January 28-29, 2022
|
Grand Valley State-Laker Turf Building - Allendale, MI
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jesse Casas FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 1:02.04 49.63 57.57
2 Nathaniel Trumble SR-4 Hope 37.42 50.56 50.06
3 Trevor Tousana SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 58.63 50.98 44.87
4 Drew Dow SR-4 Hope 39.40 51.17 44.01
5 Randall Kuch FR-1 Ferris State 1:02.48 51.21 42.00
6 Brendon Edoff FR-1 Grand Valley St. 46.65 51.26 44.09
7 Collin Graham FR-1 Davenport 1:03.59 51.28 47.69
8 Dakota Simpson FR-1 Ferris State 37.61 51.51 47.91
9 Nolan Kudera FR-1 Davenport 44.38 51.60 40.77
10 Will Stout SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 47.59 51.72 49.66
11 Matt McLaughlin SR-4 Grand Valley St. 56.94 51.76 54.87
12 Jacob Tenbusch FR-1 Aquinas 1:05.84 51.84 48.22
13 David McNiff FR-1 Hope 44.31 52.74 43.78
14 Killian Marshall   GVSU Track Club 36.93 52.75 1:06.47
15 Aidan Kyle FR-1 Hope 41.42 53.10 51.51
16 Xion Russell JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 43.64 53.21 1:06.52
17 Hudson Oetman FR-1 Davenport 1:00.72 53.26 40.48
18 Kaleb Chappell FR-1 Davenport 1:04.79 53.54 38.55
19 Samuel Miller FR-1 Hope 55.25 54.16 52.00
20 Kye Barrett JR-3 Grace 58.75 54.90 1:09.73
21 Jacob Butts JR-3 Davenport 47.42 55.14 40.26
22 Scott Miklosz SO-2 Hope 55.84 56.98 51.29
23 Tyler VerMerris FR-1 Calvin 48.77 57.37 1:14.59
24 Noah Lammers FR-1 Calvin 58.40 57.82 1:00.14
25 Evan Triemstra FR-1 Calvin 1:05.35 57.83 58.41
26 David Jaimes FR-1 Ferris State 40.65 58.06 1:08.51
27 Philip Bengelink FR-1 Calvin 45.43 58.24 53.58
28 Daniel Paul SO-2 Hope 50.27 1:04.44 53.49
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jesse Casas FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 58.07 56.58 1:04.52 51.12 53.11 49.63
2 Nathaniel Trumble SR-4 Hope 1:01.69 54.61 40.45 38.43 47.02 50.56
3 Trevor Tousana SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 49.96 46.91 50.47 57.10 1:02.20 50.98
6 Brendon Edoff FR-1 Grand Valley St. 37.94 39.47 38.96 58.95 48.70 51.26
11 Matt McLaughlin SR-4 Grand Valley St. 38.31 58.49 1:05.74 1:02.63 48.66 51.76
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Drew Dow SR-4 Hope 42.99 1:03.97 57.83 51.17 1:00.38 41.96 50.15
5 Randall Kuch FR-1 Ferris State 1:00.94 54.80 45.07 51.21 1:05.55 39.95 58.38
7 Collin Graham FR-1 Davenport 1:01.54 1:06.67 43.59 51.28 35.90 47.18 54.87
8 Dakota Simpson FR-1 Ferris State 1:03.36 1:02.85 1:03.36 51.51 1:05.94 51.51 55.63
10 Will Stout SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 48.62 40.35 1:05.69 51.72 43.97 53.79 36.21
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Nolan Kudera FR-1 Davenport 51.60 1:04.50 1:00.89
13 David McNiff FR-1 Hope 52.74 39.03 36.92
16 Xion Russell JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 53.21 58.00 44.70
17 Hudson Oetman FR-1 Davenport 53.26 51.67 45.27
18 Kaleb Chappell FR-1 Davenport 53.54 1:04.25 54.08
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Jacob Tenbusch FR-1 Aquinas 1:01.69 38.37 49.77 1:06.88 51.84
14 Killian Marshall   GVSU Track Club 1:02.25 49.59 44.31 58.56 52.75
19 Samuel Miller FR-1 Hope 1:07.70 46.04 1:00.66 1:09.87 54.16
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
20 Kye Barrett JR-3 Grace 54.90 43.38 46.12
21 Jacob Butts JR-3 Davenport 55.14 50.18 1:07.27
22 Scott Miklosz SO-2 Hope 56.98 50.72 1:07.81
25 Evan Triemstra FR-1 Calvin 57.83 56.68 1:07.09
26 David Jaimes FR-1 Ferris State 58.06 1:07.35 56.32
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Aidan Kyle FR-1 Hope 1:06.38 52.57 52.04 53.10 44.61
23 Tyler VerMerris FR-1 Calvin 40.74 1:08.85 43.03 57.37 1:03.11
24 Noah Lammers FR-1 Calvin 57.82 1:07.08 59.56 57.82 1:09.97
27 Philip Bengelink FR-1 Calvin 45.43 1:07.56 1:02.90 58.24 1:02.32
28 Daniel Paul SO-2 Hope 58.64 1:17.33 52.20 1:04.44 59.93