February 4, 2022
|
Ypsilanti Lincoln High School - Ypsilanti, MI
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Clarence Corbett SO-2 Saginaw Valley 15.47m 15.95m 52' 4"
2 Zachary Gipple JR-3 Siena Heights 12.55m 15.88m 52' 1.25"
3 Gevon Foreman SR-4 Madonna 17.52m 15.78m 51' 9.25"
4 Nolan Berg FR-1 Saginaw Valley 10.14m 14.49m 47' 6.5"
5 Jefferson Edwards JR-3 Siena Heights 10.09m 14.21m 46' 7.5"
6 Ed Hines FR-1 Albion 12.08m 14.05m 46' 1.25"
7 Richard Branch SR-4 Concordia (Mich.) 10.45m 13.93m 45' 8.5"
8 Sebastian Hamilton SR-4 Siena Heights 11.19m 13.82m 45' 4.25"
9 Alex Hunt SO-2 Madonna 15.18m 13.80m 45' 3.5"
10 Derrelle Murray FR-1 Albion 16.27m 13.45m 44' 1.5"
11 Byron Pearce JR-3 Olivet 17.39m 13.38m 43' 10.75"
12 Jason Baird SR-4 Siena Heights 9.83m 13.28m 43' 7"
13 Logan West FR-1 Madonna 9.78m 13.04m 42' 9.5"
14 Mason Darden SO-2 Albion 15.01m 12.94m 42' 5.5"
15 Josiah Fitch FR-1 Spring Arbor 11.02m 12.81m 42' 0.5"
16 Isaac McComb FR-1 Cleary 15.37m 12.70m 41' 8"
17 Zachary Belinsky JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 11.64m 12.52m 41' 1"
18 Gage Robinson FR-1 Siena Heights 10.17m 12.25m 40' 2.25"
19 Graham Jones JR-3 Saginaw Valley 8.61m 12.12m 39' 9.25"
20 Connor Dewan FR-1 Albion 10.44m 12.00m 39' 4.5"
21 Zach Liddle SO-2 Olivet 8.63m 11.82m 38' 9.5"
22 Benjamin Johnson SO-2 Spring Arbor 13.33m 11.80m 38' 8.75"
23 Deangelo Meredith SR-4 Madonna 13.41m 11.66m 38' 3.25"
24 Caden McKinley FR-1 Albion 13.82m 11.52m 37' 9.5"
25 ToRohn Yancey FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 10.56m 11.48m 37' 8"
26 Jordan Harris FR-1 Siena Heights 10.86m 11.31m 37' 1.25"
27 Scott Smith FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 11.60m 11.15m 36' 7"
28 Jarin Dunn FR-1 Adrian 12.10m 10.90m 35' 9.25"
29 Jacob Kelley FR-1 Olivet 10.72m 10.72m 35' 2"
30 Jordan Ponce FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 7.76m 10.48m 34' 4.75"
31 Joel Likens SO-2 Adrian 8.24m 10.05m 32' 11.75"
32 Logan Pennock FR-1 Adrian 10.81m 10.01m 32' 10.25"
33 Harrison Deur FR-1 Spring Arbor 9.72m 8.76m 28' 9"
34 Keenan Carroll SR-4 Madonna 10.97m 8.71m 28' 7"
35 Josh Wood SO-2 Concordia (Mich.) 6.51m 6.85m 22' 5.75"
  Rontonio Scott FR-1 Defiance NM NM NM
  Steven Posa SO-2 Adrian NM NM NM
  Timothy Sweet JR-3 Spring Arbor NM NM NM
  James Mida JR-3 Albion NM NM NM
  Robert Reynolds SO-2 Olivet NM NM NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
21 Zach Liddle SO-2 Olivet 10.40m 11.82m 10.40m 15.13m 38' 9.5"
24 Caden McKinley FR-1 Albion 13.13m 11.52m 9.68m 11.06m 37' 9.5"
28 Jarin Dunn FR-1 Adrian 10.90m 10.90m 8.18m 12.43m 35' 9.25"
29 Jacob Kelley FR-1 Olivet 9.00m 10.72m 11.26m 7.93m 35' 2"
30 Jordan Ponce FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 11.11m 10.48m 9.54m 9.85m 34' 4.75"
31 Joel Likens SO-2 Adrian 11.46m 10.05m 9.35m 9.15m 32' 11.75"
32 Logan Pennock FR-1 Adrian 12.01m 10.01m 12.21m 8.21m 32' 10.25"
33 Harrison Deur FR-1 Spring Arbor 7.18m 8.76m 9.37m 7.97m 28' 9"
34 Keenan Carroll SR-4 Madonna 7.93m 8.71m 6.79m 10.71m 28' 7"
35 Josh Wood SO-2 Concordia (Mich.) 5.55m 6.85m 8.56m 8.63m 22' 5.75"
  Steven Posa SO-2 Adrian NM NM NM NM NM
  Timothy Sweet JR-3 Spring Arbor NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
11 Byron Pearce JR-3 Olivet 15.65m 13.38m 15.92m 16.32m 43' 10.75"
13 Logan West FR-1 Madonna 14.47m 13.04m 15.78m 15.39m 42' 9.5"
16 Isaac McComb FR-1 Cleary 16.26m 12.70m 13.21m 13.33m 41' 8"
17 Zachary Belinsky JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 15.15m 12.52m 11.27m 10.77m 41' 1"
18 Gage Robinson FR-1 Siena Heights 12.00m 12.25m 12.13m 12.62m 40' 2.25"
19 Graham Jones JR-3 Saginaw Valley 9.09m 12.12m 13.45m 12.48m 39' 9.25"
20 Connor Dewan FR-1 Albion 14.88m 12.00m 10.80m 13.56m 39' 4.5"
22 Benjamin Johnson SO-2 Spring Arbor 9.44m 11.80m 12.15m 11.80m 38' 8.75"
25 ToRohn Yancey FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 8.95m 11.48m 13.43m 14.01m 37' 8"
26 Jordan Harris FR-1 Siena Heights 13.35m 11.31m 13.80m 13.01m 37' 1.25"
27 Scott Smith FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 11.48m 11.15m 10.26m 9.59m 36' 7"
  Rontonio Scott FR-1 Defiance NM NM NM NM NM
  James Mida JR-3 Albion NM NM NM NM NM
  Robert Reynolds SO-2 Olivet NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Clarence Corbett SO-2 Saginaw Valley 15.95m 20.26m 14.04m 52' 4"
2 Zachary Gipple JR-3 Siena Heights 15.88m 17.79m 15.72m 52' 1.25"
3 Gevon Foreman SR-4 Madonna 15.78m 16.10m 17.36m 51' 9.25"
4 Nolan Berg FR-1 Saginaw Valley 14.49m 12.32m 15.79m 47' 6.5"
5 Jefferson Edwards JR-3 Siena Heights 14.21m 12.36m 12.36m 46' 7.5"
6 Ed Hines FR-1 Albion 14.05m 11.80m 11.80m 46' 1.25"
7 Richard Branch SR-4 Concordia (Mich.) 13.93m 10.45m 16.86m 45' 8.5"
8 Sebastian Hamilton SR-4 Siena Heights 13.82m 17.00m 13.68m 45' 4.25"
9 Alex Hunt SO-2 Madonna 13.80m 16.01m 15.18m 45' 3.5"
10 Derrelle Murray FR-1 Albion 13.45m 15.87m 13.05m 44' 1.5"
12 Jason Baird SR-4 Siena Heights 13.28m 10.49m 13.01m 43' 7"
14 Mason Darden SO-2 Albion 12.94m 13.98m 9.96m 42' 5.5"
15 Josiah Fitch FR-1 Spring Arbor 12.81m 15.12m 10.25m 42' 0.5"
23 Deangelo Meredith SR-4 Madonna 11.66m 13.76m 9.44m 38' 3.25"