December 3, 2021
|
Grand Valley State-Laker Turf Building - Allendale, MI
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Noah Sage FR-1 Michigan State 58.73 44.05 47.36 57.31 35.52 43.58 38.84 10
2 Terrence Muex FR-1 Michigan State 1:01.54 34.40 48.45 39.25 38.28 59.11 39.25 8
3 DJ Anderson SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 1:00.24 1:03.18 48.97 43.59 35.26 45.55 56.32 6
4 Elihu Young JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 34.40 49.14 49.14 37.35 51.11 43.25 1:02.90 5
5 Kendel Hammock JR-3 Michigan State 41.41 1:00.14 49.29 43.87 35.49 44.86 54.72 4
6 Kaizer Giddie JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:02.88 35.21 50.30 49.80 56.84 53.32 48.29 3
7 Jacoby Jones JR-3 Lewis 1:04.96 46.83 50.35 55.89 53.38 53.38 59.42 2
8 Micaiah Ellis Senior Unattached 41.33 55.44 50.40 51.41 1:01.49 54.94 39.32 1
9 Brett Baine   Unattached-GVSU 1:01.07 37.86 50.47 53.00 56.03 50.47 55.02 -
10 Trent Barron SO-2 Eastern Michigan 1:00.84 1:03.89 50.70 38.03 53.24 1:04.90 39.55 -
11 Brendon Edoff FR-1 Grand Valley St. 43.81 48.91 50.94 43.81 1:03.68 40.25 47.89 -
12 Tico Allen FR-1 Wingate 36.31 44.49 51.13 1:02.38 42.44 45.51 41.93 -
13 Randall Kuch FR-1 Ferris State 45.82 45.31 51.48 1:00.75 36.55 46.85 52.00 -
14 Zach DiStefano SR-4 Michigan State 59.32 1:04.99 51.58 1:06.03 1:03.96 1:06.03 50.55 -
15 Joshua Tiller SR-4 Wingate 52.79 39.72 52.26 58.54 51.74 1:00.63 1:00.10 -
16 Ethan Pyeatt FR-1 Grand Valley St. 50.25 58.18 52.89 50.78 56.60 52.89 47.08 -
17 Austin Rockaitis FR-1 Lewis 1:01.37 42.32 52.90 39.68 1:01.37 1:01.90 1:03.48 -
18 Devery Hodge SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 1:01.40 45.39 53.39 56.60 56.60 49.66 58.73 -
19 Ethan Piacenti SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 47.64 49.24 53.52 46.03 39.07 41.75 40.68 -
20 Justin Doughty FR-1 Hillsdale 1:03.69 1:06.39 53.97 1:03.69 39.40 52.89 48.58 -
21 Ethan Sculley FR-1 Calvin 37.97 1:00.75 54.24 59.67 1:01.84 43.94 1:07.26 -
22 Brandon Ingram SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 52.10 49.91 54.84 1:03.62 42.78 38.39 1:04.72 -
23 Travis Feldpausch SO-2 Ferris State 39.75 47.48 55.20 1:00.72 38.64 1:11.76 54.65 -
24 Jerry Mejia Sophomore Unattached 1:10.93 58.74 55.41 45.44 51.54 53.75 48.21 -
25 Cameron Hope SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 41.43 1:08.26 58.34 1:13.51 53.09 1:11.18 1:08.85 -
26 Evan Triemstra FR-1 Calvin 1:04.18 55.86 59.42 1:00.02 53.48 47.54 1:13.09 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Noah Sage FR-1 Michigan State 47.36 53.52 41.68 10
2 Terrence Muex FR-1 Michigan State 48.45 42.64 34.40 8
3 DJ Anderson SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 48.97 38.20 42.61 6
4 Elihu Young JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 49.14 1:01.92 42.26 5
5 Kendel Hammock JR-3 Michigan State 49.29 55.21 52.25 4
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Jacoby Jones JR-3 Lewis 46.83 38.77 50.35 2
10 Trent Barron SO-2 Eastern Michigan 40.06 45.13 50.70 -
14 Zach DiStefano SR-4 Michigan State 1:00.35 1:01.38 51.58 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Kaizer Giddie JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 55.84 54.33 51.31 37.23 50.30 42.76 1:02.88 3
13 Randall Kuch FR-1 Ferris State 43.25 1:02.29 51.48 1:02.29 51.48 38.61 47.88 -
15 Joshua Tiller SR-4 Wingate 37.63 37.63 1:06.90 58.01 52.26 41.29 42.86 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Micaiah Ellis Senior Unattached 40.32 53.93 50.40 48.39 1
9 Brett Baine   Unattached-GVSU 1:00.06 41.39 50.47 52.49 -
11 Brendon Edoff FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:01.13 58.08 50.94 58.08 -
12 Tico Allen FR-1 Wingate 1:05.96 38.86 51.13 42.95 -
16 Ethan Pyeatt FR-1 Grand Valley St. 51.31 39.67 52.89 40.20 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
17 Austin Rockaitis FR-1 Lewis 44.44 44.97 47.61 57.14 40.21 52.90 -
18 Devery Hodge SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 38.44 1:09.41 50.72 1:08.34 40.05 53.39 -
19 Ethan Piacenti SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 1:02.09 1:05.83 47.64 1:06.90 59.41 53.52 -
23 Travis Feldpausch SO-2 Ferris State 55.76 56.86 50.79 39.75 41.96 55.20 -
24 Jerry Mejia Sophomore Unattached 38.79 49.32 54.86 1:03.17 40.45 55.41 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
20 Justin Doughty FR-1 Hillsdale 53.97 43.18 50.20 41.56 56.13 43.72 -
21 Ethan Sculley FR-1 Calvin 54.24 47.19 1:03.46 1:04.55 42.31 46.65 -
22 Brandon Ingram SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 54.84 57.04 1:07.46 47.71 1:05.81 1:04.72 -
25 Cameron Hope SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 58.34 1:15.85 1:07.10 42.59 49.59 1:04.18 -
26 Evan Triemstra FR-1 Calvin 59.42 1:01.80 1:13.09 1:02.40 47.54 1:11.90 -