March 25-26, 2022
|
Murray State - Murray, KY
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov HCAC

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Silas Winders SO-2 Southern Indiana 4:53.11 3:58.30 3:58.30 10
2 Austin Nolan SR-4 Southern Indiana 3:02.81 4:00.53 3:24.45 8
3 Luke McNair JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 3:49.06 4:01.11 4:03.53 6
4 Cole Davis SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 4:55.55 4:02.25 4:53.13 5
5 Brady Terry FR-1 Southern Indiana 3:02.46 4:03.28 4:56.81 4
6 Kyle Liwanag SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 4:10.60 4:03.30 3:07.35 3
7 Will Cahill FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 3:07.72 4:03.79 4:57.43 2
8 Michael Dunagan SO-2 Morehead State 3:03.84 4:05.12 5:13.76 1
9 Dawson Smith SO-2 Southern Illinois 3:48.06 4:05.22 5:11.43 -
10 Joe Barrett SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 4:50.31 4:06.02 3:38.96 -
11 Wyat Harmon SR-4 Southern Indiana 3:29.65 4:09.58 5:11.98 -
12 Rodrigo Fraga Odriozola FR-1 Jacksonville St. 5:24.55 4:09.65 2:54.76 -
13 Jarrett Forrest SO-2 Morehead State 3:37.23 4:09.69 4:07.20 -
14 Cameron Cox JR-3 Southern Indiana 3:52.78 4:10.30 5:12.88 -
15 Uriah Guthrie SO-2 Southern Illinois 3:02.97 4:10.64 3:18.01 -
16 Hawken Foote SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 3:38.60 4:11.26 4:56.49 -
17 Madison King JR-3 Southern Indiana 3:56.28 4:11.36 5:26.77 -
18 Brent Borden JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 5:12.51 4:12.02 3:59.42 -
19 Hayden Germain SO-2 Olivet 4:30.35 4:12.66 3:17.08 -
20 Liam Dale SO-2 Morehead State 4:24.73 4:14.54 4:42.54 -
21 Jack Blyth JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 4:28.29 4:15.51 5:27.06 -
22 Josh Delgado FR-1 Southern Illinois 4:44.14 4:15.98 3:01.75 -
23 Will Sims JR-3 Southern Indiana 4:24.07 4:16.37 3:48.17 -
24 Sam Shuman FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 3:48.70 4:16.96 5:21.20 -
25 Blake Panagos SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 4:47.89 4:17.04 3:25.64 -
26 Wes Grogan SO-2 Morehead State 4:24.85 4:17.13 4:19.71 -
27 Peter Epur JR-3 Evansville 4:04.36 4:17.22 3:23.21 -
28 Cameron Woodard SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 3:26.16 4:17.70 5:09.24 -
29 Chase Mendham JR-3 Olivet 4:45.00 4:19.09 5:13.50 -
30 Garrett Ardis SO-2 Southern Indiana 5:03.67 4:19.54 4:42.90 -
31 Ethan Goddard SO-2 Southern Indiana 4:27.98 4:20.17 4:59.20 -
32 Jordan Tucker JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 4:09.88 4:20.29 3:56.87 -
33 Zach Walters SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 4:07.33 4:20.34 4:07.33 -
34 Justin Stearns FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 3:38.77 4:20.44 3:49.19 -
35 Jacob Vogelpohl SO-2 Morehead State 5:39.28 4:20.98 5:18.40 -
36 Dylan Bland FR-1 Southern Indiana 3:39.56 4:21.38 3:18.65 -
37 Peyton Fairchild SO-2 Morehead State 4:37.24 4:21.54 4:32.01 -
38 Justin Bland SO-2 Morehead State 3:17.30 4:23.06 3:40.97 -
39 Tyler Guthrie FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 4:52.52 4:23.53 5:21.51 -
40 Drew Meader SO-2 Transylvania 4:13.33 4:23.88 5:24.58 -
41 Alexzander Schell SR-4 Tennessee-Martin 4:05.43 4:23.90 4:26.54 -
42 Taylor Gibson SO-2 Jacksonville St. 4:24.45 4:24.45 3:31.56 -
43 Michael Kersting JR-3 Transylvania 4:45.79 4:24.62 3:52.87 -
44 Josiah Kocis FR-1 Midway 3:10.89 4:25.12 5:23.45 -
45 James Loi SR-4 Kentucky Wesleyan 4:34.33 4:26.34 5:38.26 -
46 Nick Dombroski JR-3 Southern Indiana 4:42.54 4:26.54 5:22.52 -
47 Ryan Martin JR-3 Austin Peay 4:49.54 4:28.09 4:54.90 -
48 Sam Lucas FR-1 Morehead State 3:21.12 4:28.15 4:20.11 -
49 Mike Schonter JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 3:08.00 4:28.57 5:03.49 -
50 Tanner Hayes FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 4:12.36 4:31.35 3:20.80 -
51 Austin Montgomery FR-1 Morehead State 5:28.59 4:31.56 3:56.26 -
52 Jacob Stinnett JR-3 Midway 3:43.54 4:32.60 3:16.28 -
53 Kaden Marker FR-1 Jacksonville St. 3:52.11 4:33.06 5:33.14 -
54 Carson Kleinhelter FR-1 Southern Indiana 4:14.56 4:33.72 3:55.40 -
55 Drew Williams FR-1 Freed-Hardeman 5:56.30 4:34.07 5:39.85 -
56 Dalton Nunn FR-1 Transylvania 4:24.15 4:35.15 4:02.14 -
57 Isaiah Winter JR-3 Transylvania 3:29.29 4:35.38 3:26.54 -
58 Ethan Vance FR-1 Morehead State 5:45.12 4:36.09 3:51.92 -
59 Alex Murray FR-1 Morehead State 5:16.23 4:37.39 3:16.95 -
60 Landon Harper FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 3:54.01 4:38.58 5:39.87 -
61 Carson Kline SR-4 Evansville 4:30.72 4:39.09 5:48.87 -
62 J.R. Proctor FR-1 Jacksonville St. 5:19.08 4:39.89 4:59.49 -
63 Wesley Greene FR-1 Midway 5:19.18 4:42.46 5:16.36 -
64 Kenneth Hammell FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 5:15.27 4:44.02 3:52.90 -
65 Ma'Rico Holland SR-4 Kentucky State 3:53.28 4:44.48 5:15.78 -
66 Kyle Boyd FR-1 Jacksonville St. 5:21.96 4:44.92 3:47.94 -
67 Austin McCowan   Tennessee Tech 3:54.47 4:45.94 5:28.83 -
68 Luke Logan SO-2 Midway 6:03.40 4:46.14 4:08.95 -
69 Logan Bullock SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 4:35.91 4:47.40 4:15.79 -
70 Trevor Roberts JR-3 Freed-Hardeman 4:33.14 4:50.57 6:03.22 -
71 Alex Tucker SO-2 Freed-Hardeman 3:37.67 5:02.32 4:47.21 -
72 Wes Wheatley SR-4 Brescia 6:27.51 5:22.92 4:18.34 -
73 James Barrow JR-3 Brescia 4:25.13 5:27.32 6:00.06 -
74 Draven Stewart SO-2 Brescia 5:51.99 5:38.45 6:25.84 -
  Roberto Gutierrez FR-1 Oakland City DNS DNS DNS   
  Hunter Ellis Sophomore Campbellsville-Harrodsburg DNS DNS DNS   
  Ronald kiprono FR-1 Oakland City DNS DNS DNS   
  Ethan Senti SO-2 Southern Illinois DNS DNS DNS   
  Travis Hart JR-3 Southern Illinois DNS DNS DNS   
  Elliott Buechlein FR-1 Southern Indiana DNS DNS DNS   
  Jordan Hartig   Lindsey Wilson JV DNS DNS DNS   
  Jim Headrick JR-3 Lindsey Wilson DNS DNS DNS   
  Victor Clark SO-2 Lindsey Wilson DNS DNS DNS   
  Noah Brown JR-3 Lindsey Wilson DNS DNS DNS   
  Mason Moore SO-2 Southern Indiana DNS DNS DNS   
  Jace Cowman FR-1 Lindsey Wilson DNS DNS DNS   
  Mitchell Hopf SO-2 Southern Indiana DNS DNS DNS   
  Nick Cummins FR-1 Lindsey Wilson DNS DNS DNS   
  Hudson Hall FR-1 Tennessee-Martin DNS DNS DNS   
  Dillon Riddell SR-4 Oakland City DNS DNS DNS   
  Jacob England JR-3 Freed-Hardeman DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Silas Winders SO-2 Southern Indiana 3:53.54 5:05.03 5:07.41 3:58.30 3:29.71 4:31.67 3:32.09 10
2 Austin Nolan SR-4 Southern Indiana 2:50.78 4:19.78 4:05.34 4:00.53 4:58.26 5:07.88 4:51.05 8
3 Luke McNair JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 5:06.21 3:49.06 3:41.83 4:01.11 4:32.46 3:46.65 3:37.00 6
4 Cole Davis SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 5:10.08 3:38.03 3:04.11 4:02.25 4:19.21 2:59.27 4:53.13 5
7 Will Cahill FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 4:08.67 4:45.24 3:22.35 4:03.79 4:06.23 3:00.41 4:06.23 2
9 Dawson Smith SO-2 Southern Illinois 4:12.58 4:34.65 5:06.53 4:05.22 4:27.29 3:40.70 3:52.96 -
10 Joe Barrett SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 3:36.50 5:19.83 3:24.20 4:06.02 2:57.14 4:45.39 4:35.55 -
12 Rodrigo Fraga Odriozola FR-1 Jacksonville St. 5:12.07 3:37.20 5:07.07 4:09.65 4:52.09 3:27.21 4:07.16 -
17 Madison King JR-3 Southern Indiana 4:01.31 4:16.39 5:04.15 4:11.36 4:26.45 4:36.50 4:08.85 -
33 Zach Walters SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 3:04.85 5:12.41 4:30.76 4:20.34 3:25.67 3:30.88 3:23.07 -
  Mitchell Hopf SO-2 Southern Indiana DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Ethan Senti SO-2 Southern Illinois DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Brady Terry FR-1 Southern Indiana 4:10.58 4:56.81 4:03.28 4
6 Kyle Liwanag SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 3:17.08 4:44.67 4:03.30 3
8 Michael Dunagan SO-2 Morehead State 3:50.42 4:51.70 4:05.12 1
11 Wyat Harmon SR-4 Southern Indiana 3:32.15 4:47.02 4:09.58 -
14 Cameron Cox JR-3 Southern Indiana 3:35.26 4:12.81 4:10.30 -
21 Jack Blyth JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 4:28.29 4:35.95 4:15.51 -
24 Sam Shuman FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 4:27.24 3:02.45 4:16.96 -
27 Peter Epur JR-3 Evansville 4:22.37 3:30.92 4:17.22 -
31 Ethan Goddard SO-2 Southern Indiana 4:01.96 5:30.42 4:20.17 -
36 Dylan Bland FR-1 Southern Indiana 4:55.36 5:37.18 4:21.38 -
42 Taylor Gibson SO-2 Jacksonville St. 3:34.21 4:05.94 4:24.45 -
  Travis Hart JR-3 Southern Illinois DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
13 Jarrett Forrest SO-2 Morehead State 4:09.69 4:59.63 3:22.25 -
15 Uriah Guthrie SO-2 Southern Illinois 4:10.64 3:35.55 4:15.66 -
16 Hawken Foote SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 4:11.26 3:48.65 4:08.75 -
18 Brent Borden JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 4:12.02 3:39.26 4:57.39 -
19 Hayden Germain SO-2 Olivet 4:12.66 4:10.14 4:53.09 -
23 Will Sims JR-3 Southern Indiana 4:16.37 4:08.68 5:15.34 -
25 Blake Panagos SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 4:17.04 3:05.07 3:51.34 -
26 Wes Grogan SO-2 Morehead State 4:17.13 5:29.13 5:11.13 -
28 Cameron Woodard SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 4:17.70 4:07.40 3:31.32 -
30 Garrett Ardis SO-2 Southern Indiana 4:19.54 4:45.50 4:29.93 -
37 Peyton Fairchild SO-2 Morehead State 4:21.54 3:26.62 4:26.77 -
46 Nick Dombroski JR-3 Southern Indiana 4:26.54 5:03.86 3:19.91 -
  Hudson Hall FR-1 Tennessee-Martin DNS DNS DNS   
  Elliott Buechlein FR-1 Southern Indiana DNS DNS DNS   
  Noah Brown JR-3 Lindsey Wilson DNS DNS DNS   
  Victor Clark SO-2 Lindsey Wilson DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
20 Liam Dale SO-2 Morehead State 3:08.36 4:14.54 4:19.63 4:57.82 3:28.73 -
29 Chase Mendham JR-3 Olivet 3:14.32 4:19.09 3:24.69 3:09.14 5:16.09 -
32 Jordan Tucker JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 3:30.84 4:20.29 5:27.97 3:49.06 3:25.63 -
34 Justin Stearns FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 4:23.05 4:20.44 4:04.82 4:59.51 5:28.16 -
35 Jacob Vogelpohl SO-2 Morehead State 5:15.79 4:20.98 4:23.59 3:02.69 4:54.91 -
38 Justin Bland SO-2 Morehead State 4:41.48 4:23.06 4:33.59 4:07.28 3:12.04 -
39 Tyler Guthrie FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 3:33.46 4:23.53 5:21.51 4:28.80 4:49.89 -
43 Michael Kersting JR-3 Transylvania 4:32.56 4:24.62 5:17.55 3:39.64 4:29.92 -
49 Mike Schonter JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 3:42.92 4:28.57 4:12.46 4:47.37 3:45.60 -
51 Austin Montgomery FR-1 Morehead State 4:56.00 4:31.56 5:01.44 5:28.59 5:15.01 -
54 Carson Kleinhelter FR-1 Southern Indiana 4:28.25 4:33.72 3:38.98 4:33.72 3:30.77 -
56 Dalton Nunn FR-1 Transylvania 3:40.12 4:35.15 3:51.13 5:57.70 3:31.87 -
61 Carson Kline SR-4 Evansville 3:46.07 4:39.09 3:26.53 4:58.63 4:16.77 -
  Mason Moore SO-2 Southern Indiana DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Jacob England JR-3 Freed-Hardeman DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Nick Cummins FR-1 Lindsey Wilson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 1500 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
40 Drew Meader SO-2 Transylvania 5:08.74 4:23.88 -
44 Josiah Kocis FR-1 Midway 3:21.50 4:25.12 -
45 James Loi SR-4 Kentucky Wesleyan 5:32.93 4:26.34 -
47 Ryan Martin JR-3 Austin Peay 3:50.56 4:28.09 -
50 Tanner Hayes FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 5:39.19 4:31.35 -
52 Jacob Stinnett JR-3 Midway 5:40.75 4:32.60 -
55 Drew Williams FR-1 Freed-Hardeman 5:20.67 4:34.07 -
57 Isaiah Winter JR-3 Transylvania 4:43.65 4:35.38 -
59 Alex Murray FR-1 Morehead State 4:04.11 4:37.39 -
60 Landon Harper FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 3:40.08 4:38.58 -
63 Wesley Greene FR-1 Midway 6:01.55 4:42.46 -
65 Ma'Rico Holland SR-4 Kentucky State 5:21.47 4:44.48 -
68 Luke Logan SO-2 Midway 4:28.98 4:46.14 -
69 Logan Bullock SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 4:15.79 4:47.40 -
70 Trevor Roberts JR-3 Freed-Hardeman 3:58.27 4:50.57 -
71 Alex Tucker SO-2 Freed-Hardeman 3:34.65 5:02.32 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
22 Josh Delgado FR-1 Southern Illinois 4:15.98 5:04.62 2:59.19 3:40.15 4:15.98 -
41 Alexzander Schell SR-4 Tennessee-Martin 4:08.07 3:44.32 4:47.66 4:21.26 4:23.90 -
48 Sam Lucas FR-1 Morehead State 5:27.15 5:27.15 4:09.38 4:25.47 4:28.15 -
53 Kaden Marker FR-1 Jacksonville St. 5:16.75 5:14.02 5:00.37 4:24.87 4:33.06 -
58 Ethan Vance FR-1 Morehead State 4:22.29 5:42.36 5:39.59 4:16.77 4:36.09 -
62 J.R. Proctor FR-1 Jacksonville St. 3:27.12 5:16.28 6:01.06 5:13.48 4:39.89 -
64 Kenneth Hammell FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 6:06.39 4:46.86 3:50.06 5:15.27 4:44.02 -
66 Kyle Boyd FR-1 Jacksonville St. 5:19.11 4:07.88 4:07.88 4:56.32 4:44.92 -
67 Austin McCowan   Tennessee Tech 5:25.98 4:45.94 6:00.29 3:34.46 4:45.94 -
72 Wes Wheatley SR-4 Brescia 5:32.61 6:33.97 5:06.78 6:53.34 5:22.92 -
73 James Barrow JR-3 Brescia 7:05.52 6:52.43 7:02.25 6:06.60 5:27.32 -
74 Draven Stewart SO-2 Brescia 6:05.53 6:08.91 6:59.68 5:11.38 5:38.45 -
  Dillon Riddell SR-4 Oakland City DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Roberto Gutierrez FR-1 Oakland City DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Ronald kiprono FR-1 Oakland City DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Jace Cowman FR-1 Lindsey Wilson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Jim Headrick JR-3 Lindsey Wilson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Hunter Ellis Sophomore Campbellsville-Harrodsburg DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Jordan Hartig   Lindsey Wilson JV DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS