February 11, 2022
|
Grand Valley State-Laker Turf Building - Allendale, MI
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Trevor Bassitt SR-4 Ashland 7.77 6.30 7.07 9.33 8.47
2 Almighty Williamson SO-2 Eastern Michigan 7.87 9.21 7.64 7.09 7.87
3 Ashton Colaire SR-4 DePaul 7.89 5.61 9.31 8.37 7.18
4 Payne Wylie JR-3 Eastern Michigan 7.90 6.32 9.72 7.98 10.04
5 Makiyah Smallwood SR-4 Grand Valley St. 7.93 6.51 6.74 7.62 9.20
6 Sam Conger SR-4 Milwaukee 7.94 6.59 8.10 8.10 5.72
7 Collins Mokuah FR-1 Indiana Tech 8.19 6.56 9.50 5.82 8.85
8 Luke Laubacher FR-1 Youngstown St. 8.27 10.67 9.51 6.21 8.11
9 Brandon Ratliff SO-2 Illinois State 18.61 24.01 15.82 14.71 16.94

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Trevor Bassitt SR-4 Ashland 7.07 7.76 9.47 10.09
2 Sam Conger SR-4 Milwaukee 6.68 8.04 8.29 9.73
3 Brandon Ratliff SO-2 Illinois State 6.69 8.05 6.52 8.13
4 Makiyah Smallwood SR-4 Grand Valley St. 6.90 8.11 6.98 6.49
5 Luke Laubacher FR-1 Youngstown St. 6.74 8.12 8.61 7.72
6 Ashton Colaire SR-4 DePaul 9.66 7.98 6.79 9.98
7 Payne Wylie JR-3 Eastern Michigan 8.41 8.01 6.09 10.10
8 Collins Mokuah FR-1 Indiana Tech 9.64 8.10 10.53 6.24
9 Almighty Williamson SO-2 Eastern Michigan 6.65 8.11 7.38 7.87
10 Steven Anderson SR-4 Madonna 6.82 8.12 7.23 9.91
11 Dante Lander JR-3 Eastern Michigan 5.69 8.12 8.21 8.85
12 Nathaneal Wilson 5 Unattached 6.43 8.14 6.19 6.84
13 Joshua Wagner SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 10.20 8.16 6.37 8.41
14 Darius Brown FR-1 DePaul 10.31 8.18 9.98 10.23
15 Ahumad Williams SO-2 Indiana Tech 6.60 8.25 9.90 9.74
16 Diego Sekiyama-Nava FR-1 Indiana Tech 6.88 8.28 10.11 7.54
17 Connor Wagner JR-3 Lewis 10.13 8.30 6.89 10.21
18 Jahiem Wilson FR-1 Central State 9.02 8.35 8.19 7.10
19 Jaden Johnson SO-2 Illinois State 10.47 8.37 7.12 6.20
20 Joseph Keys SR-4 Marquette 7.30 8.39 6.80 9.32
21 Myles Marshall FR-1 DePaul 8.96 8.45 8.37 10.23
22 Dane Nelson SO-2 Milwaukee 9.08 8.48 6.28 7.13
23 Anthony Martinez FR-1 MSU Denver 10.96 8.49 7.65 8.75
24 Sean Fagan FR-1 Hillsdale 10.87 8.49 8.66 9.51
25 Carter Sabin SO-2 Cornerstone 8.60 8.51 7.41 9.37
26 Markeal Williams SO-2 Oakland 9.62 8.59 10.05 10.66
27 Caleb Miedema JR-3 Illinois State 8.30 8.64 7.95 6.14
28 Joe Salamone SO-2 Milwaukee 7.64 8.68 10.94 6.43
29 Ramsey Hunt FR-1 Eastern Illinois 9.39 8.69 7.56 10.35
30 Jake Kaupp SO-2 Oakland 9.36 8.74 11.28 11.37
31 Simon Werven SO-2 Marquette 9.71 8.82 9.44 8.21
32 Elijah Skutt FR-1 Eastern Illinois 6.71 8.82 8.21 8.91
33 Adrian Velasco FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 6.21 8.86 8.16 6.56
34 Jake Freese JR-3 Grand Valley St. 9.77 8.88 11.37 11.10
35 Andrew Giddens JR-3 Lake Superior State 8.45 8.89 7.29 11.03
36 Brady Heller JR-3 Marquette 11.12 9.11 11.39 11.48
37 Owen Bates FR-1 Bellarmine 9.36 9.36 11.24 6.74
38 Aiden Meyer SO-2 Eastern Illinois 8.86 9.42 10.27 7.54
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Trevor Bassitt SR-4 Ashland 10.01 6.44 6.13 8.23 7.14 7.76
6 Ashton Colaire SR-4 DePaul 7.19 8.78 9.50 6.79 9.74 7.98
7 Payne Wylie JR-3 Eastern Michigan 6.49 9.94 7.05 6.57 7.45 8.01
16 Diego Sekiyama-Nava FR-1 Indiana Tech 10.19 7.46 8.28 6.30 10.19 8.28
18 Jahiem Wilson FR-1 Central State 6.02 8.02 9.44 6.35 10.19 8.35
34 Jake Freese JR-3 Grand Valley St. 11.55 8.97 11.37 8.44 6.93 8.88
35 Andrew Giddens JR-3 Lake Superior State 7.29 11.03 11.21 9.43 8.18 8.89
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Luke Laubacher FR-1 Youngstown St. 8.12 8.12 6.82
12 Nathaneal Wilson 5 Unattached 10.59 8.14 9.04
15 Ahumad Williams SO-2 Indiana Tech 8.83 8.25 6.19
17 Connor Wagner JR-3 Lewis 6.64 8.30 8.30
26 Markeal Williams SO-2 Oakland 10.48 8.59 10.74
28 Joe Salamone SO-2 Milwaukee 8.68 8.68 6.51
29 Ramsey Hunt FR-1 Eastern Illinois 11.30 8.69 9.91
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Brandon Ratliff SO-2 Illinois State 5.80 6.20 8.05 7.49 8.22 10.39 6.69
8 Collins Mokuah FR-1 Indiana Tech 8.02 9.16 8.10 8.43 10.37 8.43 9.08
11 Dante Lander JR-3 Eastern Michigan 6.34 8.29 8.12 6.58 5.69 6.34 7.47
19 Jaden Johnson SO-2 Illinois State 6.45 9.29 8.37 6.11 8.71 9.55 10.05
23 Anthony Martinez FR-1 MSU Denver 7.98 9.00 8.49 6.20 9.34 8.92 9.09
27 Caleb Miedema JR-3 Illinois State 10.11 7.69 8.64 8.30 6.48 10.11 6.74
31 Simon Werven SO-2 Marquette 8.82 6.62 8.82 7.94 7.77 6.88 11.47
37 Owen Bates FR-1 Bellarmine 9.08 9.36 9.36 9.18 10.86 10.49 7.40
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Sam Conger SR-4 Milwaukee 10.13 9.33 6.60 8.61 8.04 7.00
9 Almighty Williamson SO-2 Eastern Michigan 7.22 7.55 5.68 9.01 8.11 9.98
21 Myles Marshall FR-1 DePaul 7.10 8.12 6.51 6.76 8.45 7.19
22 Dane Nelson SO-2 Milwaukee 6.79 10.10 6.87 7.13 8.48 9.67
24 Sean Fagan FR-1 Hillsdale 7.81 7.22 8.15 6.03 8.49 9.77
30 Jake Kaupp SO-2 Oakland 10.14 7.87 7.52 9.79 8.74 7.00
33 Adrian Velasco FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 9.13 9.04 10.99 10.02 8.86 11.17
36 Brady Heller JR-3 Marquette 9.93 7.93 8.66 10.57 9.11 10.84
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Makiyah Smallwood SR-4 Grand Valley St. 8.11
10 Steven Anderson SR-4 Madonna 8.12
13 Joshua Wagner SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 8.16
14 Darius Brown FR-1 DePaul 8.18
20 Joseph Keys SR-4 Marquette 8.39
25 Carter Sabin SO-2 Cornerstone 8.51
32 Elijah Skutt FR-1 Eastern Illinois 8.82
38 Aiden Meyer SO-2 Eastern Illinois 9.42