January 14-15, 2022
|
The Podium in Spokane - Spokane, WA
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Sam Brixey SR-4 Washington St. 7.83
2 Nick Johnson SR-4 Washington St. 7.95
3 Jaydon Green JR-3 Montana 8.07
4 Jurrian Hering FR-1 Idaho 8.12
5 Deyondre Davis FR-1 Idaho 8.14
6 Aiden Lieb SO-2 UCLA 8.21
7 Micah Hairston JR-3 San Jose St. 8.26
8 Jared McAlvey SO-2 Washington St. 8.39

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sam Brixey SR-4 Washington St. 8.98 7.87 7.87 7.09
2 Nick Johnson SR-4 Washington St. 8.61 6.14 7.97 9.25
3 Jurrian Hering FR-1 Idaho 7.31 9.10 8.12 9.83
4 Micah Hairston JR-3 San Jose St. 9.32 7.95 8.03 6.59
5 Jaydon Green JR-3 Montana 10.42 10.34 8.20 8.20
6 Aiden Lieb SO-2 UCLA 7.69 7.69 8.26 10.16
7 Deyondre Davis FR-1 Idaho 9.39 7.65 8.31 7.57
8 Jared McAlvey SO-2 Washington St. 8.39 8.05 8.47 7.12
9 Cody Teevens SO-2 Washington St. 10.63 6.17 8.57 10.29
10 Arthur Katahdin FR-1 Oregon 9.31 9.40 8.70 10.18
11 Chris Homen SO-2 Eastern Washington 6.54 7.50 8.72 9.94
12 Amdane Aboudou FR-1 Washington St. 7.57 7.04 8.80 11.27
13 Elijah Conley SO-2 Eastern Washington 9.77 11.56 8.96 10.76
14 Nathan Poff JR-3 Oregon 8.32 8.32 9.04 6.60
15 Jett Kinder FR-1 Oregon 8.80 7.78 9.26 9.63
16 Landon Peterson FR-1 Idaho 12.07 9.19 9.28 7.80
17 Adrian Thomas FR-1 Washington St. 6.59 9.51 9.41 7.63
18 Alex Enos JR-3 UCLA 6.97 10.97 9.54 10.12
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Nick Johnson SR-4 Washington St. 9.89 8.29 7.81 8.13 7.97 5.98 6.30
4 Micah Hairston JR-3 San Jose St. 10.12 5.71 8.76 7.07 8.03 7.79 8.52
6 Aiden Lieb SO-2 UCLA 7.60 8.51 9.26 9.50 8.26 10.66 10.16
12 Amdane Aboudou FR-1 Washington St. 11.36 6.87 6.87 9.86 8.80 10.56 8.98
13 Elijah Conley SO-2 Eastern Washington 9.59 11.47 11.38 10.58 8.96 7.26 10.04
17 Adrian Thomas FR-1 Washington St. 9.98 6.69 11.20 9.04 9.41 8.19 9.41
18 Alex Enos JR-3 UCLA 12.41 10.97 12.02 9.07 9.54 8.97 11.55
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Sam Brixey SR-4 Washington St. 7.87
8 Jared McAlvey SO-2 Washington St. 8.47
14 Nathan Poff JR-3 Oregon 9.04
15 Jett Kinder FR-1 Oregon 9.26
16 Landon Peterson FR-1 Idaho 9.28
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Jurrian Hering FR-1 Idaho 8.12 9.59
5 Jaydon Green JR-3 Montana 8.20 8.45
7 Deyondre Davis FR-1 Idaho 8.31 7.40
9 Cody Teevens SO-2 Washington St. 8.57 10.37
10 Arthur Katahdin FR-1 Oregon 8.70 7.49
11 Chris Homen SO-2 Eastern Washington 8.72 6.81