62
52 Ricardo Estremera   Puerto Rico/Tracksmith 11:19.26 17:11.79 10:19.07 11:02.07 14:19.82
53 Thomas Cooke   Kingsway TC 18:12.70 12:11.34 11:02.50 12:54.36 14:20.39
54 Chandler Underwood SR-4 Boise State 12:12.19 11:11.90 10:02.98 17:13.68 14:21.40
55 Silas Eckenroad SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 14:56.12 17:39.83 16:48.13 15:21.97 14:21.65
56 Grahm Tuohy Gaydos FR-1 Williams 16:14.48 17:23.47 15:22.74 10:03.66 14:22.37
57 Jack Pinho   Western MA Distance Project 12:30.74 15:06.07 12:30.74 12:48.00 14:22.92
58 Matthew Kearney JR-3 MIT 10:21.71 10:47.61 15:23.93 16:07.10 14:23.48
59 Max Turek   Harbour Track Hamilton 16:15.78 16:58.96 17:50.77 11:56.73 14:23.52
60 Campbell Lee SO-2 Iona 17:18.23 17:00.93 17:00.93 11:06.20 14:25.19
61 Matthew Schaefer SR-4 Northeastern 15:38.23 13:53.98 10:34.18 10:08.12 14:28.73
62 Jack Whetstone SR-4 Syracuse 13:19.89 13:02.50 10:08.61 18:15.50 14:29.44
63 Austen Apperson SO-2 Boise State 13:46.17 16:48.80 14:55.74 15:04.44 14:29.65
64 Kabir Chavan Junior Unattached 17:34.39 16:33.39 18:09.24 15:58.53 14:31.39
65 Ethan Wechsler FR-1 Syracuse 18:44.17 16:33.46 16:07.31 13:30.45 14:31.45
66 Jake Mattei JR-3 So. Conn. St. 16:25.87 18:54.19 15:59.70 12:30.31 14:32.45
67 Jared Howse Freshman UNB REDS 16:54.61 18:30.82 17:55.84 17:20.85 14:34.66
68 Hayden Judge FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 17:21.65 18:57.93 18:57.93 16:37.88 14:35.33
69 Ben Sherman SO-2 Boise State 13:26.82 13:18.05 18:16.22 14:10.66 14:36.97
70 Graham Baird Senior Unattached 13:29.02 11:17.12 14:12.99 15:58.52 14:39.37
71 Patrick Cullen SO-2 Northeastern 12:55.22 13:48.08 13:21.65 18:21.17 14:40.93
72 Sam Acquaviva SO-2 MIT 19:07.20 15:17.76 17:21.31 12:56.57 14:42.46
73 Andrew Erskine   Battle Road Track Club 16:12.13 14:52.59 12:48.87 10:45.14 14:43.75
74 Brogan Giffin FR-1 Boise State 14:26.78 15:11.01 17:05.99 11:21.05 14:44.47
75 Henry Jaques   Unattached 15:19.86 13:24.88 14:17.95 12:14.12 14:44.48
76 Charles Namiot FR-1 Williams 11:13.88 11:22.75 10:29.55 11:49.35 14:46.68
77 Ramsey Little SO-2 Marist 17:09.84 10:39.21 17:00.96 12:07.99 14:47.79
78 William Boyle Freshman UNB REDS 12:08.35 13:10.53 14:48.23 13:10.53 14:48.23
79 Owen Drometer SO-2 Davidson 17:05.13 15:00.33 18:52.09 17:40.78 14:51.41
80 Aidan Palmer FR-1 Boise State 11:17.49 15:00.35 15:27.09 16:29.49 14:51.43
81 Eric Zulkofske JR-3 Rhode Island 10:52.03 10:43.09 11:00.96 17:42.89 14:53.18
82 Roman Mironov   Toronto West Athletics 17:25.38 15:29.22 14:26.68 11:01.18 14:53.48
83 Jack Sheffar   Bandits Elite/London Western 18:13.14 13:53.29 15:40.81 18:22.10 14:56.01
84 Gregory Jaindl   Unattached 11:57.28 16:17.30 17:11.09 11:30.39 14:56.60
85 Aaron Lucci   Battle Road Track Club 17:30.56 11:22.42 17:12.60 14:57.91 14:57.91
86 Sam Lamont Freshman UNB REDS 11:50.17 13:20.07 16:55.82 11:14.22 14:58.95
87 Max Davies FR-1 Iona 12:26.32 11:05.39 11:23.37 14:14.22 14:59.17
88 Alex Petrecca   CPTC - Tracksmith 18:18.24 18:36.24 18:54.24 10:57.14 15:00.19
89 Cyrus Kurd SO-2 Northeastern 15:10.69 12:55.44 13:49.54 19:14.14 15:01.67
90 Ben Fleischer SO-2 Rhode Island 13:33.29 13:33.29 11:26.78 16:43.06 15:03.65
91 Daniel Crowley   Unattached 12:57.57 11:54.28 15:22.24 16:16.49 15:04.15
92 Grant Gattuso SO-2 Williams 11:20.13 13:36.16 12:32.68 13:08.95 15:06.84
93 Dawson Nancekievill Senior UNB REDS 19:11.92 18:35.64 17:50.29 14:39.81 15:07.02
94 Michael McGonnigle Senior Unattached 17:41.83 17:59.98 15:25.69 10:53.43 15:07.54
95 Isaac Cull Senior UNB REDS 11:02.76 13:18.94 12:06.31 15:26.04 15:07.88
96 Jason Beaver SO-2 American Int'l 14:33.98 17:08.74 11:04.59 15:37.71 15:10.39
97 Jonathan Wahl   Rhode Island 14:34.73 19:08.08 17:00.51 16:24.07 15:11.17
98 Noah Mooney FR-1 Northeastern 17:35.21 12:04.88 10:51.48 12:41.59 15:17.57
99 Tom Ragone FR-1 Siena 14:36.27 15:50.07 11:31.80 15:22.39 15:22.39
100 Jimmy Cannon Senior Unattached 10:46.77 19:42.66 16:37.87 18:10.27 15:23.95
101 Dylan Manning JR-3 Northeastern 19:52.00 17:05.68 14:10.11 12:46.95 15:24.03
102 Gabriel Rodriguez FR-1 Marist 10:57.46 13:25.62 12:02.28 10:48.20 15:26.00
103 Matthew Hartman SO-2 Marist 17:41.73 11:19.88 15:12.72 12:43.70 15:31.34
104 Michael McCann   Unattached 12:09.47 19:19.66 13:42.99 18:23.55 15:35.21
105 Mason Kimbell   Unattached 14:11.28 11:21.02 12:55.61 14:01.82 15:45.86
106 Ben Chase SO-2 Merrimack 14:41.05 19:34.73 13:44.21 19:34.73 15:47.36
107 Greg Ferland   Unattached 15:29.80 19:26.99 11:42.09 14:51.85 15:48.77
108 Ken Vinacco Senior Battle Road Track Club 11:23.76 15:49.66 18:02.62 19:28.09 15:49.66
109 Dillon McGee   Battle Road Track Club 18:07.59 11:17.36 18:17.13 19:14.37 15:54.02
110 Drew Sandifer Senior Unattached 17:49.02 13:40.86 11:46.32 15:06.76 15:54.48
111 Dylan Perkinson FR-1 Marist 18:11.15 15:09.30 19:56.44 14:59.72 15:57.15
112 Hamza Mankor JR-3 Williams 19:59.64 14:04.55 11:21.40 11:59.79 15:59.71
113 Amruth Niranjan Freshman Unattached 11:31.43 15:41.12 16:48.34 18:33.98 16:00.32
114 Christopher Gendron   Unattached 17:53.67 18:32.36 12:34.47 17:53.67 16:07.27
115 Alex Maurillo Sophomore BU Running Club 11:46.64 19:50.64 20:00.32 15:58.32 16:08.00
116 Jeremy Mbogo FR-1 Marist 20:07.52 19:09.09 13:57.47 11:50.88 16:13.80
117 Sean Ahearn Junior Unattached 12:30.16 12:00.93 15:54.75 15:45.01 16:14.23
118 Thomas Novy FR-1 Suffolk 14:46.66 16:43.58 17:12.82 20:37.43 16:14.35
119 Adrian Seeger Freshman BU Running Club 17:13.03 14:27.35 15:06.34 11:51.43 16:14.55
120 Kyle Donahue Senior Unattached 16:18.27 21:01.97 18:25.45 21:11.76 16:18.27
121 Devon Meth   Unattached 17:29.52 18:08.76 13:53.74 18:38.18 16:20.86
122 Henry Kaufman Senior Unattached 18:03.30 15:06.03 11:29.37 13:47.24 16:24.81
123 Patrick Kutch JR-3 Marist 12:22.43 15:30.51 11:32.93 15:30.51 16:29.90
124 Matthew Nyklicek SR-4 Merrimack 13:04.89 20:12.11 21:21.66 12:54.96 16:33.53
125 Nicholas Long SR-4 Merrimack 13:23.97 12:43.77 19:15.71 19:35.81 16:44.96
126 Colin McGinn FR-1 Gordon 15:29.59 21:43.45 13:38.44 11:47.30 16:50.42
127 Cole Gamache FR-1 Merrimack 12:22.18 17:57.68 14:34.35 14:03.85 16:56.68
128 Ryan Muhlenberg Junior Unattached 14:40.66 21:30.27 15:31.86 18:25.95 17:04.02
129 William B. Holz   UML Club Track and Field 12:40.53 20:04.16 22:21.48 16:43.47 17:36.28
130 Rwick Sarkar FR-1 Williams 22:05.43 13:15.26 16:47.33 12:43.45 17:40.34
  Austen Dalquist   Roots Running Project DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Patrick Mullen JR-3 Northeastern DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Christopher Lemire   UML Club Track and Field DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Nick Steele   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Julius Dierh   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Aaron Dinzeo   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Joe Klecker   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Ezra Mutai JR-3 American Int'l DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Matyas Csiki-Fejer SO-2 Suffolk DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Paul Markovina SO-2 Hofstra DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Marty Dolan SO-2 Binghamton DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Benjamin Godish FR-1 Northeastern DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Sam Lawler FR-1 Syracuse DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Matt Rankin FR-1 Iona DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  James Bull JR-3 Merrimack DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Nate Sutton Junior Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Nikolas Beshere   Greater Boston Track Club DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  William Brisman Senior Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jackson Kelly   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Olli Hoare   On Athletics Club 13:09.96 10:39.87 11:03.57 15:08.46
2 Geordie Beamish   OAC 13:12.53 11:05.73 9:30.63 10:49.88
3 Wesley Kiptoo JR-3 Iowa State 13:14.74 16:33.43 12:42.95 11:39.38
4 Abdihamid Nur SO-2 Northern Arizona 13:22.24 13:30.27 16:34.78 16:50.83
5 Nico Young FR-1 Northern Arizona 13:22.59 10:26.02 14:02.72 10:18.00
6 Kasey Knevelbaard   Dark Sky / Under Armour 13:24.98 13:24.98 11:56.44 14:21.33
7 Sam Gilman JR-3 Air Force 13:25.17 16:14.26 11:16.35 13:33.23
8 Barry Keane JR-3 Butler 13:25.96 11:41.19 15:10.74 11:41.19
9 Drew Bosley FR-1 Northern Arizona 13:26.19 12:45.88 15:43.25 13:02.01
10 Andrew Jordan SR-4 Georgetown 13:28.10 15:21.24 14:24.67 9:58.00
11 Ehab El-Sandali SR-4 Iona 13:28.79 10:30.86 10:55.12 12:16.00
12 George Kusche JR-3 Northern Arizona 13:28.95 9:50.54 10:22.90 17:31.64
13 Matt Baxter   HOKA NAZ Elite 13:30.48 12:25.65 15:15.85 10:15.97
14 Simon Bedard SR-4 Butler 13:32.48 15:01.86 12:59.98 10:25.61
15 Abdirizak Ibrahim SO-2 New Mexico 13:32.78 11:06.48 11:14.61 17:28.49
16 Brandon Garnica JR-3 BYU 13:33.65 9:37.70 11:39.74 16:00.11
19 Christian Allen SO-2 Weber State 13:36.50 17:33.29 11:58.52 17:08.79
20 Casey Clinger FR-1 BYU 13:36.78 9:48.09 10:20.76 13:44.95
30 Christian Noble SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 13:52.59 15:32.50 17:29.07 14:17.57
41 Eduardo Herrera SR-4 Colorado 14:02.81 9:58.40 13:12.25 14:02.81
  Joe Klecker   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
17 Neil Gourley   GBR 13:34.35 13:34.35
18 Colton Johnsen SR-4 Washington St. 9:30.33 13:34.75
21 Paul Ryan   adidas 11:59.40 13:37.49
22 Dario De Caro SR-4 Boise State 16:54.91 13:38.47
23 Mohamed Hrezi   Unattached 14:38.93 13:41.43
24 Marcelo Rocha JR-3 Providence 16:35.10 13:42.39
25 Colin Schultz 3 Unattached 13:46.18 13:46.18
26 JP Flavin SR-4 NC State 10:45.59 13:47.67
33 Ryan Kutch   CPTC - Tracksmith 9:43.42 13:53.45
35 Aidan Troutner FR-1 BYU 15:18.90 13:55.36
37 Alexander Korczynski SR-4 Northeastern 10:54.24 13:58.76
  Nick Steele   Unattached DNF DNF
  Julius Dierh   Unattached DNF DNF
  Ezra Mutai JR-3 American Int'l DNS DNS
Men's 5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
27 Andrew Davies   Harbour Track Hamilton 16:03.55 13:50.64 16:28.47 13:50.64 14:40.48 12:10.97 10:06.37
28 Jonathan Shields SR-4 Boise State 16:38.19 13:51.82 10:40.51 14:33.42 15:48.28 12:36.96 14:00.14
29 Dan Schaffer SR-4 Binghamton 14:08.55 13:51.91 15:15.11 12:37.04 10:57.21 11:30.49 11:13.85
31 Matthew Beaudet   Saint-Laurent Select 15:57.68 13:52.76 17:54.26 9:51.26 15:24.37 11:14.54 13:36.11
32 El Hocine Bouchrak SR-4 High Point 10:41.75 13:53.43 15:50.11 15:16.78 14:43.44 16:31.79 17:21.79
34 Jonathan DeSouza SO-2 Iona 14:27.92 13:54.53 16:33.09 13:12.81 13:46.19 14:02.88 12:14.39
36 Kevin Robertson   Saint-Laurent Select 14:37.16 13:55.39 11:50.09 15:10.58 12:56.92 15:18.93 15:18.93
38 Alfredo Jose Santana   Tracksmith 10:48.21 14:01.83 14:27.09 17:15.45 18:14.38 14:52.34 15:42.85
39 John Riley SO-2 UMass Lowell 9:49.42 14:02.02 17:57.79 18:14.63 14:02.02 14:35.70 12:54.66
40 Ahmed Ibrahim FR-1 Boise State 14:44.73 14:02.60 10:48.81 18:15.38 10:57.23 15:26.86 17:41.68
42 Alex Drover   Harbour Track Hamilton 17:25.50 14:03.14 16:51.77 18:07.65 14:20.01 17:33.93 15:27.46
48 Murdoch McIntyre SO-2 Boise State 12:13.14 14:12.48 14:03.96 15:46.26 14:29.53 16:28.88 12:13.14
51 Elias Lindgren JR-3 Williams 17:49.53 14:15.62 11:24.50 13:07.17 11:41.61 13:41.40 15:06.96
52 Ricardo Estremera   Puerto Rico/Tracksmith 15:02.82 14:19.82 15:02.82 13:54.03 11:19.26 11:10.66 12:53.84
59 Max Turek   Harbour Track Hamilton 12:39.90 14:23.52 17:16.23 18:33.94 17:42.13 11:13.55 10:30.37
70 Graham Baird Senior Unattached 10:41.94 14:39.37 11:43.50 14:04.20 11:52.29 14:56.96 14:12.99
83 Jack Sheffar   Bandits Elite/London Western 11:12.01 14:56.01 19:06.90 12:23.69 13:44.33 13:53.29 16:52.50
  Aaron Dinzeo   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
43 Nathan Lawler SO-2 Syracuse 14:50.96 14:08.53 15:07.93 12:01.25 13:17.62 18:06.12
45 Ryan Cutter Senior Unattached 18:26.14 14:10.87 11:37.72 10:55.17 14:19.38 13:53.86
46 Callum Elson FR-1 American Int'l 10:13.42 14:11.96 15:03.08 16:36.80 16:36.80 15:03.08
47 Jack Leitch SR-4 Boise State 12:29.98 14:12.24 17:53.83 15:11.90 11:13.27 18:27.92
49 Matt Mason SO-2 Boston University 12:48.79 14:14.21 14:31.30 13:31.50 10:57.75 10:06.49
50 Matty Mackay FR-1 Boise State 18:05.05 14:14.37 12:31.85 10:49.33 14:14.37 14:14.37
53 Thomas Cooke   Kingsway TC 14:54.81 14:20.39 18:21.30 15:46.43 16:03.64 15:55.04
55 Silas Eckenroad SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 11:55.17 14:21.65 17:22.60 13:55.80 11:20.71 13:47.19
60 Campbell Lee SO-2 Iona 15:08.45 14:25.19 14:33.85 17:52.84 12:50.02 15:51.71
62 Jack Whetstone SR-4 Syracuse 17:32.03 14:29.44 12:36.42 13:54.67 15:39.00 13:19.89
63 Austen Apperson SO-2 Boise State 16:14.01 14:29.65 13:11.39 13:37.47 16:57.49 16:14.01
65 Ethan Wechsler FR-1 Syracuse 15:06.31 14:31.45 11:28.45 15:06.31 18:44.17 18:26.75
72 Sam Acquaviva SO-2 MIT 16:19.53 14:42.46 11:54.80 12:38.92 17:38.96 17:56.61
79 Owen Drometer SO-2 Davidson 11:17.48 14:51.41 15:53.81 15:09.24 11:08.56 16:02.73
  Austen Dalquist   Roots Running Project DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Sam Lawler FR-1 Syracuse DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Matt Rankin FR-1 Iona DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Paul Markovina SO-2 Hofstra DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  William Brisman Senior Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 5000 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
44 Brandon Olden SO-2 Siena 14:10.71 17:26.38 14:53.25
54 Chandler Underwood SR-4 Boise State 14:21.40 14:38.63 12:46.65
56 Grahm Tuohy Gaydos FR-1 Williams 14:22.37 15:31.36 13:56.50
57 Jack Pinho   Western MA Distance Project 14:22.92 10:29.94 17:41.40
58 Matthew Kearney JR-3 MIT 14:23.48 17:07.55 16:41.64
61 Matthew Schaefer SR-4 Northeastern 14:28.73 10:51.55 14:11.36
64 Kabir Chavan Junior Unattached 14:31.39 15:14.96 18:09.24
66 Jake Mattei JR-3 So. Conn. St. 14:32.45 18:45.46 10:54.34
68 Hayden Judge FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 14:35.33 10:21.49 17:39.15
69 Ben Sherman SO-2 Boise State 14:36.97 13:44.36 13:00.51
71 Patrick Cullen SO-2 Northeastern 14:40.93 11:27.13 18:29.98
74 Brogan Giffin FR-1 Boise State 14:44.47 13:51.41 13:16.03
77 Ramsey Little SO-2 Marist 14:47.79 15:05.55 15:32.18
80 Aidan Palmer FR-1 Boise State 14:51.43 15:53.83 11:26.41
81 Eric Zulkofske JR-3 Rhode Island 14:53.18 14:53.18 16:04.64
82 Roman Mironov   Toronto West Athletics 14:53.48 16:13.90 15:11.35
87 Max Davies FR-1 Iona 14:59.17 11:23.37 11:59.34
88 Alex Petrecca   CPTC - Tracksmith 15:00.19 15:36.20 18:27.24
89 Cyrus Kurd SO-2 Northeastern 15:01.67 11:43.31 12:46.42
94 Michael McGonnigle Senior Unattached 15:07.54 10:53.43 14:13.09
96 Jason Beaver SO-2 American Int'l 15:10.39 18:39.78 13:48.46
101 Dylan Manning JR-3 Northeastern 15:24.03 14:56.31 14:28.59
  Patrick Mullen JR-3 Northeastern DNF DNF DNF
  Benjamin Godish FR-1 Northeastern DNS DNS DNS
  Matyas Csiki-Fejer SO-2 Suffolk DNS DNS DNS
Men's 5000 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
67 Jared Howse Freshman UNB REDS 11:04.75 16:10.88 11:39.73 15:00.90 14:34.66 14:08.42
73 Andrew Erskine   Battle Road Track Club 17:40.50 14:34.92 12:40.03 12:40.03 14:43.75 11:11.65
75 Henry Jaques   Unattached 16:30.62 10:27.98 11:47.59 18:43.29 14:44.48 12:22.97
76 Charles Namiot FR-1 Williams 13:44.62 15:13.28 15:13.28 14:46.68 14:46.68 13:18.02
78 William Boyle Freshman UNB REDS 14:21.59 15:23.76 12:17.23 12:17.23 14:48.23 18:12.53
84 Gregory Jaindl   Unattached 12:42.11 10:45.56 16:26.26 10:54.52 14:56.60 11:48.32
85 Aaron Lucci   Battle Road Track Club 13:28.12 10:37.52 17:30.56 11:31.39 14:57.91 16:27.71
86 Sam Lamont Freshman UNB REDS 10:56.24 10:56.24 14:58.95 18:16.72 14:58.95 17:13.80
90 Ben Fleischer SO-2 Rhode Island 12:48.11 12:48.11 18:40.53 19:25.71 15:03.65 13:06.18
91 Daniel Crowley   Unattached 19:08.27 14:18.95 11:00.03 13:51.82 15:04.15 18:04.98
92 Grant Gattuso SO-2 Williams 16:55.66 18:26.35 16:55.66 12:59.89 15:06.84 11:47.34
93 Dawson Nancekievill Senior UNB REDS 13:36.32 10:53.06 15:43.30 14:12.60 15:07.02 17:50.29
95 Isaac Cull Senior UNB REDS 17:33.14 13:46.17 17:05.91 14:58.81 15:07.88 10:44.60
97 Jonathan Wahl   Rhode Island 19:35.41 18:13.41 13:30.95 17:27.85 15:11.17 11:50.72
98 Noah Mooney FR-1 Northeastern 16:40.16 12:14.06 10:42.30 11:55.71 15:17.57 11:55.71
99 Tom Ragone FR-1 Siena 17:22.30 18:26.87 15:59.29 16:17.74 15:22.39 13:13.26
100 Jimmy Cannon Senior Unattached 11:05.25 20:01.14 14:47.00 13:14.60 15:23.95 11:51.45
102 Gabriel Rodriguez FR-1 Marist 14:11.92 18:40.46 19:17.50 14:11.92 15:26.00 17:35.64
103 Matthew Hartman SO-2 Marist 18:56.24 14:44.78 16:55.16 11:57.14 15:31.34 16:08.60
104 Michael McCann   Unattached 14:01.69 19:00.96 16:40.68 15:16.51 15:35.21 18:51.61
105 Mason Kimbell   Unattached 16:23.70 16:33.16 14:49.11 16:52.07 15:45.86 16:52.07
106 Ben Chase SO-2 Merrimack 17:03.15 17:03.15 19:44.20 19:15.78 15:47.36 15:56.84
113 Amruth Niranjan Freshman Unattached 14:14.69 18:14.77 17:17.15 20:10.01 16:00.32 20:10.01
114 Christopher Gendron   Unattached 12:24.80 20:38.11 12:05.46 20:38.11 16:07.27 20:57.46
121 Devon Meth   Unattached 15:22.01 18:38.18 18:47.99 15:22.01 16:20.86 19:07.61
  Marty Dolan SO-2 Binghamton DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 5000 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
107 Greg Ferland   Unattached 15:39.29 19:26.99 15:48.77 12:10.56
108 Ken Vinacco Senior Battle Road Track Club 17:24.63 17:24.63 15:49.66 15:21.17
109 Dillon McGee   Battle Road Track Club 14:47.24 17:38.97 15:54.02 12:43.22
110 Drew Sandifer Senior Unattached 12:05.41 16:42.21 15:54.48 13:02.68
111 Dylan Perkinson FR-1 Marist 11:10.01 17:23.30 15:57.15 16:06.73
112 Hamza Mankor JR-3 Williams 16:38.10 18:23.67 15:59.71 19:40.45
115 Alex Maurillo Sophomore BU Running Club 14:40.88 20:58.40 16:08.00 18:42.88
116 Jeremy Mbogo FR-1 Marist 14:46.16 11:50.88 16:13.80 18:59.35
117 Sean Ahearn Junior Unattached 12:20.42 20:47.02 16:14.23 15:45.01
118 Thomas Novy FR-1 Suffolk 14:17.43 18:50.25 16:14.35 16:43.58
119 Adrian Seeger Freshman BU Running Club 14:27.35 17:03.28 16:14.55 19:19.72
120 Kyle Donahue Senior Unattached 13:02.62 15:58.71 16:18.27 16:57.40
122 Henry Kaufman Senior Unattached 16:54.36 12:58.00 16:24.81 17:43.60
123 Patrick Kutch JR-3 Marist 14:21.22 17:39.20 16:29.90 13:41.62
124 Matthew Nyklicek SR-4 Merrimack 20:12.11 19:52.24 16:33.53 12:35.09
125 Nicholas Long SR-4 Merrimack 19:55.91 13:44.07 16:44.96 15:34.62
126 Colin McGinn FR-1 Gordon 14:49.17 19:52.30 16:50.42 15:29.59
127 Cole Gamache FR-1 Merrimack 20:40.35 11:51.68 16:56.68 21:10.85
128 Ryan Muhlenberg Junior Unattached 14:40.66 17:24.50 17:04.02 16:12.82
129 William B. Holz   UML Club Track and Field 20:56.98 22:21.48 17:36.28 12:40.53
130 Rwick Sarkar FR-1 Williams 22:58.45 13:36.47 17:40.34 20:51.21
  Christopher Lemire   UML Club Track and Field DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Nate Sutton Junior Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Nikolas Beshere   Greater Boston Track Club DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jackson Kelly   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS
  James Bull JR-3 Merrimack DNS DNS DNS DNS