February 11, 2022
|
Grand Valley State-Laker Turf Building - Allendale, MI
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jonathan Imes SR-4 Lipscomb 46.68 49.95 43.42
2 Jimmie Williams SR-4 Oakland 46.95 47.42 48.83
3 Niklas Klei JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 47.49 54.62 41.32
4 Daunte O'Banion SO-2 Indiana Tech 47.68 57.22 33.86
5 Jarel Terry JR-3 DePaul 48.08 1:01.55 44.24
6 Justin Kudera SO-2 Oakland 48.09 39.44 43.77
7 Caelon Harkey SR-4 Grand Valley St. 48.16 58.28 42.38
8 Miles Gray FR-1 Indiana Tech 48.29 59.88 39.60
9 Nic Davy SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 48.38 55.16 1:01.45
10 Isaac Kane FR-1 Butler 48.39 1:00.98 40.17
11 Riley Baker JR-3 Eastern Illinois 48.50 36.86 47.05
12 Jackson Blanchard JR-3 Grand Valley St. 48.61 52.99 1:00.28
13 Myles Rhodes FR-1 Grand Valley St. 48.63 51.55 49.12
14 Keshun Jones JR-3 Ashland 48.77 42.43 34.14
15 Elihu Young JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 48.99 42.63 45.07
16 Josiah Neal FR-1 Eastern Illinois 49.02 47.55 42.65
17 Julian Wright SO-2 Marquette 49.06 41.21 39.74
18 Michael Stanley SR-4 DePaul 49.10 1:02.36 58.43
19 Kaizer Giddie JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 49.21 40.85 39.86
20 Xavier Marable JR-3 Findlay 49.29 35.00 57.67
21 Jesse Casas FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 49.33 46.87 37.49
22 Trent Barron SO-2 Eastern Michigan 49.36 44.43 36.04
23 Steven Anderson SR-4 Madonna 49.37 50.36 39.01
24 Avery Lyons JR-3 Illinois State 49.37 38.02 47.89
25 Ryan Rager SR-4 Ashland 49.48 53.44 42.56
26 Demontae Wilson JR-3 Lipscomb 49.51 55.46 42.58
27 Grant Fuller SR-4 DePaul 49.56 48.57 39.65
28 Jordon Brown JR-3 Olivet 49.60 40.18 54.56
29 Caleb Henry JR-3 Milwaukee 49.98 41.49 35.49
30 Jacoby Jones JR-3 Lewis 50.02 40.02 58.03
31 Ben Marano JR-3 Milwaukee 50.10 53.11 53.11
32 Damian Clay SO-2 Eastern Illinois 50.14 1:00.67 35.10
33 Luke Rapisarda SR-4 Milwaukee 50.15 51.16 51.66
34 Kyle McDowell SR-4 Olivet 50.27 1:03.85 58.32
35 Mitchell Van Vooren SO-2 Marquette 50.42 44.37 43.37
36 Ryan Laird FR-1 Youngstown St. 50.61 52.13 1:01.24
37 James Kuisel FR-1 IUPUI 50.63 47.09 36.46
38 Miguel Agyei SR-4 Bradley 50.64 46.09 39.00
39 Caleb Anderson SO-2 Milwaukee 50.66 42.05 42.56
40 Kevin Angarita SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 50.70 56.28 48.17
41 Dane Nelson SO-2 Milwaukee 50.90 38.18 59.56
42 Joseph Green FR-1 Minot State 50.92 1:04.67 49.40
43 Trevor Holbrook FR-1 Bellarmine 51.14 1:04.95 40.92
44 Tim Harris JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 51.16 47.07 39.40
45 William Delbaugh FR-1 Youngstown St. 51.20 37.89 58.88
46 Makhtar Mbaye SR-4 Eastern Illinois 51.40 38.55 1:04.25
47 Adrian Velasco FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 52.16 43.30 47.47
48 Van Clements FR-1 Bellarmine 52.35 46.60 48.17
49 Ethan Kirchner FR-1 Bradley 52.78 53.31 47.51
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jonathan Imes SR-4 Lipscomb 46.68
2 Jimmie Williams SR-4 Oakland 46.95
4 Daunte O'Banion SO-2 Indiana Tech 47.68
7 Caelon Harkey SR-4 Grand Valley St. 48.16
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Niklas Klei JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 40.37 47.49 59.84 34.20 38.95 1:00.79 44.17
5 Jarel Terry JR-3 DePaul 44.24 48.08 53.85 56.74 57.70 54.33 57.22
6 Justin Kudera SO-2 Oakland 57.23 48.09 58.19 39.44 54.83 57.23 35.11
14 Keshun Jones JR-3 Ashland 46.82 48.77 1:00.97 49.75 54.63 55.11 37.56
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Miles Gray FR-1 Indiana Tech 44.91 38.15 56.50 44.91 48.29
15 Elihu Young JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 57.81 1:01.73 52.42 41.16 48.99
23 Steven Anderson SR-4 Madonna 42.46 1:03.20 39.50 43.94 49.37
26 Demontae Wilson JR-3 Lipscomb 52.98 47.04 55.46 35.16 49.51
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Riley Baker JR-3 Eastern Illinois 46.08 1:01.60 48.50 49.47
12 Jackson Blanchard JR-3 Grand Valley St. 39.86 41.32 48.61 51.53
13 Myles Rhodes FR-1 Grand Valley St. 43.77 58.36 48.63 1:02.74
18 Michael Stanley SR-4 DePaul 1:03.83 54.01 49.10 52.54
32 Damian Clay SO-2 Eastern Illinois 38.61 57.66 50.14 38.11
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
22 Trent Barron SO-2 Eastern Michigan 59.73 49.36 41.96 43.93 42.45
25 Ryan Rager SR-4 Ashland 55.92 49.48 40.08 41.07 59.87
28 Jordon Brown JR-3 Olivet 53.08 49.60 42.66 1:03.00 36.71
34 Kyle McDowell SR-4 Olivet 59.32 50.27 37.71 36.20 56.81
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Julian Wright SO-2 Marquette 42.20 36.80 49.06 49.06 37.78 55.44
20 Xavier Marable JR-3 Findlay 48.31 42.39 49.29 48.80 59.64 50.28
21 Jesse Casas FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 1:00.19 38.48 49.33 37.49 56.73 35.03
35 Mitchell Van Vooren SO-2 Marquette 56.98 36.81 50.42 36.31 40.84 53.95
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
19 Kaizer Giddie JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 41.34 49.21
27 Grant Fuller SR-4 DePaul 46.59 49.56
29 Caleb Henry JR-3 Milwaukee 51.98 49.98
30 Jacoby Jones JR-3 Lewis 38.52 50.02
42 Joseph Green FR-1 Minot State 45.32 50.92
44 Tim Harris JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 52.70 51.16
Men's 400 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 Josiah Neal FR-1 Eastern Illinois 49.02
24 Avery Lyons JR-3 Illinois State 49.37
36 Ryan Laird FR-1 Youngstown St. 50.61
38 Miguel Agyei SR-4 Bradley 50.64
Men's 400 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
33 Luke Rapisarda SR-4 Milwaukee 55.67 50.15
37 James Kuisel FR-1 IUPUI 47.09 50.63
41 Dane Nelson SO-2 Milwaukee 50.40 50.90
45 William Delbaugh FR-1 Youngstown St. 56.32 51.20
Men's 400 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Nic Davy SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 34.84 38.22 48.38
10 Isaac Kane FR-1 Butler 34.84 37.26 48.39
31 Ben Marano JR-3 Milwaukee 51.61 1:03.63 50.10
39 Caleb Anderson SO-2 Milwaukee 39.52 50.16 50.66
40 Kevin Angarita SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 37.02 56.79 50.70
43 Trevor Holbrook FR-1 Bellarmine 47.56 59.33 51.14
Men's 400 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
46 Makhtar Mbaye SR-4 Eastern Illinois 51.40
47 Adrian Velasco FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 52.16
48 Van Clements FR-1 Bellarmine 52.35
49 Ethan Kirchner FR-1 Bradley 52.78