February 11, 2022
|
Grand Valley State-Laker Turf Building - Allendale, MI
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Trevor Bassitt SR-4 Ashland 9.64 7.77 10.03
2 Almighty Williamson SO-2 Eastern Michigan 8.03 7.87 7.87
3 Ashton Colaire SR-4 DePaul 8.68 7.89 8.53
4 Payne Wylie JR-3 Eastern Michigan 8.38 7.90 6.17
5 Makiyah Smallwood SR-4 Grand Valley St. 10.23 7.93 6.27
6 Sam Conger SR-4 Milwaukee 8.74 7.94 9.69
7 Collins Mokuah FR-1 Indiana Tech 9.18 8.19 8.93
8 Luke Laubacher FR-1 Youngstown St. 6.70 8.27 7.70
9 Brandon Ratliff SO-2 Illinois State 24.01 18.61 13.78

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Trevor Bassitt SR-4 Ashland 7.76
2 Sam Conger SR-4 Milwaukee 8.04
3 Brandon Ratliff SO-2 Illinois State 8.05
4 Makiyah Smallwood SR-4 Grand Valley St. 8.11
5 Luke Laubacher FR-1 Youngstown St. 8.12
6 Ashton Colaire SR-4 DePaul 7.98
7 Payne Wylie JR-3 Eastern Michigan 8.01
8 Collins Mokuah FR-1 Indiana Tech 8.10
9 Almighty Williamson SO-2 Eastern Michigan 8.11
10 Steven Anderson SR-4 Madonna 8.12
11 Dante Lander JR-3 Eastern Michigan 8.12
12 Nathaneal Wilson 5 Unattached 8.14
13 Joshua Wagner SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 8.16
14 Darius Brown FR-1 DePaul 8.18
15 Ahumad Williams SO-2 Indiana Tech 8.25
16 Diego Sekiyama-Nava FR-1 Indiana Tech 8.28
17 Connor Wagner JR-3 Lewis 8.30
18 Jahiem Wilson FR-1 Central State 8.35
19 Jaden Johnson SO-2 Illinois State 8.37
20 Joseph Keys SR-4 Marquette 8.39
21 Myles Marshall FR-1 DePaul 8.45
22 Dane Nelson SO-2 Milwaukee 8.48
23 Anthony Martinez FR-1 MSU Denver 8.49
24 Sean Fagan FR-1 Hillsdale 8.49
25 Carter Sabin SO-2 Cornerstone 8.51
26 Markeal Williams SO-2 Oakland 8.59
27 Caleb Miedema JR-3 Illinois State 8.64
28 Joe Salamone SO-2 Milwaukee 8.68
29 Ramsey Hunt FR-1 Eastern Illinois 8.69
30 Jake Kaupp SO-2 Oakland 8.74
31 Simon Werven SO-2 Marquette 8.82
32 Elijah Skutt FR-1 Eastern Illinois 8.82
33 Adrian Velasco FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 8.86
34 Jake Freese JR-3 Grand Valley St. 8.88
35 Andrew Giddens JR-3 Lake Superior State 8.89
36 Brady Heller JR-3 Marquette 9.11
37 Owen Bates FR-1 Bellarmine 9.36
38 Aiden Meyer SO-2 Eastern Illinois 9.42
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Trevor Bassitt SR-4 Ashland 7.76 9.47 5.59 8.07 5.75 7.38 6.37
6 Ashton Colaire SR-4 DePaul 7.98 6.47 9.34 9.50 7.74 6.15 5.99
7 Payne Wylie JR-3 Eastern Michigan 8.01 8.65 6.57 7.05 6.89 7.61 7.93
16 Diego Sekiyama-Nava FR-1 Indiana Tech 8.28 7.46 7.79 9.61 7.12 7.37 7.62
18 Jahiem Wilson FR-1 Central State 8.35 6.52 8.02 10.27 9.11 7.27 8.02
34 Jake Freese JR-3 Grand Valley St. 8.88 9.33 11.55 9.86 8.35 9.42 10.48
35 Andrew Giddens JR-3 Lake Superior State 8.89 9.25 10.41 9.61 7.20 7.83 10.49
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Luke Laubacher FR-1 Youngstown St. 7.47 7.23 8.12 7.39 9.10 10.40
12 Nathaneal Wilson 5 Unattached 8.23 6.60 8.14 9.04 6.03 9.28
15 Ahumad Williams SO-2 Indiana Tech 8.58 10.65 8.25 8.67 7.92 6.69
17 Connor Wagner JR-3 Lewis 6.56 5.90 8.30 6.40 6.81 8.64
26 Markeal Williams SO-2 Oakland 9.97 8.42 8.59 7.39 8.94 9.11
28 Joe Salamone SO-2 Milwaukee 8.77 8.42 8.68 11.11 10.07 7.30
29 Ramsey Hunt FR-1 Eastern Illinois 10.00 6.61 8.69 6.17 6.52 8.52
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Brandon Ratliff SO-2 Illinois State 9.83 7.73 8.70 8.86 8.05 9.50
8 Collins Mokuah FR-1 Indiana Tech 5.75 6.81 7.94 10.37 8.10 9.56
11 Dante Lander JR-3 Eastern Michigan 8.04 9.99 8.37 8.94 8.12 6.01
19 Jaden Johnson SO-2 Illinois State 10.22 6.53 9.63 7.29 8.37 5.86
23 Anthony Martinez FR-1 MSU Denver 10.02 9.94 7.81 9.43 8.49 10.53
27 Caleb Miedema JR-3 Illinois State 8.64 8.82 11.24 7.26 8.64 7.00
31 Simon Werven SO-2 Marquette 11.12 9.79 9.71 8.82 8.82 9.35
37 Owen Bates FR-1 Bellarmine 9.36 11.80 9.64 7.77 9.36 11.61
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Sam Conger SR-4 Milwaukee 8.04 5.95
9 Almighty Williamson SO-2 Eastern Michigan 8.11 7.63
21 Myles Marshall FR-1 DePaul 8.45 10.31
22 Dane Nelson SO-2 Milwaukee 8.48 9.25
24 Sean Fagan FR-1 Hillsdale 8.49 8.75
30 Jake Kaupp SO-2 Oakland 8.74 7.43
33 Adrian Velasco FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 8.86 9.84
36 Brady Heller JR-3 Marquette 9.11 8.93
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Makiyah Smallwood SR-4 Grand Valley St. 7.87 6.65 8.11 8.11 7.79
10 Steven Anderson SR-4 Madonna 9.67 10.24 8.12 8.85 6.34
13 Joshua Wagner SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 8.08 8.90 8.16 6.45 10.53
14 Darius Brown FR-1 DePaul 5.89 10.47 8.18 10.47 10.64
20 Joseph Keys SR-4 Marquette 8.23 10.74 8.39 7.39 9.74
25 Carter Sabin SO-2 Cornerstone 6.56 9.88 8.51 10.22 6.22
32 Elijah Skutt FR-1 Eastern Illinois 8.82 10.94 8.82 8.74 8.21
38 Aiden Meyer SO-2 Eastern Illinois 10.84 9.99 9.42 8.48 9.71