December 4, 2021
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
|
Timing: Lancer Timing Services
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov DIII NE NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sophia Gorriaran Junior Unattached 2:04.07 1:55.39 2:15.24 1:31.82 1:34.30
2 Brid O'Connell SR-4 Air Force 2:12.07 2:27.92 2:29.24 1:39.06 2:22.64
3 Jessica Harding SR-4 Delaware 2:12.14 1:57.61 2:39.89 1:48.36 2:30.64
4 Lucinda Shotts SR-4 Northeastern 2:13.20 1:53.22 2:07.88 2:09.21 2:07.88
5 Kristin Hohenstein JR-3 UMass Lowell 2:14.51 2:13.17 1:42.23 1:35.51 2:18.55
6 Lucy Abdow FR-1 Northeastern 2:16.64 2:02.98 2:04.35 1:41.12 2:45.34
7 Haley Wheeler SR-4 American Int'l 2:20.43 2:16.22 2:52.73 2:40.09 2:09.20
8 Lauren Trejo FR-1 Northeastern 2:26.88 2:32.76 1:54.57 2:51.85 2:21.01
9 Juliana Fame SO-2 Marist 2:28.41 2:46.22 2:34.35 1:45.38 3:08.48
10 Sophie DeFrietas JR-3 Northeastern 2:30.02 2:46.53 3:12.03 2:16.52 1:52.52
11 Amelia Jackson Junior Unattached 2:30.17 3:06.21 2:01.64 2:30.17 1:52.63
12 Hannah Lewis FR-1 Northeastern 2:30.61 1:49.95 2:20.07 2:14.05 1:46.94
13 Anaiya Bobo FR-1 Marist 2:34.61 3:05.54 3:08.63 3:21.00 2:59.35
14 Allie Jones Senior Unattached 2:35.91 2:48.39 2:03.17 2:53.06 1:50.70
15 Nicolette Kennedy SO-2 Fitchburg St. 3:07.03 4:03.14 3:18.26 2:40.85 2:14.67
16 Joyce Arbia JR-3 Fitchburg St. 3:09.06 3:03.39 3:05.28 3:43.09 2:31.25
  Kayla Sexton JR-3 Marist DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Gina Ruotolo SO-2 Marist DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Sophia Gorriaran Junior Unattached 1:34.30 1:26.85 2:04.07
2 Brid O'Connell SR-4 Air Force 1:35.09 1:52.26 2:12.07
3 Jessica Harding SR-4 Delaware 2:42.54 2:18.75 2:12.14
4 Lucinda Shotts SR-4 Northeastern 1:47.90 2:43.84 2:13.20
5 Kristin Hohenstein JR-3 UMass Lowell 1:40.89 1:55.68 2:14.51
7 Haley Wheeler SR-4 American Int'l 2:26.05 2:16.22 2:20.43
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Lucy Abdow FR-1 Northeastern 2:16.64 2:02.98
8 Lauren Trejo FR-1 Northeastern 2:26.88 1:53.10
9 Juliana Fame SO-2 Marist 2:28.41 3:04.03
12 Hannah Lewis FR-1 Northeastern 2:30.61 3:02.24
13 Anaiya Bobo FR-1 Marist 2:34.61 2:29.98
  Kayla Sexton JR-3 Marist DNS DNS
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Sophie DeFrietas JR-3 Northeastern 2:00.02 2:37.53 2:00.02 2:49.53 2:00.02 2:30.02
11 Amelia Jackson Junior Unattached 3:01.71 3:06.21 2:57.20 3:04.71 3:06.21 2:30.17
14 Allie Jones Senior Unattached 3:11.77 2:29.68 3:00.86 2:53.06 2:25.00 2:35.91
15 Nicolette Kennedy SO-2 Fitchburg St. 2:35.24 3:38.83 2:44.59 2:33.37 2:22.15 3:07.03
16 Joyce Arbia JR-3 Fitchburg St. 3:10.95 3:20.41 2:42.60 3:09.06 2:36.92 3:09.06
  Gina Ruotolo SO-2 Marist DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS